Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship

Round 5 - Tennessee National - Blountville, TN

450MX Overall
1. Ken Roczen 2-1 KTM
2. Ryan Dungey 1-2 KTM
3. Eli Tomac 3-3 Hon
4. Trey Canard 4-4 Hon
5. Andrew Short 6-8 KTM
6. Weston Peick 10-5 Suz
7. Brett Metcalfe 9-7 Kaw
8. James Stewart Jr. 5-11 Suz
9. Josh Grant 11-6 Yam
10. Justin Brayton 8-15 Yam
11. Malcolm Stewart 14-10 Hon
12. Kyle Chisholm 12-12 Yam
13. Chad Reed 16-9 Kaw
14. Matt Goerke 7-36 KTM
15. Ben Lamay 15-14 Yam
16. Phil Nicoletti 17-13 Yam
17. Jimmy Albertson 13-17 Hon
18. Fredrik Noren 18-16 KTM
19. Kellian Rusk 40-18 Yam
20. Cade Clason 35-19 Hon
21. Noah McConahy 19-22 Hon
22. Ronnie Stewart 27-20 Suz
23. Stephen Ransdell 20-31 Hon
24. Evgeny Mikhaylov 21-21 KTM
25. Mike Horban 25-23 KTM
26. Kevin Rookstool 22-24 KTM
27. Joey Peters 36-25 Yam
28. Johnny Moore 23-26 Hon
29. Chris Proscelle 26-27 Hon
30. Tucker Saye 29-28 Suz
31. Michael Akaydin 30-29 Hon
32. Michael Stryker 28-30 Suz
33. Nathan LaPorte 31-32 Yam
34. David Buller 33-33 Hon
35. Garrett Christofferson 34-34 Suz
36. Tony Archer 24-35 Kaw
37. Kyle Bitterman 32-37 Hon
38. Ryan Sipes 37-38 KTM
39. Nick Desiderio 39-39 Hon
40. Sean Hackley Jr. 38-40 KTM
250MX Overall
1. Cooper Webb 2-1 Yam
2. Blake Baggett 1-3 Kaw
3. Justin Bogle 4-2 Hon
4. Christophe Pourcel 3-4 Yam
5. Marvin Musquin 5-5 KTM
6. Cole Seely 6-8 Hon
7. Jeremy Martin 10-6 Yam
8. Jessy Nelson 7-10 Hon
9. Dean Wilson 14-7 Kaw
10. Kyle Cunningham 8-13 Hon
11. Anthony Rodriguez 13-9 Yam
12. Joey Savatgy 15-11 KTM
13. Alex Martin 12-14 Yam
14. Jason Anderson 9-35 KTM
15. Justin Hill 11-40 Kaw
16. Zach Bell 38-12 Hon
17. Dakota Alix 19-15 KTM
18. Mitchell Oldenburg 40-16 Hon
19. Matt Lemoine 16-34 Kaw
20. Jake Baumert 23-17 Kaw
21. Jace Owen 17-23 Hon
22. Dakota Kessler 26-18 Hon
23. Kyle Peters 18-39 Hon
24. Justin Starling 22-19 Hon
25. Zack Williams 21-20 Hon
26. Brady Kiesel 20-36 Hon
27. Matt Burkeen 24-21 KTM
28. Vann Martin 25-22 Hon
29. Luke Vonlinger 29-24 Hon
30. Dakota Tedder 27-25 Kaw
31. Conner Elliot 28-27 Hon
32. William Duffy 33-27 Kaw
33. Brandon Riehm 34-28 Kaw
34. Cody Gragg 31-29 Yam
35. Alexander Nagy 30-30 Suz
36. Joseph Dalzell 35-31 Kaw
37. Christian Telker 37-32 Yam
38. Colby Mullins 32-33 Kaw
39. Roland Beck Jr. 39-37 Hon
40. Warren Nelson 36-38 Suz
450MX Series Standings
1. Ken Roczen 230pts KTM
2. Ryan Dungey 214pts KTM
3. James Stewart Jr. 187pts Suz
4. Trey Canard 186pts Hon
5. Brett Metcalfe 141pts Kaw
6. Weston Peick 131pts Suz
7. Josh Grant 129pts Yam
8. Malcolm Stewart 108pts Hon
9. Chad Reed 105pts Kaw
10. Andrew Short 102pts KTM
11. Phil Nicoletti 83pts Yam
12. Jake Weimer 74pts Kaw
13. Fredrik Noren 57pts KTM
14. Ben Lamay 55pts Yam
15. Justin Barcia 52pts Hon
16. Matt Goerke 44pts KTM
17. Eli Tomac 40pts Hon
18. Ivan Tedesco 37pts Suz
19. Kellian Rusk 34pts Yam
20. Kyle Chisholm 31pts Yam
250MX Series Standings
1. Jeremy Martin 203pts Yam
2. Cooper Webb 195pts Yam
3. Blake Baggett 186pts Kaw
4. Justin Bogle 166pts Hon
5. Christophe Pourcel 166pts Yam
6. Marvin Musquin 143pts KTM
7. Jason Anderson 129pts KTM
8. Jessy Nelson 116pts Hon
9. Cole Seely 115pts Hon
10. Justin Hill 103pts Kaw
11. Kyle Cunningham 80pts Hon
12. Alex Martin 71pts Yam
13. Zach Bell 69pts Hon
14. Matt Bisceglia 63pts Hon
15. Joey Savatgy 56pts KTM
16. Matt Lemoine 55pts Kaw
17. Kyle Peters 43pts Hon
18. Dean Wilson 36pts Kaw
19. Jackson Richardson 26pts Hon
20. Dillan Epstein 21pts Hon
From left: Ryan Dungey, Ken Roczen and Eli Tomac on the 450 podium.  Photo: Simon Cudby
From left: Ryan Dungey, Ken Roczen and Eli Tomac on the 450 podium.  Photo: Simon Cudby
Cooper Webb celebrates his first career overall.  Photo: Simon Cudby
Cooper Webb celebrates his first career overall.  Photo: Simon Cudby

 

FIM World Motocross Championship

MXGP Series Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 477pts KTM
2. Clement Desalle 452pts Suz
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek 440pts Yam
4. Kevin Strijbos 350pts Suz
5. Shaun Simpson 242pts KTM
6. Steven Frossard 237pts Kaw
7. Gautier Paulin 205pts Kaw
8. Max Nagl 205pts Hon
9. David Philippaerts 185pts Yam
10. Evgeny Bobryshev 184pts Hon
11. Davide Guarneri 183pts TM
12. Rui Goncalves 167pts Yam
13. Xavier Boog 159pts Hon
14. Joel Roelants 158pts Hon
15. Tommy Searle 132pts Kaw
16. Matiss Karro 131pts KTM
17. Tyla Rattray 125pts Hus
18. Jake Nicholls 125pts KTM
19. Tanel Leok 108pts TM
20. Todd Waters 107pts Hus
MX2 Series Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 494pts KTM
2. Arnaud Tonus 389pts Kaw
3. Jordi Tixier 369pts KTM
4. Romain Febvre 358pts Hus
5. Dylan Ferrandis 343pts Kaw
6. Tim Gajser 313pts Hon
7. Valentin Guillod 256pts KTM
8. Aleksandr Tonkov 256pts Hus
9. Jose Butron 238pts KTM
10. Jeremy Seewer 211pts Suz
11. Max Anstie 182pts Yam
12. Petar Petrov 180pts Yam
13. Glenn Coldenhoff 176pts Suz
14. Julien Lieber 164pts Suz
15. Mel Pocock 102pts KTM
16. Thomas Covington 100pts Kaw
17. Damon Graulus 82pts KTM
18. Luke Styke 78pts Yam
19. Christophe Charlier 77pts Yam
20. Maxime Desprey 75pts Hon
The GPs were off this week. Antonio Cairoli continues to lead the MXGP Class.  Photo: MXGP
The GPs were off this week. Antonio Cairoli continues to lead the MXGP Class.  Photo: MXGP

 

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 238pts KTM
2. Charlie Mullins 181pts KTM
3. Josh Strang 176pts Yam
4. Jordan Ashburn 163pts Yam
5. Paul Whibley 146pts Yam
6. Andrew Delong 123pts Hsq
7. Steward Baylor Jr. 119pts KTM
8. Chris Bach 119pts Hon
9. Thad Duvall 107pts Hon
10. Ryan Sipes 101pts KTM
11. Takeshi Koikeda 100pts Hon
12. Jason Thomas 98pts KTM
13. Adam Bonneur 86pts KTM
14. Nick Davis 28pts KTM
15. Jesse Robinson 19pts Yam
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 232pts KTM
2. Ricky Russell 215pts Yam
3. Trevor Bollinger 185pts Hon
4. Layne Michael 127pts Hon
5. Shane Hufford Jr. 114pts KTM
6. Jessie Groemm 108pts KTM
7. Callan May 101pts Yam
8. Samuel Evans 100pts KTM
9. Christopher Douglas 99pts KTM
10. Jedediah Haines 87pts Yam
11. Zach Love 71pts KTM
12. Nick Davis 69pts KTM
13. Derrik Allen 68pts Kaw
14. Ryan Lojack 60pts Yam
15. Mark Heresco Jr. 59pts KTM
WXC Series Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 179pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 152pts Yam
3. Mandi Mastin 144pts KTM
4. Brooke Cosner 126pts KTM
5. Sarah Baldwin 110pts KTM

ATV

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Chris Borich 219pts Suz
2. Walker Fowler 198pts Yam
3. Adam McGill 188pts Hon
4. Jarrod McClure 153pts Hon
5. Chris Bithell 142pts Suz
6. Brian Wolf 124pts Hon
7. Brycen Neal 110pts Hon
8. Joshua Merritt 102pts Yam
9. Jay Shadron 102pts Yam
10. Brent Sturdivant 98pts Hon
XC2 Series Standings
1. Cole Richardson 220pts Yam
2. Marshal Goings 219pts Hon
3. Martin Christofferson 170pts Hon
4. Randy Hamilton 130pts Hon
5. Fred Marley 125pts Hon
6. James Green 124pts Hon
7. Blake Kramer 115pts Yam
8. Thomas Koontz Jr. 106pts Yam
9. Jonathan Fugate 103pts Hon
10. Luke Upah 86pts Hon
Kailub Russell holds a commanding lead following his win at Snowshoe.  Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell holds a commanding lead following his win at Snowshoe.  Photo: Ken Hill

 

Rockstar Energy Drink Motocross Nationals (Canada)

MX1 Series Standings
1. Colton Facciotti 159pts Hon
2. Mike Alessi 150pts Suz
3. Tyler Medaglia 125pts KTM
4. Teddy Maier 119pts Kaw
5. Josh Hill 116pts Kaw
6. Bobby Kiniry 106pts Yam
7. Kyle Chisholm 105pts Yam
8. Dylan Kaelin 94pts Yam
9. Morgan Burger 76pts Yam
10. David Gassin 61pts Yam
11. Matthew Davenport 50pts Yam
12. Ryan Lockhart 47pts Kaw
13. Austin Kouba 46pts Kaw
14. Josh Clark 36pts Yam
15. Todd Minnie 33pts Kaw
16. Jake Anstett 33pts KTM
17. Kameron Burger 23pts Yam
18. Julian Cerny 23pts Kaw
19. Ryan Millar 21pts KTM
20. Riley Brough 17pts Hon
MX2 Series Standings
1. Kaven Benoit 130pts KTM
2. Shawn Maffenbeier 121pts Yam
3. Vince Friese 121pts Hon
4. Austin Politelli 110pts Kaw
5. Jesse Wentland 110pts Yam
6. Topher Ingalls 109pts KTM
7. Jeremy Medaglia 102pts Kaw
8. Dylan Schmoke 72pts KTM
9. Dylan Wright 68pts Yam
10. Kyle Swanson 68pts Hon
11. Seth Rarick 66pts KTM
12. Sylvain Le Gad 54pts Yam
13. Brock Hoyer 43pts Yam
14. Jared Allison 41pts Yam
15. Daniel Mathe 40pts KTM
16. Jared Petruska 38pts Kaw
17. Parker Allison 31pts Yam
18. Michael Da Silva 31pts KTM
19. Jeremy Byrne 23pts Yam
20. Shawn Robinson 22pts Yam
Colton Facciotti leads the MX1 Class in Canada. Photo: James Lissimore
Colton Facciotti leads the MX1 Class in Canada. Photo: James Lissimore

 

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)

Round 6 - Swan Hill, VIC

MX1 Overall
1. Kade Mosig 65pts
2. Kirk Gibbs 62pts
3. Matt Moss 58pts
4. Jake Moss 55pts
5. Adam Monea 52pts
6. Billy Mackenzie 50pts
7. Jacob Wright 46pts
8. Brock Winston 45pts
9. Lewis Woods 43pts
10. Sam Martin 43pts
11. Joel Milesevic 39pts
12. Jay Marmont 37pts
13. James Booth Elliott 35pts
14. Jesse Dobson 35pts
15. Ford Dale 34pts
16. Hayden Mellross 31pts
17. Rhys Carter 26pts
18. Brenton Keep 25pts
19. Ricky Latimer 23pts
20. Daniel McEntee 13pts
21. Matt Ginders 12pts
22. Tyler Lange 0pts
MX2 Overall
1. Nathan Crawford 67pts
2. Luke Arbon 67pts
3. Luke Clout 58pts
4. Hamish Harwood 54pts
5. Jay Wilson 51pts
6. Errol Willis 51pts
7. Kale Makeham 47pts
8. Josh Cachia 44pts
9. Kayne Lamont 44pts
10. Caleb Ward 41pts
11. Dylan Long 41pts
12. Grenden Harrison 38pts
13. Riley Graham 37pts
14. Joel Evans 31pts
15. Joel Wightman 28pts
16. Jake Emanuelli 28pts
17. Luke Wilson 25pts
18. Tom Jones 25pts
19. Matt van Slooten 25pts
20. Geran Stapleton 21pts
21. Tomas Ravenhorst 19pts
22. James Brown 17pts
23. Daniel McCoy 16pts
24. Tristen Cachia 16pts
25. Caleb Gasbarri 12pts
26. Ryan Shadbolt 12pts
27. Nathan Trigg 10pts
28. Jedidiah Cornwaite 10pts
29. Sam Davie 8pts
30. Mitchell Goss 3pts
31. Joel Green 3pts
32. Zane Keleher 2pts
33. Mathew McEntee 1pts
34. Egan Mastin 0pts
MX1 Series Standings
1. Matt Moss 448pts
2. Kirk Gibbs 429pts
3. Jake Moss 403pts
4. Adam Monea 396pts
5. Billy Mackenzie 390pts
6. Kade Mosig 330pts
7. Jacob Wright 304pts
8. Hayden Mellross 294pts
9. Jay Marmont 290pts
10. Sam Martin 287pts
11. Rhys Carter 282pts
12. Brock Winston 273pts
13. Lewis Woods 250pts
14. Jesse Dobson 239pts
15. James Booth Elliott 124pts
16. Matt Ginders 106pts
17. Brad Groombridge 96pts
18. Cody Cooper 81pts
19. Brodie Hartin 72pts
20. Ben Townley 68pts
MX2 Series Standings
1. Luke Clout 384pts
2. Hamish Harwood 370pts
3. Luke Arbon 360pts
4. Brenden Harrison 334pts
5. Kale Makeham 334pts
6. Kayne Lamont 333pts
7. Jay Wilson 320pts
8. Caleb Ward 313pts
9. Errol Willis 240pts
10. Ryan Marmont 234pts
11. Wade Hunter 215pts
12. Geran Stapleton 206pts
13. Joel Milesevic 199pts
14. Jake Emanuelli 187pts
15. Riley Graham 181pts
16. Nick Sutherland 177pts
17. Joel Evans 163pts
18. Josh Cachia 157pts
19. Nathan Crawford 135pts
20. Matt van Slooten 126pts
Matt Moss finished third this weekend to keep hold of the red plate.  Photo: Jeff Crow
Matt Moss finished third this weekend to keep hold of the red plate.  Photo: Jeff Crow

 

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1. Cody Webb 71pts
2. Colton Haaker 70pts
3. Taddy Blazusiak 68pts
4. Taylor Robert 49pts
5. Cory Graffunder 44pts
6. Geoff Aaron 40pts
7. Max Gerston 36pts
8. Mike Brown 34pts
9. Bobby Prochnau 34pts
10. Gary Sutherlin 31pts

Women's Motocross Championship

Round 4 - Monster Energy Mammoth Mountain Moto - Mammoth Mountain, CA

WMX Overall
1. Mackenzie Tricker 1-1 Yam
2. Marissa Markelon 2-2 Kaw
3. Britney Gallegos 4-4 KTM
4. Lauren Woods 3-6 Hon
5. Amber Felicio 7-3 Hon
6. Shelby Ward 6-5 Kaw
7. Bri Degray 5-7 Hon
8. Raelyn Rooney 8-8 Suz
9. CJ Lukacs 9-9 KTM
10. Jessica Goodman 11-10 Yam
WMX Series Standings
1. Mackenzie Tricker 197pts Yam
2. Marissa Markelon 148pts Kaw
3. Amber Felicio 87pts Hon
4. Shelby Rolen 85pts Yam
5. Taylor Higgins 80pts Hon
6. Kylie Fasnacht 74pts Suz
7. Glad Limbaugh 70pts Suz
8. Amanda Brown 62pts Hon
9. Brandy Richards 55pts Kaw
10. Cortney Roewer 49pts KTM

Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship

Round 6 - Spring Creek National - Millville, MN

AMA Pro ATV Overall
1. Chad Wienen 1-2 Yam
2. Joel Hetrick 2-3 Can
3. Thomas Brown 5-1 Yam
4. Josh Creamer 3-4 Can
5. Jeffrey Rastrelli 4-5 Can
6. John Natalie 7-6 Hon
7. Josh Upperman 6-8 Hon
8. David Haagsma Jr. 8-7 Hon
9. Beau Baron 9-9 Hon
10. Ronnie Higgerson 10-10 Can
AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings
1. Chad Wienen 283pts Yam
2. Joel Hetrick 237pts Can
3. John Natalie 224pts Hon
4. Thomas Brown 217pts Yam
5. Josh Upperman 198pts Hon
6. Josh Creamer 177pts Can
7. Jeffrey Rastrelli 151pts Can
8. Ronnie Higgerson 148pts Can
9. Tyler Hamrick 119pts Hon
10. Sean Taylor 105pts Hon

Red Bull X-Fighters

Round 3 - Madrid, ESP

X-Fighters Overall
1.  Thomas Pages   Fra
2.  Josh Sheehan   Aus
3.  Levi Sherwood   Nzl
X-Fighters Point Standings
1. Levi Sherwood 200pts Nzl
2. Josh Sheehan 160pts Aus
3. Thomas Pages 145pts Fra
4. Dany Torres 130pts Esp
5. Remi Bizouard 95pts Fra
6. Rob Adelberg 90pts Aus
7. Taka Higashino 70pts Jpn
8. Mat Rebeaud 70pts Sui 
9. Maikel Melero 60pts Esp
10. Adam Jones 55pts  USA

Maxxis British Motocross Championship

 Round 5 - Skelder Bank, Whitby

MX1 Overall
1.  Tommy Searle  75pts
2.  Shaun Simpson  66pts
3.  Loic Rombaut  48pts
4.  Graeme Irwin  47pts
5.  Alex Snow  46pts
6.  Nathan Watson  40pts
7.  Gert Krestinov  40pts
8.  Luke Hawkins  35pts
9.  Priit Ratsep  35pts
10.  Jamie Law  27pts
MX2 Overall
1.  Matiss Karro  63pts
2.  Mel Pocock  60pts
3.  Steven Lenoir  59pts
4.  Adam Sterry  50pts
5.  Max Anstie  50pts
6.  Steven Clarke  43pts
7.  Neville Bradshaw  35pts
8.  Michael Eccles  33pts
9. James Harrison   31pts
10.  Matt Bayliss  30pts

Belgian Championship Series

Round 3 - Kester

MX1 Overall
1.  Kevin Strijbos  25-25
2.  Jeffrey Herlings  20-22
3.  Jeremy Van Hoorebeek  22-20
4.  Romain Febvre  18-18
5.  Petar Petrov  14-16
6.  Ken de Dycker  16-14
7.  Marvin Van Daele  9-13
8.  Steve Ramon  10-11
9.  Kristof Salaets  12-8
10.  Andy Truyts  6-12

ADAC MX Masters

Aichwald

MX1 Overall
1.  Max Nagl  25-25
2.  David Philippaerts  22-22
3.  Dennis Ullrich  20-20
4.  Martin Michek  18-16
5.  Jeremy Seewer  15-18
6.  Marcus Schiffer  16-15
7.  Pascal Rauchenecker  14-12
8.  Gregory Aranda  9-14
9.  Boris Maillard  10-11
10.  Angus Heldecke  11-9

2014 Monster Energy Mammoth Moto

Open B Overall
1.  Josh Mosiman  2-1  KTM
2.  RJ Wageman  1-2  Yam
3.  Tanner Berry  2-3  Kaw
Open Pro Sport Overall
1.  Chris Alldredge  1-1  Kaw
2.  Tim Weigand  2-2  Hon
3.  Sean Collier  3-3  KTM
Schoolboy 2 Overall
1.  Mark Worth 1-1   Kaw
2.  Mitchell Harrison 2-2  Kaw
3.  Rookie White 4-3  Kaw
250 Pro Sport Overall
1.  Jordon Smith  2-1  Hon
2.  Chris Alldredge  1-2  Kaw
3.  Darian Sanayei  3-3  Kaw
Women 12+ Overall
1.  Brook Whipple  2-2 Hon
2.  Hannah Hodges  5-1 Suz
3.  Rachel Combs  3-3  Hon

J Day Offroad
Round 7

Top Ten    
1. Robby Marshall  
2. Kyle Hangos  
3. Jason Klammer   
4. Jason Connell  
5. Jake Abbott  
6. Josh Cennamo  
7. Nick Kordana  
8. Connor Sheridan  
9. Austin Phelps  
10. Jon Gosselin (A250)  

Kenda AMA National Enduro Series, presented by Moose Racing
Loose Moose National Enduro

Results    
1. Andrew DeLong (Hsq)
2. Steward Baylor (KTM)
3. Nick Fahringer (Hsq)  
4. Grant Baylor (KTM)  
5. Brad Bakken (Yam)  
6. Mike Lafferty (KTM)  
7. Cory Buttrick (Bet)  
8. Jesse Groemm (KTM)  
9. Paddy Holloway (KTM)
10. Ryder Lafferty (Hsq)

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios