Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Monster Energy AMA Supercross

San Diego - 450SX

- San Diego, CA

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Ken Roczen Mattstedt, Germany HondaCRF 450
2Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
4Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM HusqvarnaFC450
5Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA HondaCRF 450
6Eli Tomac Cortez, CO KawasakiKX 450F
7Weston Peick Wildomar, CA SuzukiRM-Z450
8Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
9Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia YamahaYZ450F
10Justin Bogle Cushing, OK SuzukiRM-Z450
11Josh Grant Riverside, CA KawasakiKX 450F
12Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom YamahaYZ450F
13Broc Tickle Holly, MI SuzukiRM-Z450
14Cooper Webb Newport, NC YamahaYZ450F
15Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO HondaCRF 450
16Jake Weimer Rupert, ID SuzukiRM-Z450
17Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA HondaCRF 450
18Tommy Hahn Wichita, KS YamahaYZ450F
19Fredrik Noren Lidköping, Sweden HondaCRF 250
20Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
21Cade Clason Arcadia, OH HondaCRF 450
22Alex Ray Jackson, TN HusqvarnaFC450
Full Results

San Diego - 250SX West

- San Diego, CA

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC KTM250SX-F
2Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR KawasakiKX 250F
3Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH YamahaYZ250F
4Martin Davalos Quito, Ecuador HusqvarnaFC250
5Austin Forkner Richards, MO KawasakiKX 250F
6Jimmy Decotis Peabody, MA HondaCRF 250
7Jeremy Martin Millville, MN HondaCRF 250
8Phil Nicoletti Cochecton, NY SuzukiRm-z250
9Hayden Mellross Australia YamahaYZ250F
10Joshua Hansen Elbert, CO HusqvarnaFC250
11Tyler Bowers Danville, KY YamahaYZ250F
12Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ YamahaYZ250F
13Chase Marquier Newcastle, OK HondaCRF 250
14Justin Starling Deland, FL KTM250SX-F
15Scott Champion Temecula, CA YamahaYZ250F
16Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL HondaCRF 250
17Dan Reardon Queensland, Australia YamahaYZ250F
18Killian Auberson Switzerland KTM250 SX-F
19Zac Commans Seal Beach, CA KawasakiKX 250F
20AJ Catanzaro Portland, CT YamahaYZ250F
21Bradley Taft Nixa, MO YamahaYZ250F
22Jon Ames Riverside, CA YamahaYZ250F
Full Results

450SX Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Eli Tomac Cortez, CO319
2Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN316
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France270
4Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM228
5Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA211
6Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA190
7Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA190
8Broc Tickle Holly, MI167
10Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom158
9Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia158
11Josh Grant Riverside, CA141
12Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA120
13Cooper Webb Newport, NC111
14Jake Weimer Rupert, ID96
15Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL86
16Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO78
17Justin Bogle Cushing, OK75
18Justin Barcia Monroe, NY70
19Mike Alessi Apple Valley, CA59
21Trey Canard Shawnee, OK51
Full Standings

250SX West Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR180
2Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC154
3Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH143
4Martin Davalos Quito, Ecuador142
5Jimmy Decotis Peabody, MA122
6Austin Forkner Richards, MO105
7Dan Reardon Queensland, Australia96
8Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL85
9Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ73
10Mitchell Oldenburg Alvord, TX60
11Justin Starling Deland, FL57
12Jeremy Martin Millville, MN55
13Phil Nicoletti Cochecton, NY54
14Hayden Mellross Australia53
15Joshua Hansen Elbert, CO45
16Tyler Bowers Danville, KY44
17Noah Mcconahy Spokane, WA39
18Ryan Surratt Corona, CA37
19Killian Auberson Switzerland30
20Chase Marquier Newcastle, OK28
Full Standings

Amsoil Arenacross

Round 2 – Grand Rapids

250AX

Overall Finish Rider Moto 1 Moto 2 Bike
1st Jace Owen 1st 1st Honda
2nd Chris Blose 2nd 2nd Yamaha
3rd Matt Goerke 3rd 4th Yamaha
4th Heath Harrison 4th 3rd KTM
5th Cameron McAdoo 5th 5th Honda
6th Gared Steinke 9th 6th Kawasaki
7th Daniel Herrlein 7th 7th KTM
8th Cody VanBuskirk 6th 8th KTM
9th Gavin Faith 8th 11th Kawasaki
10th Ben Lamay 11th 9th Honda

AX Lites East Region

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Heath Harrison KTM
2nd Justin Cooper Yamaha
3rd Isaac Teasdale KTM
4th Samuel Redman Kawasaki
5th Brandon Gourley KTM
6th Scott Zont Kawasaki
7th Carter Gordon Yamaha
8th Jacob Williamson Kawasaki
9th Cody Williams Kawasaki
10th Donny Brown Yamaha
Owen notches another 1-1 victory at the second round.
Owen notches another 1-1 victory at the second round. ShiftOne Photography

250AX Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Jace Owen 67
2nd Matt Goerke​ 56
3rd Gavin Faith 48
4th Gared Steinke 44
5th Chris Blose 43
6th Daniel Herrlein 42
7th Heath Harrison 41
8th Ben Lamay 41
9th Cameron McAdoo 39
10th Jacob Hayes 29

AX Lites East Region Championship Standings

standing Rider Points
1st Heath Harrison 32
2nd Justin Cooper  28
3rd Jacob Williamson 24
4th Scott Zont 20
5th Carter Gordon 18
6th Cody Williams 15
7th Isaac Teasdale 14
8th Kyle bitterman 14
9th Samuel Redman 13
10th Brandon Gourley 12
11th Jerry Robin 12

ADAC Supercross

Round 4 – Dortmund, Germany

SX1

Overall Finish Rider Friday Saturday Sunday
1st Kyle Cunningham 11th 1st 2nd
2nd Boris Maillard 3rd 4th 5th
3rd Khoun-Sith Vongsana 4th 5th 4th
4th Steven Clarke 1st 6th DNF
5th Nicholas Schmidt 9th 2nd 9th
6th Dennis Ullrich 5th DNF 3rd
7th Valentin Teillet EXC 3rd 6th
8th Simon Mallet DNF EXC 1st
9th Filip Neugebauer 6th 8th 10th
10th Austin Politelli 2nd DNF DNF
11th Charles LeFrancois DNF 7th 7th
12th Paul Coates 7th 9th DNF
13th Sulivan Jaulin 10th 11th 11th
14th Steve Mages DNF DNF  8th
15th Jason Clermont 8th DNF DNF

Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK)

Round 2 – Glasgow, Scotland

Pro Class

Standings Rider Team​
1st Cyrille Coulon SR75 World Suzuki
2nd Thomas Ramette SR75 World Suzuki​
3rd Adrien Escoffier MVR-D Husqvarna
4th Cedric Soubeyras RFX St. Blazey
5th Adam Chatfield Buildbase Honda Racing
6th Jack Brunell Team Green Kawasaki
7th Matt Bayliss Buildbase Honda Racing
8th Billy Mackenzie Buildbase Honda Racing
9th Hugo Richier Keystone Honda Racing
10th Florent Richier Keystone Honda Racing

Pro Class Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Cyrille Coulon 33
2nd Angelo Pellegrini 31
3rd Adrien Escoffier 31
4th Cedric Soubeyras 30
5th Adam Chatfield 30
6th Thomas Ramette 29
7th Florent Richier 27
8th Jack Brunell 27
9th Matt Bayliss 25
10th Hugo Basaula 22
Monster Energy

2017 Dakar Rally

Bike Class

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Sam Sunderland KTM
2nd Matthias Walkner KTM
3rd Gerard Farres Guell KTM
4th Adrien Van Beveren Yamaha
5th Joan Barreda Bort Honda
6th Paulo Goncalves Honda
7th Pierre Alexandre Renet Husqvarna
8th Franco Caimi Honda
9th Helder Rodrigues​ Yamaha​
10th Joaquim Rodrigues​ Hero Speedbrain​

FIM SuperEnduro World Championship

Prestige Class Championship Standings

Standings Rider Points
1st Colton Haaker 117
2nd Alfredo Gomez 95
3rd Jonathan Walker 93
4th Mario Roman 59
5th Tadeusz Blazusiak 58
6th Mike Brown 56
7th Pascal Rauchenecker 53
8th Rannar Uusna 37
9th Eloi Salsench 33
10th Manuel Lettenbichler 27

FMF Indoor Winter Series Standings

250 Pro 

standing Rider Points
1st Kyle Bitterman 133 Points
2nd Tyler McSwain 120 Points
3rd Marshall Weltin 108 Points
3rd Robbie Horton 108 Points
5th Mike Brown 81 Points
6th Cody Gragg 76 Points
7th Kyle Dillin 73 Points
8th Isaac Teasdale 66 Points
9th Taco Short 62  Points
10th Tyler Chavis 47 Points

450 Pro 

standing Rider Points
1st Kyle Bitterman 129 Points
2nd Tyler McSwain 122 Points
3rd Marshall Weltin 103 Points
4th Robbie Horton 101 Points
5th Cody Gragg 84 Points
6th Isaac Teasdale 76 Points
6th Cody Gragg 76 Points
8th Kyle Dillin 67 Points
9th Taco Short 50  Points
9th Nathan Winegar 50 Points