Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Yamaha Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

2012 Mini O's
Gatorback - Alachua, Florida

Supercross

250 A
1. Cooper Webb 1-1 Yam
2. Jace Owen 3-2 Suz
3. Matt Bisceglia 2-3 Hon
4. Dakota Alix 7-4 KTM
5. Luke Renzland 9-5 Yam

450 A
1. Cooper Webb 3-1 Yam
2. Shane McElrath 1-2 Hon
3. Dakota Alix 4-3 KTM
4. Paul Coates 2-4 Yam
5. Jace Owen 5-5 Suz

250 Pro Sport
1. Cooper Webb 2-1 Yam
2. Shane McElrath 5-2 Hon
3. Dakota Alix 6-3 KTM
4. Jace Owen 4-4 Suz
5. Matt Bisceglia 3-5 Hon

450 Pro Sport
1. Shane McElrath 1-1 Hon
2. Matt Bisceglia 2-2 Hon
3. Cooper Webb 3-3 Yam
4. Dakota Alix 5-4 KTM
5. Jace Owen 4-5 Suz

undefined
Star Racing Yamaha's Cooper Webb won six of eight titles in the A Class.
Rob Koy photo

250 B Stock
1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon
2. Darian Sanayei 3-2 Kaw
3. Matthew Burkeen DNF-3 Suz

250 B Mod
1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon
2. Aaron Plessinger 3-2 Yam
3. Daniel Baker 8-3 Suz

Open B Stock
1. Jordon Smith 2-1 Hon
2. Tyler McSwain 1-2 Yam
3. Aaron Plessinger Yam

Open B Mod
1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon
2. Cade Clason 1-2 Hon
3. Matthew Burkeen 2-3 Suz

250 C Stock
1. Addison Emory IV 1-1 Suz
2. Nathan Hall 3-2 Kaw
3. Keenan Mokma 5-3 Kaw

250 C Mod
1. Addison Emory IV 1-1 Suz
2. Austin Pare 4-2 Kaw
3. Jose Maldonado KTM

Open C Stock
1. Addison Emory IV 1-1 Suz
2. Kyle McElrath 2-2 Hon
3. Victor Gonzalez 3-3 Suz

Open C Mod
1. Addison Emory IV `1-1 Suz
2. Brodie Keefe 3-2 Kaw
3. Destin Deerman 4-3 Hon

undefined
GEICO Honda's Jordon Smith dominated the B Class at the Mini O's.
Rob Koy photo

Supermini 1
1. Mitchell Harrison 2-1 Suz
2. Austin Forkner 1-2 Kaw
3. Joey Crown 3-3 Suz

Supermini 2
1. Joey Crown 2-1 Suz
2. Austin Forkner Kaw
3. Brandon Hartranft 2-3 Suz

Youth (12-16) Stock
1. Jarek Balkovic 1-1 Yam
2. Lorenzo Locurcio Yam
3. Josh Cartwright Yam

Youth (12-16) Mod
1. Aaron Plessinger 2-1 Yam
2. Tucker Maxwell 3-2 Yam
3. Lorenzo Locurico 1-3 Yam

Schoolboy (13-16)
1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon
2. Daniel Baker 3-2 Suz
3. Zachary Bishop-Burnett Kaw

Click for full Supercross results.

Motocross

250 A
1. Cooper Webb 1-1 Yam
2. Jace Owen 2-2 Suz
3. Shane McElrath 5-3 Hon
4. Dakota Alix 4-4 KTM
5. Luke Clout 3-5 Hon

450 A
1. Cooper Webb 1-2 Yam
2. Shane McElrath 4-1 Hon
3. Jace Owen 3-3 Suz
4. Luke Clout 2-6 Hon
5. Paul Coates 6-4 Yam

undefined
Lucas Oil/Troy Lee Designs Honda's Shane McElrath won two titles at the Mini O's.
Rob Koy photo

250 Pro Sport
1. Cooper Webb 1-1 Yam
2. Paul Coates 3-2 Yam
3. Shane McElrath 2-4 Hon
4. Luke Clout 1-5 Hon
5. Jace Owen 4-3 Suz

450 Pro Sport
1. Shane McElrath 1-1 Hon
2. Cooper Webb 3-2 Yam
3. Paul Coates 2-3 Yam
4. Michael Clarke 4-4 Hon
5. Carlos Badiali 6-6 Yam

250 B Stock
1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon
2. Daniel Baker 2-2 Suz
3. RJ Hampshire 3-3 Hon

250 B Mod
1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon
2. Darian Sanayei 2-2 Kaw
3. Mark Worth Kaw

Open B Stock
1. RJ Hampshire 1-1 Hon
2. Aaron Plessinger 3-2 Yam
3. Franklin Nogueras 2-5 Suz

Open B Mod
1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon
2. John Short Hon
3. Cade Clason 2-3 Hon

250 C Stock
1. Tristan Lane 2-1 Kaw
2. AJ Meadows Hon
3. Neviker Romero 3-4 Yam

undefined
KTM's Dakota Alix had a good week at the Mini O's, but was unable to capture a title.
Rob Koy photo

250 C Mod
1. Tristan Lane 2-1 Kaw
2. Austin Pare 1-2 Kaw
3. AJ Meadows Hon

Open C Stock
1. Addison Emory IV 2-1 Suz
2. Scott McElroy 1-3 Yam
3. Victor Gonzalez 3-2 Suz

Open C Mod
1. Addison Emory IV 1-1 Suz
2. Austin Pare Kaw
3. Daniel Fernandes 3-3 Suz

Supermini 1
1. Austin Forkner Kaw
2. Mitchell Harrison Suz
3. Ashton Hayes Suz

Supermini 2
1. Mitchell Harrison 1-2 Suz
2. Challen Tennant 4-1 KTM
3. Ashton Hayes 2-3 Suz

Youth (12-16) Stock
1. Lorenzo Locurcio 1-1 Yam
2. Josh Cartwright 3-2 Yam
3. Bradley Esper 2-4 Suz

Youth (12-16) Mod
1. Aaron Plessinger 1-1 Yam
2. Josh Cartwright 2-2 Yam
3. Jerry Robin Yam

Schoolboy (13-16)
1. Jordon Smith 1-1 Hon
2. Aaron Plessinger 2-2 Yam
3. Mark Worth Kaw

Click for complete Motocross results.

FMF Indoor MX Winter Series
WNC Ag Center - Fletcher, NC

Friday

250 Pro
1. Robby Marshall KTM
2. Mike McDade Kaw
3. Cody Robbins Kaw
4. Jared Tuten Suz
5. Nathan Skaggs KTM
6. Robbie Horton Suz
7. Tyler Bright Suz

450 Pro
1. Mike McDade Kaw
2. Ryan Zimmer Hon
3. Robby Marshall KTM
4. Nathan Skaggs KTM
5. Robbie Horton Suz
6. Paul Justus Kaw
7. Aaron Stancil Hon

Saturday

250 Pro
1. Tyler Bright Suz
2. Ryan Zimmer Hon
3. Luke Vonlinger Hon
4. Kyle Bitterman Hon
5. Robby Marshall KTM
6. Patrick Massie Kaw
7. Chris Fisher KTM

450 Pro
1. Ryan Zimmer Hon
2. Robbie Horton Suz
3. Robby Marshall KTM
4. Cody Robbins Kaw
5. Chris Fisher KTM
6. Paul Justus Kaw
7. Luke Vonlinger Hon

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios