Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

September 8, 2014 12:00am

FIM World Motocross Championship

Round 16 - State of Goias, Trindade

MXGP Overall
1. Max Nagl 25-25 Hon
2. Gautier Paulin 18-22 Kaw
3. Antonio Cairoli 16-20 KTM
4. Steven Frossard 22-14 Kaw
5. Tommy Searle 14-18 Kaw
6. Kevin Strijbos 20-12 Suz
7. Davide Guarneri 9-16 TM
8. Milko Potisek 11-13 Yam
9. David Philippaerts 13-11 Yam
10. Matiss Karro 10-10 KTM
11. Dean Ferris 15-4 Hus
12. Shaun Simpson 2-15 KTM
13. Rui Goncalves 12-5 Yam
14. Wellington Garcia 6-8 Hon
15. Humberto Martin 4-9 Yam
16. Adam Chatfield 7-6 Hon
17. Jean Carlo Ramos 3-7 Hon
18. Jetro Salazar 5-3 Hon
19. Jeremy Van Hoorebeek 8-0 Yam
MX2 Overall
1. Romain Febvre 25-20 Hus
2. Dylan Ferrandis 22-22 Kaw
3. Tim Gajser 14-25 Hon
4. Jordi Tixier 16-18 KTM
5. Valentin Guillod 18-15 KTM
6. Arnaud Tonus 20-13 Kaw
7. Jeremy Seewer 11-16 Suz
8. Christophe Charlier 15-10 Yam
9. Julien Lieber 15-10 KTM
10. Max Anstie 9-12 Yam
11. Glenn Coldenhoff 10-11 Suz
12. Aleksandr Tonkov 12-9 Hus
13. Thomas Covington 6-7 Kaw
14. Kei Yamamoto 7-6 Hon
15. Hector Assuncao 8-5 Hon
16. Jose Butron 0-8 KTM
17. Anton Lundgren 4-4 Yam
18. Fabio Santos 5-3 Hon
19. Kloman Navarro De Jesus 2-2 Yam
20. Caio Lopes 3-1 Hon
MXGP Series Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 705pts KTM
2. Jeremy Van Hoorebeek 596pts Yam
3. Kevin Strijbos 530pts Suz
4. Clement Desalle 484pts Suz
5. Steven Frossard 392pts Kaw
6. Shaun Simpson 382pts KTM
7. Max Nagl 357pts Hon
8. Gautier Paulin 315pts Kaw
9. David Guarneri 270pts TM
10. David Philippaerts 258pts Yam
11. Rui Goncalves 244pts Yam
12. Tommy Searle 229pts Kaw
13. Matiss Karro 217pts KTM
14. Evgeny Bobryshev 184pts Hon
15. Xavier Boog 159pts Hon
16. Joel Roelants 158pts Hon
17. Tyla Rattray 149pts Hus
18. Tanel Leok 146pts TM
19. Ken de Dycker 131pts KTM
20. Dennis Ullrich 126pts KTM
MX2 Series Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 594pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 571pts KTM
3. Romain Febvre 534pts Hus
4. Dylan Ferrandis 511pts Kaw
5. Tim Gajser 487pts Hon
6. Arnaud Tonus 422pts Kaw
7. Valentin Guillod 412pts KTM
8. Aleksandr Tonkov 384pts Hus
9. Jose Butron 345pts KTM
10. Jeremy Seewer 328pts Suz
11. Max Anstie 282pts Yam
12. Julien Lieber 260pts KTM
13. Petar Petrov 239pts Yam
14. Glenn Coldenhoff 223pts Suz
15. Christophe Charlier 203pts Yam
16. Mel Pocock 143pts KTM
17. Harri Kullas 127pts KTM
18. Thomas Covington 123pts Kaw
19. Maxime Desprey 98pts Hon
20. Damon Graulus 94pts KTM
Antonio Cairoli won his eighth world title in Trindade.
Antonio Cairoli won his eighth world title in Trindade. Photo: MXGP
Romain Febvre won the MX2 class in Trindade.
Romain Febvre won the MX2 class in Trindade. Photo: MXGP

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Round 10 - Unadilla- New Berlin, NY

Bike

XC1 Pro Overall
1. Kailub Russell KTM
2. Thaddeus Duvall Hon
3. Josh Strang Yam
4. Christopher Bach Hon
5. Andrew Delong Hus
6. Paul Whibley Yam
7. Takeshi Koikeda Hon
8. Jordan Ashburn Yam
9. Ryan Sipes KTM
10. Adam Bonneur KTM
11. Christopher Douglas KTM
12. Ben Bouwens Yam
13. Robby Marshall KTM
14. Michael Stryker Suz
15. Eric Pinson Kaw
XC2 Pro Lites Overall
1. Grant Baylor KTM
2. Trevor Bollinger Hon
3. Nick Davis KTM
4. Ricky Russell Yam
5. Ian Blythe KTM
6. Michael McGinnis KTM
7. Callan May Yam
8. Drew Torrence KTM
9. Philippe Chaine KTM
10. Jessie Groemm KTM
11. Brendan Riordan KTM
12. Francis Ouimette KTM
13. Joshua Toth KTM
14. Mark Heresco Jr. KTM
15. Damon Rummel KTM
WXC Overall
1. Kacy Martinez KTM
2. Sarah Baldwin KTM
3. Becca Sheets Yam
4. Brooke Cosner KTM
5. Mandi Mastin KTM
Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 268pts KTM
2. Josh Strang 197pts Yam
3. Charles Mullins 181pts KTM
4. Jordan Ashburn 176pts Yam
5. Paul Whibley 161pts Yam
6. Andrew Delong 139pts Hus
7. Christopher Bach 137pts Hon
8. Thaddeus Duvall 132pts Hon
9. Steward Baylor Jr. 119pts KTM
10. Takeshi Koikeda 114pts Hon
11. Ryan Sipes 113pts KTM
12. Jason Thomas 98pts KTM
13. Adam Bonneur 97pts KTM
14. Nick Davis 28pts KTM
15. Jesse Robinson 19pts Yam
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 262pts KTM
2. Ricky Russell 233pts Yam
3. Trevor Bollinger 210pts Hon
4. Layne Michael 127pts Hon
5. Jessie Groemm 119pts KTM
6. Callan May 115pts Yam
7. Shane Hufford Jr. 114pts KTM
8. Samuel Evans 104pts KTM
9. Christopher Douglas 99pts KTM
10. Nick Davis 90pts KTM
11. Jedediah Haines 87pts Yam
12. Derrik Allen 73pts Kaw
13. Zach Love 71pts KTM
14. Mark Heresco Jr. 68pts KTM
15. Michael McGinnis 62pts KTM
WXC Series Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 180pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 158pts Yam
3. Mandi Mastin 153pts KTM
4. Brooke Cosner 143pts KTM
5. Sarah Baldwin 138pts KTM

ATV

XC1 Overall
1. Walker Fowler Yam
2. Chris Borich Suz
3. Jarrod McClure Hon
4. Chris Bithell Suz
5. Jay Shadron Yam
6. Brycen Neal Hon
7. Kevin Yoho Yam
8. Braden Henthorn Hon
9. Joshua Merritt Yam
10. Johnny Gallagher Yam
XC2 Overall
1. Cole Richardson Yam
2. Marshal Goings Hon
3. Martin Christofferson Hon
4. Fred Marley Hon
5. Eric Wilczek Hon
6. Randy Hamilton Hon
7. Nathan Wallpe Hon
8. Thomas Koontz Jr. Yam
9. Nick Wheeler Hon
10. Blake Kramer Yam
Overall National Championship Standings
1. Chris Borich 238pts Suz
2. Walker Fowler 218pts Yam
3. Adam McGill 197pts Hon
4. Jarrod McClure 171pts Hon
5. Chris Bithell 159pts Suz
6. Brian Wolf 130pts Hon
7. Brycen Neal 125pts Hon
8. Jay Shadron 118pts Yam
9. Jochua Merritt 114pts Yam
10. Braden Henthorn 110pts Hon
XC2 Series Standings
1. Cole Richardson 250pts Yam
2. Marshal Goings 244pts Hon
3. Martin Christofferson 189pts Hon
4. Randy Hamilton 148pts Hon
5. Fred Marley 142pts Hon
6. James Green 130pts Hon
7. Blake Kramer 126pts Yam
8. Thomas Koontz Jr. 119pts Yam
9. Jonathan Fugate 113pts Hon
10. Luke Upah 95pts Hon
Photo: Ken Hill

Women's Motocross Championship

WMX Series Standings
1. Mackenzie Tricker 197pts
2. Marissa Markelon 190pts
3. Amber Felicio 112pts
4. Shelby Rolen 104pts
5. Kylie Fasnacht 94pts

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1. Taddy Blazusiak 94pts KTM
2. Cody Webb 94pts Beta
3. Colton Haaker 92pts Hon
4. Taylor Robert 67pts KTM
5. Geoff Aaron 56pts KTM
6. Cory Graffunder 51pts Shr
7. Max Gerston 50pts Beta
8. Bobby Prochnau 45pts KTM
9. Kyle Redmond 44pts KTM
10. Mike Brown 42pts Hus
Women's Series Standings
1. Morgan Tanke 59pts
2. Rachel Gutish 56pts
3. Lexi Pechout 53pts
4. Chantelle Bykerk 53pts
5. Rily Ellinger 47pts
6. Melissa Harten 45pts
7. Tarah Gieger 43pts
8. Kristie Mckinnon 35pts
9. Kacy Martinez 25pts
10. Shelby Turner 22pts