lucas oil ama pro motocross championship
Round 3 (of 12) — Thunder Valley National — Thunder Valley National — Lakewood, Colorado
250 Class
Motocross
Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 2 - 2 | Honda CRF250R |
2 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 4 - 1 | Honda CRF250R |
3 | Levi Kitchen | Washougal, WA | 1 - 5 | Yamaha YZ250F |
4 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 3 - 3 | Yamaha YZ250F |
5 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 7 - 6 | Kawasaki KX250F |
6 | Stilez Robertson | Bakersfield, CA | 6 - 7 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
7 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 13 - 4 | GasGas MC 250F |
8 | Matthew LeBlanc | Breayx Bridge, LA | 10 - 9 | Yamaha YZ250F |
9 | Seth Hammaker | Bainbridge, PA | 5 - 15 | Kawasaki KX250F |
10 | Nick Romano | Bayside, NY | 9 - 13 | Yamaha YZ250F |
450 Class
Motocross
Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 2 - 1 | Honda CRF450R |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 1 - 3 | Yamaha YZ450F |
3 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 4 - 2 | Honda CRF450R |
4 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 3 - 6 | Kawasaki KX450SR |
5 | Antonio Cairoli | Patti, Sicily | 5 - 4 | KTM 450 SX-F |
6 | Ryan Dungey | Belle Plaine, MN | 7 - 7 | KTM 450 SX-F |
7 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 6 - 8 | GasGas MC 450F |
8 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 12 - 5 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
9 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 8 - 9 | Kawasaki KX450SR |
10 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 9 - 11 | Yamaha YZ450F |
Championship Standings
250 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 525 |
2 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 480 |
3 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 468 |
4 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 415 |
5 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 346 |
6 | Max Vohland | Sacramento, CA | 303 |
7 | Seth Hammaker | Bainbridge, PA | 256 |
8 | Nate Thrasher | Livingston, TN | 251 |
9 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 208 |
10 | Pierce Brown | Sandy, UT | 198 |
450 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 546 |
2 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 539 |
3 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 440 |
4 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 394 |
5 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 373 |
6 | Ryan Dungey | Belle Plaine, MN | 359 |
7 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 322 |
8 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 303 |
9 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 222 |
10 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 213 |
FIM Motocross World Championship (MXGP)
Round 10 (of 20) — MXGP of Germany — Teutschenthal, Germany
MX2
MXGP
MXGP of Germany - MX2
June 12, 2022Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thibault Benistant | 3 - 1 | Yamaha | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 2 - 2 | Yamaha | |
3 | Mikkel Haarup | 4 - 3 | Kawasaki | |
4 | Kevin Horgmo | 6 - 5 | Kawasaki | |
5 | Simon Laengenfelder | 9 - 4 | GasGas | |
6 | Jan Pancar | 5 - 7 | KTM | |
7 | Andrea Adamo | 7 - 6 | GasGas | |
8 | Stephen Rubini | 8 - 8 | Honda | |
9 | Tom Vialle | 1 - 24 | KTM | |
10 | Isak Gifting | 10 - 9 | KTM |
MXGP
MXGP
MXGP of Germany - MXGP
June 12, 2022Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 1 - 2 | Honda | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 3 - 1 | Yamaha | |
3 | Jorge Prado | 7 - 3 | GasGas | |
4 | Ruben Fernandez | 5 - 5 | Honda | |
5 | Romain Febvre | 4 - 7 | Kawasaki | |
6 | Pauls Jonass | 2 - 13 | Husqvarna | |
7 | Mitchell Evans | 8 - 6 | Honda | |
8 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 12 - 4 | Yamaha | |
9 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 10 - 8 | Yamaha | |
10 | Henry Jacobi | 9 - 11 | Honda |
Championship Standings
MX2
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Vialle | 758 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 754 | |
3 | Simon Laengenfelder | 596 | |
4 | Kevin Horgmo | 527 | |
5 | Thibault Benistant | 510 | |
6 | Kay de Wolf | 445 | |
7 | Mikkel Haarup | 443 | |
8 | Andrea Adamo | 437 | |
9 | Stephen Rubini | 384 | |
10 | Liam Everts | 310 |
MXGP
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 763 | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 657 | |
3 | Jorge Prado | 589 | |
4 | Maxime Renaux | 578 | |
5 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 575 | |
6 | Brian Bogers | 428 | |
7 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 395 | |
8 | Ruben Fernandez | 382 | |
9 | Pauls Jonass | 350 | |
10 | Mitchell Evans | 308 |
AMA NATIONAL ENDURO SERIES
Round 4 (of 10) — Cherokee National Enduro – Greensboro, Georgia
Overall Results
1. Grant Baylor (GG)
2. Steward. Baylor (Yam)
3. Josh Toth (KTM)
4. Ryder Lafferty (GG)
5. Craig Delong (Hsq)
6. Evan Smith (Bet)
7. Russell Bobbitt (KTM)
8. Brody Johnson (Hsq)
9. Ben Nelko (Hon)
10. Jonathan Johnson (Bet)
Overall Standings
PROGRESSIVE AMERICAN FLAT TRACK
Round 6 (of 17)
SuperTwins
Production Twins
AFT Singles
Championship Standings
SuperTwins
Production Twins
AFT Singles
Other Championship Standings
Grand National Cross Country (GNCC)
Through Round 8 (of 13)
Championship Standings
Overall
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 267 |
2 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 223 |
3 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 181 |
4 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 180 |
5 | Lyndon Snodgrass | Australia | 156 |
6 | Trevor Bollinger | Morganton, NC | 148 |
7 | Josh Toth | Winstead, CT | 135 |
8 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 133 |
9 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 120 |
10 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 118 |
XC2
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyndon Snodgrass | Australia | 291 |
2 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 229 |
3 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 219 |
4 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 191 |
5 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 191 |
6 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 190 |
7 | Angus Riordan | Australia | 185 |
8 | Benjamin Herrera | Chile | 183 |
9 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 160 |
10 | Simon J Johnson | Bennington, VT | 143 |
XC3
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brody Johnson | Landrum, SC | 301 |
2 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 263 |
3 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 239 |
4 | Max Fernandez | Ottsville, PA | 218 |
5 | Dakoda Devore | Uhrichsville, OH | 199 |
6 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 192 |
7 | Eli Childers | Hickory, NC | 164 |
8 | Hunter Neuwirth | Plantation, FL | 156 |
9 | Brenden J Poling | Grafton, WV | 115 |
10 | Dominick Morse | Newark Valley, NY | 112 |
WXC
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 272 |
2 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 267 |
3 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 240 |
4 | Prestin Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 167 |
5 | Jocelyn Barnes | Equinunk, PA | 152 |
6 | Kayla Oneill | Greenwood Lake, NY | 137 |
7 | Shelby A Turner | Barons, AB | 131 |
8 | Taylor Johnston | Buskirk, NY | 128 |
9 | Sheryl B Hunter | Jericho, VT | 123 |
10 | Brandy Richards | Lake Havasu City, AZ | 100 |
US SPRINT ENDURO SERIES
Through Round 7 (of 8)
Pro Standings
2022 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac (Yamaha) | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Christian Craig (Yamaha) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Chance Hymas (Honda) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX Futures |
Eli Tomac (Yamaha) | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser (Honda) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle (KTM) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Rick Elzinga (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Nancy Van De Ven (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Team USA (Tomac, Cooper, & Sexton) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Maxime Renaux (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Justin Cooper (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
All 2022 Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
All 2022 Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Caden Braswell (GasGas) | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
All 2022 Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
Full SX Results | Mini O's SX Results | NA |
Full MX Results | Mini O's MX Results | NA |
Jordan Ashburn (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC1 |
Lyndon Snodgrass (Kawasaki) | GNCC | XC2 |
Brody Johnson (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC3 |
Rachael Archer (Yamaha) | GNCC | WXC |
Ken Roczen (Honda) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | WSX |
Shane McElrath (Yamaha) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | SX2 |
Marvin Musquin (KTM) | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 250cc |
Carson Brown (KTM) | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 125/150cc |
Aaron Tanti (Yamaha) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX1 |
Wilson Todd (Honda) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX2 |
Kayden Minear (KTM) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX3 |
Justin Brayton (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX1 |
Max Anstie (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX2 |
Kyle Peters (Honda) | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Great Britain | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Tropy Team |
Great Britain | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Tropy Team |
Michael Hicks (KTM) | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks (KTM) | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Ryder McNabb (Honda) | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Ken Roczen (Honda) | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Matt Moss (Kawasaki) | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Sam Sunderland (GasGas) | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Jonny Walker (Beta) | EnduroCross | Super EnduroCross |
Josh Toth (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Cody Barnes (Honda) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Grant Baylor (GasGas) | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Benjamin Nelko (Honda) | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Dante Oliveira (KTM) | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Mateo Oliveira (KTM) | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt (Husqvarna) | FIM SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Manuel Lettenbichler (KTM) | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees (Indian) | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Jesse A. Janisch (Harley-Davidson) | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
Kody Kopp (KTM) | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |