Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Monster Energy AMA Supercross, an FIM World Championship
Angel Stadium - Anaheim, CA
January 5, 2008


Timmy Ferry
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Heat 1

1.  22   Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F 
2.  40   Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ450F 
3.  15   Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F 
4.  43   Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F 
5.  8   Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  Yamaha YZ450F 
6.  44   Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Honda CRF450R 
7.  27   Nicholas A Wey  Dewitt, MI  KTM 450SX 
8.  100   Joshua Hansen  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ450F 
9.  25   Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F

Kevin Windham
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Heat 2

1.  7   James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F 
2.  14   Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R 
3.  9   Ivan Tedesco  Tallahassee, FL  Honda CRF450R 
4.  29   Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  Honda CRF450R 
5.  917   Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Honda CRF450R 
6.  12   David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450 
7.  256   Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R 
8.  118   David D Millsaps  Tallahassee, FL  Honda CRF450R 
9.  801   Jeff Alessi  Victorville, CA  Honda CRF450R

Mike Alessi
Carl Stone photo

Supercross LCQ

1.  800   Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450 
2.  37   Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda CRF450R
3.  13   Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R*
4.  42   Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Honda CRF450R*
*Provisional Starters

Chad Reed
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Results

1.  22   Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F 
2.  7   James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F 
3.  15   Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F 
4.  8   Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  Yamaha YZ450F 
5.  14   Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R 
6.  800   Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450 
7.  118   David D Millsaps  Tallahassee, FL  Honda CRF450R 
8.  29   Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  Honda CRF450R 
9.  27   Nicholas A Wey  Dewitt, MI  KTM 450SX 
10.  12   David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450 
11.  25   Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F 
12.  917   Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Honda CRF450R 
13.  42   Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Honda CRF450R 
14.  13   Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R 
15.  9   Ivan Tedesco  Tallahassee, FL  Honda CRF450R 
16.  40   Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ450F 
17.  801   Jeff Alessi  Victorville, CA  Honda CRF450R 
18.  256   Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R 
19.  44   Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Honda CRF450R 
20.  100   Joshua Hansen  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ450F 
21.  43   Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F 
22.  37   Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda CRF450R

James Stewart
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Event Points

1.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  25 
2.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  22 
3.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  20 
4.  8  Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  18 
5.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  16 
6.  800  Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  15 
7.  118  David D Millsaps  Tallahassee, FL  14 
8.  29  Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  13 
9.  27  Nicholas A Wey  Dewitt, MI  12 
10.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  11 
11.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  10 
12.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  9 
13.  42  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  8 
14.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  7 
15.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Tallahassee, FL  6 
16.  40  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  5 
17.  801  Jeff Alessi  Victorville, CA  4 
18.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  3 
19.  44  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  2 
20.  100  Joshua Hansen  Murrieta, CA  1 
21.  43  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  1 
22.  37  Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  1

Supercross podium
Carl Stone photo

Supercross Standings

1.  25   C. Reed 
2.  22   J. Stewart 
3.  20   T. Ferry 
4.  18   G. Langston 
5.  16   K. Windham 
6.  15   M. Alessi 
7.  14   D. Millsaps 
8.  13   A. Short 
9.  12   N. Wey 
10.  11   D. Vuillemin 
11.  10   N. Ramsey 
12.  9   E. Sorby 
13.  8   P. Carpenter 
14.  7   H. Voss 
15.  6   I. Tedesco 
16.  5   J. Hill 
17.  4   J. Alessi 
18.  3   B. Johnson 
19.  2   T. Adams 
20.  1   J. Hansen 
21.  1   J. Gibson 
22.  1   J. Thomas

Ryan Dungey
Carl Stone photo

Lites Heat 1

1.  28   Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  Suzuki RM-Z250 
2.  114   Justin D Brayton  Murrieta, CA  KTM 250SXF 
3.  74   Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Suzuki RM-Z250 
4.  273   Gavin L Gracyk  Blissfield, OH  Honda CRF250R 
5.  60   Broc D Hepler  Kittanning, PA  Yamaha YZ250F 
6.  138   Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z250 
7.  122   Daniel James Reardon  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF250R 
8.  56   Shaun J Skinner  Stuart, FL  Honda CRF250R 
9.  58   Kyle B Cunningham  Fort Worth, TX  Honda CRF250R

Lites Heat 2

1.  338   Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F 
2.  123   Brett Metcalfe  Murrieta, CA  Kawasaki KX250F 
3.  52   Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  Yamaha YZ250F 
4.  76   Zach M Osborne  Abingdon, VA  Yamaha YZ250F 
5.  51   Austin L Stroupe  Corona, CA  Kawasaki KX250F 
6.  86   Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  Honda CRF250R 
7.  73   Adam B Chatfield  Cherry Valley, CA  Suzuki RM-Z250 
8.  183   Michael R Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Suzuki RM-Z250 
9.  615   Jeff S Northrop  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF250R

Lites LCQ
1.  410   Eric J Mccrummen  Oakley, CA  Honda CRF250R 
2.  38   Andrew Mcfarlane  Menifee, CA  Kawasaki KX250F 
3.  32   Thomas K Hahn  Alvord, TX  Kawasaki KX250F 
4.  99   Wil A Hahn  Decatur, TX  Yamaha YZ250F

Daniel Reardon
Carl Stone photo

Lites Results

1.  28   Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  Suzuki RM-Z250 
2.  338   Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F 
3.  114   Justin D Brayton  Murrieta, CA  KTM 250SXF 
4.  122   Daniel James Reardon  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF250R 
5.  51   Austin L Stroupe  Corona, CA  Kawasaki KX250F 
6.  32   Thomas K Hahn  Alvord, TX  Kawasaki KX250F 
7.  273   Gavin L Gracyk  Blissfield, OH  Honda CRF250R 
8.  38   Andrew Mcfarlane  Menifee, CA  Kawasaki KX250F 
9.  74   Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Suzuki RM-Z250 
10.  99   Wil A Hahn  Decatur, TX  Yamaha YZ250F 
11.  60   Broc D Hepler  Kittanning, PA  Yamaha YZ250F 
12.  615   Jeff S Northrop  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF250R 
13.  138   Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z250 
14.  183   Michael R Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Suzuki RM-Z250 
15.  86   Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  Honda CRF250R 
16.  73   Adam B Chatfield  Cherry Valley, CA  Suzuki RM-Z250 
17.  58   Kyle B Cunningham  Fort Worth, TX  Honda CRF250R 
18.  52   Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  Yamaha YZ250F 
19.  123   Brett Metcalfe  Murrieta, CA  Kawasaki KX250F 
20.  410   Eric J Mccrummen  Oakley, CA  Honda CRF250R 
21.  56   Shaun J Skinner  Stuart, FL  Honda CRF250R 
22.  76   Zach M Osborne  Abingdon, VA  Yamaha YZ250F

Thomas Hahn
Carl Stone photo

Lites Event Points

1.  28  Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  25 
2.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  22 
3.  114  Justin D Brayton  Murrieta, CA  20 
4.  122  Daniel James Reardon  Murrieta, CA  18 
5.  51  Austin L Stroupe  Corona, CA  16 
6.  32  Thomas K Hahn  Alvord, TX  15 
7.  273  Gavin L Gracyk  Blissfield, OH  14 
8.  38  Andrew Mcfarlane  Menifee, CA  13 
9.  74  Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  12 
10.  99  Wil A Hahn  Decatur, TX  11 
11.  60  Broc D Hepler  Kittanning, PA  10 
12.  615  Jeff S Northrop  Murrieta, CA  9 
13.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  8 
14.  183  Michael R Blose  Phoenix, AZ  7 
15.  86  Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  6 
16.  73  Adam B Chatfield  Cherry Valley, CA  5 
17.  58  Kyle B Cunningham  Fort Worth, TX  4 
18.  52  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  3 
19.  123  Brett Metcalfe  Murrieta, CA  2 
20.  410  Eric J Mccrummen  Oakley, CA  1 
21.  56  Shaun J Skinner  Stuart, FL  1 
22.  76  Zach M Osborne  Abingdon, VA  1

Lites Podium
Carl Stone photo

Lites Standings

1.  25   R. Dungey 
2.  22   J. Lawrence 
3.  20   J. Brayton 
4.  18   D. Reardon 
5.  16   A. Stroupe 
6.  15   T. Hahn 
7.  14   G. Gracyk 
8.  13   A. Mcfarlane 
9.  12   C. Blose 
10.  11   W. Hahn 
11.  10   B. Hepler 
12.  9   J. Northrop 
13.  8   M. Lapaglia 
14.  7   M. Blose 
15.  6   M. Willard 
16.  5   A. Chatfield 
17.  4   K. Cunningham 
18.  3   M. Lemoine 
19.  2   B. Metcalfe 
20.  1   E. Mccrummen 
21.  1   S. Skinner 
22.  1   Z. Osborne


Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Grand Rapids Arenacross (National)
Grand Rapids, MI
January 4-6, 2008


Teddy Maier
Emile Cooper photo

Friday Arenacross

1.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  HON 
2.  5  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON 
3.  33  Kelly Smith  Ludington MI  KAW 
4.  10  Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  HON 
5.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM 
6.  4  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM 
7.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON 
8.  1  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON 
9.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  Pearl City IL  YAM 
10.  7  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ 
11.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  SUZ 
12.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ 
13.  351  Shane Sewell  N  Westville IN  KAW 
14.  979  Codi Adams  N  Batavia OH  YAM 
15.  269  Kris Miller  N  Lambertville MI  KAW 
16.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ

Keith Johnson
Emile Cooper photo

Saturday Arenacross

1.  4  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM 
2.  18  Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  HON 
3.  1  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON 
4.  33  Kelly Smith  Ludington MI  KAW 
5.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM 
6.  10  Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  HON 
7.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  Pearl City IL  YAM 
8.  13  Travis Sewell  N  Westville IN  SUZ 
9.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  SUZ 
10.  7  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ 
11.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ 
12.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ 
13.  748  Kyle Brown  N  Lake Odessa MI  HON 
14.  65  Patrick Boyle  S  Naperville IL  HON 
15.  352  Kevin Markwardt  N  Freeport IL  HON 
16.  979  Codi Adams  N  Batavia OH  YAM

Arenacross Points
1.  10  Chad Johnson (2)  163 
2.  18  Brock Sellards (3)  158 
3.  33  Kelly Smith  155 
4.  5  Teddy Maier (1)  137 
5.  7  Jim Neese  135 
6.  3  Kevin Johnson  132 
7.  1  Danny Smith  131 
8.  35  Josh Demuth (3)  127 
9.  4  Keith Johnson (1)  127 
10.  270  Nathan Skaggs  113 
11.  17  Robbie Reynard  96 
12.  21  Tyler Bright (1)  92 
13.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  92 
14.  916  Gray Davenport  51 
15.  122  Dan Reardon (1)  43 
16.  596  Zach Ames  42 
17.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  38 
18.  480  Cory Green  35 
19.  132  Billy Laninovich  34 
20.  280  Damien Plotts  33 
21.  186  Danny Smith  32 
22.  695  Ben Ritter  27 
23.  927  Travis Sewell  27 
24.  461  Dave Ginolfi  27 
25.  476  Jason Villatico  26 
26.  95  Kyle Partridge  24 
27.  809  Kyle Calderini  24 
28.  65  Patrick Boyle  23 
29.  236  Dennis Jonon  19 
30.  566  Logan Martin  19 
31.  466  Kerry Moore  18 
32.  45  Colt Humphrey  17 
33.  610  Christopher Tracy  17 
34.  221  Tiger Lacey  16 
35.  60  Roy Horton  16 
36.  68  Billy Jurevich  16 
37.  931  Ryan Smith  16 
38.  888  Hunter Meyer  16 
39.  351  Shane Sewell  15 
40.  501  Travis Hodges  15 
41.  713  Chad Cook  14 
42.  352  Kevin Markwardt  13 
43.  13  Derek Rogers  13 
44.  979  Codi Adams  12 
45.  36  Kyle Willis  11 
46.  179  Erick Vallejo  11 
47.  662  Travis Bannister  11 
48.  406  Justin Murray  10 
49.  490  Cameron Lansing  9 
50.  816  Rustin Meyer  9 
51.  304  Brad Ripple  9 
52.  232  Justin Berry  8 
53.  546  Kevin Urquhart  8 
54.  80  Andy Myers  8 
55.  748  Kyle Brown  8 
56.  326  R J Reynolds  7 
57.  269  Kris Miller  6 
58.  323  James Povolny  6 
59.  304/  Tyler Horne  5 
60.  25  Ryan Shonyo  5

Cory Green
Emile Cooper photo

Friday Lites

1.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ 
2.  979  Codi Adams  N  Batavia OH  YAM 
3.  351  Shane Sewell  N  Westville IN  KAW 
4.  461  Dave Ginolfi  E  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW 
5.  269  Kris Miller  N  Lambertville MI  KAW 
6.  30  Kyle Keast  N  Lindsay ON  HON 
7.  669  Phillip Harris  N  Oberlin OH  HON 
8.  737  Tanner Reidman  W  Bismarck ND  SUZ 
9.  927  Travis Sewell  N  Westville IN  SUZ 
10.  289  Davey Sterritt  E  Athens NY  KAW 
11.  748  Kyle Brown  N  Lake Odessa MI  HON 
12.  60  Roy Horton  N  Frankfort IL  HON 
13.  931  Ryan Smith  E  Axton VA  HON 
14.  13  Perry Hoover  N  Portsmouth OH  HON 
15.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ 
16.  65  Patrick Boyle  S  Naperville IL  HON

Shane Sewell
Emile Cooper photo

Saturday Lites

1.  927  Travis Sewell  N  Westville IN  SUZ 
2.  21  Tyler Bright  E  Lexington NC  SUZ 
3.  737  Tanner Reidman  W  Bismarck ND  SUZ 
4.  65  Patrick Boyle  S  Naperville IL  HON 
5.  461  Dave Ginolfi  E  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW 
6.  351  Shane Sewell  N  Westville IN  KAW 
7.  916  Gray Davenport  W  Lehi UT  KAW 
8.  60  Roy Horton  N  Frankfort IL  HON 
9.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  SUZ 
10.  681  Patrick Massie  E  Washington Court Hou OH  KAW 
11.  695  Ben Ritter  E  St Marys PA  SUZ 
12.  30  Kyle Keast  N  Lindsay ON  HON 
13.  627  Leighton Lillie  N  Lewiston ID  HON 
14.  352  Kevin Markwardt  N  Freeport IL  HON 
15.  979  Codi Adams  N  Batavia OH  YAM 
16.  669  Phillip Harris  N  Oberlin OH  HON

Lites Points
1.  480  Cory Green (1)  115 
2.  351  Shane Sewell  98 
3.  927  Travis Sewell (3)  87 
4.  979  Codi Adams  82 
5.  60  Roy Horton  72 
6.  131  Ryan Beat  49 
7.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  38 
8.  669  Phillip Harris  26 
9.  30  Kyle Keast  24 
10.  269  Kris Miller  22 
11.  160  Nick Adams  19 
12.  888  Hunter Meyer  11 
13.  748  Kyle Brown  10 
14.  30  Colin Hickman  8 
15.  207  Travis Merrill  8 
16.  627  Leighton Lillie  8 
17.  522  Ryan Poulter  7 
18.  352  Kevin Markwardt  7 
19.  13  Perry Hoover  7 
20.  795  Derek Whitney  7 
21.  79  Brad Kiester  6 
22.  257  John Dehn  5 
23.  272  Taylor Painter  5

Saturday 65cc 7-11
1.  519  Alex Nagy  Richmond IL  KTM 
2.  3  Mitchell Harrison  Brighton MI  KAW 
3.  11  Brett Mclaud  Cedar Rapids IA  KTM 
4.  997  Logan Skaggs  Sandwich IL  KTM 
5.  936  Jacob Edison  Woodhaven MI  KAW 
6.  841  Jordan Schaendorf  Dorr MI  KTM 
7.  107  Brandon Goins  Fremont MI  KTM 
8.  31  Jacob Williamson  Swartz Creek MI  POL 
9.  827  Joseph Davis  Cornstock Park MI  KTM 
10.  88  Max Smith  Newaygo MI  KAW 
11.  317  Arron Burmania  Wayland MI  KTM 
12.  45  Dj Christie  Flat Rock MI  KTM 
13.  105  Jason Thomason  N  Edwardsville IL  KTM 
14.  299  Ashton Hayes  Rockford MI  KTM 
15.  550  Mitchell Laurence  N  Kalamazoo MI  KAW 
16.  416  Chad Saultz  N  Batavia IL  KTM

Sunday (Amateurs)

85cc 12-15
1. Egan Rosell
2. Kody Kamm
3. Brodey Gould
4. Logan Karnow
5. Joey Dalzell

85cc 7-11
1. Bailey Stefka
2. Jacob Williamson
3. Alex Nagy
4. Logan Skaggs
5. Cody McCulloch

50cc 4-6
1. Shawn Thompson
2. Spencer Brehm
3. Tyler Archambault
4. Robert Moreland
5. Thor Rick

50cc 7-8

1. Zachary Smith
2. Eddie Norred
3. Mason Schaendorf
4. DJ Smith
5. Tanner Goins

65cc 7-9

1. Mitchell Harrison
2. Jacob Edison
3. Jordan Schaendorf
4. Brandon Goins
5. Bryce McLaud

65cc 10-11
1. Alex Nagy
2. Jacob Williamson
3. Cody McCulloch
4. Ashton Hayes
5. Brett McLaud

85cc Super Mini
1. Kody Kamm
2. Joey Dalzell
3. Brodey Gould
4. Logan Karnow
5. Bailey Stefka

Schoolboy 125cc
1. Justin Nalezny
2. Bobby Hanson
3. Vaughn Mays
4. Austin Primavera
5. Dustin Tamminga

125cc Novice
1. Dustin McDonald
2. Roderick Ardrey
3. Levi Sadler
4. Matt Hammond
5. Brett Lubben

125cc Intermediate

1. Justin Nalezny
2. Vaughn Mays
3. Matt Wyman
4. Devon Adair
5. Jon Tassell

Collegeboy 16-24
1. Jon Tassell
2. Jed Seeman
3. AJ Henderson
4. Samuel Miller
5. Matt Wyman

250cc Novice
1. Dustin McDonald
2. Roderick Ardrey
3. Levi Sadler
4. Matt Hammond
5. Brett Lubben

250cc Intermediate
1. AJ Henderson
2. Jed Seeman
3. Matt Wyman
4. Travis Davidson
5. Devon Adair

Over 25
1. John Grewe
2. Vince Karnow
3. Adam Martin
4. John Conley
5. Jason Bishop

Over 30
1. John Grewe
2. Vince Karnow
3. Adam Martin
4. Kevin Popaeko
5. John Conley

WOMEN
1. Rochelle Charnowski
2. April Roper
3. Meghan Jordan
4. Elissa Grzincic


Toyota/AMA Arenacross
Kansas City Arenacross (National)
Kansas City, MO
January 5-6, 2008


Arenacross
1.  5  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON 
2.  270  Nathan Skaggs  E  Bainbridge OH  HON 
3.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  N  Cedar Rapids IA  HON 
4.  466  Kerry Moore  S  Sanger TX  HON 
5.  888/  Hunter Meyer  S  Colorado Springs CO  HON 
6.  501  Travis Hodges  S  Omaha NE  HON 
7.  713  Chad Cook  S  Oklahoma City OK  KAW 
8.  13  Derek Rogers  S  Ellijay GA  KTM 
9.  809  Kyle Calderini  S  Colorado Springs CO  HON 
10.  45  Colt Humphrey  W  Morris OK  HON 
11.  236  Dennis Jonon  W  Olathe KS  HON 
12.  816  Rustin Meyer  S  Black Forest CO  HON 
13.  232  Justin Berry  S  Edmond OK  KAW 
14.  186  Danny Smith  E  Fountain Inn SC  HON 
15.  662  Travis Bannister  W  Calhoun CO  HON 
16.  304/  Tyler Horne  S  Tunnel Hill GA  SUZ

Arenacross Points

1.  10  Chad Johnson (2)  163 
2.  18  Brock Sellards (3)  158 
3.  33  Kelly Smith  155 
4.  5  Teddy Maier (1)  137 
5.  7  Jim Neese  135 
6.  3  Kevin Johnson  132 
7.  1  Danny Smith  131 
8.  35  Josh Demuth (3)  127 
9.  4  Keith Johnson (1)  127 
10.  270  Nathan Skaggs  113 
11.  17  Robbie Reynard  96 
12.  21  Tyler Bright (1)  92 
13.  110  Tommy Hofmaster  92 
14.  916  Gray Davenport  51 
15.  122  Dan Reardon (1)  43 
16.  596  Zach Ames  42 
17.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  38 
18.  480  Cory Green  35 
19.  132  Billy Laninovich  34 
20.  280  Damien Plotts  33 
21.  186  Danny Smith  32 
22.  695  Ben Ritter  27 
23.  927  Travis Sewell  27 
24.  461  Dave Ginolfi  27 
25.  476  Jason Villatico  26 
26.  95  Kyle Partridge  24 
27.  809  Kyle Calderini  24 
28.  65  Patrick Boyle  23 
29.  236  Dennis Jonon  19 
30.  566  Logan Martin  19 
31.  466  Kerry Moore  18 
32.  45  Colt Humphrey  17 
33.  610  Christopher Tracy  17 
34.  221  Tiger Lacey  16 
35.  60  Roy Horton  16 
36.  68  Billy Jurevich  16 
37.  931  Ryan Smith  16 
38.  888  Hunter Meyer  16 
39.  351  Shane Sewell  15 
40.  501  Travis Hodges  15 
41.  713  Chad Cook  14 
42.  352  Kevin Markwardt  13 
43.  13  Derek Rogers  13 
44.  979  Codi Adams  12 
45.  36  Kyle Willis  11 
46.  179  Erick Vallejo  11 
47.  662  Travis Bannister  11 
48.  406  Justin Murray  10 
49.  490  Cameron Lansing  9 
50.  816  Rustin Meyer  9 
51.  304  Brad Ripple  9 
52.  232  Justin Berry  8 
53.  546  Kevin Urquhart  8 
54.  80  Andy Myers  8 
55.  748  Kyle Brown  8 
56.  326  R J Reynolds  7 
57.  269  Kris Miller  6 
58.  323  James Povolny  6 
59.  304/  Tyler Horne  5 
60.  25  Ryan Shonyo  5

65cc 7-11
1.  123  Trevor Ferry  Boone IA  KTM 
2.  07  Caleb Self  Cole Camp MO  KTM 
3.  192  Trevor Mcmullen  S  Topeka KS  KTM 
4.  44  Owen Liechti  Excelsor Springs MO  POL 
5.  96  Preston Taylor  Hastings NE  KAW 
6.  13  Marc Buhl Jr  Omaha NE  KTM 
7.  347  Travis Partch  Omaha NE  KTM 
8.  21  Zach Harris  Lincoln NE  KTM 
9.  1  Ryan Anzaldo  Omaha NE  KTM 
10.  136  Skyler Crossland  Kansas City KS  KAW 
11.  66  Calvin Fredrick  N  Lincoln NE  SUZ 
12.  724  Emily Miller  Ottawa KS  KAW 
13.  374  George Hodkinson  Wanamingo MN  KAW 
14.  80  Chris Haesemeyer  Merriam KS  KTM

Sunday (Amateurs)

85cc 12-15
1. Cody Doerfler
2. John Berry
3. Keenan Davis
4. Luke Dyleski
5. Andrew Mayer

85cc 7-11
1. Scott Preston
2. Thomas Mack
3. Trevor Ferry
4. Ryan Hughes
5. Logan Flowers

50cc 4-6
1. Gage Fisher
2. Christian Carter
3. Colby Stowe
4. JT Hull
5. Swayde Richardson

50cc 7-8

1. Kevin Moranz
2. Preston Taylor
3. Johnathan Hammack
4. Dalton Ghan
5. Brady Kyner

65cc 7-9
1. Caleb Self
2. Trevor McMullen
3. Preston Taylor
4. Colton Moranz
5. Skyler Crossland

65cc 10-11

1. Trevor Ferry
2. Marc Buhl Jr
3. Emily Miller
4. Josh Webb
5. Travis Partch

85cc Super Mini
1. Keenan Davis
2. Tyeson Humphrey
3. Cody Doerfler
4. Lee Sell
5. John Berry

Schoolboy 125cc

1. Broc Ridenhour
2. Chris Cochran
3. Dylan Flowers
4. Zavier Rhye
5. Cody Doerfler

125cc Novice

1. Blake O'hare
2. Josh Kramer
3. Dylan Flowers
4. Arlin Baker
5. Wil Marquardt

125cc Intermediate

1. Chris Cochran
2. Travis Urbach
3. Nick Peterson
4. Dayne Eaton
5. Gene Einspahr

Collegeboy 16-24
1. Brandon Hammond
2. Blake O'hare
3. Nathan Gibilisco
4. Lee Taylor
5. Tyler Correll

250cc Novice
1. Nick Trace
2. Travis Cummings
3. Caleb Saathoff
4. Doug Garman
5. Cody Holthcamp

250cc Intermediate
1. Chris Cochran
2. Travis Urbach
3. Gene Einspahr
4. Greg Lessard
5. Kale Trimble

Over 25
1. Mark Waldele
2. Jeff Odom
3. William Heras
4. William Guthrie
5. Brett Shock

Over 30
1. Mike Giulian
2. Darrell Jackson
3. Jack Lambert
4. Jeff Odom
5. Jeremy Coffey

WOMEN
1. Brittany Steenrod


New Zealand Supercross Championships
Round one: Motueka
January 6, 2008


Open class
1. Daryl Hurley (Hawera, Suzuki) 75
2. Scott Columb (Queenstown, Suzuki) 66
3. Nick Saunders (Taupo, Kawasaki) 58

Lites class

1. Josh Coppins (Motueka, Yamaha) 75
2. Scott Columb (Queenstown, Suzuki) 64
3. Luke Burkhart (Hawera, Suzuki) 60

85cc 11-12 years
1. Haki Waller (Feilding, Kawasaki) 75
2. Campbell King (Otago, Honda) 68
3. Roydon White (Tauranga, Yamaha) 67

125cc 12-16 years
1. Kieran Leigh (Cambridge, Yamaha) 70
2. Hamish Dobbyn (Warkworth, Yamaha) 65
3. Craig Smith (Christchurch, Kawasaki) 62

85cc 13-16 years
1. Haki Waller (Feilding, Kawasaki) 75
2. Campbell King (Otago, Honda) 68
3. Roydon White (Tauranga, Yamaha) 67

250cc 14-16 years

1. Ethan martens (Waitakere, Yamaha) 72
2. Hamish Dobbyn (Warkworth, Yamaha) 69
3. Davi Fisher (Tauranga, Suzuki) 56


South Island Supercross Championships
New Zealand
January 5, 2008


Open class

1. Daryl Hurley (Hawera, Suzuki) 75 points
2. Scott Columb (Queenstown, Suzuki) 66
3. Nick Saunders (Taupo, Kawasaki) 60
4. Darren Patterson (Christchurch, Honda) 50
5. Brad Norton (Christchurch, Kawasaki) 49

Lites class
1. Josh Coppins (Motueka, Yamaha) 75 points
2. Luke Burkhart (Hawera, Suzuki) 62
3. Scott Columb (Queenstown, Suzuki) 60
4. Justin McDonald (Christchurch, Honda) 58
5. Brad Groombridge (Taupo, Kawasaki) 45

Senior all-in feature race

1. Josh Coppins
2. Daryl Hurley
3. Scott Columb
4. Nick Saunders
5. Brad Groombridge

85cc 11-12 years 
1. Chase Smith (Kumeu, KTM) 69
2. Haki Waller (Feilding, Kawasaki) 63
3. Cody Murphy (Rangiora, Yamaha) 62

85cc 13-16 years 

1. Campbell King (Otago, Honda) 72
2. Kayne Lamont (Mangakino, Yamaha) 69
3. Roydon White (Tauranga, Yamaha) 60

125cc 12-16 years 

1. Hamish Dobbyn (Warkworth, Yamaha) 75
2. Matthew Sutherland (Ashburton, Yamaha) 60
3. Craig Smith (Chrischurch, Honda) 56

250cc 14-16 years 
1. Hamish Dobbyn (Warkworth, Yamaha) 72
2. Ethan Martens (Waitakere, Yamaha) 65
3. Davi Fisher (Tauranga, Suzuki) 62 

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios