Lucas Oil Pro Motocross
Round 12 — Ironman — Crawfordsville, IN
Motocross
Ironman - 450
August 25, 2018Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 1 - 1 | Yamaha YZ450F |
2 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 3 - 2 | Honda CRF450R |
3 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 4 - 3 | KTM 450 SX-F |
4 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 2 - 9 | Kawasaki KX450F |
5 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 9 - 4 | Yamaha YZ450F |
6 | Tyler Medaglia | Brookfield, NS | 7 - 6 | Kawasaki KX450F |
7 | Phil Nicoletti | Cochecton, NY | 6 - 7 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
8 | Chad Reed | Kurri Kurri, Australia | 5 - 8 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
9 | Valentin Teillet | Lake Elsinore, CA | 8 - 10 | Husqvarna FC 350 |
10 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 16 - 5 | KTM 450 SX-F |
Motocross
Ironman - 250
August 25, 2018Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 1 - 1 | Yamaha YZ250F |
2 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 4 - 3 | Honda CRF250R |
3 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 2 - 6 | Honda CRF250R |
4 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 8 - 2 | Yamaha YZ250F |
5 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 3 - 7 | Yamaha YZ250F |
6 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 7 - 5 | Kawasaki KX250F |
7 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 10 - 4 | Yamaha YZ250F |
8 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 5 - 10 | KTM 250 SX-F |
9 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 6 - 11 | Husqvarna FC 250 |
10 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 9 - 9 | KTM 250 SX-F |
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 527 |
2 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 511 |
3 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 445 |
4 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 444 |
5 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 391 |
6 | Phil Nicoletti | Cochecton, NY | 311 |
7 | Benny Bloss | Oak Grove, MO | 298 |
8 | Weston Peick | Wildomar, CA | 290 |
9 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 186 |
10 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 169 |
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 500 |
2 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 391 |
3 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 353 |
4 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 338 |
5 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 332 |
6 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 324 |
7 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 314 |
8 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 310 |
9 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 276 |
10 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 260 |
125 All Star Race Results
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Jesse Flock |
2nd | Jace Kessler |
3rd | Noah Willbrandt |
4th | Justin Cokinos |
5th | Jordan Jarvis |
6th | Chris Bach |
7th | Jacob Ingram |
8th | Jack Rogers |
9th | Chris Johnson |
10th | Matt Buyten |
FIM Motocross World Championship
Round 17 — MXGP of Bulgaria — Sevlievo, Bulgaria
MXGP
MXGP of Bulgaria - MXGP
August 25, 2018Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffrey Herlings | 1 - 1 | KTM | |
2 | Tim Gajser | 2 - 3 | Honda | |
3 | Clement Desalle | 3 - 4 | Kawasaki | |
4 | Antonio Cairoli | 8 - 2 | KTM | |
5 | Romain Febvre | 4 - 5 | Yamaha | |
6 | Gautier Paulin | 5 - 9 | Husqvarna | |
7 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 9 - 7 | KTM | |
8 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 6 - 13 | Yamaha | |
9 | Jeremy Seewer | 10 - 10 | Yamaha | |
10 | Tommy Searle | 13 - 8 | Kawasaki |
MXGP
MXGP of Bulgaria - MX2
August 25, 2018Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Prado | 2 - 1 | KTM | |
2 | Pauls Jonass | 1 - 3 | KTM | |
3 | Hunter Lawrence | 5 - 2 | Honda | |
4 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 3 - 5 | Husqvarna | |
5 | Ben Watson | 6 - 4 | Yamaha | |
6 | Marshal Weltin | 7 - 7 | Kawasaki | |
7 | Thomas Covington | 4 - 11 | Husqvarna | |
8 | Anthony Rodriguez | 14 - 6 | Yamaha | |
9 | Tom Koch | 13 - 8 | KTM | |
10 | Bas Vaessen | 9 - 12 | Honda |
MXGP
MXGP of Bulgaria - EMX250
August 25, 2018Rider | Motos | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mathys Boisrame | 2 - 1 | Honda | |
2 | Tom Vialle | 3 - 4 | KTM | |
3 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 6 - 2 | Yamaha | |
4 | Pierre Goupillon | 7 - 3 | Kawasaki | |
5 | Matteo Puccinelli | 10 - 7 | KTM | |
6 | Nicholas Lapucci | 8 - 9 | Yamaha | |
7 | Brian Strubhart Moreau | 1 - 26 | Kawasaki | |
8 | Steven Clarke | 13 - 5 | Honda | |
9 | Dylan Walsh | 11 - 8 | Husqvarna | |
10 | Alberto Forato | 9 - 10 | Honda |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffrey Herlings | 933 | |
2 | Antonio Cairoli | 782 | |
3 | Clement Desalle | 685 | |
4 | Tim Gajser | 669 | |
5 | Gautier Paulin | 574 | |
6 | Romain Febvre | 544 | |
7 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 534 | |
8 | Jeremy Seewer | 469 | |
9 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 433 | |
10 | Max Anstie | 386 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Prado | 873 | |
2 | Pauls Jonass | 777 | |
3 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 673 | |
4 | Ben Watson | 602 | |
5 | Thomas Covington | 599 | |
6 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 543 | |
7 | Michele Cervellin | 397 | |
8 | Jago Geerts | 391 | |
9 | Hunter Lawrence | 353 | |
10 | Henry Jacobi | 343 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mathys Boisrame | 397 | |
2 | Mel Pocock | 324 | |
3 | Martin Barr | 302 | |
4 | Steven Clarke | 289 | |
5 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 285 | |
6 | Dylan Walsh | 282 | |
7 | Brian Strubhart Moreau | 274 | |
8 | Tom Vialle | 259 | |
9 | Pierre Goupillon | 225 | |
10 | Kevin Horgmo | 191 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiara Fontanesi | 260 | |
2 | Nancy Van De Ven | 252 | |
3 | Larissa Papenmeier | 231 | |
4 | Courtney Duncan | 184 | |
5 | Stephanie Laier | 183 | |
6 | Amandine Verstappen | 180 | |
7 | Shana Van Der Vlist | 150 | |
8 | Natalie Kane | 132 | |
9 | Sara Andersen | 119 | |
10 | Line Dam | 102 |
Endurocross
Round 1 — Prescott Valley, AZ
Super EnduroCross
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | Points Earned |
1st | Cody Webb | 26 |
2nd | Colton Haaker | 24 |
3rd | Trystan Hart | 20 |
4th | Kyle Redmond | 18 |
5th | Ty Cullins | 16 |
6th | Geoff Aaron | 15 |
7th | Ty Tremaine | 14 |
8th | Max Gerston | 13 |
9th | Cooper Abbott | 12 |
10th | Noah Kepple | 11 |
Super EnduroCross Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | Points |
1st | Cody Webb | 26 |
2nd | Colton Haaker | 24 |
3rd | Trystan Hart | 20 |
4th | Kyle Redmond | 18 |
5th | Ty Cullins | 16 |
6th | Geoff Aaron | 15 |
7th | Ty Tremaine | 14 |
8th | Max Gerston | 13 |
9th | Cooper Abbott | 12 |
10th | Noah Kepple | 11 |
FIM Junior Motocross Championship
Horsham, Australia
65cc
Place | Rider | Country |
1st | Braden Plath | AUS |
2nd | Enzo Temmerman | USA |
3rd | Brando Rispoli | ITA |
4th | Lotte Van Drunen | NEDc |
5th | Logan Best | USA |
85cc
Place | Rider | Country |
1st | Caden Braswell | USA |
2nd | Kay de Wolf | NED |
3rd | Kay Karssemakers | NED |
4th | Dave Kooiker | NED |
5th | Camden McLellan | RSA |
125cc
Place | Rider | Country |
1st | Bailey Malkiewicz | AUS |
2nd | Mattia Guadagnini | ITA |
3rd | Petr Polak | CZE |
4th | Raivo Dankers | NED |
5th | Thibault Benistant | FRA |
National Classification
Place | Rider |
1st | Australia |
2nd | The Netherlands |
3rd | Italy |
4th | USA |
5th | New Zealand |
6th | Czech Republic |
7th | Japan |
8th | Great Britain |
9th | France |
10th | Rep. of South Africa |
Other Championship Standings
Maxxis ACU British Motocross Championship
MX1 Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | Points |
1st | Jake Nicholls | 241 |
2nd | Evgency Bobryshev | 202 |
3rd | Graeme Irwin | 189 |
4th | Elliott Banks-Browne | 172 |
5th | Tommy Searle | 162 |
6th | Ryan Houghton | 154 |
7th | Ivo Monticelli | 138 |
8th | Gert Krestinov | 133 |
9th | Brad Anderson | 130 |
10th | Daniel Thornhill | 125 |
MX2 Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | Points |
1st | Conrad Mewse | 242 |
2nd | Joshua Gilbert | 228 |
3rd | Mel Pocock | 227 |
4th | Liam Knight | 206 |
5th | Martin Barr | 187 |
6th | Josh Spinks | 186 |
7th | Alexander Brown | 121 |
8th | Todd Kellett | 119 |
9th | Lewis Tombs | 104 |
10th | Michael Ellis | 95 |
ADAC MX Masters
Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | points |
1st | Henry Jacobi | 186 |
2nd | Jeffrey Dewulf | 164 |
3rd | Maximilian Nagl | 144 |
4th | Jens Getteman | 142 |
5th | Tim Koch | 100 |
6th | Lukas Neurauter | 95 |
7th | Jeremy Delince | 81 |
8th | Tom Koch | 79 |
9th | Toms Macuks | 77 |
10th | Hunter Lawrence | 67 |
Amsoil Gncc
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | Boonville, NC | 297 |
2 | Thad Duvall | Williamstown, WV | 262 |
3 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 219 |
4 | Trevor Bollinger | Morganton, NC | 208 |
5 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 192 |
6 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 189 |
7 | Josh Toth | Winstead, CT | 177 |
8 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 142 |
9 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 115 |
10 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 104 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 323 |
2 | Josh Toth | Winstead, CT | 305 |
3 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 199 |
4 | Austin Lee | Bedford, IN | 170 |
5 | Evan Smith | Jefferson, GA | 158 |
6 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 147 |
7 | Pascal Rauchenecker | Austria | 145 |
8 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 141 |
9 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 131 |
10 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 99 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 308 |
2 | Alex Teagarden | Waynesburg, PA | 237 |
3 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 225 |
4 | Jason Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 202 |
5 | Jason Langenback | Clarksburg, MA | 125 |
6 | Ryan Lojak | Tarentum, PA | 112 |
7 | Hunter Shelton | Hartford, TN | 94 |
8 | Colin Keegan | Coal Center, PA | 84 |
9 | Christopher Venditti | Fort Mill, SC | 77 |
10 | Jacob Rowland | Hardinsburg, IN | 66 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 285 |
2 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 253 |
3 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 214 |
4 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 191 |
5 | Brooke Cosner | Mchenry, MD | 177 |
6 | Shyann Phelps | Bridgeton, NJ | 150 |
7 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 146 |
8 | Shelby Rolen | Knoxville, TN | 129 |
9 | Eden Netelkos | Sudbury, VT | 122 |
10 | Maria Forsberg | Brier, WA | 40 |
ATV Championship Standings
XC1 Points Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Walker Fowler | 226 |
2nd | Jarrod McClure | 192 |
3rd | Brycen Neal | 188 |
4th | Chris Borich | 185 |
5th | Cole RIchardson | 119 |
6th | Adam McGill | 117 |
7th | Devon Feehan | 104 |
8th | Marty Christofferson | 102 |
9th | Westley Wolfe | 89 |
10th | Hunter Hart | 88 |
XC2 Points Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Hunter Hart | 226 |
2nd | Austin Abney | 177 |
3rd | Drew Landers | 152 |
4th | Ben Kowalewski | 141 |
5th | John Glauda Jr. | 138 |
6th | Matthew Lindle | 117 |
7th | Tanner Walker | 107 |
8th | Brody Livengood | 105 |
9th | Steven Covert | 102 |
10th | Kenny Shick | 89 |
2018 CHAMPIONS
RIDER | CHAMPIONSHIP/RACE | CLASS | |
Jason Anderson | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
Aaron Plessinger | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
Zach Osborne | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
Eli Tomac | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450MX | |
Aaron Plessinger | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250MX | |
TBD | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP | |
TBD | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | MXGP | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | MX2 | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | Open | |
TBD | Monster Energy Cup | Cup Class | |
TBD | Monster Energy Cup | Amateur All-Stars | |
TBD | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
TBD | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Open Class | |
TBD | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Lites Class | |
TBD | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Two-Stroke Class | |
TBD | Paris Supercross | King of Paris | |
Derek Drake | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award | |
TBD | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris | |
Jacob Hayes | Amsoil Arenacross | 250AX | |
Ryan Breece | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites West Region | |
Heath Harrison | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites East Region | |
TBD | GNCC | XC1 | |
TBD | GNCC | XC2 | |
TBD | GNCC | XC3 | |
TBD | GNCC | WXC | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Arenacross) | 450 | |
Shawn Maffenbeier | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Arenacross) | 250 | |
Colton Facciotti | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 | |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 | |
TBD | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 | |
TBD | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Masters of MX | MX1 | |
Jago Geerts | Dutch Masters of MX | MX2 | |
TBD | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters | |
Matthias Walkner | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
Dean Ferris | Australian MX Nationals | MX1 | |
Wilson Todd | Australian MX Nationals | MX2 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross | |
Jarryd McNeil | X Games Minneapolis | Step Up | |
Jarryd McNeil | X Games Minneapolis | Best Whip | |
Jackson Strong | X Games Minneapolis | Best Trick | |
Tom Pages | X Games Minneapolis | Freestyle | |
Axell Hodges | X Games Minneapolis | QuarterPipe High Air | |
Jared Mees | X Games Minneapolis | Flat Track Racing | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervellin | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | British Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
TBD | British Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK) | Pro Class | |
Cody Webb | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
TBD | EnduroCross | Super EnduroCross | |
Kirk Gibbs | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Hamish Harwood | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Graham Jarvis | Erzberg Rodeo | Bike |