How to Watch: East Rutherford

How to Watch East Rutherford

April 24, 2015 10:00am

Round 16 of Monster Energy Supercross, an FIM World Championship, takes place this Saturday, April 25, in East Rutherford, NJ. Action kicks off with Andy Bowyer and Jim Holley hosting qualifying live from the MetLife Stadium beginning at 9:00 a.m. ET on Supercrossonline.com. FOX will carry live coverage of round 16 beginning at 3:00 p.m. ET.

Also on the TV slate this weekend is fifth-round coverage of the 2015 FIM World Motocross Championship, fifth-round coverage of the Amsoil Grand National Cross Country Series Presented by Maxxis, GEICO EnduroCross, and Amsoil Arenacross. Details on how to watch below.

Monster Energy Supercross

TV Schedule

Saturday, April 25 | FOX

East Rutherford

450SX and 250SX - 3:00 p.m. ET - *Live

 

Online Schedule

Saturday, March 28 | Fox Sports Go App

East Rutherford Qualifying

9:00 - 12:30 p.m. ET (9:00 to 12:30 p.m. local) - www.supercrossonline.com

 

East Rutherford Main Events

450SX and 250SX - 3:00 p.m. ET

 

FIM World Motocross Championship

TV Schedule

Sunday, April 26| CBS Sports Network

MXGP of Europe

MXGP | Race 2 - 6:00 p.m ET

MX2 | Race 2 - 10:30 p.m. ET

Click here for the complete list of countries and cooperating MXGP broadcasting networks.

 

Online Schedule

Sunday, April 26 | MXGP-TV.com

MXGP of Europe | All times are live

Sunday, April 26

4:20 a.m. ET - EMX125 Race 2

5: 55 a.m. ET - EMX250 Race 2

7:00 a.m. ET - MX2 Race 1

8:00 a.m. ET - MXGP Race 1

10:00 a.m. ET - MX2 Race 2

11:00 a.m. ET - MXGP Race 2

Live timing and scoring.

 

Amsoil Grand National Cross Country Series Presented by Maxxis

Saturday, April 25 / Sunday, April 26 | RacerTV.com

Limestone 100 | All times are live

Saturday, April 25

1:00 p.m. – GNCC Live: Limestone 100 Pro ATV

Sunday, April 26

1:00 p.m. – GNCC Live: Limestone 100 Pro Bike

 

Amsoil Arenacross

TV Schedule

Sunday, May 3 | Fox Sports 1

Fresno

10:30 a.m. ET

 

Australian Motocross Championship

Online Schedule

Sunday, April 26 | RacerTV.com

Bradford

8:20 p.m. ET

 

GEICO EnduroCross

TV Schedule

Wednesday, October 7 | CBS Sports Network

Sacramento

11:00 p.m. ET

 

Monster Energy Supercross Pit Pass

Don’t miss your chance to meet the riders and get autographs at the Pit Party. Just recycle any empty Monster Energy can at the Pit Entrance for your free admission to the Pit Party from 9:00 a.m.–2:00 p.m. with a valid Saturday, April 25, 2015, ticket. 

Pit Passes also available to purchase for $15 at all Ticketmaster Outlets, online at www.ticketmaster.com, charge by phone at (800) 745-3000 or at the MetLife Stadium box office

 

Other Links

Live Timing

450SX Entry List

250SX Entry List

2015 National Numbers

Race Center

 

Follow Racer X

Twitter - @racerxonline

Instagram - racerxonline

Facebook

Racer X Fantasy Supercross

 

Related Links

250 Words: 2015 Team Guide

SX Preview Show: The Veterans

SX Preview Show: The Young Guns

SX Preview Show: Comeback Kids

SX Preview Show: The Rookies

SX Preview Show: Wild Cards

Tickets

Event Website

 

Series Standings

Monster Energy Supercross

450SX Series Standings
1. Ryan Dungey 343pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 258pts Hon
3. Cole Seely 239pts Hon
4. Chad Reed 212pts Kaw
5. Trey Canard 204pts Hon
6. Blake Baggett 190pts Suz
7. Jason Anderson 188pts Hus
8. Broc Tickle 168pts Suz
9. Andrew Short 164pts KTM
10. Ken Roczen 156pts Suz
11. Davi Millsaps 147pts Kaw
12. Weston Peick 129pts Yam
13. Josh Grant 129pts Kaw
14. Kyle Chisholm 92pts Kaw
15. Justin Barcia 88pts Yam
16. Nick Wey 76pts Kaw
17. Jake Weimer 74pts Kaw
18. Phil Nicoletti 66pts Yam
19. Justin Brayton 53pts KTM
20. Mike Alessi 48pts Suz
250SX East Region Series Standings
1. Marvin Musquin 169pts KTM
2. Justin Bogle 149pts Hon
3. Jeremy Martin 125pts Yam
4. Joey Savatgy 113pts Kaw
5. RJ Hampshire 84pts Hon
6. Anthony Rodriguez 84pts Yam
7. Jimmy Decotis 84pts Hon
8. Kyle Peters 76pts Hon
9. Martin Davalos 63pts Hus
10. Kyle Cunningham 60pts Hon
11. Vince Friese 58pts Hon
12. Colt Nichols 53pts Hon
13. Luke Renzland 51pts Yam
14. Mitchell Oldenburg 48pts Yam
15. Jace Owen 40pts Hon
16. Matt Lemoine 39pts Kaw
17. Arnaud Tonus 38pts Kaw
18. Jordon Smith 36pts Hon
19. Justin Starling 36pts Yam
20. Gannon Audette 34pts Kaw
250SX West Region Series Standings
1. Cooper Webb 186pts Yam
2. Shane McElrath 124pts KTM
3. Zach Osborne 117pts Hus
4. Justin Hill 116pts KTM
5. Aaron Plessinger 113pts Yam
6. Alex Martin 111pts Yam
7. Malcolm Stewart 107pts Hon
8. Jessy Nelson 106pts KTM
9. Tyler Bowers 105pts Kaw
10. Josh Hansen 91pts Kaw
11. Tommy Hahn 79pts Hon
12. Matt Bisceglia 66pts Hon
13. Jackson Richardson 63pts Hon
14. Cole Martinez 57pts Yam
15. Zach Bell 55pts Hus
16. Scott Champion 43pts Yam
17. Zack Freeberg 40pts Yam
18. Chris Alldredge 39pts Kaw
19. Trevor Reis 28pts Yam
20. Michael Leib 25pts Hon

 

FIM World Motocross Championship

MXGP Series Standings
1. Clement Desalle 171pts Suz
2. Max Nagl 170pts Hus
3. Antonio Cairoli 170pts KTM
4. Romain Febvre 129pts Yam
5. Gautier Paulin 128pts Hon
6. Ryan Villopoto 124pts Kaw
7. Evgeny Bobryshev 100pts Hon
8. Todd Waters 78pts Hus
9. Jeremy Van Horebeek 75pts Yam
10. Davide Guarneri 70pts TM
11. Shaun Simpson 67pts KTM
12. Glenn Coldenhoff 61pts Suz
13. David Philippaerts 59pts Yam
14. Kevin Strijbos 55pts Suz
15. Ken de Dycker 53pts KTM
16. Tyla Rattray 40pts Kaw
17. Steven Frossard 32pts KTM
18. Jose Butron 29pts KTM
19. Dean Ferris 28pts Hus
20. Christophe Charlier 27pts Hon
MX2 Series Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 172pts KTM
2. Dylan Ferrandis 159pts Kaw
3. Pauls Jonass 133pts KTM
4. Tim Gajser 126pts Hon
5. Julien Lieber 101pts Yam
6. Valentin Guillod 101pts Yam
7. Jeremy Seewer 99pts Suz
8. Aleksandr Tonkov 95pts Hus
9. Thomas Covington 86pts Kaw
10. Jordi Tixier 75pts Kaw
11. Petar Petrov 70pts KTM
12. Max Anstie 67pts Kaw
13. Benoit Patural 60pts Yam
14. Brian Bogers 57pts KTM
15. Ivo Monticelli 45pts KTM
16. Roberts Justs 44pts KTM
17. Vsevolod Brylyakov 42pts Hon
18. Mel Pocock 36pts Kaw
19. Jens Getteman 36pts Hon
20. Brent Van doninck 33pts Yam

 

Amsoil Grand National Cross Country Series Presented by Maxxis

Bike

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 120pts KTM
2. Josh Strang 75pts Hus
3. Grant Baylor 65pts Yam
4. Thad Duvall 60pts Hus
5. Chris Bach 55pts Hon
6. Jordan Ashburn 44pts Yam
7. Jason Thomas 38pts KTM
8. Craig Delong 36pts Hus
9. Ryan Sipes 36pts Hus
10. Trevor Bollinger 34pts KTM
11. Steward Baylor Jr. 31pts KTM
12. Nick Davis 28pts Hus
13. Ricky Russell 27pts Yam
14. Tyler Medaglia 26pts Hus
15. Layne Michael 25pts Hon
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Jason Thomas 89pts KTM
2. Craig Delong 70pts Hus
3. Trevor Bollinger 65pts KTM
4. Nick Davis 57pts Hus
5. Layne Michael 56pts Hon
6. Cory Buttrick 55pts Beta
7. Ricky Russell 55pts Yam
8. Scott Grills 42pts Yam
9. Callan May 41pts Yam
10. Austin Lee 36pts Yam
11. Brad Bakken 34pts Yam
12. Phillippe Chaine 32pts KTM
13. Tegan Temple 28pts KTM
14. Ryan Lojack 25pts Yam
15. Layne Michael 25pts Hon

ATV

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Adam McGill 110pts Hon
2. Walker Fowler 95pts Yam
3. Brycen Neal 76pts Yam
4. Jarrod McClure 68pts Hon
5. Chris Borich 61pts Yam
6. Cole Richardson 53pts Yam
7. Jay Shadron 52pts Yam
8. Chris Bithell 48pts Suz
9. Johnny Gallagher 41pts Yam
10. Kevin Yoho 36pts Yam
XC2 Series Standings
1. Cole Richardson 90pts Yam
2. Martin Christofferson 68pts Hon
3. Cody Collier 58pts Yam
4. Randy Hamilton 53pts Hon
5. Blake Tornes 40pts Yam
6. Michal Lancaster 39pts Hon
7. Bryson Hoppes 37pts Yam
8. Jonathan Fugate 34pts Hon
9. Cameron Bruce 32pts Yam
10. Kevin Cunningham 25pts Hon

 

Amsoil Arenacross

Arenacross Class Series Standings
1.  Kyle Regal 117pts Hus
2.  Jacob Hayes 109pts Kaw
3.  Matt Goerke 106pts Kaw
4.  Chris Blose 102pts Kaw
5.  Gavin Faith 102pts Hus
6.  Cory Green 97pts Suz
7.  Travis Sewell 92pts KTM
8.  Gared Steinke 86pts KTM
9.  Bobby Kiniry 83pts Yam
10.  Steven Mages 72pts KTM
Arenacross Lites East Series Standings
1.  Dave Ginolfi 134pts KTM
2.  Jacob Williamson 79pts Kaw
3.  Scott Zont 75pts KTM
4.  Steve Roman 65pts Suz
5.  Steven Mages 63pts KTM
6.  Daniel Herrlein 56pts Hon
7.  Dylan Rouse 45pts KTM
8.  Dave Blanchet 41pts Hon
9.  Drayke Sizemore 36pts Hon
10.  Darian Sanayei 35pts Kaw
Arenacross Lites West Series Standings
1. Daniel Blair 112pts KTM
2. Jake Locks 56pts KTM
3. Cody Vanbuskirk 51pts KTM
4. Brandon Glenn 48pts KTM
5. Jason McConnell 38pts KTM
6. Clay Elliott 34pts KTM
7. Josh Struebig 34pts KTM
8. Mason Wharton 33pts Kaw
9. Jonah Locks 24pts Kaw
10. RJ Wageman 22pts Yam

 

GEICO EnduroCross

Pro Series Standings
1. Colton Haaker 45pts Hus
2. Cody Webb 45pts KTM
3. Mike Brown 43pts Hus
4. Max Gerston 36pts Beta
5. Kyle Redmond 34pts Beta
6. Cory Graffunder 34pts KTM
7. Kevin Rookstool 25pts Suz
8. Ty Tremaine 25pts KTM
9. Nick Thompson 23pts KTM
10. Destry Abbott 22pts Kaw

 

Race Day Schedule

 

Seating Chart

 

Track Map

 

Animated Track Map