Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

February 13, 2017 7:00am

Monster Energy AMA Supercross

Arlington - 450SX

- Arlington, TX

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Marvin Musquin La Reole, France KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
2Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA Honda CRF 450
3Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM Husqvarna FC450
4Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
5Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom Husqvarna FC450
6Broc Tickle Holly, MI Suzuki RM-Z450
7Jake Weimer Rupert, ID Suzuki RM-Z450
8Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
9Justin Bogle Cushing, OK Suzuki RM-Z450
10Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL Suzuki RM-Z450
11Trey Canard Shawnee, OK KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
12Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO Honda CRF 450
13Mike Alessi Apple Valley, CA Honda CRF 450
14Cooper Webb Newport, NC Yamaha YZ450F
15Eli Tomac Cortez, CO Kawasaki KX 450F
16Jimmy Albertson Mount Vernon, MO Suzuki RM-Z450
17Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
18Austin Politelli Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ450F
19Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia Yamaha YZ450F
20Alex Ray Jackson, TN Husqvarna FC450
21Cade Clason Arcadia, OH Honda CRF 450
22Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA Honda CRF 450
Full Results

Arlington - 250SX West

- Arlington, TX

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR Kawasaki KX 250F
2Austin Forkner Richards, MO Kawasaki KX 250F
3Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH Yamaha YZ250F
4Jimmy Decotis Peabody, MA Honda CRF 250
5Dan Reardon Queensland, Australia Yamaha YZ250F
6Jeremy Martin Millville, MN Honda CRF 250
7Martin Davalos Quito, Ecuador Husqvarna FC250
8Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ Yamaha YZ250F
9Hayden Mellross Australia Yamaha YZ250F
10Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL Honda CRF 250
11Noah Mcconahy Spokane, WA Yamaha YZ250F
12Ryan Surratt Corona, CA Kawasaki KX 250F
13Justin Hoeft Castaic, CA Yamaha YZ250F
14AJ Catanzaro Portland, CT Yamaha YZ250F
15Justin Starling Deland, FL Husqvarna FC250
16Killian Auberson Switzerland KTM 250 SX-F
17Scott Champion Temecula, CA Yamaha YZ250F
18Chris Alldredge Powell Butte, OR Yamaha YZ250F
19Chase Marquier Newcastle, OK Honda CRF 250
20Broc Shoemaker Agua Dulce, CA Yamaha YZ250F
21Chris Howell Spokane, WA Husqvarna FC250
22Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC KTM 250SX-F Factory Edit
Full Results

450SX Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN359
2Eli Tomac Cortez, CO354
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France293
4Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM273
5Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA221
6Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA220
7Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA212
8Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom185
9Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia182
10Josh Grant Riverside, CA175
11Broc Tickle Holly, MI167
12Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA147
13Cooper Webb Newport, NC129
14Jake Weimer Rupert, ID113
15Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL103
16Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO84
17Justin Bogle Cushing, OK83
18Justin Barcia Monroe, NY83
19Mike Alessi Apple Valley, CA59
20Ken Roczen Mattstedt, Germany51
Full Standings

250SX West Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR202
2Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC164
3Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH163
4Martin Davalos Quito, Ecuador145
5Jimmy Decotis Peabody, MA137
6Austin Forkner Richards, MO114
7Dan Reardon Queensland, Australia104
8Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL90
9Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ77
10Mitchell Oldenburg Alvord, TX76
11Hayden Mellross Australia66
12Justin Starling Deland, FL58
13Jeremy Martin Millville, MN55
14Phil Nicoletti Cochecton, NY54
15Tyler Bowers Danville, KY50
16Joshua Hansen Elbert, CO45
17Noah Mcconahy Spokane, WA39
18Ryan Surratt Corona, CA37
19Killian Auberson Switzerland30
20Chase Marquier Newcastle, OK28
Full Standings

Italian Motocross Championship

Round 3 –Ottobiano, Italy

MX1 Overall

Finish Rider
1st Jeremy Van Horebeek
2nd Antonio Cairoli
3rd Evgeny Bobryshev
4th Tanel Leok
5th Valentin Guillod
6th Ken De Dycker
7th Jose Butron
8th Alessandro Lupino
9th Rui Goncalves
10th Tim Gajser

MX2 Overall

Finish Rider
1st Michele Cervellin
2nd Jorge Prado
3rd Samuele Bernardini
4th Calvin Vlaanderen
5th Giuseppe Tropepe
6th Simone Furlotti
7th Filippo Zonta
8th Brian Bogers
9th Nicholas Lapucci
10th Simone Zecchina
Cairoli came out of the final round with the MX1 Championship.
Cairoli came out of the final round with the MX1 Championship. KTM Images

MX1 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Antonio Cairoli 340
2nd Jeremy Van Horebeek 320
3rd Evgeny Bobryshev 200
4th Tim Gajser 196
5th Tanel Leok 165
6th Romain Febvre 130
7th Alessandro Lupino 125
8th Jose Butron 122
9th Ken De Dycker 104
10th Rui Goncalves 102

MX2 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Jorge Prado 300
2nd Michele Cervellin 280
3rd Brian Bogers 165
4th Samuele Bernardini 159
5th Benoit Paturel 155
6th Julien Lieber 146
7th Simone Furlotti 134
8th Alvin Ostlund 130
9th Giuseppe Tropepe 103
10th Filippo Zonta 97

Motocross Masters International

Lacapelle Marival, France

MX1

Overall Finish Rider
1st Clement Desalle
2nd Jordi Tixier
3rd Arminas Jasikonis
4th Kevin Strijbos
5th Gautier Paulin
6th Arnaud Tonus
7th Shaun Simpson
8th Gert Krestinov
9th Maxime Desprey
10th Nicolas Aubin
11th Max Nagl
12th Max Anstie
13th Greg Aranda
14th Jeremy Delince
15th Andy Baumgartner

MX2

Overall Finish Rider
1st Benoit Paturel
2nd Jeremy Seewer
3rd Thomas Kjer Olsen
4th Conrad Mewse
5th Thomas Convington
6th Hunter Lawrence
7th Alvin Ostlund
8th Brent Van Donnick
9th Anthony Boissiere
10th Thomas Do
11th Adrien Malaval
12th Jordan Divall
13th Arnaud Aubin
14th Anthony Bourdon
15th Jimmy Clochet

Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK)

Round 5 – Sheffield, England

Pro Class

Finish Rider
1st Cedric Soubeyras
2nd Angelo Pellegrini
3rd Thomas Ramette
4th Jack Brunell
5th Jay Wilson
6th Adam Chatfield
7th Hugo Basaula
8th Gaeten Le Hir
9th Matt Bayliss
10th  Cyrille Coulon
Courtesy of Redcat Marketing Limited

Pro Class Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Cedric Soubeyras​ 104
2nd Angelo Pellegrini 96
3rd Thomas Ramette 95
4th Adam Chatfield 88
5th Jack Brunell 87
6th Cyrille Coulon 72
7th Adrien Excoffier 69
8th Florent Richier 69
9th Hugo Basuala 65
10th Matt Bayliss  54

2017 Champions

Rider Championship/Race Class
Nicholas Schmidt​ ADAC MX Masters (Germany) ​ SX1
Sam Sunderland​ Dakar Rally Bike
Brock Hoyer​ Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross Snow Bike
Antonio Cairoli​ Italian Motocross Championship MX1
Jorge Prado​ Italian Motocross Championship MX2