Main Image: Steward Baylor, photo by Ken Hill.
GNCC RACING
Round 9 (of 13) - The Mountaineer GNCC - Summit Bechtel Reserve - Beckley, West Virginia
Overall
GNCC
The Mountaineer - Overall
September 13, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steward Baylor | 02:49:44.398 | Belton, SC | Yamaha | ||
2 | Ben Kelley | 02:51:03.539 | Harwinton, CT | KTM | ||
3 | Kailub Russell | 02:54:58.558 | Boonville, NC | KTM | ||
4 | Grant Baylor | 02:56:57.678 | Belton, SC | Sherco | ||
5 | Jordan Ashburn | 02:56:57.750 | Cookeville, TN | Kawasaki | ||
6 | Layne Michael | 02:57:19.899 | Fairmont, WV | Yamaha | ||
7 | Jonathan Girroir | 02:57:25.690 | Southwick, MA | KTM | ||
8 | Liam Draper | 02:57:39.008 | Auckland, New Zealand | KTM | ||
9 | Michael Witkowski | 02:57:44.758 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha | ||
10 | Craig Delong | 02:57:57.050 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna |
XC2
GNCC
The Mountaineer - XC2 Pro
September 13, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Girroir | 02:57:25.690 | Southwick, MA | KTM | ||
2 | Liam Draper | 02:57:39.008 | Auckland, New Zealand | KTM | ||
3 | Michael Witkowski | 02:57:44.758 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha | ||
4 | Craig Delong | 02:57:57.050 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Ryder Lafferty | 03:00:17.657 | Millville, NJ | Husqvarna | ||
6 | Cody J Barnes | 03:02:26.389 | Sterling, IL | Beta | ||
7 | Thorn Devlin | 03:02:27.935 | Tamaqua, PA | Beta | ||
8 | Lyndon Snodgrass | 03:08:04.028 | Australia | Kawasaki | ||
9 | Jonathan Johnson | 03:10:01.374 | Landrum, SC | Honda | ||
10 | Samuel Evans | 03:19:39.499 | Saint Albans, WV | KTM |
XC3
GNCC
The Mountaineer - XC3 Pro-Am
September 13, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Raines | 03:15:16.918 | Travelers Rest, SC | Yamaha | ||
2 | Zack Hayes | 03:15:46.099 | Sumter, SC | KTM | ||
3 | Jason Lipscomb | 03:16:27.610 | Parkersburg, WV | KTM | ||
4 | Jake Froman | 03:17:34.999 | Lynnville, IN | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Brian Dussault | 02:48:28.758 | Feeding Hills, MA | Beta | ||
6 | Michael Delosa | 02:07:22.012 | Gillett, PA | KTM | ||
7 | Jeremy Lallement | 01:21:10.835 | Hayesville, NC | KTM |
WXC
GNCC
The Mountaineer - WXC
September 13, 2020Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachael Archer | 01:58:00.260 | New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
2 | Rachel Gutish | 01:59:44.219 | Terre Haute, IN | Beta | ||
3 | Becca N Sheets | 02:03:47.274 | Circleville, OH | Yamaha | ||
4 | Korie Steede | 02:06:38.779 | Beloit, OH | TM | ||
5 | Brooke Cosner | 02:13:13.478 | Mchenry, MD | Sherco | ||
6 | Taylor Johnston | 02:33:33.411 | Buskirk, NY | KTM | ||
7 | Annelisa Davis | 02:34:25.676 | Birchrunville, PA | Yamaha | ||
8 | Elizabeth Perez | 02:10:41.859 | Bloomington, IN | Husqvarna | ||
9 | Alli Phillips | 02:22:56.899 | Laurens, SC | Husqvarna | ||
10 | Abby Defeo | 02:24:07.214 | Willington, CT | KTM |
Championship Standings
Overall
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | Boonville, NC | 295 |
2 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 253 |
3 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 206 |
4 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 188 |
5 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 186 |
6 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 178 |
7 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 175 |
8 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 170 |
9 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 146 |
10 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 134 |
XC2
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 323 |
2 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 313 |
3 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 280 |
4 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 231 |
5 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 208 |
6 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 159 |
7 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 151 |
8 | Thorn Devlin | Tamaqua, PA | 145 |
9 | Benjamin Nelko | Aliquippa, PA | 125 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 118 |
XC3
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 346 |
2 | Jason Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 280 |
3 | Michael Delosa | Gillett, PA | 226 |
4 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 220 |
5 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 184 |
6 | Nathan Ferderer | Columbia Heights, MN | 149 |
7 | Jeremy Lallement | Hayesville, NC | 101 |
8 | Chase A Colville | West Sunbury, PA | 85 |
9 | Benjamin R Wright | Gillett, PA | 79 |
10 | Dominick Morse | Newark Valley, NY | 66 |
WXC
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 280 |
2 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 260 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 219 |
5 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 186 |
4 | Brooke Cosner | Mchenry, MD | 160 |
6 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 158 |
7 | Taylor Johnston | Buskirk, NY | 127 |
8 | Alli Phillips | Laurens, SC | 122 |
9 | Annelisa Davis | Birchrunville, PA | 110 |
11 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 103 |
fIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 8 (of 20) - MXGP of Emilia Romagna (Italy) - Faenza
MX2
MXGP
MXGP of Emilia Romagna (Ita) - MX2
September 13, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Vialle | 2 - 1 | KTM | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 1 - 2 | Yamaha | |
3 | Jed Beaton | 4 - 3 | Husqvarna | |
4 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 3 - 6 | Husqvarna | |
5 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 6 - 4 | Kawasaki | |
6 | Ben Watson | 7 - 5 | Yamaha | |
7 | Ruben Fernandez | 9 - 7 | Yamaha | |
8 | Stephen Rubini | 8 - 8 | Honda | |
9 | Maxime Renaux | 10 - 9 | Yamaha | |
10 | Conrad Mewse | 5 - 16 | KTM |
MXPG
MXGP
MXGP of Emilia Romagna (Ita) - MXGP
September 13, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio Cairoli | 2 - 2 | KTM | |
2 | Tim Gajser | 5 - 1 | Honda | |
3 | Jorge Prado | 1 - 6 | KTM | |
4 | Jeremy Seewer | 3 - 4 | Yamaha | |
5 | Romain Febvre | 10 - 3 | Kawasaki | |
6 | Mitchell Evans | 4 - 8 | Honda | |
7 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 8 - 5 | GasGas | |
8 | Clement Desalle | 9 - 7 | Kawasaki | |
9 | Alessandro Lupino | 7 - 10 | Yamaha | |
10 | Arminas Jasikonis | 6 - 13 | Husqvarna |
Championship Standings
MX2
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Vialle | 759 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 704 | |
3 | Maxime Renaux | 597 | |
4 | Jed Beaton | 582 | |
5 | Ben Watson | 573 | |
6 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 553 | |
7 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 466 | |
8 | Conrad Mewse | 376 | |
9 | Ruben Fernandez | 358 | |
10 | Stephen Rubini | 293 |
MXGP
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 720 | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 618 | |
3 | Antonio Cairoli | 599 | |
4 | Romain Febvre | 572 | |
5 | Gautier Paulin | 505 | |
6 | Jorge Prado | 476 | |
7 | Clement Desalle | 466 | |
8 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 375 | |
9 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 316 | |
10 | Brian Bogers | 298 |
EMX250
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thibault Benistant | 470 | |
2 | Mattia Guadagnini | 418 | |
3 | Jorgen Talviku | 307 | |
4 | Hakon Fredriksen | 306 | |
5 | Kay de Wolf | 302 | |
6 | Tim Edberg | 265 | |
7 | Lorenzo Locurcio | 230 | |
8 | Tom Guyon | 203 | |
9 | Gianluca Facchetti | 173 | |
10 | Isak Gifting | 168 |
WMX
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Duncan | 232 | |
2 | Nancy Van De Ven | 223 | |
3 | Larissa Papenmeier | 222 | |
4 | Kiara Fontanesi | 208 | |
5 | Lynn Valk | 184 | |
6 | Shana Van Der Vlist | 153 | |
7 | Sara Andersen | 134 | |
8 | Line Dam | 114 | |
9 | Anne Borchers | 108 | |
10 | Tahlia Jade O'Hare | 97 |
aMERICAN FLAT TRACK
Round 7 (of 18) - Williams Grove I - Speedway – Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
AFT SuperTwins
Position | Rider | Bike | Interval | Gap | Points |
1 | Briar Bauman | Indian FTR750 | 30 Laps | WINNER | 25 |
2 | Brandon Robinson | Indian FTR750 | 4.347 | 4.347 | 20 |
3 | Bronson Bauman | Indian FTR750 | 7.311 | 2.963 | 17 |
4 | Jared Mees | Indian FTR750 | 8.904 | 1.593 | 15 |
5 | Dan Bromley | Indian FTR750 | 9.836 | 0.932 | 14 |
6 | Sammy Halbert | Indian FTR750 | 10.085 | 0.248 | 13 |
7 | Jake Johnson | Indian FTR750 | 11.276 | 1.191 | 12 |
8 | Larry Pegram | Indian FTR750 | 15.932 | 4.656 | 11 |
9 | Jarod Vanderkooi | Harley-Davidson XG750R | 16.056 | 0.123 | 10 |
10 | Bryan Smith | Harley-Davidson XG750R | 16.348 | 0.291 | 9 |
11 | Davis Fisher | Indian FTR750 | 16.925 | 0.577 | 8 |
12 | Brandon Price | Indian FTR750 | 18.457 | 1.532 | 7 |
13 | Jeffrey Carver Jr. | Indian FTR750 | 21.889 | 3.431 | 6 |
14 | JD Beach | Yamaha MT-07 | 23.565 | 1.676 | 5 |
15 | Kolby Carlile | Yamaha MT-07 | 24.688 | 1.123 | 4 |
16 | Dalton Gauthier | Harley-Davidson XG750R | 29 Laps | 1 Lap | 3 |
17 | Jay Maloney | Indian FTR750 | 0.897 | 0.897 | 2 |
AFT Singles
Position | Rider | Bike | Interval | Gap | Points |
1 | Michael Rush | Yamaha YZ450F | 20 Laps | WINNER | 25 |
2 | Dallas Daniels | Yamaha YZ450F | 0.818 | 0.818 | 20 |
3 | Ryan Wells | KTM 450 SX-F | 1.166 | 0.347 | 17 |
4 | Morgen Mischler | KTM 450 SX-F | 1.294 | 0.128 | 15 |
5 | Max Whale | Kawasaki KX450F | 1.704 | 0.409 | 14 |
6 | Kevin Stollings | Honda CRF450R | 3.023 | 1.318 | 13 |
7 | Trevor Brunner | Honda CRF450R | 3.193 | 0.17 | 12 |
8 | Trent Lowe | Honda CRF450R | 5.726 | 2.533 | 11 |
9 | Tanner Dean | Honda CRF450R | 7.218 | 1.492 | 10 |
10 | Chad Cose | Suzuki RMZ 450 | 9.129 | 1.91 | 9 |
11 | Shayna Texter | KTM 450 SX-F | 10.692 | 1.563 | 8 |
12 | Cameron Smith | Honda CRF450R | 11.091 | 0.399 | 7 |
13 | Aidan RoosEvans | Yamaha YZ450F | 11.539 | 0.447 | 6 |
14 | Henry Wiles | Honda CRF450R | 11.804 | 0.265 | 5 |
15 | James Ott | KTM 450 SX-F | 12.239 | 0.435 | 4 |
16 | Justin Jones | Honda CRF450R | 14.156 | 1.916 | 3 |
17 | Cole Zabala | Honda CRF450R | 16.583 | 2.426 | 2 |
AFT Production Twins
Position | Rider | Bike | Interval | Gap | Points |
1 | James Rispoli | Harley-Davidson XG750R | 20 Laps | WINNER | 25 |
2 | Cory Texter | Yamaha MT-07 | 2.794 | 2.794 | 20 |
3 | Ryan Varnes | Kawasaki Ninja 650 | 7.443 | 4.649 | 17 |
4 | Ben Lowe | Yamaha MT-07 | 7.577 | 0.133 | 15 |
5 | Danny Eslick | Kawasaki Ninja 650 | 10.253 | 2.676 | 14 |
6 | Johnny Lewis | Royal Enfield 650 | 10.806 | 0.553 | 13 |
7 | Nick Armstrong | Yamaha MT-07 | 15.096 | 4.289 | 12 |
8 | Jeremiah Duffy | Kawasaki Ninja 650 | 18.474 | 3.377 | 11 |
9 | Cody Johncox | Yamaha MT-07 | 21.492 | 3.018 | 10 |
10 | Mitch Harvat | Kawasaki Ninja 650 | 27.324 | 5.831 | 9 |
11 | Jimmy McAllister | Kawasaki Ninja 650 | 19 Laps | 1 Lap | 8 |
12 | Garret Wilson | Kawasaki Ninja 650 | 4.338 | 4.338 | 7 |
13 | Jeremiah Alexander | Kawasaki Ninja 650 | 4.413 | 0.075 | 6 |
14 | Chad Cose | Harley-Davidson XG750R | 12 Laps | 7 Laps | 5 |
15 | Scott Barrett | Kawasaki Ninja 650 | 3 Laps | 9 Laps | 4 |
Round 8 (of 18) -Williams Grove I - Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
AFT SuperTwins
Position | Rider | Bike | Interval | Gap | Points |
1 | Briar Bauman | Indian FTR750 | 30 Laps | WINNER | 25 |
2 | Jeffrey Carver Jr. | Indian FTR750 | 5.544 | 5.544 | 20 |
3 | Jared Mees | Indian FTR750 | 7.895 | 2.35 | 17 |
4 | Sammy Halbert | Indian FTR750 | 7.973 | 0.078 | 15 |
5 | Dan Bromley | Indian FTR750 | 9.618 | 1.645 | 14 |
6 | Davis Fisher | Indian FTR750 | 12.713 | 3.095 | 13 |
7 | Brandon Price | Indian FTR750 | 14.42 | 1.706 | 12 |
8 | Jake Johnson | Indian FTR750 | 15.796 | 1.376 | 11 |
9 | Dalton Gauthier | Harley-Davidson XG750R | 16.581 | 0.784 | 10 |
10 | Larry Pegram | Indian FTR750 | 17.13 | 0.548 | 9 |
11 | Brandon Robinson | Indian FTR750 | 18.983 | 1.853 | 8 |
12 | Jarod Vanderkooi | Harley-Davidson XG750R | 19.264 | 0.28 | 7 |
13 | Kolby Carlile | Yamaha MT-07 | 22.339 | 3.075 | 6 |
14 | Jay Maloney | Indian FTR750 | 29 Laps | 1 Lap | 5 |
15 | Bryan Smith | Harley-Davidson XG750R | 12 Laps | 17 Laps | 4 |
16 | Bronson Bauman | Indian FTR750 | 8 Laps | 4 Laps | 3 |
17 | JD Beach | Yamaha MT-07 | DNF | DNF | 2 |
AFT Singles
Position | Rider | Bike | Interval | Gap | Points |
1 | Dallas Daniels | Yamaha YZ450F | 21 Laps | WINNER | 25 |
2 | Trent Lowe | Honda CRF450R | 0.52 | 0.52 | 20 |
3 | Tanner Dean | Honda CRF450R | 3.2 | 2.68 | 17 |
4 | Kevin Stollings | Honda CRF450R | 3.845 | 0.645 | 15 |
5 | Trevor Brunner | Honda CRF450R | 5.174 | 1.329 | 14 |
6 | Morgen Mischler | KTM 450 SX-F | 5.232 | 0.057 | 13 |
7 | Max Whale | Kawasaki KX450F | 6.375 | 1.143 | 12 |
8 | Michael Rush | Yamaha YZ450F | 7.097 | 0.722 | 11 |
9 | Wyatt Anderson | KTM 450 SX-F | 7.387 | 0.289 | 10 |
10 | Brandon Kitchen | KTM 450 SX-F | 8.71 | 1.322 | 9 |
11 | Cole Zabala | Honda CRF450R | 9.328 | 0.617 | 8 |
12 | Michael Inderbitzin | Honda CRF450R | 10.102 | 0.774 | 7 |
13 | Henry Wiles | Honda CRF450R | 11.151 | 1.049 | 6 |
14 | Chad Cose | Suzuki RMZ 450 | 12.163 | 1.011 | 5 |
15 | Shayna Texter | KTM 450 SX-F | 12.646 | 0.482 | 4 |
16 | James Ott | KTM 450 SX-F | 12.827 | 0.18 | 3 |
17 | Aidan RoosEvans | Yamaha YZ450F | 10 Laps | 11 Laps | 2 |
AFT Production Twins
Position | Rider | Bike | Interval | Gap | Points |
1 | Dallas Daniels | Yamaha YZ450F | 21 Laps | WINNER | 25 |
2 | Trent Lowe | Honda CRF450R | 0.52 | 0.52 | 20 |
3 | Tanner Dean | Honda CRF450R | 3.2 | 2.68 | 17 |
4 | Kevin Stollings | Honda CRF450R | 3.845 | 0.645 | 15 |
5 | Trevor Brunner | Honda CRF450R | 5.174 | 1.329 | 14 |
6 | Morgen Mischler | KTM 450 SX-F | 5.232 | 0.057 | 13 |
7 | Max Whale | Kawasaki KX450F | 6.375 | 1.143 | 12 |
8 | Michael Rush | Yamaha YZ450F | 7.097 | 0.722 | 11 |
9 | Wyatt Anderson | KTM 450 SX-F | 7.387 | 0.289 | 10 |
10 | Brandon Kitchen | KTM 450 SX-F | 8.71 | 1.322 | 9 |
11 | Cole Zabala | Honda CRF450R | 9.328 | 0.617 | 8 |
12 | Michael Inderbitzin | Honda CRF450R | 10.102 | 0.774 | 7 |
13 | Henry Wiles | Honda CRF450R | 11.151 | 1.049 | 6 |
14 | Chad Cose | Suzuki RMZ 450 | 12.163 | 1.011 | 5 |
15 | Shayna Texter | KTM 450 SX-F | 12.646 | 0.482 | 4 |
16 | James Ott | KTM 450 SX-F | 12.827 | 0.18 | 3 |
17 | Aidan RoosEvans | Yamaha YZ450F | 10 Laps | 11 Laps | 2 |
Championship Standings
AFT SuperTwins
Position | Rider(s) | Points |
1 | Briar Bauman | 169 |
2 | Jared Mees | 164 |
3 | Sammy Halbert | 123 |
4 | Brandon Robinson | 116 |
5 | Bronson Bauman | 101 |
6 | Davis Fisher | 92 |
7 | Brandon Price | 89 |
8 | Jeffrey Carver Jr. | 87 |
9 | Bryan Smith | 73 |
10 | Dan Bromley | 69 |
11 | Dalton Gauthier | 66 |
12 | Jarod Vanderkooi | 65 |
13 | JD Beach | 43 |
14 | Robert Pearson | 35 |
15 | Kolby Carlile | 35 |
16 | Larry Pegram | 31 |
17 | Jay Maloney | 31 |
18 | Jake Johnson | 23 |
19 | Andrew Luker | 22 |
20 | Ryan Varnes | 16 |
AFT Singles
Position | Rider(s) | Points |
1 | Dallas Daniels | 133 |
2 | Henry Wiles | 119 |
3 | Max Whale | 114 |
4 | Michael Rush | 110 |
5 | Brandon Kitchen | 90 |
6 | Trent Lowe | 87 |
7 | Trevor Brunner | 76 |
8 | Tanner Dean | 74 |
9 | Shayna Texter | 73 |
10 | Chad Cose | 71 |
11 | Morgen Mischler | 71 |
12 | Ryan Wells | 58 |
13 | Kevin Stollings | 56 |
14 | Michael Inderbitzin | 53 |
15 | Cole Zabala | 52 |
16 | Cameron Smith | 47 |
17 | James Ott | 36 |
18 | Andrew Luker | 32 |
19 | Aidan RoosEvans | 32 |
20 | Jacob Lehmann | 24 |
21 | Jesse Janisch | 21 |
22 | Wyatt Anderson | 10 |
23 | Justin Jones | 9 |
AFT Production Twins
Potision | Rider(s) | Points |
1 | James Rispoli | 174 |
2 | Cory Texter | 144 |
3 | Ben Lowe | 135 |
4 | Ryan Varnes | 134 |
5 | Danny Eslick | 107 |
6 | Chad Cose | 87 |
7 | Jeremiah Duffy | 86 |
8 | Nick Armstrong | 75 |
9 | Cody Johncox | 61 |
10 | Hayden Gillim | 45 |
11 | Jimmy McAllister | 35 |
12 | Mitch Harvat | 32 |
13 | Patrick Buchanan | 31 |
14 | Dylan Bell | 30 |
15 | Morgen Mischler | 26 |
16 | Scott Barrett | 26 |
17 | Johnny Lewis | 25 |
18 | Jacob Lehmann | 25 |
19 | Garret Wilson | 25 |
20 | Ryan Wells | 22 |
21 | Michael Inderbitzin | 19 |
22 | Brock Schwarzenbacher | 16 |
23 | Jeremiah Alexander | 12 |
24 | Kevin Stollings | 9 |
25 | Max Whale | 9 |
26 | Cameron Smith | 6 |
Other Championship Standings
Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Through Round 4 (of 9)
Championship Standings
250 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 390 |
2 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 377 |
3 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 288 |
4 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 277 |
5 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 271 |
6 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 242 |
7 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 217 |
8 | Mitchell Harrison | Lansing, MI | 190 |
9 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 186 |
10 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 176 |
450 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 355 |
2 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 343 |
3 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 321 |
4 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 314 |
5 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 290 |
6 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 235 |
7 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 234 |
8 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 232 |
9 | Max Anstie | Newbury, England, United Kingdom | 193 |
10 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 170 |
KENDA FULL GAS SPRINT ENDURO SERIES
Through Round 4
Pro Overall
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Tests | Time |
1 | Kailub Russell | KTM | 6 | 43:25.9 |
2 | Layne Michael | Yamaha | 6 | 43:32.5 |
3 | Johnny Girroir | KTM | 6 | 43:47.5 |
4 | Ruy Barbosa | Husqvarna | 6 | 44:02.6 |
5 | Liam Draper | KTM | 6 | 44:05.6 |
6 | Jordan Ashburn | Kawasaki | 6 | 44:07.5 |
7 | Steward Baylor | Kawasaki | 6 | 44:22.9 |
8 | Jesse Ansley | KTM | 6 | 44:37.5 |
9 | Ben Nelko | Husqvarna | 6 | 45:33.9 |
10 | JoJo Cunningham | Kawasaki | 6 | 46:20.0 |
Pro Championship Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Kailub Russell | KTM | 255 |
2nd | Layne Michael | Yamaha | 204 |
3rd | Jordan Ashburn | Kawasaki | 155 |
3rd | Liam Draper | KTM | 155 |
5th | Josh Strang | Kawasaki | 149 |
6th | Steward Baylor | Kawasaki | 53 |
7th | Ricky Russell | Husqvarna | 46 |
8th | Craig Delong | Husqvarna | 31 |
9th | Tyler McSwain | Yamaha | 30 |
9th | Cory Buttrick | Husqvarna | 30 |
9th | Benjamin Herrera | Beta | 30 |
KENDA AMA NATIONAL ENDURO SERIES
Through Round 5
Championship Standings
Position | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Josh Toth | KTM | 115 |
2nd | Grant Baylor | Sherco | 108 |
3rd | Ben Kelley | KTM | 102 |
4th | Steward Baylor | Kawasaki | 91 |
5th | Thorn Devlin | Beta | 77 |
WORCS
Through Round 3
Pro MC Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 75 |
2nd | Dante Oliveira | Husqvarna | 55 |
3rd | Cole Martinez | Honda | 53 |
4th | Austin Walton | Husqvarna | 52 |
5th | Justin Seeds | Yamaha | 41 |
6th | Trevor Stewart | Honda | 40 |
7th | Ryan Surratt | Husqvarna | 38 |
8th | Travis Damon | Honda | 37 |
9th | Zach Bell | Kawasaki | 34 |
10th | Mitch Anderson | KTM | 23 |
2020 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Thibault Benistant | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Mike Alessi | Moto Fite Klub | Three Rider Main Event |
Jared Mees | Flattrack Fite Klub | Main Event |
Tyler Bereman | FMX Fite Klub | Overall Winner |
Full Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross | NA |
Full Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross | NA |
Stilez Robertson | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
Full Results | Loretta Lynn's | NA |
Full SX and MX Results | Mini O's | NA |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 |
Craig Delong | GNCC | XC2 |
Zack Hayes | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca N Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 450 Pro |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 250 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Tyler Bowers | King of Dortmund | SX1 |
Ryan Breece | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 |
Jordi Tixier | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters |
Tim Gajser | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maxime Renaux | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Kirk Gibbs | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maximus Purvis | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Ricky Brabec | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Billy Bolt | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Tayla Jones | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Women |
Grant Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Craig Delong | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
James Rispoli | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |