Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Round 3 (of 9) - Ironman National - Ironman Raceway - Crawfordsville, Indiana
250 Class
Motocross
Ironman - 250
August 29, 2020Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 2 - 1 | Honda CRF250R |
2 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 1 - 3 | Yamaha YZ250F |
3 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 3 - 4 | KTM 250 SX-F |
4 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 8 - 2 | Yamaha YZ250F |
5 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 4 - 5 | Honda CRF250R |
6 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 7 - 6 | Suzuki RM-Z250 |
7 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 6 - 10 | Yamaha YZ250F |
8 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 12 - 7 | Honda CRF250R |
9 | Mitchell Harrison | Lansing, MI | 11 - 8 | Kawasaki KX250 |
10 | Carson Mumford | Simi Valley, CA | 13 - 9 | Honda CRF250R |
450 Class
Motocross
Ironman - 450
August 29, 2020Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 2 - 1 | Kawasaki KX450 |
2 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 1 - 6 | KTM 450 SX-F |
3 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 3 - 4 | Kawasaki KX450 |
4 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 6 - 2 | Yamaha YZ450F |
5 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 7 - 3 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
6 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 4 - 5 | Honda CRF450R |
7 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 5 - 7 | KTM 450 SX-F |
8 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 8 - 8 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
9 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 9 - 10 | Yamaha YZ450F |
10 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 11 - 12 | Honda CRF450R |
Championship Standings
250 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 390 |
2 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 377 |
3 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 288 |
4 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 277 |
5 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 271 |
6 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 242 |
7 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 217 |
8 | Mitchell Harrison | Lansing, MI | 190 |
9 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 186 |
10 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 176 |
450 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 355 |
2 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 343 |
3 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 321 |
4 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 314 |
5 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 290 |
6 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 235 |
7 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 234 |
8 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 232 |
9 | Max Anstie | Newbury, England, United Kingdom | 193 |
10 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 170 |
ROCKSTAR ENERGY TRIPLE CROWN
Round 4 - Sand Del Lee - Sand Del Lee MX Park - Ottawa, Ontario
250 Pro
Position | Rider | Machine | Moto Finishes | Points |
1st | Jess Pettis | KTM | 1-1-1 | 75 |
2nd | Tanner Ward | Honda | 2-12-3 | 51 |
3rd | Marco Cannella | Yamaha | 3-7-5 | 50 |
4th | Jacob Piccolo | KTM | 16-2-2 | 49 |
5th | Marshal Weltin | Kawasaki | 5-6-4 | 49 |
6th | Hayden Halstead | Yamaha | 10-4-7 | 43 |
7th | Ryan Surratt | Kawasaki | 8-11-6 | 38 |
8th | Casey Keast | Husqvarna | 13-3-11 | 38 |
9th | Jeremy McKie | KTM | 6-13-9 | 35 |
10th | William Crete | Husqvarna | 7-9-13 | 34 |
450 Pro
Position | Rider | Machine | Moto Finishes | Points |
1st | Phil Nicoletti | Yamaha | 1-3-2 | 67 |
2nd | Dylan Wright | Honda | 6-1-1 | 65 |
3rd | Shawn Maffenbeier | Yamaha | 2-2-3 | 64 |
4th | Matt Goerke | Kawasaki | 3-5-4 | 54 |
5th | Tyler Medaglia | Kawasaki | 5-4-5 | 50 |
6th | Keylan Meston | Husqvarna | 4-6-6 | 48 |
7th | Sam Gaynor | Yamaha | 8-10-7 | 38 |
8th | Liam O'Farrell | KTM | 9-9-8 | 37 |
9th | Parker Eales | Honda | 11-8-9 | 35 |
10th | Bobby Piazza | Yamaha | 7-12-11 | 33 |
250 Pro Standings
Position | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Jess Pettis | KTM | 226 |
2nd | Marshal Weltin | Kawasaki | 218 |
3rd | Tanner Ward | Honda | 208 |
4th | Marco Cannella | Yamaha | 202 |
5th | Hayden Halstead | Yamaha | 151 |
6th | Ryan Surratt | Kawasaki | 146 |
7th | Jeremy McKie | KTM | 142 |
8th | Ryder McNabb | Honda | 121 |
9th | Jacob Piccolo | KTM | 106 |
10th | Quinn Amyotte | KTM | 88 |
450 Pro Standings
Position | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Dylan Wright | Honda | 260 |
2nd | Phil Nicoletti | Yamaha | 236 |
3rd | Matt Goerke | Kawasaki | 207 |
4th | Shawn Maffenbeier | Yamaha | 202 |
5th | Tyler Medaglia | Kawasaki | 195 |
6th | Sam Gaynor | Yamaha | 149 |
7th | Keylan Meston | Husqvarna | 145 |
8th | Liam O'Farrell | KTM | 135 |
9th | Bobby Piazza | Yamaha | 134 |
10th | Parker Eales | Honda | 115 |
Other Championship Standings
fIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Through Round 6 (of 20)
MX2
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Vialle | 759 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 704 | |
3 | Maxime Renaux | 597 | |
4 | Jed Beaton | 582 | |
5 | Ben Watson | 573 | |
6 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 553 | |
7 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 466 | |
8 | Conrad Mewse | 376 | |
9 | Ruben Fernandez | 358 | |
10 | Stephen Rubini | 293 |
MXGP
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 720 | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 618 | |
3 | Antonio Cairoli | 599 | |
4 | Romain Febvre | 572 | |
5 | Gautier Paulin | 505 | |
6 | Jorge Prado | 476 | |
7 | Clement Desalle | 466 | |
8 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 375 | |
9 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 316 | |
10 | Brian Bogers | 298 |
EMX250
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thibault Benistant | 470 | |
2 | Mattia Guadagnini | 418 | |
3 | Jorgen Talviku | 307 | |
4 | Hakon Fredriksen | 306 | |
5 | Kay de Wolf | 302 | |
6 | Tim Edberg | 265 | |
7 | Lorenzo Locurcio | 230 | |
8 | Tom Guyon | 203 | |
9 | Gianluca Facchetti | 173 | |
10 | Isak Gifting | 168 |
WMX
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Duncan | 232 | |
2 | Nancy Van De Ven | 223 | |
3 | Larissa Papenmeier | 222 | |
4 | Kiara Fontanesi | 208 | |
5 | Lynn Valk | 184 | |
6 | Shana Van Der Vlist | 153 | |
7 | Sara Andersen | 134 | |
8 | Line Dam | 114 | |
9 | Anne Borchers | 108 | |
10 | Tahlia Jade O'Hare | 97 |
GNCC RACING
Through Round 8 (of 13)
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | Boonville, NC | 295 |
2 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 253 |
3 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 206 |
4 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 188 |
5 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 186 |
6 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 178 |
7 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 175 |
8 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 170 |
9 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 146 |
10 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 134 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 323 |
2 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 313 |
3 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 280 |
4 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 231 |
5 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 208 |
6 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 159 |
7 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 151 |
8 | Thorn Devlin | Tamaqua, PA | 145 |
9 | Benjamin Nelko | Aliquippa, PA | 125 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 118 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 346 |
2 | Jason Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 280 |
3 | Michael Delosa | Gillett, PA | 226 |
4 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 220 |
5 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 184 |
6 | Nathan Ferderer | Columbia Heights, MN | 149 |
7 | Jeremy Lallement | Hayesville, NC | 101 |
8 | Chase A Colville | West Sunbury, PA | 85 |
9 | Benjamin R Wright | Gillett, PA | 79 |
10 | Dominick Morse | Newark Valley, NY | 66 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 280 |
2 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 260 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 219 |
5 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 186 |
4 | Brooke Cosner | Mchenry, MD | 160 |
6 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 158 |
7 | Taylor Johnston | Buskirk, NY | 127 |
8 | Alli Phillips | Laurens, SC | 122 |
9 | Annelisa Davis | Birchrunville, PA | 110 |
11 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 103 |
aMERICAN FLAT TRACK
Through Round 4 (of 18)
Championship Standings
AFT SuperTwins
Pos | Rider(s) | Points |
1 | Briar Bauman | 90 |
2 | Jared Mees | 87 |
3 | Sammy Halbert | 66 |
4 | Bronson Bauman | 55 |
5 | Brandon Robinson | 53 |
6 | Brandon Price | 52 |
7 | Bryan Smith | 45 |
8 | Davis Fisher | 43 |
9 | Jeffrey Carver Jr. | 36 |
10 | Robert Pearson | 35 |
11 | Dalton Gauthier | 31 |
12 | Jarod Vanderkooi | 28 |
13 | JD Beach | 25 |
14 | Dan Bromley | 24 |
15 | Andrew Luker | 19 |
16 | Kolby Carlile | 17 |
17 | Larry Pegram | 11 |
18 | Jay Maloney | 11 |
AFT Singles
Pos | Rider(s) | Points |
1 | Henry Wiles | 68 |
2 | Brandon Kitchen | 65 |
3 | Shayna Texter | 58 |
4 | Max Whale | 56 |
5 | Michael Rush | 53 |
6 | Chad Cose | 50 |
7 | Dallas Daniels | 49 |
8 | Ryan Wells | 41 |
9 | Tanner Dean | 39 |
10 | Trent Lowe | 31 |
11 | Cole Zabala | 30 |
12 | James Ott | 29 |
13 | Michael Inderbitzin | 26 |
14 | Kevin Stollings | 24 |
15 | Cameron Smith | 22 |
16 | Morgen Mischler | 20 |
17 | Andrew Luker | 19 |
18 | Trevor Brunner | 16 |
19 | Jesse Janisch | 14 |
20 | Aidan RoosEvans | 8 |
21 | Justin Jones | 6 |
AFT Production Twins
Pos | Rider(s) | Points |
1 | James Rispoli | 85 |
2 | Cory Texter | 76 |
3 | Ben Lowe | 68 |
4 | Ryan Varnes | 60 |
5 | Danny Eslick | 58 |
6 | Jeremiah Duffy | 42 |
7 | Nick Armstrong | 39 |
8 | Cody Johncox | 36 |
9 | Chad Cose | 32 |
10 | Morgen Mischler | 26 |
11 | Hayden Gillim | 23 |
12 | Mitch Harvat | 19 |
13 | Patrick Buchanan | 17 |
14 | Scott Barrett | 17 |
15 | Brock Schwarzenbacher | 16 |
16 | Jacob Lehmann | 15 |
17 | Jimmy McAllister | 15 |
18 | Michael Inderbitzin | 14 |
19 | Dylan Bell | 14 |
20 | Garret Wilson | 10 |
KENDA AMA NATIONAL ENDURO SERIES
Through Round 5
Championship Standings
Position | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Josh Toth | KTM | 115 |
2nd | Grant Baylor | Sherco | 108 |
3rd | Ben Kelley | KTM | 102 |
4th | Steward Baylor | Kawasaki | 91 |
5th | Thorn Devlin | Beta | 77 |
KENDA FULL GAS SPRINT ENDURO SERIES
Through Round 3
Pro Overall Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Kailub Russell | KTM | 170 |
2nd | Josh Strang | Kawasaki | 149 |
3rd | Layne Michael | Yamaha | 124 |
4th | Jordan Ashburn | Kawasaki | 103 |
5th | Liam Draper | KTM | 95 |
WORCS
Through Round 3
Pro MC Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 75 |
2nd | Dante Oliveira | Husqvarna | 55 |
3rd | Cole Martinez | Honda | 53 |
4th | Austin Walton | Husqvarna | 52 |
5th | Justin Seeds | Yamaha | 41 |
6th | Trevor Stewart | Honda | 40 |
7th | Ryan Surratt | Husqvarna | 38 |
8th | Travis Damon | Honda | 37 |
9th | Zach Bell | Kawasaki | 34 |
10th | Mitch Anderson | KTM | 23 |
2020 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Thibault Benistant | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Mike Alessi | Moto Fite Klub | Three Rider Main Event |
Jared Mees | Flattrack Fite Klub | Main Event |
Tyler Bereman | FMX Fite Klub | Overall Winner |
Full Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross | NA |
Full Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross | NA |
Stilez Robertson | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
Full Results | Loretta Lynn's | NA |
Full SX and MX Results | Mini O's | NA |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 |
Craig Delong | GNCC | XC2 |
Zack Hayes | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca N Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 450 Pro |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 250 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Tyler Bowers | King of Dortmund | SX1 |
Ryan Breece | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 |
Jordi Tixier | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters |
Tim Gajser | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maxime Renaux | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Kirk Gibbs | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maximus Purvis | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Ricky Brabec | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Billy Bolt | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Tayla Jones | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Women |
Grant Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Craig Delong | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
James Rispoli | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |