Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake Up Call

|
Red Bull Motocross of Nations
MX1 + MX2 Results MX2 + MX3 Results MX1 + MX3 Results Final Team Standings

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC)
XC1 Results XC1 Points Standings XC2 Results XC2 Points Standings

Montreal Supercross

MX1 Results MX2 Results Endurocross Results

Racer X Senior Championship National Enduro Championship
Results Results and Points

Red Bull Motocross of Nations
MX1 + MX2 Results

Overall
Name
Country
Bike
Time Behind
1
Cairoli, Antonio
ITA
Yamaha
-
2
Reed, Chad
AUS
Suzuki
0:01.582
3
Dungey, Ryan
USA
Suzuki
0:28.687
4
Desalle, Clement
BEL
Honda
0:44.470
5
Musquin, Marvin
FRA
KTM
0:56.468
6
Coppins, Joshua
NZL
Yamaha
0:58.590
7
Searle, Tommy
GBR
KTM
0:59.120
8
Weimer, Jake
USA
Kawasaki
1:02.003
9
Swanepoel, Gareth
RSA
Kawasaki
1:11.705
10
Roczen, Ken
GER
Suzuki
1:22.943
11
Mackenzie, Billy
GBR
Honda
1:27.884
12
Barragan, Jonathan
ESP
KTM
1:30.021
13
Rattray, Tyla
RSA
Kawasaki
1:32.680
14
Frossard, Steven
FRA
Kawasaki
1:36.870
15
Roelants, Joel
BEL
KTM
1:39.984
16
Guarneri, Davide
ITA
Yamaha
1:43.758
17
Metcalfe, Brett
AUS
Honda
1:44.846
18
Pyrhonen, Antti
FIN
Honda
1:57.337
19
Goncalves, Rui
POR
KTM
1:58.498
20
Hultman, Andreas
SWE
Honda
2:02.279

Antonio Cairoli
Cairoli was the fastest rider all weekend, and held off Reed for the duration of moto 1.
credit: Erica Cox
Back to Top

Red Bull Motocross of Nations
MX2 + MX3 Results

Overall
Name
Country
Bike
Time Behind
1
Paulin, Gautier
FRA
Kawasaki
-
2
Philippaerts, David
ITA
Yamaha
0:03.095
3
Tedesco, Ivan
USA
Honda
0:03.913
4
Leok, Tanel
EST
Yamaha
0:37.402
5
Musquin, Marvin
FRA
KTM
0:40.383
6
Nagl, Maximilian
GER
KTM
0:45.341
7
Ramon, Steve
BEL
Suzuki
0:55.500
8
Roczen, Ken
GER
Suzuki
0:59.850
9
Metcalfe, Brett
AUS
Honda
1:03.778
10
Rattray, Tyla
RSA
Kawasaki
1:11.852
11
Roelants, Joel
BEL
KTM
1:14.520
12
Columb, Scott
NZL
Suzuki
1:26.938
13
Simpson, Shaun
GBR
KTM
1:33.395
14
Tonus, Arnaud
SUI
KTM
1:34.778
15
Campano, Carlos
ESP
Yamaha
1:35.775
16
Balbi Jr., Antonio Jorge
BRA
Honda
1:37.421
17
Searle, Tommy
GBR
KTM
1:39.724
18
Kullas, Harri
FIN
KTM
1:46.029
19
Karro, Matiss
LAT
Suzuki
1:48.291
20
Herlings, Jeffrey
NED
KTM
1:51.033

Gautier Paulin
Like Dungey, Gautier Paulin was a 250 rider this season, but won on Sunday on a 450.
credit: Steve Cox
Back to Top

Red Bull Motocross of Nations
MX1 + MX3 Results

Overall
Name
Country
Bike
Time Behind
1
Dungey, Ryan USA Suzuki
-
2
Ramon, Steve BEL Suzuki
0:11.568
3
Philippaerts, David ITA Yamaha
0:19.125
4
Barragan, Jonathan ESP KTM
0:25.082
5
Frossard, Steven FRA Kawasaki
0:32.480
6
Coppins, Joshua NZL Yamaha
0:47.500
7
Tedesco, Ivan USA Honda
0:52.548
8
Nagl, Maximilian GER KTM
0:54.594
9
Reed, Chad AUS Suzuki
0:57.549
10
Simpson, Shaun GBR KTM
1:13.780
11
Leok, Tanel EST Yamaha
1:14.516
12
Bill, Julien SUI Aprilia
1:14.891
13
Leok, Aigar EST TM
1:47.390
14
Mackenzie, Billy GBR Honda
1:51.893
15
Correira, Luis POR Yamaha
1:57.184
16
Kullas, Harri FIN KTM
2:10.594
17
Hultman, Andreas SWE Honda
1 lap
18
Wicht, Gregory SUI Honda
1 lap
19
Balbi Jr., Antonio Jorge BRA Honda
1 lap
20
Kras, Mike NED KTM
1 lap

Ryan Dungey
Ryan Dungey avoided all the chaos on the first lap of the final race and won comfortably.
credit: Erica Cox
Back to Top

Red Bull Motocross of Nations
Final Team Standings

Overall
Country
Points
1
USA
22  
2
France
30  
3
Belgium
39  
4
Germany
55  
5
Great Britain
55  
6
Italy
59  
7
Australia
73  
8
Estonia
78  
9
Republic of South Africa
84  
10
Switzerland
88  
11
New Zealand
89  
12
Spain
92  
13
Portugal
112  
14
Brazil
122  
15
Denmark
123  
16
Republic of Ireland
126  
17
Latvia
130  
18
The Netherlands
133  
19
Sweden
143  
20
Finland
92  

Team USA on the podium
Qualifying 6th, the USA quickly became an underdog, but they did what they needed to do on race day.
credit: Erica Cox
Back to Top

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC)
October 4, 2009 - St. Clairsville, Ohio
XC1 Results

Overall
Name
Bike
Laps
Time
1
JOSHUA V STRANG SUZ 7 03:09:27.765
2
CHARLES MULLINS SUZ 7 03:09:47.343
3
PAUL J WHIBLEY KAW 7 03:11:46.093
4
MICHAEL L BROWN KTM 7 03:15:07.937
5
JIM JARRETT KAW 7 03:15:26.593
6
TADDI BLAZUSIAK KTM 7 03:16:39.578
7
Jesse A Robinson HSB 7 03:21:15.031
8
BEN W BOUWENS YAM 7 03:23:00.015
9
JASON DAVIS KTM 7 03:24:28.359
10
GLENN J KEARNEY HSQ 7 03:24:35.359
11
COREY M ARBOGAST APR 7 03:24:58.250
12
KENNETH S GILBERT
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios