How to Watch: Muddy Creek and More

How to Watch Muddy Creek and More

June 22, 2017 4:40pm

Don't miss the television or online coverage of the fifth round of the Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, the Tennessee National. Get the rundown below on how to watch qualifiers and all four motos on Saturday, June 24.

If you miss a race, full replays will be available on-demand with the NBC Sports Gold Pro Motocross Pass.

Also on tap this weekend is the FIM Motocross World Championship in Italy, the Canadian Motocross Nationals from Regina, the Nitro World Games, and GNCC travels to Snowshoe, WV. Check out how to catch all the action this weekend.

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross

TV Schedule

Round 5 | Muddy Creek | Blountville, TN
Saturday, June 24

450 and 250 Moto 1 - 1:00 p.m. EST - MAVTV

Once again this year, MAVTV will air first motos from all 12 rounds live. Use the MAVTV channel finder to see if you currently get MAVTV. You can also use that link to request that your cable provider carry MAVTV if they currently do not.

450 and 250 moto 2 - 3:00 p.m. EST - NBC Sports Network

Use the NBCSN channel finder to see if you currently get NBCSN in your area.

Highlight Show

Friday, June 29 - 2:00 a.m. EST - NBC Sports Network
NBCSN will have a one-hour show the week after each race recapping the action.

Online Schedule

Round 5 | Muddy Creek | Blountville, TN
Saturday, June 24

New this year, the entire season streams live, on-demand, and commercial-free with the NBC Sports Gold Pro Motocross Pass.

Qualifiers - 10:00 a.m. EST - NBC Sports Gold app (Live & Commercial-Free)

450 and 250 Moto 1 -  1:00 p.m. EST - NBC Sports Gold app (Live & Commercial-Free)

450 and 250 Moto 2 - 3:00 p.m. EST- NBC Sports Gold app (Live & Commercial-Free)

In the U.S., NBC Sports Gold is available on Apple iOS, Android, Apple TV, Amazon Fire TV, Chromecast and online at ProMotocross.com/live and NBCSportsGold.com.

International

Online

New this year, the entire season streams live, on-demand, and commercial-free with the NBC Sports Gold Pro Motocross Pass, available in Canada, UK, Germany, Sweden, Ireland, Denmark, Switzerland, Netherlands, Austria, Spain, Italy, Luxembourg, and Japan.

Qualifiers -  10:00 p.m. EST - ProMotocross.com (LIVE)

Moto 1 and Moto 2 - 1:00 p.m. EST, ProMotocross.com (LIVE)

Access the stream at ProMotocross.com and NBC Sports Gold app available on iOS and Android  in Canada, UK, Germany, Sweden, Ireland, Denmark, Switzerland, Netherlands, Austria, Spain, Italy, Luxembourg and Japan.

Television

The Nationals will be simulcast to various countries across the globe. Check the TV listings for for the time in your area.

Highlight Show - A one-hour highlight show recapping the race will air in various countries across the globe. Check the TV listings for the time in your area. 

TV Networks: FOX Sports Australia, FOX Sports Asia, Sky TV New Zealand, ESPN Latin America, MCS France, Star Times Africa.


FIM motocross world championship

TV Schedule

Round 11 | mxgp of Lombardia | Ottobiano
Sunday, June 25

MXGP | Race 2 - 2:00 p.m. EST | CBS Sports Network
MX2 | Race 2 - 5:30 p.m. EST | CBS Sports Network

Online Schedule

Round 11 | mxgp of Lombardia | Ottobiano
Saturday, June 24 | Sunday, June 25

Saturday

EMX 300 | Race 1 - 7:50 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
EMX 125 | Race 1 -
9:35 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MX2 | Qualifying
- 10:15 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MXGP | Qualifying - 11:00 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
EMX 250 | Race 1 - 11:50 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com

Sunday

EMX300 | Race 2 - 2:40 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
EMX125 | Race 2 - 3:25 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
EMX250 | Race 2 - 5:25 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MX2 | Race 1 - 7:00 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MXGP | Race 1 - 8:00 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MX2 | Race 2 - 10:00 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MXGP | Race 2 - 11:00 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com


Canadian Motocross Nationals

Online Schedule

Round 4 | Moto Valley Raceway | Regina, SK
Sunday, June 25

MX2 | Moto 1 - 2:10 p.m. EST - Conx2share.com
MX1 | Moto 1 - 3:20 p.m. EST - Conx2share.com
MX2 | Moto 2 - 4:40 p.m. EST - Conx2share.com
MX1 | Moto 2 - 5:55 p.m. EST - Conx2share.com


amsoil grand national cross country championship

Online Schedule

Round 8 | Amosil Snowshoe | Snowshoe, WV
Saturday, June 24 | Sunday, June 25

Saturday

Amosil Snowshoe Pro ATV - 1:00 p.m. EST - RacerTV.com

Sunday

Amosil Snowshoe Pro Bike - 1:00 p.m. EST - RacerTV.com


Nitro World Games

TV Schedule

Saturday, June 24 | Rice-Eccles Stadium | Salt Lake City, UT

Live coverage - 8:00 p.m. EST - NBC

Online Schedule

Live coverage - 8:00 p.m. EST - Racer X Online


2017 Standings

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross

450 Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Eli Tomac Cortez, CO400
2Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA373
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France369
4Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom299
5Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA263
Full Standings

250 Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Zach Osborne Abingdon, VA413
2Jeremy Martin Millville, MN350
3Joey Savatgy Thomasville, GA324
4Dylan Ferrandis Avignon, France299
5Alex Martin Millville, MN296
Full Standings

FIM WORLD MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP

MXGP 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Antonio Cairoli 381
2nd Clement Desalle 334
3rd Gautier Paulin 333
4th Jeffrey Herlings 291
5th Tim Gajser 261

MX2 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Pauls Jonass 414
2nd Jeremy Seewer 369
3rd Thomas Kjer Olsen 317
4th Julien Lieber 308
5th Benoit Paturel 294

CANADIAN MOTOCROSS NATIONALS

MX1

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Matt Goerke 162
2nd Christophe Pourcel 155
3rd Dillan Epstein 150
4th Colton Facciotti 146
5th Tyler Medaglia 134

MX2

STANDING RIDER POINTS 
1st Cole Thompson 164
2nd Shawn Maffenbeier 145
3rd Josh Osby 139
4th Jacob Hayes 134
5th Ryan Surratt 127

AMSOIL GNCC, PRESENTED BY MAXXIS

XC1 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Kailub Russell 172
2nd Steward Baylor Jr. 146
3rd Thad DuVall 146
4th Ricky Russell 102
5th Josh Strang 83

XC2 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Joshua Toth 188
2nd Craig Delong 144
3rd Layne Michael 131
4th Micael Witkowski 129
5th Jesse Groemm 109

Other Links

Live Timing

450 Entry List

250 Entry List

2017 Numbers

Race Center

2017 450MX Team Guide

2017 250MX Team Guide


Follow Racer X

Twitter - @racerxonline

Instagram - racerxonline

Facebook


Animated Track Map

Track Map

Race Day Schedule

7 am - 2 pm Will Call
7:30 am Mandatory Riders Meeting
7:45 am Chapel Service
8:15 am - 8:30 am 250 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes 5 Free/10 Timed
8:35 am - 8:50 am 250 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minutes 5 Free/10 Timed
8:50 am - 9 am Track Maintenance
9 am - 9:15 am 450 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minutes 5 Free/10 Timed
9:20 am - 9:35 am 450 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes 5 Free/10 Timed
9:35 am - 9:50 am Track Maintenance
9:45 am - 9:50 am 250 Class Grp B Start Practice - 5 minutes
9:50 am - 10:05 am 250 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes - Timed
10:05 am - 10:10 am 250 Class Grp A Start Practice - 5 minutes
10:10 am - 10:25 am 250 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minutes - Timed
10:30 am - 10:45 am Track Maintenance
10:40 am - 10:45 am 450 Class Grp A Start Practice - 5 minutes
10:45 am - 11 am 450 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minutes - Timed
11 am - 11:05 am 450 Class Grp B Start Practice - 5 minutes
11:05 am - 11:20 am 450 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes - Timed
11:20 am - 11:35 am Track Maintenance
11:35 am - 11:45 am Two Stroke Practice
11:50 am - 12:05 pm 250 Consolation Race
12:05 pm - 12:20 pm 450 Consolation Race
12:20 pm - 12:30 pm 2 Stroke Race
12:40 pm - 1 pm Opening Ceremonies
1 pm - 1:10 pm 250 Class Sight Lap
1:10 pm - 1:45 pm 250 Class Moto #1
1:45 pm - 2 pm Podium Interviews
2 pm - 2:10 pm 450 Class Sight Lap
2:10 pm - 2:45 pm 450 Class Moto #1
2:45 pm - 3 pm Podium Interviews
3 pm - 3:10 pm 250 Class Sight Lap
3:10 pm - 3:45 pm 250 Class Moto #2
3:45 pm - 4 pm 250 Winners Circle
4 pm - 4:10 pm 450 Class Sight Lap
4:10 pm - 4:45 pm 450 Class Moto #2
4:45 pm - 5 pm 450 Winners Circle
5 pm - 5:30 pm Press Conference
6 pm - 8 pm Amateur Registration