Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Round 17 (of 17) — Rice-Eccles Stadium — Salt Lake City, Utah
Dave Coombs Sr. East/West Showdown
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nate Thrasher | 19 Laps | 0:48.042 | Livingston, TN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
2 | Hunter Lawrence | +00.432 | 0:48.347 | Landsborough, Australia | Honda CRF250R | |
3 | Pierce Brown | +04.011 | 0:48.300 | Sandy, UT | GasGas MC 250F | |
4 | R.J. Hampshire | +13.212 | 0:48.427 | Hudson, FL | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
5 | Jo Shimoda | +16.426 | 0:48.836 | Suzuka, Japan | Kawasaki KX250 | |
6 | Austin Forkner | +17.256 | 0:48.867 | Richards, MO | Kawasaki KX250 | |
7 | Michael Mosiman | +27.400 | 0:49.037 | Sebastopol, CA | GasGas MC 250F | |
8 | Christian Craig | +32.435 | 0:48.741 | Temecula, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
9 | Chris Blose | +36.471 | 0:50.027 | Phoenix, AZ | GasGas MC 250F | |
10 | Jalek Swoll | +38.078 | 0:49.675 | Belleview, FL | Husqvarna FC 250 |
450SX
Supercross
Denver - 450SX Main Event
April 30, 2022Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Anderson | 26 Laps | 0:00.001 | Edgewood, NM | Kawasaki KX450SR | |
2 | Malcolm Stewart | +13.860 | 0:00.001 | Haines City, FL | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
3 | Marvin Musquin | +33.779 | 0:06.306 | La Reole, France | KTM 450 SX-F | |
4 | Chase Sexton | +39.951 | 0:00.001 | La Moille, IL | Honda CRF450R | |
5 | Eli Tomac | +1:02.966 | 0:00.001 | Cortez, CO | Yamaha YZ450F | |
6 | Cooper Webb | +1:13.216 | 0:08.950 | Newport, NC | KTM 450 SX-F | |
7 | Justin Barcia | +1:33.980 | 0:00.001 | Monroe, NY | GasGas MC 450F | |
8 | Justin Brayton | 25 Laps | 0:00.001 | Fort Dodge, IA | Honda CRF450R | |
9 | Mitchell Oldenburg | +03.203 | 0:16.562 | Alvord, TX | Honda CRF450R | |
10 | Kyle Chisholm | +36.872 | 0:17.800 | Clearwater, FL | Yamaha YZ450F |
250SX Futures
Chance Hymas (Honda) claimed the 2022 250SX Futures Championship with his win at the final race.
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chance Hymas | 8 Laps | 0:49.415 | Pocatello, ID | Honda CRF250R | |
2 | Ryder DiFrancesco | +08.129 | 0:50.361 | Bakersfield, CA | Kawasaki KX250 | |
3 | Gavin Towers | +19.221 | 0:51.572 | Venetia, PA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
4 | Luke Kalaitzian | +19.555 | 0:51.917 | Sun Valley, CA | Honda CRF250R | |
5 | Rush Chapman | +29.350 | 0:52.389 | Concord, NC | Yamaha YZ250F | |
6 | Ayden Shive | +31.277 | 0:52.678 | Dade City, FL | KTM 250 SX-F | |
7 | Hunter Cross | +40.218 | 0:52.779 | Discover Bay, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
8 | Dylan Cunha | +47.815 | 0:54.188 | Modesto, CA | Kawasaki KX250 | |
9 | Greye Tate | 7 Laps | 0:57.675 | Buford, GA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
10 | Rylan Smith | +03.044 | 0:57.072 | Sharpsburg, GA | Kawasaki KX250 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 230 |
2 | Hunter Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 220 |
3 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 197 |
4 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 162 |
5 | Nate Thrasher | Livingston, TN | 152 |
6 | Vince Friese | Cape Girardeau, MO | 150 |
7 | Chris Blose | Phoenix, AZ | 120 |
8 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 117 |
9 | Robbie Wageman | Newhall, CA | 109 |
10 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 106 |
250SX East Region
Jett Lawrence clinched the 2022 250SX East Region title one round early.
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 192 |
2 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 158 |
3 | Pierce Brown | Sandy, UT | 149 |
4 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 132 |
5 | Enzo Lopes | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | 117 |
6 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 116 |
7 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 114 |
8 | Jace Owen | Mattoon, IL | 101 |
9 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 98 |
10 | Derek Drake | San Luis Obispo, CA | 88 |
450SX
Eli Tomac clinched the 2022 450SX title one round early.
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 359 |
2 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 350 |
3 | Malcolm Stewart | Haines City, FL | 314 |
4 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 305 |
5 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 302 |
6 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 292 |
7 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 278 |
8 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 178 |
9 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 176 |
10 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 152 |
Grand National Cross Country (GNCC)
Round 6 (of 13)—Hoosier GNCC—Crawfordsville, Indiana
Overall
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | 02:59:00.958 | Harwinton, CT | KTM | ||
2 | Trevor Bollinger | 03:02:47.496 | Morganton, NC | Husqvarna | ||
3 | Josh Toth | 03:03:11.039 | Winstead, CT | KTM | ||
4 | Jordan Ashburn | 03:03:21.279 | Cookeville, TN | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Craig Delong | 03:03:23.350 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
6 | Josh Strang | 03:06:10.099 | Inverell, Australia | Kawasaki | ||
7 | Lyndon Snodgrass | 03:07:18.859 | Australia | Kawasaki | ||
8 | Layne Michael | 03:07:27.899 | Fairmont, WV | Yamaha | ||
9 | Angus Riordan | 03:08:05.176 | Australia | KTM | ||
10 | Liam Draper | 03:09:36.534 | Auckland, New Zealand | KTM |
XC2
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyndon Snodgrass | 03:07:18.859 | Australia | Kawasaki | ||
2 | Angus Riordan | 03:08:05.176 | Australia | KTM | ||
3 | Liam Draper | 03:09:36.534 | Auckland, New Zealand | KTM | ||
4 | Ryder Lafferty | 03:09:41.570 | Millville, NJ | GasGas | ||
5 | Cody J Barnes | 03:10:26.158 | Sterling, IL | Honda | ||
6 | Thorn Devlin | 03:11:52.551 | Tamaqua, PA | Husqvarna | ||
7 | Ruy Barbosa | 03:11:54.150 | Chile | Honda | ||
8 | Benjamin Herrera | 03:12:41.018 | Chile | Kawasaki | ||
9 | Simon J Johnson | 03:13:17.099 | Bennington, VT | KTM | ||
10 | Michael Witkowski | 03:15:19.218 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha |
XC3
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Froman | 03:19:53.806 | Lynnville, IN | Husqvarna | ||
2 | Hunter Neuwirth | 03:20:25.917 | Plantation, FL | KTM | ||
3 | Zack Hayes | 03:20:59.577 | Sumter, SC | KTM | ||
4 | Max Fernandez | 02:58:12.290 | Ottsville, PA | GasGas | ||
5 | Dakoda Devore | 02:58:46.977 | Uhrichsville, OH | KTM | ||
6 | Brody Johnson | 03:01:47.331 | Landrum, SC | Husqvarna | ||
7 | Jason Lipscomb | 03:03:31.739 | Parkersburg, WV | Beta | ||
8 | Eli Childers | 03:13:04.280 | Hickory, NC | Yamaha | ||
9 | Chase P Gosselin | 03:13:30.890 | Pownal, VT | KTM | ||
10 | Dominick Morse | 00:28:41.680 | Newark Valley, NY | Husqvarna |
WXC
GNCC
Hoosier - WXC Race
May 7, 2022Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korie Steede | 02:06:29.460 | Beloit, OH | KTM | ||
2 | Brandy Richards | 02:07:05.371 | Lake Havasu City, AZ | KTM | ||
3 | Rachael Archer | 02:08:46.857 | New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
4 | Tayla Jones | 02:09:21.019 | Yass, Australia | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Shelby A Turner | 02:15:45.892 | Barons, AB | KTM | ||
6 | Mackenzie Tricker | 02:18:11.816 | Travelers Rest, SC | KTM | ||
7 | Prestin Raines | 02:21:49.659 | Travelers Rest, SC | Yamaha | ||
8 | Kayla Oneill | 02:36:50.559 | Greenwood Lake, NY | Kawasaki | ||
9 | Marina Cancro | 02:37:10.638 | Huntington, NY | Yamaha | ||
10 | Jocelyn Barnes | 01:59:26.050 | Equinunk, PA | Kawasaki |
Championship Standings
Overall
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 267 |
2 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 223 |
3 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 181 |
4 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 180 |
5 | Lyndon Snodgrass | Australia | 156 |
6 | Trevor Bollinger | Morganton, NC | 148 |
7 | Josh Toth | Winstead, CT | 135 |
8 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 133 |
9 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 120 |
10 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 118 |
XC2
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyndon Snodgrass | Australia | 291 |
2 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 229 |
3 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 219 |
4 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 191 |
5 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 191 |
6 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 190 |
7 | Angus Riordan | Australia | 185 |
8 | Benjamin Herrera | Chile | 183 |
9 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 160 |
10 | Simon J Johnson | Bennington, VT | 143 |
XC3
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brody Johnson | Landrum, SC | 301 |
2 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 263 |
3 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 239 |
4 | Max Fernandez | Ottsville, PA | 218 |
5 | Dakoda Devore | Uhrichsville, OH | 199 |
6 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 192 |
7 | Eli Childers | Hickory, NC | 164 |
8 | Hunter Neuwirth | Plantation, FL | 156 |
9 | Brenden J Poling | Grafton, WV | 115 |
10 | Dominick Morse | Newark Valley, NY | 112 |
WXC
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 272 |
2 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 267 |
3 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 240 |
4 | Prestin Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 167 |
5 | Jocelyn Barnes | Equinunk, PA | 152 |
6 | Kayla Oneill | Greenwood Lake, NY | 137 |
7 | Shelby A Turner | Barons, AB | 131 |
8 | Taylor Johnston | Buskirk, NY | 128 |
9 | Sheryl B Hunter | Jericho, VT | 123 |
10 | Brandy Richards | Lake Havasu City, AZ | 100 |
FIM Motocross World Championship (MXGP)
Round 7 (of 20) —MXGP of Italy—Maggiora Park—Maggiora, Italy
MX2
MXGP
MXGP of Italy - MX2
May 8, 2022Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jago Geerts | 1 - 2 | Yamaha | |
2 | Tom Vialle | 5 - 1 | KTM | |
3 | Stephen Rubini | 2 - 6 | Honda | |
4 | Simon Laengenfelder | 6 - 3 | GasGas | |
5 | Kay de Wolf | 9 - 4 | Husqvarna | |
6 | Mikkel Haarup | 7 - 5 | Kawasaki | |
7 | Isak Gifting | 3 - 12 | KTM | |
8 | Liam Everts | 4 - 13 | KTM | |
9 | Kevin Horgmo | 12 - 7 | Kawasaki | |
10 | Kay Karssemakers | 11 - 9 | KTM |
MXGP
MXGP
MXGP of Italy - MXGP
May 8, 2022Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 1 - 1 | Honda | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 2 - 2 | Yamaha | |
3 | Maxime Renaux | 3 - 3 | Yamaha | |
4 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 4 - 7 | Yamaha | |
5 | Ruben Fernandez | 6 - 5 | Honda | |
6 | Ben Watson | 10 - 4 | Kawasaki | |
7 | Pauls Jonass | 5 - 8 | Husqvarna | |
8 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 7 - 9 | Beta | |
9 | Mitchell Evans | 13 - 6 | Honda | |
10 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 8 - 12 | Yamaha |
Championship Standings
MX2
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 763 | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 657 | |
3 | Jorge Prado | 589 | |
4 | Maxime Renaux | 578 | |
5 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 575 | |
6 | Brian Bogers | 428 | |
7 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 395 | |
8 | Ruben Fernandez | 382 | |
9 | Pauls Jonass | 350 | |
10 | Mitchell Evans | 308 |
MXGP
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Vialle | 758 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 754 | |
3 | Simon Laengenfelder | 596 | |
4 | Kevin Horgmo | 527 | |
5 | Thibault Benistant | 510 | |
6 | Kay de Wolf | 445 | |
7 | Mikkel Haarup | 443 | |
8 | Andrea Adamo | 437 | |
9 | Stephen Rubini | 384 | |
10 | Liam Everts | 310 |
Other Championship Standings
AMA NATIONAL ENDURO SERIES
Through Round 2 (of 10)
US SPRINT ENDURO SERIES
Through Round 6 (of 8)
Pro Standings
PROGRESSIVE AMERICAN FLAT TRACK
Through Round 3 (of 17)
Championship Standings
SuperTwins
Production Twins
AFT Singles
2022 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac (Yamaha) | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Christian Craig (Yamaha) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Chance Hymas (Honda) | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX Futures |
Eli Tomac (Yamaha) | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser (Honda) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle (KTM) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Rick Elzinga (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Nancy Van De Ven (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Team USA (Tomac, Cooper, & Sexton) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Maxime Renaux (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Justin Cooper (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
All 2022 Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
All 2022 Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Caden Braswell (GasGas) | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
All 2022 Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
Full SX Results | Mini O's SX Results | NA |
Full MX Results | Mini O's MX Results | NA |
Jordan Ashburn (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC1 |
Lyndon Snodgrass (Kawasaki) | GNCC | XC2 |
Brody Johnson (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC3 |
Rachael Archer (Yamaha) | GNCC | WXC |
Ken Roczen (Honda) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | WSX |
Shane McElrath (Yamaha) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | SX2 |
Marvin Musquin (KTM) | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 250cc |
Carson Brown (KTM) | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | 125/150cc |
Aaron Tanti (Yamaha) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX1 |
Wilson Todd (Honda) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX2 |
Kayden Minear (KTM) | Penrite ProMX Championship | MX3 |
Justin Brayton (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX1 |
Max Anstie (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX2 |
Kyle Peters (Honda) | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Great Britain | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Tropy Team |
Great Britain | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Tropy Team |
Michael Hicks (KTM) | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks (KTM) | Hoosier Arenacross Series | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Ryder McNabb (Honda) | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Mitchell Harrison (GasGas) | Canadian Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Ken Roczen (Honda) | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Matt Moss (Kawasaki) | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Sam Sunderland (GasGas) | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Jonny Walker (Beta) | EnduroCross | Super EnduroCross |
Josh Toth (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Cody Barnes (Honda) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Grant Baylor (GasGas) | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Benjamin Nelko (Honda) | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Dante Oliveira (KTM) | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Mateo Oliveira (KTM) | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt (Husqvarna) | FIM SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Manuel Lettenbichler (KTM) | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees (Indian) | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Jesse A. Janisch (Harley-Davidson) | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
Kody Kopp (KTM) | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |