How to Watch: MXoN and GNCC

How to Watch: MXoN and GNCC

The 70th annual FIM Motocross of Nations is set to take place this Saturday and Sunday in Maggiora, Italy, where Team USA will try to regain the top spot on the podium after a four year drought. Qualifying will kick off live on MXGP-TV.com on Saturday, September 24, at 7:20 a.m. EST. and race one will start at 7:00 a.m. EST. on Sunday, September 25. 

Also on the slate this weekend is coverage from the Grand National Cross Country Series.

2016 FIM Motocross of Nations

TV Schedule

Sunday, September 25 | CBS Sports Network

CBS Sports Network will provide coverage of the 2016 FIM Motocross of Nations starting at 7:00 a.m. EST. 

Online Schedule

Saturday, September 24 | MXGP-TV.com
7:20 a.m. EST MXGP Qualifying Heat
8:20 a.m. EST MX2 Qualifying Heat
9:20 a.m. EST Open Qualifying Heat
All times are live. 
Sunday, September 25 | MXGP-TV.com
4:50 a.m. EST B Final
7:00 a.m. EST Race 1 (MXGP & MX2)
8:30 a.m. EST Race 2 (MX2 & Open)
10:00 a.m. EST Race 3 (Open & MXGP)
All times are live.


Other Links

Live Timing

Race Center

Tickets


AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Online Schedule

Round 11 |Rocky Mountain ATV/MC Mountaineer Run |Masontown, WV
Coverage on RacerTV.com

Saturday, September 24
ATV Pro – 1:00 p.m. ET

Sunday, September 25
Bike Pro – 1:00 p.m. ET


Other Links

General Info & Ticket Pricing

Weekend Schedule

Track Map

Live Timing

Directions


Follow Racer X

Twitter - @racerxonline

Instagram - racerxonline

Facebook


Race Day Schedule

Saturday, September 24
4:00 a.m. - 4:40 a.m. EST MXGP Free Practice
5:00 a.m. - 5:40 a.m. EST MX2 Free Practice
6:00 a.m. - 6:40 p.m. EST Open Free Practice
7:00 a.m. EST Riders' Briefing
7:30 a.m. EST MXGP Qualifying Heat
8:30 a.m. EST MX2 Qualifying Heat
9:30 a.m. EST Open Qualifying Heat
11:00 a.m. EST C-Final
Sunday, September 25
2:40 a.m. - 3:00 a.m. EST Warm-up B-Final
3:10 a.m. - 3:30 a.m. EST Warm-up Motocross of Nations Group 1
3:40 a.m. - 4:00 a.m. EST Warm- up Motocross of Nations Group 2
5:00 a.m. EST B-Final Start
7:10 a.m. EST Motocross of Nations Race 1 Start
8:40 a.m. EST Motocross of Nations Race 2 Start
10:08 a.m. EST Motocross of Nations Race 3 Start

Entry List

COUNTRY NR RIDER CLASS FMN BIKE TEAM MANAGER
1 FRANCE 1 FEBVRE Romain MXGP FFM YAMAHA FINOT Pascal
    2 PATUREL Benoit MX2 FFM YAMAHA  
    3 PAULIN Gautier OPEN FFM HONDA  
2 UNITED STATES 4 WEBB Cooper MXGP AMA YAMAHA DE COSTER Roger
    5 MARTIN Alex MX2 AMA YAMAHA  
    6 ANDERSON Jason OPEN AMA HUSQVARNA  
3 BELGIUM 7 STRIJBOS Kevin MXGP FMB SUZUKI SMETS Joel
    8 VAN HOREBEEK Jeremy MX2 FMB YAMAHA  
    9 VAN DONNICK Brent OPEN FMB YAMAHA  
4 ESTONIA 10 RÄTSEP Priit MXGP EMF HONDA ROOSIORG Lauri
    11 LEOK Tanel MX2 EMF KTM  
    12 KULLAS Harri OPEN EMF KTM  
5 SWITZERLAND 13 GUILLOD Valentin MXGP FMS YAMAHA CLEMENT Diego
    14 SEEWER Jeremy MX2 FMS SUZUKI  
    15 TONUS Arnaud OPEN AMA KAWASAKI  
6 NETHERLANDS 16 COLDENHOFF Glenn MXGP KNMV KTM HARTMAN Marcel
    17 BOGERS Brian MX2 KNMV KTM  
    18 HERLINGS Jeffrey OPEN KNMV KTM  
7 AUSTRALIA 19 WATERS Todd MXGP MA HUSQVARNA BENN Garry
    20 EVANS Mitchell MX2 MA YAMAHA  
    21 FERRIS Dean OPEN MA YAMAHA  
8 NEW ZEALAND 22 COOPER Cody MXGP MNZ HONDA WEAL Bevan
    23 NATZKE Josiah MX2 FMB KTM  
    24 HARWOOD Hamish OPEN MNZ KTM  
9 GERMANY 25 NAGL Maximilian MXGP DMSB HUSQVARNA THOMAS Wolfgang
    26 JACOBI Henry MX2 DMSB HONDA  
    27 ULLRICH Dennis OPEN DMSB KTM  
10 AUSTRIA 28 NEURAUTER Lukas MXGP OeAMTC-OSK KTM RESCHENEDER Michael
    29 SANDNER Michael MX2 OeAMTC-OSK KTM  
    30 RAUCHENECKER Pascal OPEN OeAMTC-OSK HUSQVARNA  
11 SPAIN 31 BUTRON Jose Antonio MXGP RFME KTM ALONSO Josep
    32 PRADO Jorge MX2 RFME KTM  
    33 ZARAGOZA Jorge OPEN RFME HONDA  
12 RUSSIA 34 ROGOZIN Semen MXGP MFR HUSQVARNA TONKOV Vitaly
    35 BRYLYAKOV Vsevolod MX2 MFR KAWASAKI  
    36 BOBRYSHEV Evgeny OPEN MFR HONDA  
13 SWEDEN 37 GOLE Anton MXGP SVEMO HUSQVARNA ENGDAHL Jonte
    38 ÖSTLUND Alvin MX2 SVEMO YAMAHA  
    39 NOREN Fredrik OPEN SVEMO HONDA  
14 ITALY 40 CAIROLI Antonio MXGP FMI KTM TRAVERSINI Thomas
    41 BERNARDINI Samuele MX2 FMI TM  
    42 CERVELLIN Michele OPEN FMI HONDA  
15 DENMARK 43 LARSEN Nikolaj MXGP DMU KTM CAPRANI Mikkel
    44 OLSEN Thomas MX2 DMU HUSQVARNA  
    45 MEIER Glen OPEN DMU KTM  
16 PORTUGAL 46 GONÇALVES Rui MXGP FMP HUSQVARNA ROSS Riley
    47 BASAULA Hugo MX2 FMP KAWASAKI  
    48 ALBERTO Paulo OPEN FMP HONDA  
17 IRELAND 49 IRWIN Graeme MXGP MCUI HONDA McCULLOUGH Philip
    50 BARR Martin MX2 MCUI HONDA  
    51 EDMONDS Stuart OPEN MCUI TM  
18 GREAT BRITAIN 52 SEARLE Tommy MXGP ACU KAWASAKI PRINCE Neil
    53 ANSTIE Max MX2 ACU HUSQVARNA  
    54 SIMPSON Shaun OPEN ACU KTM  
19 LATVIA 55 IVANOV Davis MXGP LaMSF YAMAHA LAZDOVSKIS Martins
    56 SABULIS Karlis MX2 LaMSF YAMAHA  
    57 MACUKS Toms OPEN LaMSF KAWASAKI  
20 JAPAN 58 NARITA Akira MXGP MFJ HONDA SERIZAWA Masaki
    59 NOTSUKA Chihiro MX2 MFJ HONDA  
    60 YAMAMOTO Kei OPEN MFJ HONDA  
21 SLOVENIA 61 IRT Peter MXGP AMZS HONDA GAJSER Bogomir
    62 PANCAR Jan MX2 AMZS YAMAHA  
    63 IRT Jernej OPEN AMZS YAMAHA  
22 CZECH REPUBLIC 64 ROMANCIK Jaromir MXGP ACCR SUZUKI CEPELAK Jiri
    65 NEUGEBAUER Filip MX2 DMSB KAWASAKI  
    66 SMITKA Petr OPEN ACCR KTM  
23 POLAND 70 LONKA Lukasz MXGP PZM KTM STYPA Dariusz
    71 STASZKIEWICZ Szymon MX2 PZM KTM  
    72 WYSOCKI Tomasz OPEN PZM KTM  
24 LITHUANIA 73 BUCAS Vytautas MXGP LMSF YAMAHA BENEDIKTAVICIUS Robertas
    74 KARKA Dovydas MX2 LMSF KTM  
    75 JASIKONIS Arminas OPEN LMSF SUZUKI  
25 SLOVAKIA 76 ŠIMKO Tomáš MXGP SMF HONDA PREDANOCY Dušan
    77 ŠIKYŇA Richard MX2 SMF KTM  
    78 KOHÚT Tomáš OPEN SMF KTM  
26 BRAZIL 79 DOS SANTOS Fabio Aparecido MXGP CBM YAMAHA HERMANO Manuel Carlos
    80 ALVES Ramyller MX2 CBM YAMAHA  
    81 RAMOS Jean Carlo OPEN CBM YAMAHA  
27 FINLAND 82 MALIN Valtteri MXGP SML KTM VEHVILÄINEN Jussi
    83 SIHVONEN Miro MX2 SML KTM  
    84 SAVASTE Kim OPEN SML KAWASAKI  
28 CROATIA 88 KARAS Hrvoje MXGP HMS YAMAHA BOZIC Danijel
    89 CRNKOVIC Luka MX2 HMS YAMAHA  
    90 JAROS Matej OPEN HMS KAWASAKI  
29 UKRAINE 91 MOROZOV Roman MXGP FMU  KAWASAKI SHOVSH Oleksandr
92 TARASOV Volodymyr MX2 FMU KTM
93 NAUMCHYK Yuriy OPEN FMU YAMAHA
30 GREECE 94 KONTOLETAS Dimitrios MXGP AMOTOE YAMAHA KOUZIS Dimitrios
    95 KRITIKOS Emmanouil MX2 AMOTOE YAMAHA  
    96 KOUZIS Panagiotis OPEN OPEN AMOTOE HONDA  
31 PUERTO RICO 97 ASTUDILLO Jason MXGP FMPR   CATALA Gabriel
    98 APONTE Gino MX2 FMPR    
    99 McCONAHY Noah OPEN FMPR    
32 LUXEMBOURG 100 TABOURAING Eric MXGP MUL KAWASAKI  TURK Michel
    101 FRANK Yves MX2 MUL HONDA  
    102 FRANK Björn OPEN MUL HONDA  
33 ISRAEL 106 KARMI Ziv MXGP MEMSI   HEYMANN Raz
    107 MAYA Dan MX2 MEMSI    
    108 HASSON Oren OPEN MEMSI    
34 SOUTH AFRICA 109 FITZ-GERALD Kerim MXGP MSA KTM DEN Geoff
    110 ADAMS Nicholas MX2 MSA HONDA  
    111 DOCHERTY Michael OPEN MSA KAWASAKI  
35 CANADA 112 BENOIT Kaven MXGP CMA KTM Lloyd KOURTNEY
    113 MAFFENBEIER Shawn MX2 CMA KTM  
    114 MEDAGLIA Tyler OPEN CMA KTM  
36 HUNGARY 115 HUGYECZ Erik MXGP MAMS KTM Robert NAGY
    116 SZVOBODA Bence MX2 MAMS KTM  
    117 SZOKE Márk OPEN MAMS SUZUKI  
37 ICELAND 118 BIRGISSON Ingvi Bjorn MXGP MSI KTM GUNNLAUGSSON Karl
    119 TEYNISSON Eythor MX2 MSI KAWASAKI  
    120 GUDMUNDSSON Andri OPEN NMF KTM  
38 SAN MARINO 124 MARINI Thomas MXGP FSM HUSQVARNA Danilo MARASCA
    125 GORINI Andrea MX2 FSM SUZUKI  
    126 TOCCACELI Bryan OPEN FSM YAMAHA