Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Thor Winter Olympics presented by Pro Circuit
Gatorback Cycle Park

Supercross

250 Pro Sport
1. Luke Renzland
2. RJ Hampshire
3. Darian Sanayei
4. Nick Gaines
5. Thomas Covington

250 A
1. RJ Hampshire
2. Dakota Alix
3. Thomas Covington
4. Nick Gaines
5. Luke Renzland

450 Pro Sport
1. RJ Hampshire

2. Nick Gaines
3. Luke Renzland
4. Thomas Covington

5. Marshal Weltin

450 A
1. Dakota Alix

2. RJ Hampshire
3. Luke Renzland
4. Thomas Covington
5. Cody Chisholm

250 B
1. Keith Tucker
2. Alex Frye
3. Ryan Surratt
4. Jerry Robin
5. Eric Grondahl

250 B Limited
1. Chase Bell
2. Nathan Haas
3. Martin Castelo
4. Keith Tucker
5. Pedro Bueno

250 C
1. Kyle McElrath
2. Bryce Mauldin
3. Zach Lee

4. Keenan Mokma

5. Tristen Morts

250 C Limited
1. Preston Pennington

2. Red Megyar
3. Jake Fuerst
4. Denton West
5. Chandler Hiatt

450 B
1. Keith Tucker
2. Bryson Taylor
3. Zach Bishop-Burnett
4. Ryan Surratt
5. Jarred Williams

450 B Limited
1. Will Markolf
2. Bradley Esper
3. Cody Williams
4. Tristan Charboneau

5. Josh Cartwright

450 C
1. Kyle McElrath
2. Bryce Mauldin

3. Keenan Mokma

4. Dylan Coen

5. Michael Sweney

450 C Limited
1. Drew Abney
2. Kyle McElrath
3. Robbey Ruffner
4. Luke Horner

5. Michael Sweney

Supermini 1(12-15
1. Austin Forkner
2. Chase Sexton

3. Max Markolf
4. Tyler Pantley
5. Colton Eigmann

Supermini 2 (13-16)
1. Austin Forkner
2. Enzo Lopes

3. Cameron Cannon

4. Tyler Pantley
5. Joey Crown

College (16-24) B/C
1. Benny Bloss
2. Keith Tucker
3. Kody Kuykendall
4. Nick Ferrell
5. Bryson Taylor

Mini Sr. (12-15)
1. Chase Sexton
2. Enzo Lopes
3. Cameron Cannon

4. Christopher Fortier

5. Ezra Hastings

Mini Sr (12-15) Limited
1. Cameron Cannon
2. Brock Papi
3. Gianluca Facchetti
4. Christopher Fortier

5. Jordan Bailey

Schoolboy (12-16) B/C
1. Lorenzo Locurcio
2. Ramyller Alves
3. Scott Meshey
4. Tyler Kirschner
5. Timmy Crosby

Schoolboy 1 Limited B/C
1. Lorenzo Locurcio
2. Logan Stokes
3. Alexander Frye

4. Timmy Crosby
5. Ramyller Alves

Schoolboy 2 (13-16) B/C
1. Mitchell Harrison
2. Tristan Charboneau

3. Bradley Taft
4. Alexander Frye
5. Andy Kost

51 (4-6) Limited
1. Daxton Bennick

2. Owen Covell

3. Jon Jon Carver

4. Colton Trouille
5. Jordan Renfro

51 (4-8) Limited
1. Jett Reynolds

2. Ryder DiFrancesco

3. Reed Cooper

4. Matthew LeBlanc
5. Thomas Welch

51 (7-8)
1. Matthew LeBlanc

2. Jett Reynolds

3. Ryder Difrancesco

4. Aspen Boothby
5. Edgar Lewis

65 (10-11)
1. James McElvain

2. Nathanael Thrasher

3. Jeremy Ryan

65 (10-11) Limited
1. Brenden Walther

2. Jeremy Ryan

3. Jack Rogers

4. Jack Rogers
5. Meico Vettk

65 (7-9)
1. Jett Reynolds

2. Crockett Myers

3. Daniel Scott

4. James McElvain
5. Justin Cokinos

65 (7-9) Limited
1. Crockett Myers

2. Jett Reynolds

3. Colby Gatlin

4. Colby Gatlin
5. Nathan Merricks

85 (12-13)
1. Chase Sexton
2. Brock Papi
3. Jordan Bailey
4. Ezra Hastings
5. Justin Rodbell

85 (12-13) Limited
1. Brock Papi
2. Jordan Bailey
3. Ezra Hastings
4. Justin Rodbell
5. Chase Sexton

85 (9-11)
1. Garrett Marchbanks
2. Jarrett Frye
3. Lance Kobusch
4. Jalek Swoll
5. Branden Walther

85 (9-11) Limited
1. Garrett Marchbanks
2. Lance Kobusch
3. Jarrett Frye
4. Ethan Mann
5. Jeremy Ryan

Girls (12-16)
1. Hannah Hodges
2. Kylie Fasnacht
3. Aspen Neely
4. Reagan Wheeler
5. Valentina Galaz

Women 14+
1. Hannah Hodges
2. Taylor Higgins
3. Kylie Fasnacht
4. Leah Renner
5. Brinsley Dyess

Girls (9-11)
1. Jordan Jarvis
2. Katie Benson
3. Alyssa Cole

Junior 25+
1. Larry Partin Jr.
2. Gregory Pamart
3. Ben Robinson
4. Garrett Edminsten
5. Justin Brusseau

Senior 45+
1. Barry Carsten
2. Trampas Parker
3. Earl May
4. Pedro Ganzalez Sr.
5. Allen Alford

Vet 35+
1. Barry Carsten
2. Gregory Pamart
3. Earl May
4. Mike Jones
5. Chad Murphy


undefined
RJ Hampshire had a big week in Florida.
Rob Koy photo

Motocross

250 Pro Sport
1. RJ Hampshire
2. Nick Gaines
3. Darian Sanayei
4. Marcus Nilsen
5. Carlos V Badiali

250 A
1. RJ Hampshire
2. Luke Renzland

3. Nick Gaines
4. Darian Sanayei
5. John Short

450 Pro Sport
1. RJ Hampshire
2. Matthew Burkeen
3. Cody Chisholm

4. Robert Piazza Jr
5. Marshal Weltin

450 A
1. Thomas Covington

2. Nick Gaines
3. RJ Hampshire
4. Cody Chisholm

5. Darian Sanayei

250 B
1. Keith Tucker
2. Jerry Robin

3. Alex Frye

4. Bryson Taylor
5. Bradley Taft

250 B Limited
1. Keith Tucker
2. Jerry Robin
3. Ryan Surratt
4. Mitchell Harrison
5. Bradley Taft

250 C
1. Bryce Mauldin

2. Rigo Angulo

3. Robbey Ruffner
4. Reg Magyar

5. Drew Abney

250 C Limited
1. Bryce Mauldin
2. Kyle McElrath
3. Jake Fuerst
4. Drew Abney

5. Jose Maldonado

450 B
1. Tristan Charboneau
2. Ryan Surratt
3. Kody Kuykendall
4. Keith Tucker
5. Nick Ferrell

450 B Limited
1. Ryan Surratt
2. Zach Bishop-Burnett
3. Jerry Robin
4. Benny Bloss
5. Tristan Charboneau

450 C
1. Bryce Mauldin

2. Robbey Ruffner

3. Drew Abney

4. Pier Louis Costitch

5. Kyle McElrath

450 C Limited
1. Bryce Mauldin

2. Preston Pennington
3. Brian Guerrero
4. Robbey Ruffner

5. Drew Abney

Supermini 1(12-15)
1. Austin Forkner
2. Joey Crown

3. Tanner Stack
4. Hunter Tyson

5. Chase Sexton

Supermini 2 (13-16)
1. Austin Forkner
2. Tanner Stack
3. Jayce Pennington

4. Joey Crown

5. Enzo Lopes

College (16-24) B/C
1. Keith Tucker
2. Benny Bloss
3. Zachary Bishop-Burnett
4. Nick Ferrell

5. Josh Cartwright

Mini Sr. (12-15)
1. Chase Sexton

2. Cameron Cannon

3. Enzo Lopes

4. Kobe Heffner
5. Ezra Hastings

Mini Sr (12-15)
1. Jordan Bailey
2. Cameron Cannon
3. Brock Papi

4. Chase Fasnacht

5. Gianluca Facchetti

Schoolboy (12-16) B/C
1 Alex Frye

2. Ramyller Alves
3. Lorenzo Locurcio

4. Bradley Taft
5. Chase Marquier

Schoolboy 1 Limited B/C
1. Alex Frye
2. Dylan Greer
3. Lorenzo Locurcio
4. Ramyller Alves
5. Tyler Pantley

Schoolboy 2 (13-16) B/C
1. Alex Frye

2. Mitchell Harrison

3. Ashton Hayes

4. Chase Marquier
5. Bradley Esper

51 (4-6) Limited
1. Owen Covell
2. Jordan Renfro
3. Colton Trouille
4. Casey Cochran
5. Jon Jon Carver

51 (4-8) Limited
1. Jett Reynolds
2. Ryder DiFrancesco
3. Reed Cooper
4. Edgar Lewis
5. Aspen Boothby

51 (7-8) Limited
1. Matthew LeBlanc
2. Jordan Biese
3. Aspen Boothby
4. Hamden Hudson
5. Thomas Welch

65 (10-11)
1. Bryce Hansen
2. James McElvain
3. Jeremy Ryan
4. Carter Biese
5. Brenden Walther

65 (10-11) Limited
1. Carter Biese
2. Jack Rogers
3. Justin Cokinos
4. Nathanael Thrasher
5. James McElvain

65 (7-9)
1. Colby Gatlin
2. Jett Reynolds
3. Matthew LeBlanc
4. Crockett Myers
5. Tommy Leclere IV

65 (7-9) Limited
1. Crockett Myers
2. Jett Reynolds
3. Colby Gatlin
4. Matthew LeBlanc
5. Tommy Leclere IV

85 (12-13)
1. Chase Sexton
2. Jordan Bailey
3. Kobe Heffner
4. Brock Papi
5. Tommy Rios

85 (12-13) Limited
1. Brock Papi
2. Jordan Bailey
3. Ezra Hastings
4. Hank Hays
5. Gianluca Fachetti

85 (9-11)
1. Jarrett Frye
2. Garrett Marchbanks
3. Lance Kobusch
4. Kruz Sampson
5. Jackson Turpin

85 (9-11) Limited
1. Garrett Marchbanks
2. Jalek Swoll
3. Jarrett Frye
4. Ethan Mann
5. Devin Simonson

Girls (12-16)
1. Hannah Hodges
2. Kylie Fasnacht
3. Aspen Neely
4. Valentina Galaz
5. Reagan Wheeler

Junior 25+
1. Shaun Skinner
2. Matt Johnson
3. Ben Robinson
4. Garrett Edminsten
5. Justin Brusseau

Masters 50+
1. Kirk Lewis
2. Greg Voell
3. Gary Jones
4. Mark Vanskiver
5. Hans Marschler

Senior 40+
1. John Grewe
2. Gregory Pamart
3. Earl May
4. Trampas Parker
5. Pedro Ganzalez Sr


Senior 45+
1. Trampas Parker
2. John Grewe
3. Barry Carsten
4. Pedro Ganzalez Sr.
5. Earl May

Vet 35+
1. John Grewe
2. Gregory Pamart
3. Barry Carsten
4. Jim Neese
5. Fernando Macia

Women 14+
1. Kaitlyn Morrow
2. Marissa Markelon
3. Leah Renner
4. Brinsley Dyess
5. Kenedy Lutz

Girls (9-11)
1. Jordan Jarvis
2. Katie Benson
3. Taylor Snow
4. Alyssa Cole
5. Katherine Kali

For full results click here.

MINI O's-SX-2013-monday-5d3- 0483
Thomas Covington took home a title at the Mini Os.
Rob Koy photo

New Zealand Supercross Championship

Round 2 – Winton

Open Overall
1. Cody Cooper
2. Sam Duncanson
3. Matt Haworth
4. Justin McDonald
5. Jesse Donnelly

Lites Overall
1. Jay Wilson
2. Rhys Carter
3. Peter Broxholme
4. Kieran Scheele
5. Keryn Doolan

Pro Open Standings
1. Cody Cooper 120pts
2. Sam Duncanson 90pts
3. Matt Haworth 88pts
4. Justin McDonald 78pts
5. Jesse Donnelly 68pts

Pro Lites Standings
1. Jay Wilson 113pts
2. Rhys Carter 105pts
3. Peter Broxholme 84pts
4. Kieran Scheele 70pts
5. Keryn Doolan 60pts

Chemnitz Supercross
Chemnitz, Germany

King of Chemnitz
1. Greg Aranda
2. Fabien Izoird
3. Florent Richier
4. Kyle Chisholm
5. Boris Maillard
6. Gavin Faith
7. Cyrille Coulon
8. Dennis Ullrich
9. Tyler Bowers
10. Teddi Maier

Prince of Chemnitz MX2
1. Dominique Thury
2. Sullivan Jaulin
3. Yannis Irsuti
4. Adrien Escoffier
5. Gaetan Le Hir
6. Dave Versluis
7. Mathias Jörgensen
8. Arnaud Colin
9. Kalle Olsen
10. Marcus-Lee Soper

Friday Results

SX1 Overall
1. Gregory Aranda

2. Fabien Izorid

3. Florient Richier
4. Borris Malliard

5. Kyle Chisholm

6. Cyrille Coulon

7. Dennis Ullrich
8. Tyler Bowers
9. Fillip Neugebauer
10. Thomas Ramette

11. Charles Lefrancois
12. Teddy Maier

SX2 Race 1
1. Dominique Thury

2. Yannic Irsuti
3. Adrien Escoffier
4. Bernhard Ekerold

5. Arnaud Colin
6. Gaetan Le Hir
7. Dave Versluis
8. Mathias Joergensen

9. Sulivan Jaulin

10. Kalle Olsson
11. Jorge Zaragoza

12. Stephan Büttner

SX 2 Race 2
1. Sulivan Jaulin
2. Dominique Thury
3. Kalle Olsson
4. Adrien Escoffier
5. Yannis Irsuti
6. Jorge Zaragoza
7. Mathias Joergensen
8. Gaetan Le Hir

9. Stephan Büttner

10. Dave Versluis

Saturday Results

SX1 Overall
1. Gregory Aranda
2. Garvin Faith
3. Fabien Izoird
4. Florent Richier
5. Kyle Chisholm
6. Teddy Maier
7. Cyrille Coulon
8. Boris Maillard
9. Loic Rombaut
10. Dennis Ullrich
11. Les Smith
12. Tyler Bowers

SX2 Overall
1. Domnique Thury
2. Yannis Irsuti
3. Gaetan Le Hir
4. Sullivan Jaulin
5. Dave Versluis
6. Marcus Soper
7. Melvin Regner
8. Adrien Escoffier
9. Mathias Jörgensen
10. Theo Robtin
11. Matt Bayliss
12. Arnaud Colin

FMF Indoor Winter Series
WNC Ag Center - Fletcher, NC

Friday

250 PRO
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Robbie Horton Hon
3. Nick Desiderio Hon
4. Kyle Bitterman Hon
5. Dave Ginelfi KTM
6. Tyler Medaglia KTM
7. Cody Gragg Yam

450 PRO
1. Robbie Horton Hon
2. Kyle Bitterman Hon
3. Nick Desiderio Hon
4. Sunny Drake Kaw
5. Jacob Hayes Kaw
6. Tyler Medaglia KTM
7. Cody Gragg Yam

Saturday

250 PRO
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Kyle Bitterman Hon
3. Robbie Horton Hon
4. Tyler Medaglia KTM
5. Garrett Church KTM
6. Jesse Kuzbyt Hon
7. Anthony Laird Kaw

450 PRO
1. Robbie Horton Hon
2. Eldon Lewis lll Kaw
3. Nick Desiderio Hon
4. Jacob Hayes Kaw
5. Tyler Medaglia KTM
6. Garrett Church KTM
7. Kyle Bitterman Hon

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios