Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship
Round 4 - High Point - Mt. Morris, PA

450 MX Overall

1. Ryan Villopoto 1-1 Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 2-2 KTM
3. Tyla Rattray 4-4 Kaw
4. Justin Barcia 3-7 Hon
5. Mike Alessi 10-3 Suz
6. Trey Canard 7-5 Hon
7. Ryan Sipes 6-6 Suz
8. Josh Grant 5-8 Yam
9. Jake Weimer 8-9 Kaw
10. Broc Tickle 11-11 Suz
11. Phil Nicoletti 9-14 Yam
12. Malcolm Stewart 12-12 Hon
13. Justin Brayton 15-10 Yam
14. Chad Reed 14-13 Hon
15. Vince Friese 17-15 KTM
16. Andrew Short 13-30 KTM
17. Nick Wey 19-17 Kaw
18. Ben LaMay 25-16 Yam
19. James Stewart 16-36 Suz
20. AJ Catanzaro 28-18 Kaw

Villopoto-HighPointMX_47C9F
Ryan Villopoto won the overall at High Point.
Simon Cudby photo

450 MX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 193pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 177pts KTM
3. Justin Barcia 148pts Hon
4. Trey Canard 120pts Hon
5. Mike Alessi 116pts Suz
6. James Stewart 104pts Suz
7. Tyla Rattray 95pts Kaw
8. Ryan Sipes 79pts Suz
9. Jake Weimer 69pts Kaw
10. Broc Tickle 67pts Suz
11. Andrew Short 62pts KTM
12. Phil Nicoletti 61pts Yam
13. Josh Grant 60pts Yam
14. Clement Desalle 58pts Suz
15. Malcolm Stewart 55pts Hon
16. Kevin Strijbos 45pts Suz
17. Chad Reed 40pts Hon
18. Justin Brayton 37pts Yam
19. Weston Peick 36pts Suz
20. Dean Wilson 33pts Kaw


250 MX Overall
1. Marvin Musquin 2-1 KTM
2. Ken Roczen 1-2 KTM
3. Eli Tomac 3-4 Hon
4. Zach Osborne 10-3 Hon
5. Blake Baggett 4-8 Kaw
6. Justin Bogle 4-8 Hon
7. Jeremy Martin 9-6 Yam
8. Cooper Webb 6-11 Yam
9. Joey Savatgy 13-5 KTM
10. Jason Anderson 12-7 Suz
11. Kyle Cunningham 7-16 Yam
12. Martin Davalos 14-10 Kaw
13. Justin Hill 8-34 Kaw
14. Darryn Durham 8-34 Kaw
15. Blake Wharton 35-12 Suz
16. Kyle Peters 16-18 Hon
17. Jackson Richardson 18-17 Hon
18. Cole Seely 34-14 Hon
19. Dillian Epstein 15-36 Kaw
20. Alex Martin 15-36 Yam

undefined
Ryan Dungey finished second behind Villopoto.
Simon Cudby photo

250 MX Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 185pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 170pts Hon
3. Marvin Musquin 163pts KTM
4. Blake Baggett 141pts Kaw
5. Zach Osborne 127pts Hon
6. Jason Anderson 100pts Suz
7. Cooper Webb 90 pts Yam
8. Justin Bogle 89pts Hon
9. Jeremy Martin 88pts Yam
10. Kyle Cunningham 81pts Yam
11. Martin Davalos 73pts Kaw
12. Joey Savatgy 73pts KTM
13. Justin Hill 68pts Kaw
14. Blake Wharton 66pts Suz
15. Cole Seely 59pts Hon
16. Darryn Durham 39pts Kaw
17. Dillan Epstein 32pts Kaw
18. Nico Izzi 26pts Suz
19. Alex Martin 24pts Yam
20. Jackson Richardson 19pts Hon

undefined
Marvin Musquin won his second overall of the season at High Point.
Simon Cudby photo
WMX Overall
1. Jessica Patterson 1-1 Yam
2. Sayaka Keneshiro 2-2 Hon
3. Taylor Higgins 5-3 Hon
4. Sara Pettersson 6-4 KTM
5. Marissa Markelon 7-5 KTM
6. Jacqueline Strong 4-9 KTM
7. Sade Allender 9-7 Hon
8. Amanda Brown 8-8 Hon
9. Lindsey Palmer 11-6 Kaw
10. Shelby Rolen 10-11 Yam

WMX Point Standings
1. Sayaka Kaneshiro 86pts Hon
2. Jessica Pattterson 72pts Yam
3. T-bug Higgins 72pts Hon
4. Jacqueline Strong 61pts KTM
5. Sara Petterson 58pts KTM
6. Mackenzie Tricker 55pts Yam
7. Courtney Duncan 50pts Yam
8. Amanda Brown 44pts Hon
9. Lindsey Palmer 42pts Kaw
10. Sade Allender 41pts Hon

undefined
Ken Roczen still holds the points lead in the 250 Class.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series

XC1 Series Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 184pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 170pts KTM
3. Thad DuVall 126pts Hon
4. Chris Bach 122pts KTM
5. Josh Strang 119pts Kaw
6. Paul Whibley 111pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 98pts Yam
8. Takeshi Koideda 87pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 85pts Kaw
10. Ricky Russell 84pts Yam


undefined
Kailub Russell sits second in points.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 154pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 135pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 121pts HSQ
4. Jedediah Haines 8pts Yam
5. Zach Nolan 86pts KTM
6. Shane Hufford 85pts KTM
7. AJ Stewart 74pts Yam
8. Travis Coy 70pts KTM
9. Michael McGinnis 69pts KTM
10. Justin Sode 58pts BET

Women Point Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 115pts KTM
2. Maria Forsberg 114pts KTM
3. Mandi Mastin 108pts KTM
4. Becca Sheets 106pts Yam
5. Jessica Patterson 90pts Yam

undefined
Grant Baylor (center) leads the XC2 Class.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

FIM Motocross World Championship
Grand Prix of France

MX1 Overall
1. Antonio Cairoli
2. Gautier Paulin
3. Clement Desalle
4. Tommy Searle
5. Jeremy van Horebeek
6. Ken de Dycker
7. Kevin Strijbos
8. Davide Guarneri
9. Xavier Boog
10. Evgeny Bobryshev
11. Max Nagl
12. Rui Goncalves
13. David Philippaerts
14. Nicolas Aubin
15. Joel Roelants

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 377pts KTM
2. Gautier Paulin 321pts Kaw
3. Clement Desalle 309pts Suz
4. Ken de Dycker 277pts KTM
5. Kevin Strijbos 243pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 239pts Kaw
7. Max Nagl 190pts Hon
8. Rui Goncalves 168pts KTM
9. Jeremy van Horebeek 171pts Kaw
10. David Phillippaerts 145pts Hon

undefined
Antonio Cairoli leads the MX1 Class.
Ray Archer photo


MX2 Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings
2. Dylan Ferrandis
3. Christophe Charlier
4. Alexander Tonkov
5. Jake Nicholis
6. Jordi Tixier
7. Jose Butron
8. Glenn Coldenhoff
9. Petar Petrov
10. Max Anstie
11. Maxime Desprey
12. Jason Clemont
13. Dean Ferris
14. Alessandro Lupino
15. Harri Kullas

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 397pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 287pts KTM
3. Jose Butron 247pts KTM
4. Glenn Coldenhoff 237pts KTM
5. Christophe Charlier 230pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 197pts Yam
7. Max Anstie 193pts Suz
8. Jake Nicholls 181pts KTM
9. Alessandro Lupino 162pts Kaw
10. Dylan Ferrandis 149pts Kaw

undefined
Jeffrey Herlings leads the MX2 Class.
Ray Archer / KTM Images photo

CMRC Canadian Motocross Championships
Round 2 - Kamloops

MX1 Overall
1. Brett Metcalfe
2 Tyler Medaglia
3. Teddy Maeir
4. Morgan Burger
5. Gavin Gracyk
6. Bobby Kiniry
7. Brock Hoyer
8. Brandon Brady
9. Dylan Kaelin
10. Shawn Robinson
....
DNF.. Colton Facciotti

MX2 Overall
1. Austin Politelli
2. Kaven Benoit
3. Topher Ingalls
4. Brad Nauditt
5. Josh Clark
6. Blake Savage
7. Richard Grey
8. Jared Allsion
9. Tyler Villopoto
10. Parker Allison

Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Todd Waters 332pts
2. Matt Moss 307pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 289pts
4. Cody Cooper 268pts
5. Lawson Bopping 266pts
6. Adam Monea 232pts
7. Tye Simmonds 232pts
8. Jake Moss 230pts
9. Kirk Gibbs 230pts
10. Daniel McCoy 209pts
11. Jay Marmont 191pts
12. Jacob Wright 176pts
13. Sam Martin 166pts
14. James Booth-Elliott 150pts
15. Robbie Marshall 143pts

undefined
Todd Waters leads the MX1 Class.
Shayne Rice / KTM photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 336pts
2. Luke Clout 285pts
3. Josh Cachia 279pts
4. Brock Winston 258pts
5. Kale Makeham 255pts
6. Takeshi Katsuya 212pts
7. Geran Stapleton 208pts
8. Ryan Marmont 196pts
9. Dylan Long 187pts
10. Kayne Lamont 183pts
11. Matt Ryan 160pts
12. Rhys Carter 159pts
13. Wade Hunter 157pts
14. Tristen Cachia 153pts
15. Kieran Scheele 117pts

Dutch Motocross Champioship

MX1 Point Standings
1 Evgeny Bobryshev 128pts Hon
2 Filip Bengtsson 116pts KTM
3 Tanel Leok 114pts Hon
4 Augusts Justs 100pts Hon
5 Shaun Simpson 94pts TM

MX2 Point Standings
1 Jeffrey Herlings 200pts KTM
2 Glenn Coldenhoff 163pts KTM
3 Ceriel Klein Kromhof 116pts KTM
4 Jordi Tixier 106pts KTM
5 Petar Petrov 106pts Yam

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios