Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Ampd Mobile AMA Supercross Series
Reliant Park - Houston, TX
February 10, 2007

The party starts at Reliant Park.
TFS photo

450 Heat 1

1.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F 
2.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
3.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  Honda CRF450R
4.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RM-Z450
5.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
6.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F
7.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
8.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Kawasaki KX450F
9.  23  Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  Honda CRF450R

450 Heat 2
1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
3.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
4.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
5.  90  Cole T Siebler  Emmett, ID  Honda CRF450R
6.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F
7.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R
8.  79  Jacob Marsack  Allenton, MI  Kawasaki KX450F
9.  32  Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda CRF450R

450 LCQ
1.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F
2.  921  Manuel Rivas  Murcia,  Kawasaki KX450F

Timmy Ferry gets a great start and jumps out to an early lead.
TFS photo

450 Results

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
2.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  Yamaha YZ450F
3.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki KX450F
4.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda CRF450R
5.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  Honda CRF450R
6.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki RM-Z450
7.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  Honda CRF450R
8.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
9.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  Kawasaki KX450F
10.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda CRF450R
11.  90  Cole T Siebler  Emmett, ID  Honda CRF450R
12.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  Suzuki RM-Z450
13.  921  Manuel Rivas  Murcia,  Kawasaki KX450F
14.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  Honda CRF450R
15.  79  Jacob Marsack  Allenton, MI  Kawasaki KX450F
16.  32  Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda CRF450R
17.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  Kawasaki KX450F
18.  23  Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  Honda CRF450R
19.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  Yamaha YZ450F
20.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  Kawasaki KX450F

Stewart battles Reed; once again they finish one-two.
TFS photo

450 Event Points

1.  7  James M Stewart  Haines City, FL  25
2.  22  Chad Reed  Tampa, FL  22
3.  15  Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  20
4.  14  Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  18
5.  11  Travis A Preston  Hesperia, CA  16
6.  26  Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  15
7.  13  Heath D Voss  Mico, TX  14
8.  9  Ivan Tedesco  Murrieta, CA  13
9.  37  Paul P Carpenter  Ithaca, NY  12
10.  12  David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  11
11.  90  Cole T Siebler  Emmett, ID  10
12.  53  Tyler Evans  Corona, CA  9
13.  921  Manuel Rivas  Murcia,  8
14.  256  Bryan K Johnson  Cairo, GA  7
15.  79  Jacob Marsack  Allenton, MI  6
16.  32  Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  5
17.  40  Jeff Gibson  Blacklick, OH  4
18.  23  Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  3
19.  25  Nathan Ramsey  Menifee, CA  2
20.  917  Eric Sorby  Lake Elsinore, CA  1

Once Stewart gets by Windham there's nothing between him and the finish liine.
TFS photo

450 Overall Points

1.  147  J. Stewart
2.  126  C. Reed
3.  110  T. Ferry
4.  88  M. Byrne
5.  84  K. Windham
6.  76  T. Preston
7.  69  R. Carmichael
8.  69  H. Voss
9.  66  I. Tedesco
10.  62  D. Vuillemin
11.  60  N. Wey
12.  57  P. Carpenter
13.  47  N. Ramsey
14.  46  J. Gibson
15.  34  T. Evans
16.  32  M. Rivas
17.  25  J. Summey
18.  24  C. Siebler
19.  16  E. Sorby
20.  13  J. Dement
21.  13  R. Clark
22.  12  J. Marsack
23.  12  K. Lewis
24.  11  B. Johnson
25.  8  J. Dostal
26.  8  J. Thomas
27.  5  K. Mace
28.  4  A. Balbi
29.  1  G. Langston

250F Heat 1
1.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R
2.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ250F
3.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
4.  577  Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  KTM 250SXF
5.  630  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
6.  108  Joaquim Rodrigues  Temecula, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
7.  84  Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  KTM 250SXF
8.  240  Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  Kawasaki KX250F
9.  294  Ryan Grantom  Willis, TX  Yamaha YZ250F

Ryan Villopoto grabs the Progressive Direct holeshot
TFS photo

250F Heat 2

1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  Honda CRF250R
3.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
4.  34  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Suzuki RMZ250
5.  74  Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF250R
6.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
7.  622  Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
8.  100  Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  KTM 250SXF
9.  236  Dennis G Jonon  Spring Hill, KS  KTM 250SXF

250F LCQ
1.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  Yamaha YZ250F
2.  129  Vernon A Mckiddie  Huffman, TX  Yamaha YZ250F

This would be the finishing order.
TFS photo

250F Results

1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki KX250F
2.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
3.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  Honda CRF250R
4.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha YZ250F
5.  577  Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  KTM 250SXF
6.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda CRF250R
7.  630  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
8.  622  Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
9.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
10.  34  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  Suzuki RMZ250
11.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  Yamaha YZ250F
12.  100  Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  KTM 250SXF
13.  236  Dennis G Jonon  Spring Hill, KS  KTM 250SXF
14.  240  Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  Kawasaki KX250F
15.  177  Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  Yamaha YZ250F
16.  294  Ryan Grantom  Willis, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
17.  108  Joaquim Rodrigues  Temecula, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
18.  505  Tyler A Keefe  Murrieta, CA  Kawasaki KX250F
19.  84  Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  KTM 250SXF
20.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  Yamaha YZ250F
21.  129  Vernon A Mckiddie  Huffman, TX  Yamaha YZ250F
22.  74  Kyle Partridge  Las Vegas, NV  Honda CRF250R

Lawrence overtakes Grant in the whoops section.
TFS photo

250F Event Points

1.  51  Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  25
2.  338  Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  22
3.  24  Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  20
4.  58  Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  18
5.  577  Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  16
6.  73  Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  15
7.  630  Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  14
8.  622  Kyle B Cunningham  Springtown, TX  13
9.  102  Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  12
10.  34  Troy K Adams  Homosassa, FL  11
11.  344  Dusty Klatt  Campbell River, BC  10
12.  100  Joshua Hansen  Lake Elsinore, CA  9
13.  236  Dennis G Jonon  Spring Hill, KS  8
14.  240  Bradley R Graham  Rio Rancho, NM  7
15.  177  Chris Blose  Phoenix, AZ  6
16.  294  Ryan Grantom  Willis, TX  5
17.  108  Joaquim Rodrigues  Temecula, CA  4
18.  505  Tyler A Keefe  Murrieta, CA  3
19.  84  Michael L Willard  Thornville, OH  2
20.  138  Michael J Lapaglia  Murrieta, CA  1

Villopoto cruises once more to victory.
TFS photo

250F Overall Points

1.  147  R. Villopoto
2.  113  J. Lawrence
3.  89  J. Weimer
4.  84  J. Grant
5.  77  C. Gosselaar
6.  77  M. Lemoine
7.  71  J. Hansen
8.  70  J. Hill
9.  61  S. Boniface
10.  58  T. Adams
11.  55  K. Cunningham
12.  51  K. Partridge
13.  50  M. Davalos
14.  48  C. Pourcel
15.  38  M. Lapaglia
16.  32  J. Keeney
17.  32  D. Klatt
18.  22  D. Jonon
19.  18  A. Chatfield
20.  18  C. Blose
21.  17  M. Willard
22.  17  B. Graham
23.  16  R. Owens
24.  13  D. Sani
25.  12  K. Chisholm
26.  9  L. Darien
27.  9  J. Rodrigues
28.  8  R. Grantom
29.  6  C. Mackie
30.  5  T. Keefe
31.  2  V. Mckiddie
32.  1  R. Guzman


Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Wheeling, WV
February 9-11, 2007

Arenacross Results (Friday)
1.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
2.  38  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON
3.  58  Justin Buckelew  Sunrise AZ  HON
4.  26  Matt Barnes  Magnolia OH  HON
5.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  YAM
6.  9  Scott Metz  West Harrison IN  SUZ
7.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
8.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
9.  576  Chad Boyd  Belle Vernon PA  KAW
10.  104  Casey Hinson  Madera CA  SUZ
11.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW
12.  731  Steve Roman  E  Apollo PA  KAW
13.  123  Charlie Morrison  E  Santa Rosa CA  HON
14.  157  Vincent Blair  Lodi CA  SUZ
15.  341  Kyle Smith  Yellow Springs OH  YAM

Arenacross Results (Saturday)
1.  58  Justin Buckelew  Sunrise AZ  HON
2.  38  Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON
3.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
4.  157  Vincent Blair  Lodi CA  SUZ
5.  26  Matt Barnes  Magnolia OH  HON
6.  104  Casey Hinson  Madera CA  SUZ
7.  123  Charlie Morrison  E  Santa Rosa CA  HON
8.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
9.  731  Steve Roman  E  Apollo PA  KAW
10.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  YAM
11.  9  Scott Metz  West Harrison IN  SUZ
12.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
13.  632  Kevin Hoge  E  Pittsburgh PA  SUZ
14.  576  Chad Boyd  Belle Vernon PA  KAW
15.  341  Kyle Smith  Yellow Springs OH  YAM

Arenacross Points
1.  38  Danny Smith (3)  354
2.  17  Robbie Reynard (7)  335
3.  3  Kevin Johnson (2)  303
4.  168  Keith Johnson (2)  299
5.  311  Teddy Maier (2)  268
6.  18  Brock Sellards (4)  247
7.  6  Jim Neese (2)  243
8.  58  Justin Buckelew (1)  240
9.  1  Chad Johnson (2)  237
10.  26  Matt Barnes  236
11.  157  Vincent Blair  192
12.  9  Scott Metz  169
13.  927  Travis Sewell  169
14.  480  Cory Green  155
15.  104  Casey Hinson  150
16.  15  Kody Molitor  115
17.  5  Greg Schnell  94
18.  94  Brad Modjewski  87
19.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  65
20.  123  Charlie Morrison  65
21.  709  Tyler Bright  64
22.  125  Daniel Blair  63
23.  12  Jim Chester  62
24.  461  Dave Ginolfi  54
25.  748  Kyle Brown  53
26.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  53
27.  186  Danny Smith  46
28.  60  Roy Horton  42
29.  490  Cameron Lansing  41
30.  16  John Dowd  40
31.  702  Jimmy Albertson  39
32.  181  Patrick J. Massie  34
33.  809  Kyle Calderini  33
34.  931  Danny Bajza  31
35.  16  Kevin Markwardt  30
36.  10  Travis Hodges  29
37.  35  Josh Demuth  29
38.  383  Bobby Fitch  29
39.  173  Nathan Tiearney  29
40.  341  Kyle Smith  29
41.  821  Mitch M. Carroll  28
42.  916  Gray Davenport  28
43.  62  Travis Bannister  27
44.  576  Chad Boyd  27
45.  192  Beni Williams  26
46.  837  Shane O'banion  23
47.  731  Steve Roman  21
48.  76  Ryan Voit  21
49.  160  Nick Adams  21
50.  371  Bruce Dehn  20
51.  84  Barry Carsten  19
52.  888/  Hunter Meyer  19
53.  270  Nathan Skaggs  18
54.  881  Jerry Lorenz I I I  18
55.  257  John Dehn  17
56.  674  Mark Waldele  17
57.  199  Travis Pastrana  14
58.  30  Jon Paul Powell  14
59.  290  Brandon Haas  14
60.  216  Jeff Willoh  12
61.  904  Justin Kelly  12
62.  846  Jason Kueber  10
63.  476  Jason Villatico  10
64.  300  Corey Slavik  9
65.  295  Billy Swapp  9
66.  648  Nick Vaughn  9
67.  632  Kevin Hoge  8
68.  357/  David Hill  7
69.  18  Braden Parks  7
70.  269  Kris Miller  6
71.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  6
72.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  6

Arenacross Lites Results (Friday)
1.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  YAM
2.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
3.  6  Jim Neese  E  Julian NC  SUZ
4.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
5.  731  Steve Roman  E  Apollo PA  KAW
6.  632  Kevin Hoge  E  Pittsburgh PA  SUZ
7.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW
8.  711  Tj Phillips  E  New Castle PA  KAW
9.  60  Michael Parker  E  Uhrichsville OH  HON
10.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
11.  599  Ronnie Hapner  N  Nappanee IN  YAM
12.  100  Nicholas Prendes  E  Wellsville OH  HON
13.  132/  James Palmer  E  Ijamsville MD  SUZ
14.  132  Dale Davis  E  Charlotte NC  KAW
15.  48  Joey Zambotti  E  Kittanning PA  KAW 

Arenacross Lites Results (Saturday)
1.  94  Brad Modjewski  S  Aberdeen NC  YAM
2.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  YAM
3.  12  Jim Chester  S  Lenoir NC  SUZ
4.  731  Steve Roman  E  Apollo PA  KAW
5.  60x  Michael Parker  E  Uhrichsville OH  HON
6.  632  Kevin Hoge  E  Pittsburgh PA  SUZ
7.  599  Ronnie Hapner  N  Nappanee IN  YAM
8.  711  Tj Phillips  E  New Castle PA  KAW
9.  674  Mark Waldele  S  Pompton Plains NJ  KAW
10.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
11.  228  Anthony Marisa  E  Tire Hill PA  SUZ
12.  132/  James Palmer  E  Ijamsville MD  SUZ
13.  132  Dale Davis  E  Charlotte NC  KAW
14.  319  Brian O'neal  S  Wilson NC  YAM
15.  449  Dale Mussard Jr  E  Martins Ferry OH  KAW

Arenacross Lites Points

North FINAL
1.  15  Kody Molitor (1)  154
2.  16  Kevin Markwardt (1)  144 
3.  480  Cory Green (2)  133
4.  648  Nick Vaughn  81
5.  904  Justin Kelly  77
6.  160  Nick Adams  54
7.  371  Bruce Dehn  53
8.  269  Kris Miller  51
9.  10  Travis Hodges  47
10.  270  Nathan Skaggs  41
11.  881k  Scotty Thomason  37
12.  781  James Thompson  32
13.  125  Daniel Blair  29
14.  440  Ryan Koontz  26
15.  311  Teddy Maier (1)  25
16.  748  Kyle Brown  25
17.  18  Braden Parks  25
18.  207  Travis Merrill  24
19.  28  Kyle Glass  19
20.  76  Ryan Voit  18
21.  911  Tolland L. Weems  15
22.  644  Matt G. Maier  15
23.  257  John Dehn  15
24.  881  Jerry Lorenz I I I  12
25.  501  Brett Wagner  12
26.  189  James Garrett  11
27.  86  Aaron Gulley  9
28.  599  Ronnie Hapner  8
29.  30/  Colin Hickman  8
30.  196  Hunter Shryock  8
31.  13  Perry Hoover  7
32.  140  Jake Erickson  6 

East
1.  6  Jim Neese (2)  114
2.  632  Kevin Hoge  82
3.  181  Patrick J. Massie  43
4.  731  Steve Roman  34
5.  60x  Michael Parker  28
6.  711  Tj Phillips  26
7.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  26
8.  695  Ben Ritter  25
9.  84  Barry Carsten  22
10.  132/  James Palmer  17
11.  132  Dale Davis  15
12.  798  Billy Ainsworth  13
13.  187  Joshua A. Schmitt  13
14.  123  Charlie Morrison  10
15.  228  Anthony Marisa  10
16.  597  Mitchell Dougherty  10
17.  490  Cameron Lansing  9
18.  100  Nicholas Prendes  9
19.  547  Adam Blessing  7
20.  449  Dale Mussard Jr  6
21.  48  Joey Zambotti  6
22.  980  Chris Osborne  6 

West FINAL
1.  192  Beni Williams  67
2.  20  Bryce W. Huffman  47
3.  916  Gray Davenport (1)  40
4.  809  Kyle Calderini  38
5.  436  Dennis Jonon  34
6.  62  Travis Bannister  29
7.  32  Tye Hamer  28
8.  295  Billy Swapp  24
9.  713  Chad Cook  24
10.  721  Ryan Dittus  24
11.  978  Brandon M. Brower  24
12.  931  Danny Bajza  20
13.  173  Nathan Tiearney  19
14.  505  Tyler Keefe  19
15.  522  Ryan Poulter  15
16.  383  Bobby Fitch  11
17.  791  Ramon Guzman  10
18.  115/  Eric Boos  9
19.  244  Tyler Kalisiak  8
20.  660  Robbie L. Smith  7
21.  278  Steven Stultz  6 

South
1.  12  Jim Chester  88
2.  94  Brad Modjewski (1)  77
3.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  76
4.  351  Shane Sewell  73
5.  186  Danny Smith  67
6.  709  Tyler Bright  66
7.  461  Dave Ginolfi  51
8.  465  Patrick Boyle  43
9.  110  Chris Haack  42
10.  290  Brandon Haas  34
11.  60  Roy Horton  34
12.  476  Jason Villatico  31
13.  837  Shane O'banion  26
14.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  18
15.  215  Blake Hovis  11
16.  674  Mark Waldele  10
17.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  9
18.  947  Dennis Adams  7
19.  675  Brandon Smith  6
20.  124  Teddy P. Parks  6

65cc 7-11 Results (Friday)
1.  56  Stephen Gretchen  Mcmechon WV  KTM
2.  114  Shane Smallwood  E  Beaver PA  KTM
3.  23  Clay Lyon  Salyersville KY  HON
4.  11  Ethan Bressler  Loganton PA  KTM
5.  48  Tanner Rusk  Geneseo IL  KAW

65cc 7-11 Results (Saturday)
1.  56  Stephen Gretchen  Mcmechon WV  KTM
2.  61  Patrick Delowery  Rochester MA  KTM
3.  77  Drew Lowery  Loudonville OH  KTM
4.  48/  John Sheaffer Iii  Lancaster PA  KTM
5.  114  Shane Smallwood  E  Beaver PA  KTM
6.  207  Tanner Nemeti  St. Clairsville OH  KTM
7.  21  Arie Ammann  Round Hill VA  KAW
8.  101  Jake Pinhancos  Rochester MA  KTM
9.  97  James Powers  Salyersville KY  KTM
10.  48  Tanner Rusk  Geneseo IL  KAW
11.  11  Ethan Bressler  Loganton PA  KTM
12.  110  Trentin Herrington  Philipsburg PA  KTM
13.  23  Clay Lyon  Salyersville KY  HON
14.  57  Mauro Cautela  Pittsburg PA  KTM

Extreme Jump Off (Friday)
1.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
2.  599  Ronnie Hapner  N  Nappanee IN  YAM
3.  125  Daniel Blair  N  Ripon CA  YAM

Extreme Jump Off (Saturday)
1.  78  Mike Giulian  S  Ashley Falls MA  YAM
2.  228  Anthony Marisa  E  Tire Hill PA  SUZ
3.  599  Ronnie Hapner  N  Nappanee IN  YAM


Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series
Saginaw, MI
February 9-11, 2007

Arenacross Results (Friday)
1.  311  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON
2.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  HON
3.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
4.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
5.  168  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
6.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
7.  160  Nick Adams  N  Hasting MI  SUZ
8.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
9.  904  Justin Kelly  N  Mendota IL  YAM
10.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  S  Cedar Rapids IA  HON
11.  881s  Jerry Lorenz I I I  N  Morrice MI  SUZ
12.  927  Travis Sewell  Westville IN  KAW
13.  16  Kevin Markwardt  N  Freeport IL  HON
14.  173  Nathan Tiearney  W  Carson City NV  HON
15.  269  Kris Miller  N  Lambertville MI  KAW

Arenacross Results (Saturday)
1.  17  Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  HON
2.  311  Teddy Maier  N  Fort Dodge IA  HON
3.  3  Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
4.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
5.  927  Travis Sewell  Westville IN  KAW
6.  168  Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
7.  16  Kevin Markwardt  N  Freeport IL  HON
8.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
9.  748  Kyle Brown  N  Lake Odessa MI  HON
10.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
11.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  S  Cedar Rapids IA  HON
12.  300  Corey Slavik  N  Birch Run MI  HON
13.  881  Jerry Lorenz I I I  N  Morrice MI  SUZ
14.  160  Nick Adams  N  Hasting MI  SUZ
15.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW

Arenacross Points
1.  38  Danny Smith (3)  354
2.  17  Robbie Reynard (7)  335
3.  3  Kevin Johnson (2)  303
4.  168  Keith Johnson (2)  299
5.  311  Teddy Maier (2)  268
6.  18  Brock Sellards (4)  247
7.  6  Jim Neese (2)  243
8.  58  Justin Buckelew (1)  240
9.  1  Chad Johnson (2)  237
10.  26  Matt Barnes  236
11.  157  Vincent Blair  192
12.  9  Scott Metz  169
13.  927  Travis Sewell  169
14.  480  Cory Green  155
15.  104  Casey Hinson  150
16.  15  Kody Molitor  115
17.  5  Greg Schnell  94
18.  94  Brad Modjewski  87
19.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  65
20.  123  Charlie Morrison  65
21.  709  Tyler Bright  64
22.  125  Daniel Blair  63
23.  12  Jim Chester  62
24.  461  Dave Ginolfi  54
25.  748  Kyle Brown  53
26.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  53
27.  186  Danny Smith  46
28.  60  Roy Horton  42
29.  490  Cameron Lansing  41
30.  16  John Dowd  40
31.  702  Jimmy Albertson  39
32.  181  Patrick J. Massie  34
33.  809  Kyle Calderini  33
34.  931  Danny Bajza  31
35.  16  Kevin Markwardt  30
36.  10  Travis Hodges  29
37.  35  Josh Demuth  29
38.  383  Bobby Fitch  29
39.  173  Nathan Tiearney  29
40.  341  Kyle Smith  29
41.  821  Mitch M. Carroll  28
42.  916  Gray Davenport  28
43.  62  Travis Bannister  27
44.  576  Chad Boyd  27
45.  192  Beni Williams  26
46.  837  Shane O'banion  23
47.  731  Steve Roman  21
48.  76  Ryan Voit  21
49.  160  Nick Adams  21
50.  371  Bruce Dehn  20
51.  84  Barry Carsten  19
52.  888/  Hunter Meyer  19
53.  270  Nathan Skaggs  18
54.  881  Jerry Lorenz I I I  18
55.  257  John Dehn  17
56.  674  Mark Waldele  17
57.  199  Travis Pastrana  14
58.  30  Jon Paul Powell  14
59.  290  Brandon Haas  14
60.  216  Jeff Willoh  12
61.  904  Justin Kelly  12
62.  846  Jason Kueber  10
63.  476  Jason Villatico  10
64.  300  Corey Slavik  9
65.  295  Billy Swapp  9
66.  648  Nick Vaughn  9
67.  632  Kevin Hoge  8
68.  357/  David Hill  7
69.  18  Braden Parks  7
70.  269  Kris Miller  6
71.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  6
72.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  6

Arenacross Lites Results (Friday)
1.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
2.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  S  Cedar Rapids IA  HON
3.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
4.  648  Nick Vaughn  N  Grand Rapids MI  KAW
5.  16  Kevin Markwardt  N  Freeport IL  HON
6.  904  Justin Kelly  N  Mendota IL  SUZ
7.  269  Kris Miller  N  Lambertville MI  KAW
8.  476  Jason Villatico  S  Webster MA  KAW
9.  881s  Jerry Lorenz I I I  N  Morrice MI  SUZ
10.  881k  Scotty Thomason  N  Grand Blanc MI  KAW
11.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
12.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
13.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW
14.  28  Kyle Glass  N  Hudsonville MI  HON
15.  187  Joshua Schmitt  E  Garner NC  HON

Arenacross Lites Results (Saturday)
1.  480  Cory Green  N  Nowata OK  HON
2.  351  Shane Sewell  S  Westville IN  KAW
3.  490  Cameron Lansing  E  Prairie Grove IL  SUZ
4.  16  Kevin Markwardt  N  Freeport IL  HON
5.  15  Kody Molitor  N  Altoona IA  HON
6.  461  Dave Ginolfi  S  Lake Hopatlong NJ  KAW
7.  904  Justin Kelly  N  Mendota IL  SUZ
8.  648  Nick Vaughn  N  Grand Rapids MI  KAW
9.  881k  Scotty Thomason  N  Grand Blanc MI  KAW
10.  207  Travis Merrill  N  Quincy IL  KTM
11.  269  Kris Miller  N  Lambertville MI  KAW
12.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  S  Cedar Rapids IA  HON
13.  476  Jason Villatico  S  Webster MA  KAW
14.  911  Tolland Weems  N  Crossett AR  KAW
15.  187  Joshua Schmitt  E  Garner NC  HON

Arenacross Lites Points

North FINAL
1.  15  Kody Molitor (1)  154
2.  16  Kevin Markwardt (1)  144 
3.  480  Cory Green (2)  133
4.  648  Nick Vaughn  81
5.  904  Justin Kelly  77
6.  160  Nick Adams  54
7.  371  Bruce Dehn  53
8.  269  Kris Miller  51
9.  10  Travis Hodges  47
10.  270  Nathan Skaggs  41
11.  881k  Scotty Thomason  37
12.  781  James Thompson  32
13.  125  Daniel Blair  29
14.  440  Ryan Koontz  26
15.  311  Teddy Maier (1)  25
16.  748  Kyle Brown  25
17.  18  Braden Parks  25
18.  207  Travis Merrill  24
19.  28  Kyle Glass  19
20.  76  Ryan Voit  18
21.  911  Tolland L. Weems  15
22.  644  Matt G. Maier  15
23.  257  John Dehn  15
24.  881  Jerry Lorenz I I I  12
25.  501  Brett Wagner  12
26.  189  James Garrett  11
27.  86  Aaron Gulley  9
28.  599  Ronnie Hapner  8
29.  30/  Colin Hickman  8
30.  196  Hunter Shryock  8
31.  13  Perry Hoover  7
32.  140  Jake Erickson  6 

East
1.  6  Jim Neese (2)  114
2.  632  Kevin Hoge  82
3.  181  Patrick J. Massie  43
4.  731  Steve Roman  34
5.  60x  Michael Parker  28
6.  711  Tj Phillips  26
7.  71  Phillip Nicoletti  26
8.  695  Ben Ritter  25
9.  84  Barry Carsten  22
10.  132/  James Palmer  17
11.  132  Dale Davis  15
12.  798  Billy Ainsworth  13
13.  187  Joshua A. Schmitt  13
14.  123  Charlie Morrison  10
15.  228  Anthony Marisa  10
16.  597  Mitchell Dougherty  10
17.  490  Cameron Lansing  9
18.  100  Nicholas Prendes  9
19.  547  Adam Blessing  7
20.  449  Dale Mussard Jr  6
21.  48  Joey Zambotti  6
22.  980  Chris Osborne  6 

West FINAL
1.  192  Beni Williams  67
2.  20  Bryce W. Huffman  47
3.  916  Gray Davenport (1)  40
4.  809  Kyle Calderini  38
5.  436  Dennis Jonon  34
6.  62  Travis Bannister  29
7.  32  Tye Hamer  28
8.  295  Billy Swapp  24
9.  713  Chad Cook  24
10.  721  Ryan Dittus  24
11.  978  Brandon M. Brower  24
12.  931  Danny Bajza  20
13.  173  Nathan Tiearney  19
14.  505  Tyler Keefe  19
15.  522  Ryan Poulter  15
16.  383  Bobby Fitch  11
17.  791  Ramon Guzman  10
18.  115/  Eric Boos  9
19.  244  Tyler Kalisiak  8
20.  660  Robbie L. Smith  7
21.  278  Steven Stultz  6 

South
1.  12  Jim Chester  88
2.  94  Brad Modjewski (1)  77
3.  281  Justin M. Sipes (1)  76
4.  351  Shane Sewell  73
5.  186  Danny Smith  67
6.  709  Tyler Bright  66
7.  461  Dave Ginolfi  51
8.  465  Patrick Boyle  43
9.  110  Chris Haack  42
10.  290  Brandon Haas  34
11.  60  Roy Horton  34
12.  476  Jason Villatico  31
13.  837  Shane O'banion  26
14.  567  Kurtis Mccabe  18
15.  215  Blake Hovis  11
16.  674  Mark Waldele  10
17.  228  Nicholas D. Howard  9
18.  947  Dennis Adams  7
19.  675  Brandon Smith  6
20.  124  Teddy P. Parks  6

65cc 7-11 Results (Friday)
1.  373  Jacob Williamson  Swartz Creek MI  KTM
2.  299  Ashton Hayes  Rockford MI  KTM
3.  11  Brett Mclaud  Cedar Rapids IA  KTM .

65cc 7-11 Results (Saturday)
1.  374  Darren Walsh  Hamilton OH  KAW
2.  299  Ashton Hayes  Rockford MI  KTM
3.  373  Jacob Williamson  Swartz Creek MI  KTM
4.  11  Brett Mclaud  Cedar Rapids IA  KTM
5.  97  Dillon Cloyed  Papillion NE  KTM
6.  949  Jarred Williams  Spring Arbor MI  KTM
7.  88  Clay Alfrey  Monroe OH  YAM
8.  251  Mike Alloway Jr  Crandon WI  KTM
9.  35  Joey Crown  Metamora MI  KTM
10.  388  Blake Bocek  Crandon WI  KTM
11.  7  Dylan Witite  Kawkawlin MI  KTM
12.  198  Austin Ryan  Darien WI  KTM
13.  6  Jesse Walters  Huber Heights OH  KTM


BooKoo Arenacross Series
Mohegan Sun, Uncasville, CT
February 9-11, 2007

Friday's 450 Results
1.  #33  DARCY LANGE - KAW
2.  #911  TYLER BOWERS - HON
3.  #25  JEFF NORTHROP - KAW
4.  #18  BROCK SELLARDS - HON
5.  #596  ZACH AMES - HON
6.  #16  JOHN DOWD - SUZ
7.  #340  ROBBY MARSHALL - KAW
8.  #110  TOM HOFMASTER - YAM
9.  #8  COLT HUMPHREY - YAM
10.  #68  BILLY JUREVICH - HON
11.  #84  JIMMY NELSON - HON
12.  #156  WILLY BROWNING - SUZ
13.  #798  BILLY AINSWORTH - KAW
14.  #695  BEN RITTER - SUZ
15.  #62  TRAVIS BANNISTER - HON

Saturday's 450 Results
1.  #33  DARCY LANGE - KAW
2.  #84  JIMMY NELSON - HON
3.  #911  TYLER BOWERS - HON
4.  #596  ZACH AMES - HON
5.  #18  BROCK SELLARDS - HON
6.  #156  WILLY BROWNING - SUZ
7.  #8  COLT HUMPHREY - YAM
8.  #110  TOM HOFMASTER - YAM
9.  #340  ROBBY MARSHALL - KAW
10.  #16  JOHN DOWD - SUZ
11.  #695  BEN RITTER - SUZ
12.  #25  JEFF NORTHROP - KAW
13.  #109  RYAN BEAT - YAM
14.  #68  BILLY JUREVICH - HON
15.  #4  DAMIEN PLOTTS - KAW

450 Points
1.  DARCY LANGE  (13 Wins)  350
2.  TYLER BOWERS  (4 Wins)  319
3.  BRAD RIPPLE  (1 Win)  226
4.  JIMMY NELSON  (1 Win)  225
5.  ZACH AMES  223
6.  TOM HOFMASTER  201
7.  COLT HUMPHREY  196
8.  BILLY JUREVICH  125
9.  JOSH WOODS  120
10.  TIGER LACEY  107
11.  JEFF NORTHROP  107
12.  RILEY KUROSKY  88
13.  MICHAEL BLOSE  81
14.  RYAN BEAT  70
15.  JOSH DEMUTH  61
16.  DAMIEN PLOTTS  50
17.  TRAVIS BANNISTER  41
18.  WILLY BROWNING  37
19.  ROBBIE REYNARD  36
20.  KEITH JOHNSON  (1 Win)  35
21.  CHAD WARD  34
22.  STEVE ROMAN  32
23.  KEVIN HOGE  31
24.  BROCK SELLARDS  29
25.  AUGIE LIEBER  29
26.  CHAD JOHNSON  27
27.  KYLE CALDERINI  26
28.  KEVIN URQUHART  26
29.  JOHNNY MARLEY  24
30.  JOHN DEHN  23
31.  GREG CRATER  23
32.  ROBBY MARSHALL  22
33.  JOHN DOWD  22
34.  CAMERON LANSING  17
35.  KEVIN ROOKSTOLL  17
36.  JASON HUSSEY  15
37.  TRAVIS HODGES  15
38.  JAMES POVOLNY  14
39.  BRUCE DEHN  14
40.  RUSTY HOLLAND  14
41.  DAVID HILL  14
42.  GRAY DAVENPORT  13
43.  BEN RITTER  13
44.  JERRY LYMBURNER  13
45.  JARRED BROWNE  11
46.  NATHAN TIERNEY  10
47.  TEDDY PARKS  9
48.  DUSTIN KENDALL  9
49.  CORY GREEN  8
50.  JEREMY COOK  8
51.  ERICK VALLEJO  8
52.  RYAN VOIT  7
53.  MARTY LEUM  6
54.  BILLY AINSWORTH  6
55.  RENE REYES  5
56.  BRYCE HUFFMAN  4
57.  RYAN HUFFMAN  4
58.  KEVIN MARKWARDT  4

Friday's 250 Results
1.  #911  TYLER BOWERS - HON
2.  #110  TOM HOFMASTER - YAM
3.  #156  WILLY BROWNING - SUZ
4.  #8  COLT HUMPHREY - YAM
5.  #596  ZACH AMES - HON
6.  #33  DARCY LANGE - KAW
7.  #7  BRAD RIPPLE - HON
8.  #16  JOHN DOWD - SUZ
9.  #18  BROCK SELLARDS - HON
10.  #84  JIMMY NELSON - HON
11.  #62  TRAVIS BANNISTER - HON
12.  #9  RILEY KUROSKY - HON
13.  #109  RYAN BEAT - YAM
14.  #25  JEFF NORTHROP - KAW
15.  #809  KYLE CALDERINI - HON

Saturday's 250 Results
1.  #911  TYLER BOWERS - HON
2.  #33  DARCY LANGE - KAW
3.  #110  TOM HOFMASTER - YAM
4.  #18  BROCK SELLARDS - HON
5.  #596  ZACH AMES - HON
6.  #68  BILLY JUREVICH - HON
7.  #25  JEFF NORTHROP - KAW
8.  #8  COLT HUMPHREY - YAM
9.  #156  WILLY BROWNING - SUZ
10.  #798  BILLY AINSWORTH - KAW
11.  #695  BEN RITTER - SUZ
12.  #16  JOHN DOWD - SUZ
13.  #740  COLTON HARRISON - KAW
14.  #340  ROBBY MARSHALL - KAW
15.  #62  TRAVIS BANNISTER - HON

250 Points
1.  DARCY LANGE  (12 Wins)  373
2.  TYLER BOWERS  (4 Wins)  279
3.  TOM HOFMASTER  250
4.  BRAD RIPPLE  (2 Wins)  243
5.  ZACH AMES  209
6.  COLT HUMPHREY  192
7.  JIMMY NELSON  (1 Win)  157
8.  TIGER LACEY  140
9.  RYAN BEAT  133
10.  JEFF NORTHROP  13111.  RILEY KUROSKY  127
12.  BILLY JUREVICH  122
13.  JOSH WOODS  113
14.  MICHAEL BLOSE  104
15.  DAMIEN PLOTTS  50
16.  CHAD WARD  46
17.  WILLY BROWNING  43
18.  RYAN DUNGEY  (1 Win)  38
19.  KEVIN URQUHART 36
20.  TRAVIS BANNISTER 35
21.  STEVE ROMAN 34
22.  BEN RITTER  33
23.  ERIC MCCRUMMEN  28
24.  KEVIN HOGE  28
25.  BRUCE DEHN  27
26.  DAVID HILL  26
27.  JASON HUSSEY  25
28.  BROCK SELLARDS  25
29.  KEITH JOHNSON  24
30.  JOHN DEHN  23
31.  CORY GREEN  19
32.  JARRED BROWNE  18
33.  JOHN DOWD  18
34.  MATT MAIER  17
35.  JUSTIN KELLY  16
36.  KEVIN ROOKSTOLL  14
37.  CHAD JOHNSON  14
38.  KYLE CUNNINGHAM  13
39.  TRAVIS HODGES  12
40.  JIMMY ALBERTSON  11
41.  MARK GRADDY  10
42.  JERRY LYMBURNER  10
43.  BILLY AINSWORTH  9
44.  CAMERON LANSING  8
45.  NATHAN SKAGGS  8
46.  BRADEN BARNES  8
47.  JEREMY COOK  7
48.  KEVIN JOHNSON  6
49.  ROSS THREET  6
50.  RONNIE HAPNER  6
51.  COLTON HARRISON  6
52.  ROBBY MARSHALL  5
53.  BRANDON HAAS  5
54.  JOHNNY MARLEY  5
55.  RYAN HUFFMAN  5
56.  NATHAN TIERNEY  5
57.  TEDDY PARKS  5
58.  KYLE CALDERINI  4
59.  RAMON GUZMAN  4
60.  JESSE GOSKEY  3
61.  MARTY LEUM  2


Mantova Starcross
Mantova, Italy

David Philippaerts jumps out early.
Maximilian Ludwig photo

MX1 overall

1.  101 NAGL Maximilian GER Ktm 18 25 22 = 65pts
2.  6 COPPINS Joshua NZL Yamaha 22 16 20 = 58pts
3.  7 BARRAGAN Jonathan SPA Ktm 16 13 25 = 54pts
4.  19 PHILIPPAERTS David ITA Ktm 25 12 16 = 53pts
5.  2 STRIJBOS Kevin BEL Suzuki 20 14 15 = 49pts
6.  1 PICHON Mickael FRA Ktm 14 18 10 = 42pts
7.  14 DE REUVER Marc NED Yamaha 5 20 14 = 39pts
8.  29 BILL Julien SWI Kawasaki 11 15 12 = 38pts
9.  5 LEOK Tanel EST Kawasaki 12 22 = 34 pts
10.  11 RAMON Steve BEL Suzuki 10 6 18 = 34pts
11.  108 NEMETH Kornel UNG Suzuki 7 11 13 = 31pts
12.  8 PRIEM Manuel BEL Tm 13 11 = 24pts 
13.  28 MEO Antoine FRA Honda 15 8 = 23pts 
14.  211 MCKENZIE Billy GBR Kawasaki 4 10 5 = 19pts
15.  90 POURCEL Sebastien FRA Kawasaki 8 9 = 17pts 
16.  511 DAMI Angelo ITA Yamaha 3 4 8 = 15pts
17.  44 KOJIMA Yohei JPN Suzuki 2 7 6 = 15pts
18.  35 STEVANINI Cristian ITA Yamaha 3 9 = 12pts 
19.  15 BEGGI Cristian ITA Wrm 5 7 = 12pts 
20.  23 SALVINI Alex ITA Suzuki 6 4 = 10pts 
21.  47 LEURET Pascal FRA Honda 9 = 9pts  
22.  21 THEYBERS Danny BEL Suzuki 1 = 1pts  

Coppins, Nagl & Barragan.
Maximilian Ludwig photo

MX2 overall

1.  16 RATTRAY Tyla RSA Ktm 22 22 25 = 69pts
2.  601 SEARLE Tommy GBR Ktm 20 18 22 = 60pts
3.  222 CAIROLI Antonio ITA Yamaha 25 25 4 = 54pts
4.  13 MONNI Manuel ITA Yamaha 15 20 16 = 51pts
5.  82 TARROUX Jeremy FRA Kawasaki 14 16 15 = 45pts
6.  614 SWANEPOEL Gareth RSA Kawasaki 6 15 20 = 41pts
7.  9 MARTINI Gianluca ITA Ktm 13 14 12 = 39pts
8.  61 PELLEGRINI Angelo ITA Ktm 11 13 11 = 35pts
9.  45 DE BORTOLI Michele ITA Ktm 8 8 18 = 34pts
10.  34 SIMPSOM Shaun IRL Kawasaki 16 7 9 = 32pts
11.  77 TURCHET Davide ITA Honda 7 9 13 = 29pts
12.  628 WALKNER Mathias FRA Honda 9 12 7 = 28pts
13.  18 BERTUZZO Pier Filippo ITA Honda 10 11 6 = 27pts
14.  42 BRICCA Daniele ITA Ktm 12 14 = 26pts 
15.  37 PHILIPPAERTS Danny ITA Honda 4 10 8 = 22pts
16.  12 GUNDERSEN Kenneth NOR Yamaha 18 = 18pts  
17.  30 DIERCX Dennis BEL Suzuki 10 = 10pts  
18.  79 CERVELLIN Andrea ITA Honda 5 = 5pts  
19.  27 SCHIFFER Markus GER Honda 5 = 5pts


2007 Australian Supercross Championship
Wayville Showground, SA

Pro Open
1.  Cheyne Boyd  20
2.  Craig Anderson  20
3.  Daniel Reardon  20
4.  Jay Marmont  20
5.  Luke Burkhart  20
6.  Troy Carroll  20
7.  Cody Cooper  20
8.  Shane Metcalfe  20
9.  Ford Dale  20
10.  Kade Mosig  20
11.  Gianni Dalle-Molle  20
12.  Nicholas Geck  19
13.  Nathan Crawford  19
14.  Brad Hibberd  19
15.  Josh Demuth  19
16.  Jacob Smith  19
17.  Nathan Brochtrup  18
18.  Justin Carafa  17
19.  Brent Landman  0
20.  Matt Moss  0

Pro Lites
1.  Ryan Marmont  15
2.  Cameron Taylor  15
3.  Robbie Marshall  15
4.  Daniel McCoy
5.  Timmy Weigand
6.  Lawson Bopping
7.  Adam Monea  15
8.  Luke George  15
9.  Bronte Holland  15
10.  Mitchell Hoad  15
11.  Kyle Nagle  15
12.  Kirk Gibbs  15
13.  Rickie Girdwood  14
14.  Lewis Woods  14
15.  Taylor Porter  14
16.  Chris Nelson  14
17.  Corey Semenovicz  13

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

 

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios