Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Monster Energy Supercross

Round 6 - Qualcomm Stadium - San Diego, CA

450SX Overall
1. James Stewart Suz
2. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
3. Ken Roczen KTM
4. Ryan Dungey KTM
5. Weston Peick Suz
6. Justin Barcia Hon
7. Eli Tomac Hon
8. Broc Tickle Suz
9. Justin Brayton Yam
10. Andrew Short KTM
11. Josh Hill Suz
12. Chad Reed Kaw
13. Ivan Tedesco Kaw
14. Mike Alessi Suz
15. Matt Goerke KTM
16. Vince Friese Hon
17. Nick Wey Kaw
18. Kyle Chisholm Yam
19. Jimmy Decotis Hon
20. Phil Nicoletti Yam
21. Chris Blose Hon
22. Matt Moss Suz
250SX Overall
1. Justin Hill Kaw
2. Jason Anderson KTM
3. Malcolm Stewart Hon
4. Cole Seely Hon
5. Shane McElrath Hon
6. Jessy Nelson Hon
7. Michael Leib Hon
8. Scott Champion Yam
9. Jake Canada Hon
10. Dean Ferris KTM
11. Dakota Tedder Kaw
12. Preston Mull Yam
13. Zack Freeberg Yam
14. Cooper Webb Yam
15. Ruben Alanis KTM
16. Valentin Teillet Kaw
17. Topher Ingalls Hon
18. Jean Marrone Suz
19. Chris Howell Yam
20. Brandon Scharer Suz
21. Dean Wilson Kaw
22. Michael Horban KTM
450SX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 126pts Kaw
2. Ken Roczen 117pts KTM
3. Chad Reed 111pts Kaw
4. James Stewart 105pts Suz
5. Justin Brayton 98pts Yam
6. Ryan Dungey 94pts KTM
7. Justin Barcia 89pts Hon
8. Andrew Short 72pts KTM
9. Weston Peick 53pts Suz
10. Wil Hahn 52pts Hon
11. Jake Weimer 50pts Kaw
12. Broc Tickle 49pts Suz
13. Ivan Tedesco 46pts KTM
14. Josh Grant 35pts Yam
15. Mike Alessi 32pts Suz
16. Nick Wey 32pts Kaw
17. Matt Moss 28pts Suz
18. Vince Friese 28pts Hon
19. Josh Hill 26pts Suz
20. Matt Goerke 26pts KTM
250SX Point Standings
1. Jason Anderson 131pts KTM
2. Cole Seely 127pts Hon
3. Justin Hill 107pts Kaw
4. Dean Wilson 98pts Kaw
5. Cooper Webb 92pts Yam
6. Malcolm Stewart 89pts Hon
7. Jessy Nelson 76pts Hon
8. Shane McElrath 71pts Hon
9. Zach Osborne 69pts Hon
10. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM
11. Michael Leib 51pts Hon
12. Dakota Tedder 50pts Kaw
13. Jake Canada 46pts Hon
14. Scott Champion 46pts Yam
15. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw
16. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw
17. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw
18. Topher Ingalls 19pts Hon
19. Preston Mull 17pts Yam
20. Chris Plouffe 13pts Hon

Amsoil Arenacross

Round 6 - Sleep Train Arena - Sacramento, CA

Friday

Arenacross Class Results – Overall (Main Event Finishes)
1. Tyler Bowers Danville, Ky. Kawasaki (1-1)
2. Zach Ames Prospect, Ohio Kawasaki (2-2)
3. Kyle Regal Grand Prairie, TX Honda (4-4)
4. Travis Sewell Westville, Ind KTM (5-5)
5. Willy Browning Pleasantville, Ohio KTM (7-6)
6. Daniel Blair Lodi, Calif KTM (7-6)
7. Jacob Hayes Greensboro, NC Honda (3-10)
8. Cory Green Nowata, Okla Suzuki (13-3)
9. Colt Nichols S. Muskogee, Okla Kawasaki (9-9)
10. Nathan Skaggs Chillicothe, Ohio Kawasaki (8-12)
Western Regional Arenacross Lites Classs
1. Gared Steinke Woodland, Calif. KTM
2. Steven Mages Sardinia, Ohio Kawasaki
3. Dave Ginolfi Boston, NJ KTM
4. Kyle White Freeport, Ill. Honda
5. Scott Zont Algonquin, Ill KTM
6. Daniel Blair Lodi, Calif KTM
7. Dylan Rouse Florence, Ky Honda
8. Lane Staley Chilicothe, Ohio KTM
9.Ryan Breece Athol, Idaho Kawasaki
10. Gray Davenport Lehi, Utah Kawasaki
Arenacross Class Points (After Race 9 of 19)
1. Zach Ames 239pts Kaw  
2. Tyler Bowers 236pts Kaw  
3. Jacob Hayes  198pts Hon  
4. Mike McDade 177pts Kaw  
5. Willy Browning 169pts KTM  
6. Cory Green 152pts Suz  
7. Kyle Regal 150pts Hon  
8. Travis Sewell 146pts KTM  
9. Colt Nichols 138pts Kaw  
10. Kelly Smith 125pts  KTM  
Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 1 of 10)
1. Steven Mages 15pts Kaw  
2.  Dave Ginolfi 14pts KTM  
3. Kyle White 13pts Hon  
4. Daniel Blair 11pts KTM  
5. Lane Staley 9pts KTM  
6. Ryan Breece 8pts Kaw  
7. Gray Davenport 7pts Kaw  
8. Travis Smith 6pts Hon  
9. Maxx Matatia 4pts Hon  
10. Kyle Tigert  1pt Kaw  
Eastern Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 8 of 9)
1. Tony Archer Waldorf, Md. Kawasaki 101
2. Brandon Glenn Mesquite, Texas KTM 70
3. Steve Roman Apollo, Pa. Suzuki 69
4. Jacob Williamson Swartz Creek, Mich. Yamaha 65
5. Michael Lang Saugerties, N.Y. Honda 41
6. Scott Zont Algonquin, Ill. KTM 36
7. Keith Tucker Furgacy-Varina, N.C. Yamaha 33
8. Fredrik Noren Sweden KTM 28
9. Chad Wages Frederick, Md. KTM 28
10. Josh Struebig Crown Point, Ind. KTM 27
 

Italian Championship

Round 2 - Sicily

MX1 Overall
1. Tony Cairoli  
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek  
3. Todd Waters  
4. Tyla Rattray  
5. David Philippaerts  
MX2 Overall
1. Jorid Tixier  
2. Christophe Charlier  
3. Alessandro Lupino  
4. Michele Cervellin  
5. Ivo Monticelli  
Elite Overall
1. Tony Cairoli  
2. Jeremy van Horebeek  
3. Todd Waters  
4. Davide Guarneri  
5. Tyla Rattray  

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios