Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)

Round 10 - Coolum, QLD

MX1 Overall
1. Billy Mackenzie 97pts
2. Kirk Gibbs 97pts
3. Jacob Wright 82pts
4. Ben Townley 82pts
5. Adam Monea 77pts
6. Matt Moss 74pts
7. Jake Moss 70pts
8. Jay Marmont 68pts
9. Lawson Bopping 64pts
10. Brock Winston 63pts
11. Jesse Dobson 61pts
12. Hayden Mellross 56pts
13. Dean Porter 49pts
14. Sam Martin 45pts
15. Brad Groombridge 41pts
16. Mitch Taylor 40pts
17. Lewis Woods 38pts
18. Charlie Creech 35pts
19. Tim Vare 31pts
20. Jesse O'Farrell 29pts
MX2 Overall
1. Caleb Ward 105pts
2. Takeshi Katsuya 85pts
3. Luke Clout 82pts
4. Jay Wilson 76pts
5. Hamish Harwood 74pts
6. Joel Evans 70pts
7. Dylan Long 69pts
8. Riley Graham 67pts
9. Luke Arbon 64pts
10. Nick Sutherland 54pts
11. Hamish Dobbyn 52pts
12. Joel Green  51pts
13. Tomas Ravenhorst 51pts
14. Dylan Peterson 44pts
15. Caleb Gasbarri 44pts
16. Lachian Stanford 43pts
17. Luke Wilson 41pts
18. Boyd Hocking 35pts
19. Josh Adams 32pts
20. Zane Keleher 31pts
MX1 Series Standings
1. Matt Moss 789pts
2. Kirk Gibbs 776pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 734pts
4. Adam Monea 692pts
5. Jacob Wright 611pts
6. Jake Moss 599pts
7. Hayden Mellross 528pts
8. Kade Mosig 528pts
9. Sam Martin 481pts
10. Brock Winston 478pts
11. Jesse Dobson 473pts
12. Jay Marmont 430pts
13. Lewis Woods 429pts
14. Rhys Carter 351pts
15. James Booth Elliott 234pts
16. Ben Townley 221pts
17. Jesse O'Farrell 188pts
18. Brad Groombridge 172pts
19. Lawson Bopping 156pts
20. Joel Milesevic 153pts
MX2 Series Standings
1. Luke Clout 688pts
2. Hamish Harwood 641pts
3. Luke Arbon 638pts
4. Jay Wilson 613pts
5. Caleb Ward 597pts
6. Kale Makeham 543pts
7. Brendon Harrison 464pts
8. Errol Willis 414pts
9. Kayne Lamont 395pts
10. Joel Evans 355pts
11. Riley Graham 348pts
12. Josh Cachia 338pts
13. Dylan Long 278pts
14. Hamish Dobbyn 262pts
15. Luke Wilson 240pts
16. Joel Green 235pts
17. Ryan Marmont 234pts
18. Nick Sutherland 231pts
19. Geran Stapleton 224pts
20. Wade Hunter 215pts
Matt Moss is the MX1 champion of Australia.Photo: Jeff Crow
Matt Moss is the MX1 champion of Australia.
Photo: Jeff Crow
Luke Clout is the Australian MX2 champion.Photo: Jeff Crow
Luke Clout is the Australian MX2 champion.Photo: Jeff Crow

FIM World Motocross Championship

MXGP Series Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 669pts KTM
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek 588pts Yam
3. Kevin Strijbos 498pts Suz
4. Clement Desalle 484pts Suz
5. Shaun Simpson 365pts KTM
6. Steven Frossard 356pts Kaw
7. Max Nagl 307pts Hon
8. Gautier Paulin 275pts Kaw
9. Davide Guarneri 245pts TM
10. David Philippaerts 234pts Yam
11. Rui Goncalves 227pts Yam
12. Tommy Searle 197pts Kaw
13. Matiss Karro 197pts KTM
14. Evgeny Bobryshev 184pts Hon
15. Xavier Boog 159pts Hon
16. Joel Roelants 158pts Hon
17. Tyla Rattray 149pts Hus
18. Tanel Leok 146pts TM
19. Ken de Dycker 131pts KTM
20. Dennis Ullrich 126pts KTM
MX2 Series Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 594pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 537pts KTM
3. Romain Febvre 489pts Hus
4. Dylan Ferrandis 467pts Kaw
5. Tim Gajser 448pts Hon
6. Arnaud Tonus 389pts Kaw
7. Valentin Guillod 379pts KTM
8. Aleksandr Tonkov 363pts Hus
9. Jose Butron 337pts KTM
10. Jeremy Seewer 301pts Suz
11. Max Anstie 261pts Yam
12. Petar Petrov 239pts Yam
13. Julien Lieber 235pts Suz
14. Glenn Coldenhoff 202pts Suz
15. Christophe Charlier 176pts Yam
16. Mel Pocock 143pts KTM
17. Harri Kullas 127pts KTM
18. Thomas Covington 110pts Kaw
19. Maxime Desprey 98pts Hon
20. Damon Graulus 94pts KTM
Antonio Cairoli leads the MX1 standings into the final break of the series.Photo: MXGP
Antonio Cairoli leads the MX1 standings into the final break of the series.
Photo: MXGP
Can Jeffrey Herlings hold onto his lead in the standings?Photo: MXGP
Can Jeffrey Herlings hold onto his lead in the standings?Photo: MXGP

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Overall National Championship Standings
1 Kailub Russell 238pts KTM
2 Charlie Mullins 181pts KTM
3 Josh Strang 176pts Yam
4 Jordan Ashburn 163pts Yam
5 Paul Whibley 146pts Yam
6 Andrew Delong 123pts Hsq
7 Steward Baylor Jr. 119pts KTM
8 Chris Bach 119pts Hon
9 Thad Duvall 107pts Hon
10 Ryan Sipes 101pts KTM
11 Takeshi Koikeda 100pts Hon
12 Jason Thomas 98pts KTM
13 Adam Bonneur 86pts KTM
14 Nick Davis 28pts KTM
15 Jesse Robinson 19pts Yam
 
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1 Grant Baylor 232pts KTM
2 Ricky Russell 215pts Yam
3 Trevor Bollinger 185pts Hon
4 Layne Michael 127pts Hon
5 Shane Hufford Jr. 114pts KTM
6 Jessie Groemm 108pts KTM
7 Callan May 101pts Yam
8 Samuel Evans 100pts KTM
9 Christopher Douglas 99pts KTM
10 Jedediah Haines 87pts Yam
11 Zach Love 71pts KTM
12 Nick Davis 69pts KTM
13 Derrik Allen 68pts Kaw
14 Ryan Lojack 60pts Yam
15 Mark Heresco Jr. 59pts KTM
 
WXC Series Standings
1 Kacy Martinez 179pts KTM
2 Becca Sheets 152pts Yam
3 Mandi Mastin 144pts KTM
4 Brooke Cosner 126pts KTM
5 Sarah Baldwin 110pts KTM
       
ATV      
Overall National Championship Standings
1 Chris Borich 219pts Suz
2 Walker Fowler 198pts Yam
3 Adam McGill 188pts Hon
4 Jarrod McClure 153pts Hon
5 Chris Bithell 142pts Suz
6 Brian Wolf 124pts Hon
7 Brycen Neal 110pts Hon
8 Joshua Merritt 102pts Yam
9 Jay Shadron 102pts Yam
10 Brent Sturdivant 98pts Hon
 
XC2 Series Standings
1 Cole Richardson 220pts Yam
2 Marshal Goings 219pts Hon
3 Martin Christofferson 170pts Hon
4 Randy Hamilton 130pts Hon
5 Fred Marley 125pts Hon
6 James Green 124pts Hon
7 Blake Kramer 115pts Yam
8 Thomas Koontz Jr. 106pts Yam
9 Jonathan Fugate 103pts Hon
10 Luke Upah 86pts Hon
Kailub Russell continues to lead the GNCC standings.Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell continues to lead the GNCC standings.
Photo: Ken Hill

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1. Taddy Blazusiak 94pts KTM
2. Cody Webb 94pts Beta
3. Colton Haaker 92pts Hon
4. Taylor Robert 67pts KTM
5. Geoff Aaron 56pts KTM
6. Cory Graffunder 51pts Shr
7. Max Gerston 50pts Beta
8. Bobby Prochnau 45pts KTM
9. Kyle Redmond 44pts KTM
10. Mike Brown 42pts Hus
Women's Series Standings
1. Morgan Tanke 59pts
2. Rachel Gutish 56pts
3. Lexi Pechout 53pts
4. Chantelle Bykerk 53pts
5. Rily Ellinger 47pts
6. Melissa Harten 45pts
7. Tarah Gieger 43pts
8. Kristie Mckinnon 35pts
9. Kacy Martinez 25pts
10. Shelby Turner 22pts
Taddy Blazusiak is tied for first with Cody Webb in the Endurocross standingsPhoto: Drew Ruiz
Taddy Blazusiak is tied for first with Cody Webb in the Endurocross standings
Photo: Drew Ruiz

Women's Motocross Championship

Round 5 - Baja Brawl - Millington, MI

WMX Overall
1. Kylie Fasnacht 1-1 Suz
2. Marissa Markelon 3-2 Kaw
3. Amanda Maheu 2-3 Hon
4. Bryce Martinez 4-4 Hon
5. Danielle West 5-5 Yam
6. Marissa Polencheck 6-6 KTM
7. Amanda Sokalski 7-9 Kaw
8. Amber Felicio 9-8 Hon
9. Heather Bowman 8-12 Hon
10. Cierra Busby 11-10 Yam

Baja Brawl - Millington, MI

250 B 

1. Austin Forkner 4-1 Kaw
2. Austin Dodd 2-2 Hon
3. Jeremy Hand 2-3 Hon

Two Stroke B/C 16+

1. Cameron Cannon 1-1 KTM
2. Joey Hale 2-2 Yam
3. Jamison Duclos 9-3 Yam

65 7-9

1. Jordan Biese 1-1 KTM
2. Matthew Leblanc 2-2 KTM
3. Dakota Aldredge 24-3 KTM

College 14-24

1. Gavin Wilkins 2-1 Yam
2. Nathan Bles 4-2 KTM
3. Sam Wise 5-3 KTM

Supermini 1 12-15

1. Joey Crown 1-1 Kaw
2. Matthew Gross 3-2 KTM
3. Tanner Stack 2-3 Kaw

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios