Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship
Round 1 ( of 9) - Loretta Lynn's National I - Loretta Lynn's Ranch - Hurricane Mills, Tennessee
250 Class
Motocross
Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 1 - 1 | Yamaha YZ250F |
2 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 3 - 2 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
3 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 2 - 3 | Honda CRF250R |
4 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 4 - 4 | Yamaha YZ250F |
5 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 5 - 5 | Suzuki RM-Z250 |
6 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 6 - 7 | Honda CRF250R |
7 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 9 - 6 | Kawasaki KX250 |
8 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 10 - 8 | Yamaha YZ250F |
9 | Mason Gonzales | Fort Walten Beach, FL | 8 - 12 | Yamaha YZ250F |
10 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 16 - 10 | KTM 250 SX-F |
450 Class
Motocross
Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 2 - 1 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
2 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 1 - 6 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
3 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 7 - 2 | Kawasaki KX450 |
4 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 4 - 5 | KTM 450 SX-F |
5 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 3 - 7 | Yamaha YZ450F |
6 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 8 - 4 | KTM 450 SX-F |
7 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 5 - 8 | KTM 450 SX-F |
8 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 13 - 3 | Honda CRF450R |
9 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 9 - 11 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
10 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 12 - 9 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
Championship Standings
250 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 390 |
2 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 377 |
3 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 288 |
4 | Jett Lawrence | Landsborough, Australia | 277 |
5 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 271 |
6 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 242 |
7 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 217 |
8 | Mitchell Harrison | Lansing, MI | 190 |
9 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 186 |
10 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 176 |
450 Class
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 355 |
2 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 343 |
3 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 321 |
4 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 314 |
5 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 290 |
6 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 235 |
7 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 234 |
8 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 232 |
9 | Max Anstie | Newbury, England, United Kingdom | 193 |
10 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 170 |
fIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4 (of 20) - MXGP of Riga - Kegums, Latvia
MXGP
MXGP of Riga (Lat) - MX2
August 12, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jago Geerts | 1 - 1 | Yamaha | |
2 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 2 - 2 | Kawasaki | |
3 | Mathys Boisrame | 3 - 3 | Kawasaki | |
4 | Tom Vialle | 4 - 4 | KTM | |
5 | Maxime Renaux | 7 - 5 | Yamaha | |
6 | Jed Beaton | 8 - 6 | Husqvarna | |
7 | Mikkel Haarup | 6 - 8 | Kawasaki | |
8 | Ruben Fernandez | 12 - 7 | Yamaha | |
9 | Simon Laengenfelder | 9 - 12 | GasGas | |
10 | Alvin Östlund | 13 - 10 | Honda |
MXGP
MXGP of Riga (Lat) - MXGP
August 12, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonio Cairoli | 1 - 4 | KTM | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 4 - 2 | Yamaha | |
3 | Jeffrey Herlings | 3 - 3 | KTM | |
4 | Arminas Jasikonis | 8 - 1 | Husqvarna | |
5 | Romain Febvre | 2 - 11 | Kawasaki | |
6 | Clement Desalle | 6 - 6 | Kawasaki | |
7 | Ivo Monticelli | 11 - 7 | GasGas | |
8 | Arnaud Tonus | 9 - 10 | Yamaha | |
9 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 5 - 14 | Honda | |
10 | Gautier Paulin | 13 - 8 | Yamaha |
MXGP
MXGP of Riga (Lat) - EMX250
August 12, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thibault Benistant | 1 - 1 | Yamaha | |
2 | Meico Vettik | 3 - 6 | KTM | |
3 | Isak Gifting | 12 - 2 | KTM | |
4 | Hakon Fredriksen | 10 - 3 | Yamaha | |
5 | Tim Edberg | 9 - 5 | Yamaha | |
6 | Maximilian Spies | 6 - 9 | Husqvarna | |
7 | Kay de Wolf | 14 - 4 | Husqvarna | |
8 | Mattia Guadagnini | 4 - 14 | Husqvarna | |
9 | Liam Everts | 7 - 11 | KTM | |
10 | Tom Guyon | 2 - 39 | KTM |
Round 5 (of 20) - MXGP of Kegums - Kegums, Latvia
MXGP
MXGP of Kegums (Lat) - MX2
August 16, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jago Geerts | 2 - 1 | Yamaha | |
2 | Tom Vialle | 1 - 2 | KTM | |
3 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 4 - 3 | Kawasaki | |
4 | Ben Watson | 3 - 5 | Yamaha | |
5 | Maxime Renaux | 6 - 4 | Yamaha | |
6 | Conrad Mewse | 5 - 7 | KTM | |
7 | Jed Beaton | 11 - 6 | Husqvarna | |
8 | Ruben Fernandez | 10 - 8 | Yamaha | |
9 | Alvin Östlund | 8 - 10 | Honda | |
10 | Mathys Boisrame | 15 - 9 | Kawasaki |
MXGP
MXGP of Kegums (Lat) - MXGP
August 16, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffrey Herlings | 4 - 1 | KTM | |
2 | Arminas Jasikonis | 2 - 3 | Husqvarna | |
3 | Jorge Prado | 3 - 4 | KTM | |
4 | Antonio Cairoli | 9 - 2 | KTM | |
5 | Romain Febvre | 5 - 5 | Kawasaki | |
6 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 7 - 6 | GasGas | |
7 | Gautier Paulin | 6 - 8 | Yamaha | |
8 | Tim Gajser | 1 - 26 | Honda | |
9 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 10 - 10 | Honda | |
10 | Mitchell Evans | 12 - 9 | Honda |
MXGP
MXGP of Kegums (Lat) - EMX250
August 16, 2020Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thibault Benistant | 1 - 3 | Yamaha | |
2 | Kay de Wolf | 2 - 2 | Husqvarna | |
3 | Mattia Guadagnini | 4 - 1 | Husqvarna | |
4 | Meico Vettik | 5 - 4 | KTM | |
5 | Tim Edberg | 3 - 11 | Yamaha | |
6 | Hakon Fredriksen | 6 - 8 | Yamaha | |
7 | Liam Everts | 11 - 7 | KTM | |
8 | Isak Gifting | 10 - 9 | KTM | |
9 | Lion Florian | 7 - 14 | KTM | |
10 | Joel Rizzi | 13 - 12 | Husqvarna |
Championship Standings
MX2
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Vialle | 759 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 704 | |
3 | Maxime Renaux | 597 | |
4 | Jed Beaton | 582 | |
5 | Ben Watson | 573 | |
6 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 553 | |
7 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 466 | |
8 | Conrad Mewse | 376 | |
9 | Ruben Fernandez | 358 | |
10 | Stephen Rubini | 293 |
MXGP
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 720 | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 618 | |
3 | Antonio Cairoli | 599 | |
4 | Romain Febvre | 572 | |
5 | Gautier Paulin | 505 | |
6 | Jorge Prado | 476 | |
7 | Clement Desalle | 466 | |
8 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 375 | |
9 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 316 | |
10 | Brian Bogers | 298 |
EMX250
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thibault Benistant | 470 | |
2 | Mattia Guadagnini | 418 | |
3 | Jorgen Talviku | 307 | |
4 | Hakon Fredriksen | 306 | |
5 | Kay de Wolf | 302 | |
6 | Tim Edberg | 265 | |
7 | Lorenzo Locurcio | 230 | |
8 | Tom Guyon | 203 | |
9 | Gianluca Facchetti | 173 | |
10 | Isak Gifting | 168 |
WMX
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Duncan | 232 | |
2 | Nancy Van De Ven | 223 | |
3 | Larissa Papenmeier | 222 | |
4 | Kiara Fontanesi | 208 | |
5 | Lynn Valk | 184 | |
6 | Shana Van Der Vlist | 153 | |
7 | Sara Andersen | 134 | |
8 | Line Dam | 114 | |
9 | Anne Borchers | 108 | |
10 | Tahlia Jade O'Hare | 97 |
ROCKSTAR ENERGY TRIPLE CROWN
Round 3 - Walton Raceway 2 - Walton, Ontario
450 Pro
Position | Rider | Machine | Moto Finishes | Points |
1st | Phil Nicoletti | Yamaha | 1-2 | 47 |
2nd | Dylan Wright | Honda | 4-1 | 43 |
3rd | Shawn Maffenbeier | Yamaha | 2-3 | 42 |
4th | Matt Goerke | Kawasaki | 3-5 | 35 |
5th | Keylan Meston | Husqvarna | 7-4 | 30 |
6th | Tyler Medaglia | Kawasaki | 5-7 | 34 |
7th | Bobby Piazza | KTM | 8-6 | 27 |
8th | Sam Gaynor | Yamaha | 6-8 | 28 |
9th | Liam O'Farrell | KTM | 9-10 | 23 |
10th | Parker Eales | Honda | 11-9 | 22 |
250 Pro
Position | Rider | Machine | Moto Finishes | Points |
1st | Tanner Ward | Honda | 1-3 | 45 |
2nd | Jess Pettis | KTM | 2-2 | 44 |
3rd | Marshal Weltin | Kawasaki | 8-1 | 38 |
4th | Marco Cannella | Yamaha | 4-5 | 34 |
5th | Jeremy McKie | KTM | 3-8 | 33 |
6th | Ryder McNabb | Honda | 9-4 | 30 |
7th | Tyler Gibbs | Yamaha | 5-10 | 27 |
8th | Hayden Halstead | Yamaha | 10-7 | 25 |
9th | Jamie Powell | Yamaha | 7-12 | 23 |
10th | Tyler Shewchyk | Yamaha | 11-13 | 18 |
Championship Standings
450 Pro Standings
Position | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Dylan Wright | Honda | 193 |
2nd | Phil Nicoletti | Yamaha | 171 |
3rd | Matt Goerke | Kawasaki | 153 |
4th | Tyler Medaglia | Kawasaki | 145 |
5th | Shawn Maffenbeier | Yamaha | 138 |
6th | Sam Gaynor | Yamaha | 111 |
7th | Bobby Piazza | KTM | 101 |
8th | Liam O'Farrell | KTM | 98 |
9th | Keylan Meston | Husqvarna | 97 |
10th | Josh Cartwright | Kawasaki | 92 |
250 Pro Standings
Position | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Jess Pettis | KTM | 191 |
2nd | Marshal Weltin | Kawasaki | 169 |
3rd | Tanner Ward | Honda | 157 |
4th | Marco Cannella | Yamaha | 152 |
5th | Hayden Halstead | Yamaha | 108 |
6th | Ryan Surratt | Kawasaki | 108 |
7th | Jeremy McKie | KTM | 107 |
8th | Ryder McNabb | Honda | 90 |
9th | Quinn Amyotte | KTM | 68 |
10th | Daniel Elmore | Yamaha | 62 |
Other Championship Standings
KENDA FULL GAS SPRINT ENDURO SERIES
Through Round 3
Pro Overall Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Kailub Russell | KTM | 170 |
2nd | Josh Strang | Kawasaki | 149 |
3rd | Layne Michael | Yamaha | 124 |
4th | Jordan Ashburn | Kawasaki | 103 |
5th | Liam Draper | KTM | 95 |
GNCC RACING
Through Round 8 (of 13)
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | Boonville, NC | 295 |
2 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 253 |
3 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 206 |
4 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 188 |
5 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 186 |
6 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 178 |
7 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 175 |
8 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 170 |
9 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 146 |
10 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 134 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 323 |
2 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 313 |
3 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 280 |
4 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 231 |
5 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 208 |
6 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 159 |
7 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 151 |
8 | Thorn Devlin | Tamaqua, PA | 145 |
9 | Benjamin Nelko | Aliquippa, PA | 125 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 118 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 346 |
2 | Jason Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 280 |
3 | Michael Delosa | Gillett, PA | 226 |
4 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 220 |
5 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 184 |
6 | Nathan Ferderer | Columbia Heights, MN | 149 |
7 | Jeremy Lallement | Hayesville, NC | 101 |
8 | Chase A Colville | West Sunbury, PA | 85 |
9 | Benjamin R Wright | Gillett, PA | 79 |
10 | Dominick Morse | Newark Valley, NY | 66 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 280 |
2 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 260 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 219 |
5 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 186 |
4 | Brooke Cosner | Mchenry, MD | 160 |
6 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 158 |
7 | Taylor Johnston | Buskirk, NY | 127 |
8 | Alli Phillips | Laurens, SC | 122 |
9 | Annelisa Davis | Birchrunville, PA | 110 |
11 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 103 |
KENDA AMA NATIONAL ENDURO SERIES
Through Round 4
Championship Standings
Position | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Grant Baylor | Sherco | 97 |
2nd | Josh Toth | KTM | 85 |
3rd | Ben Kelley | KTM | 84 |
4th | Steward Baylor | Kawasaki | 66 |
5th | Thorn Devlin | Beta | 56 |
aMERICAN FLAT TRACK
Through Round 2 (of 18)
Championship Standings
AFT SuperTwins
Pos | Rider(s) | Points |
1 | 50 | |
2 | 40 | |
3 | 32 | |
4 | 30 | |
5 | 27 | |
6 | 27 | |
7 | 24 | |
8 | 20 | |
9 | 18 | |
10 | 17 | |
11 | 16 | |
12 | 15 | |
13 | 12 | |
14 | 10 | |
15 | 9 | |
16 | 9 | |
17 | 6 | |
18 | 2 |
AFT Singles
Pos | Rider(s) | Points |
1 | 36 | |
2 | 35 | |
3 | 32 | |
4 | 30 | |
5 | 27 | |
6 | 25 | |
7 | 23 | |
8 | 22 | |
9 | 18 | |
10 | 18 | |
11 | 17 | |
12 | 15 | |
13 | 14 | |
14 | 13 | |
15 | 12 | |
16 | 8 | |
17 | 7 | |
18 | 6 | |
19 | 4 |
AFT Production Twins
Pos | Rider(s) | Points |
1 | 42 | |
2 | 40 | |
3 | 33 | |
4 | 32 | |
5 | 29 | |
6 | 26 | |
7 | 23 | |
8 | 23 | |
9 | 20 | |
10 | 19 | |
11 | 17 | |
12 | 11 | |
13 | 7 | |
14 | 6 |
WORCS
Through Round 2
Pro MC Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 50 |
2nd | Austin Walton | Husqvarna | 37 |
3rd | Dante Oliveira | Husqvarna | 34 |
4th | Cole Martinez | Honda | 33 |
5th | Trevor Stewart | Honda | 31 |
2020 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Thibault Benistant | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Mike Alessi | Moto Fite Klub | Three Rider Main Event |
Jared Mees | Flattrack Fite Klub | Main Event |
Tyler Bereman | FMX Fite Klub | Overall Winner |
Full Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross | NA |
Full Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross | NA |
Stilez Robertson | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
Full Results | Loretta Lynn's | NA |
Full SX and MX Results | Mini O's | NA |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 |
Craig Delong | GNCC | XC2 |
Zack Hayes | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca N Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 450 Pro |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 250 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Tyler Bowers | King of Dortmund | SX1 |
Ryan Breece | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 |
Jordi Tixier | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters |
Tim Gajser | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maxime Renaux | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Kirk Gibbs | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maximus Purvis | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Ricky Brabec | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Billy Bolt | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Tayla Jones | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Women |
Grant Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Craig Delong | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
James Rispoli | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |