Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

For complete results -- 80 pages worth -- of the 2007 MX Winter National Olympics (the Mini O's), click here.


2007 French SX Tour
Barcelona, Spain
November 25, 2007

Semifinal 1
1. Coisy, Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
2. Ristori, Marc (SUI, Honda)
3. Martin, Christophe (FRA, Husqvarna)
4. Voss, Heath (USA, Honda)
5. Musquin, Mickäel (FRA, Yamaha)
6. Thomas, Jason (USA, Honda)
7. Charlier, Christophe (FRA, Yamaha)
8. Maronne, Jean Baptiste (FRA, Honda)
9. Richaud, Jeremy (FRA, Yamaha)
10. Gabette, Jerome (FRA, Suzuki)
11. Lepine, Loic (FRA, Kawasaki)
12. Delepierre, Nicolas (FRA, Suzuki)
13. Ramette, Thomas (FRA, Suzuki)
14. Sipes, Ryan (USA, KTM)

Semifinal 2
1. Rivas, Manuel (ESP, Kawasaki)
2. Wey, Nick (USA, KTM)
3. Soubeyras, Cedric (FRA, Yamaha)
4. Coulon, Cirylle (FRA, Yamaha)
5. Musquin, Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
6. Demartis, Stephane (FRA, Honda)
7. Rouis, Alexandre (SUI, Kawasaki)
8. Degli Sposti, Davide (ITA, Suzuki)
9. Frossard, Steven (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Dagod, Hugo (FRA, Yamaha)
11. Batista, Jevy (FRA, KTM)
12. Llamas, Kevin (FRA, Yamaha)
13. Chastel, Killian (FRA, KTM)
14. Delsart, Antoine (FRA, Honda)

LCQ
1. Sipes, Ryan (USA, KTM)
2. Frossard, Steven (FRA, Kawasaki)
3. Delepierre, Nicolas (FRA, Suzuki)
4. Degli Sposti, Davide (ITA, Suzuki)
5. Ramette, Thomas (FRA, Suzuki)
6. Rouis, Alexandre (SUI, Kawasaki)
7. Maronne, Jean Baptiste (FRA, Honda)
8. Charlier, Christophe (FRA, Yamaha)
9. Richaud, Jeremy (FRA, Yamaha)
10. Llamas, Kevin (FRA, Yamaha)
11. Gabette, Jerome (FRA, Suzuki)
12. Chastel, Killian (FRA, KTM)
13. Lepine, Loic (FRA, Kawasaki)
14. Batista, Jevy (FRA, KTM)
15. Dagod, Hugo (FRA, Yamaha)
16. Delsart, Antoine (FRA, Honda)

Finale
1. Wey, Nick (USA, KTM)
2. Coisy, Benjamin (FRA, Honda)
3. Voss, Heath (USA, Honda)
4. Rivas, Manuel (ESP, Kawasaki)
5. Thomas, Jason (USA, Honda)
6. Musquin, Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki)
7. Martin, Christophe (FRA, Husqvarna)
8. Soubeyras, Cedric (FRA, Yamaha)
9. Coulon, Cirylle (FRA, Yamaha)
10. Demartis, Stephane (FRA, Honda)
11. Ristori, Marc (SUI, Honda)
- Musquin, Mickäel (FRA, Yamaha)
- Frossard, Steven (FRA, Kawasaki)
- Delepierre, Nicolas (FRA, Suzuki)


Night of the JUMPs
Katowice, POL
November 24, 2007

The Night of the Jumps rolled through Poland this weekend.
Rafal Wielgus Photo

Final Results

1. Andre Villa NOR SUZ 321
2. Fredrik Johansson SWE SUZ 309
3. Matthew Buyten USA HON 303
4. Remi Bizouard FRA YAM 299
5. Fabian Bauersachs GER KAW 260
6. Libor Podmol CZE SUZ 253


AMA/WMA Drill Tech Women's Cup
Cycle Ranch MX, Floresville, TX
November 21 - 25


Results
1. 3 Kaw Katherine Prumm Auckland, NZ 1 1
2. 41 KTM Elin Mann Sweden 4 3
3. 33 Kaw Elizabeth Bash Riverside, CA 3 4
4. 774 Yam Sherri Cruse Bakersfield, CA 2 6
5. 334 Kaw Tatum Sik Temecula, CA 7 2
6. 67 Hon Ashley Fiolek St. Augustine, FL 5 5
7. 31 Yam Alyssa Weaver Falcon, CO 9 8
8. 905 Kaw Meika Cornelius Murrietta, CA 11 7
9. 678 Suz Sayaka Kaneshiro Japan 10 9
10. 73 Kaw Danielle Sawacki Gaylord, MI 12 10
11. 17 Hon April Zastrow Kuna ID 8 14
12. 569 Kaw Jessica Smith Tacoma, WA 13 12
13. 158 Hon Taryn Covington Magnolia, AR 15 13
14. 611 Kaw Lauren Volentir Thorton, CO 14 15
15. 12 Kaw Ashley Boham Loveland, CO DNF 11
16. 75 Hon Vanessa Florentino Edgewood, NM 6 DNS
17. 302 Suz Chris Blewett Oklahoma City, OK 16 DNS
DNS - 68 Yam Tarah  Geiger Puerto Rico
DNS - 627 Kaw Lindsey Jelitto Falcon, Co


UEM SX Series
Genoa, ITA
November 25, 2007


Qualifying 1
1. Jake Weimer
2. Antonio Cairoli
3. Billy Laninovich
4. Stefano Dami
5. Julien Mercadier
6. Jacob Saylor
7. Jack Brunell
8. Robert Sturm
9. Luca Fontanesi
10. Joan Cros
11. Jan B. Marrone
12. Stefano Clo'     

Qualifying 2
1. Davide Degli Esposti
2. Cedric Mannevy
3. Julien Bill
4. Marco Maddii
5. Henrique Venda
6. Adrien Lopez
7. Bastien Huc
8. Marco Stallmann
9. Fabio Ferrari
10. Federico Marzetti
11. N. Rousseau
12. Andrea Testella     

Qualifying 3
1. Branden Jasseman
2. Vincent Berthome
3. Fabien Izoird
4. Adrian Garrido Gado
5. Bradley Graham
6. Bader Manneh
7. Simone Cappellini
8. Manuel Beconcini
9. Mattia Tondelli
10. Denis Franceschini
11. Mike Valade

LCQ 1
1. Julien Mercadier (FRA, Suzuki)
2. Joan Cros (ESP, Kawasaki)
3. Henrique Venda (POR, Kawasaki)
4. Jan B. Marrone (FRA, Honda)
5. Bastien Huc (FRA, Kawasaki)
6. Fabio Ferrari (ITA, Kawasaki)
7. Jack Brunell (GBR, TM)
8. Luca Fontanesi (ITA, KTM)
9. Robert Sturm (GER, Kawasaki)
10. N. Rousseau (ITA, KTM)
11. Jacob Saylor (USA, Kawasaki)
12. Stefano Clo' (ITA, Honda)     

LCQ 2
1. Bradley Graham (USA, Kawasaki)
2. Bader Manneh (USA, KTM)
3. Adrien Lopez (FRA, Kawasaki)
4. Marco Stallmann (NED, TM)
5. Denis Franceschini (ITA, Honda)
6. Federico Marzetti (ITA, Honda)
7. Mattia Tondelli (ITA, Suzuki)
8. Manuel Beconcini (ITA, Yamaha)
9. Simone Cappellini (ITA, Suzuki)
- Mike Valade (FRA, Honda)
- Andrea Testella (ITA, Honda)

Semifinal 1
1. Jake Weimer (USA, Yamaha)
2. Billy Laninovich (USA, KTM)
3. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha)
4. Davide Degli Esposti (ITA, Suzuki)
5. Stefano Dami (ITA, Suzuki)
6. Joan Cros (ESP, Kawasaki)
7. Marco Maddii (ITA, KTM)
8. Jan B. Marrone (FRA, Honda)
9. Julien Mercadier (FRA, Suzuki)
10. Henrique Venda (POR, Kawasaki)     

Semifinal 2
1. Fabien Izoird (FRA, Honda)
2. A. Garrido (ESP, Honda)
3. Vincent Berthome (FRA, Kawasaki)
4. Julien Bill (SUI, Honda)
5. Bradley Graham (USA, Kawasaki)
6. Cedric Mannevy (FRA, Suzuki)
7. Branden Jasseman (USA, Suzuki)
8. Adrien Lopez (FRA, Kawasaki)
9. Marco Stallmann (NED, TM)
10. Bader Manneh (USA, KTM)

LCQ
1. Bradley Graham (USA, Kawasaki)
2. Stefano Dami (ITA, Suzuki)
3. Joan Cros (ESP, Kawasaki)
4. Cedric Mannevy (FRA, Suzuki)
5. Branden Jasseman (USA, Suzuki)
6. Marco Maddii (ITA, KTM)
7. Adrien Lopez (FRA, Kawasaki)
8. Julien Mercadier (FRA, Suzuki)
9. Marco Stallmann (NED, TM)
10. Bader Manneh (USA, KTM)
11. Jan B. Marrone (FRA, Honda)
12. Henrique Venda (POR, Kawasaki)

Race
1. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha)
2. Fabien Izoird (FRA, Honda)
3. Jake Weimer (the USA, Yamaha)
4. Vincent Berthome (FRA, Kawasaki)
5. Billy Laninovich (the USA, KTM)
6. Davide Degli Esposti (ITA, Suzuki)
7. Bradley Graham (the USA, Kawasaki)
8. Joan Cros (ESP, Kawasaki)
9. Julien Bill (SUI, Honda)
10. Stefano Dami (ITA, Suzuki)
11 Cedric Mannevy (FRA, Suzuki)
12. Adrian Garrido Gado (ESP, Honda)

UEM super-CROSS Series Points

1. Cairoli Antonio (ITA, Yamaha), 57 points
2. Izoird Fabien (FRA, Honda), 36
3. Degli Esposti Davide (ITA, Suzuki), 34
4. Musquin Marvin (FRA, Kawasaki), 25
5. Dami Stefano (ITA, Suzuki), 16
6. Bill Julien (SUI, Honda), 14
7. Guarneri Davide (ITA, Yamaha), 14
8. Berthome Vincent (FRA, Kawasaki), 12
9. Maddii Marco (ITA, KTM), 12
10. Mannevy Cedric (FRA, Suzuki), 11


2007 AMA Pro Racing
Year-End Top Ten Standings

2007 AMA TOYOTA MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED BY FMF
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 GRANT LANGSTON, CLERMONT, FL
2 MIKE A ALESSI, VICTORVILLE, CA
3 ANDREW T SHORT, SMITHVILLE, TX
4 TIMMY M FERRY, LARGO, FL
5 KEVIN W WINDHAM, CENTREVILLE, MS
6 RICKY CARMICHAEL, HAVANA, FL
7 JAMES M STEWART, HAINES CITY, FL
8 MICHAEL BYRNE, NEWNAN, GA
9 GAVIN L GRACYK, COSHOCTON, OH
10 DAVID D VUILLEMIN, MURRIETA, CA

2007 AMA TOYOTA MOTOCROSS LITES CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED BY FMF
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 RYAN D VILLOPOTO, POULSBO, WA
2 BEN TOWNLEY, TALLAHASSEE, FL
3 JOSHUA M GRANT, RIVERSIDE, CA
4 JASON D LAWRENCE, CARLSBAD, CA
5 RYAN M DUNGEY, BELLE PLAINE, MN
6 JAKE T WEIMER, RUPERT, ID
7 BRETT METCALFE, MURRIETA, CA
8 THOMAS K HAHN, DECATUR, TX
9 MARTIN DAVALOS, CAIRO, GA
10 BROC ONEAL TICKLE, CARY, NC

2007 AMA MOTOCROSS/SUPERCROSS MANUFACTURER POINT STANDINGS  
POS MANUFACTURER
1 KAWASAKI
2 YAMAHA
3 HONDA
4 SUZUKI
5 KTM

2007 AMP'D MOBILE AMA SUPERCROSS SERIES
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 JAMES M STEWART, HAINES CITY, FL
2 CHAD REED, TAMPA, FL
3 TIMMY M FERRY, LARGO, FL
4 KEVIN W WINDHAM, CENTREVILLE, MS
5 IVAN TEDESCO, MURRIETA, CA
6 DAVID VUILLEMIN, MENIFEE, CA
7 MICHAEL BYRNE, NEWNAN, GA
8 RICKY CARMICHAEL, HAVANA, FL
9 HEATH D VOSS, MICO, TX
10 PAUL P CARPENTER, ITHACA, NY

2007 AMP'D MOBILE AMA SUPERCROSS LITES EAST
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 BEN TOWNLEY, TALLAHASSEE, FL
2 RYAN M MORAIS, TEMECULA, CA
3 DARCY G LANGE, HEMET, CA
4 BRANDEN L JESSEMAN, NEW BRIGHTON, PA
5 RYAN M DUNGEY, BELLE PLAINE, MN
6 BILLY R LANINOVICH, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
7 THOMAS K HAHN, DECATUR, TX
8 MIIKE A ALESSI, VICTORVILLE, CA
9 MATTHEW C GOERKE, LAKE HELEN, FL
10 JUSTIN D BRAYTON, FORT DODGE, IA

2007 AMP'D MOBILE AMA SUPERCROSS LITES WEST
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 RYAN D VILLOPOTO, POULSBO, WA
2 JASON D LAWRENCE, CARLSBAD, CA
3 JOSHUA R HILL, YONCALLA, OR
4 JAKE T WEIMER, RUPERT, ID
5 CHRISTOPHER GOSSELAAR, VICTORVILLE, CA
6 JOSHUA HANSEN, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
7 JOSHUA M GRANT, RIVERSIDE, CA
8 MATTHEW J LEMOINE, PILOT POINT, TX
9 TROY K ADAMS, HOMOSASSA, FL
10 KYLE B CUNNINGHAM, SPRINGTOWN, TX

2007 AMA XTREME HILLCLIMB POINT STANDINGS
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 WALTER "TIGER" STRANK, JOHNSTOWN, PA
2 PHIL LIBHART, ELIZABETHTOWN, PA
3 RYAN THIBAULT, TIVERTON, RI
4 PAUL KOPS, TWIN LAKE, MI
5 ANTHONY DEHART, NILES, MI
6 GERRY BENNETT, COLUMBUS, OH
7 KEVIN COX, HUNTINGTON, MD
8 JEFF THOMAS, INDIANAPOLIS, IN
9 DAVID PRICE, WHITE HALL, MD
10 NATHAN REDMANN, ROCHESTER, MN

2007 AMA UNLIMITED HILLCLIMB POINT STANDINGS

POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 ANTHONY DEHART, NILES, MI
2 WALTER "TIGER" STRANK, JOHNSTOWN, PA
3 PHIL LIBHART, ELIZABETHTOWN, PA
4 RYAN THIBAULT, TIVERTON, RI
5 PAUL KOPS, TWIN LAKE, MI
6 DAVID PRICE, WHITE HALL, MD
7 JEFF THOMAS, INDIANAPOLIS, IN
8 KEVIN COX, HUNTINGTON, MD
9 ALEX BENNER, NILES, MI
10 HAROLD WADDELL, OMAHA, NE

2007 AMA PRO SPORT HILLCLIMB POINT STANDINGS
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 RYAN OOSTERMAN, NEW IPSIWCH, NH
2 JASON STORMS, GRANT, MI
3 KIP KOPS, MUSKEGON, MI
4 JOHN MOSKO, ARKPORT, NY
5 CHRIS HUIZENGA, TWIN LAKE, MI
6 CHRISTOPHER WAHL, ONTARIO, NY
7 BERTHA WRIGHT, PRESTONSBURG, KY

2007 AMA ITP/MOOSE RACING PRO ATV NATIONAL MOTOCROSS SERIES PRESENTED BY PARTS UNLIMITED
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 JOE BYRD, UNION CITY, TN
2 JEREMY LAWSON, BATTLETOWN, KY
3 PATRICK BROWN, PITTSTOWN, NJ
4 MICHAEL JAMES BROWN, BULLVILLE, NY
5 JUSTIN BRES, OAKDALE, PA
6 DUSTIN WIMMER, CENTER VALLEY, PA
7 CHRISTOPHER TAIT, LUMBERTON, NJ
8 DOUG GUST, SALEM, WI
9 CHAD WIENEN, GALENA, IL
10 KEITH LITTLE, SPRUCE PINE, AL

FINAL 2007 ATVA/ITP MOOSE RACING NATIONAL MOTOCROSS SERIES MANUFACTURER POINT STANDINGS
POS MANUFACTURER
1 HONDA
2 SUZUKI
3 YAMAHA
4 KAWASAKI

FINAL 2007 AMA RED BULL SUPERMOTO CHAMPIONSHIP POINT STANDINGS
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 MARK BURKHART, PATASKALA, OH
2 JEFF WARD, NEWPORT BEACH, CA
3 TROY HERFOSS, GOULBURN, AUSTRALIA
4 CHRISTOPHER S FILLMORE, OXFORD, MI
5 STEVE DREW, BUCKEYE, AZ
6 MICKY M DYMOND, PLACENTIA, CA
7 CASSIDY J ANDERSON, PROVO, UT
8 JASON B CONLON, MOUNT AIRY, MD
9 BENJAMIN CARLSON, WEST BEND, WI
10 ROBBIE HORTON, AUGUSTA, GA

FINAL 2007 AMA RED BULL SUPERMOTO TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP POINT STANDINGS
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 TROY LEE DESIGNS HONDA RED BULL (Ward/Anderson)
2 GRAVES YAMAHA (Burkhart/Bostrom)
3 MONSTER ENERGY/LITZ RACING/KAWASAKI (Fillmore/Horton)
4 MACH 1 MOTORSPORTS (Drew/Yarrow/Casey)
5 TEAM HMC KTM (Herfoss)
6 CHM EXHAUST (Bidard, Conlon, Trachy)
7 LA FUEL GP HUSQVARNA (Bellerophon/Baffeleuf/Chareyre)
8 ALL ACCESS/BMW (Dymond)
9 FACTORY APRILIA RIP IT RACING (Carlson/Atkins/Berthome)
10 ROCKSTAR HART & HUNTINGTON TATTOO COMPANY (Hart/Evans)

FINAL 2007 AMA RED BULL SUPERMOTO MANUFACTURER CHAMPIONSHIP POINT STANDINGS

POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 HONDA
2 YAMAHA
3 KTM
4 KAWASAKI
5 HUSQVARNA
6 APRILIA
7 SUZUKI

FINAL 2007 AMA HOT WHEELS SUPERMOTO LITES POINT STANDINGS
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 BRANDON CURRIE, ANAHEIM, CA
2 DAVID PINGREE, TEMECULA, CA
3 ADAM CINI, SAN DIEGO, CA
4 DALTON C DIMICK, FORT COLLINS, CO
5 JAMIE W SIEVER, BELLE PLAINE, KS
6 MATT S ABBOTT, CONYERS, GA
7 STEVE MARTY, RENO, NV
8 ANDREW D HYDER, PATASKALA, OH
9 MATT W BURTON, OTTUMWA, IA
10 ROBBIE SMITH, GUTHRIE, OK

FINAL 2007 AMA HOT WHEELS SUPERMOTO LITES TEAM POINT STANDINGS
POS TEAM NAME
1 TROY LEE DESIGNS HONDA RED BULL (Pingree/Lee/Sorby/Taplin)
2 MONSTER ENERGY/LITZ RACING/KAWASAKI (Dimick/Abbott)
3 GRAVES YAMAHA (Currie/Welsh)
4 SCOTTY'S SPEED SHOP (Smith/Siever)
5 LA FUEL GP HUSQVARNA (Cini)
6 STEVE MARTY
7 VG RACING (Corbino/Cose)
8 YAMAHA OF COLUMBUS STOMP DESIGN (Hyder)
9 RJ MAXXIS YAMAHA (Burton)
10 BLOOMINGTON POWER SPORTS RACING (Allison)

FINAL 2007 AMA PPG SUPERMOTO UNLIMITED PRESENTED BY M&R PRODUCTS POINT STANDINGS
POS RIDER, HOMETOWN
1 BENJAMIN T CARLSON, WEST BEND, WI
2 KURT NICOLL, TEMECULA, CA
3 ROBERT P LOIRE, SALEM, WI
4 TRAVIS C MARKS, LAKE ELSINORE, CA
5 JOHN M LEWIS, BRANDAMORE, PA
6 DARRYL ATKINS, SAN CLEMENTE, CA
7 BRIAN CAPPER, JOHANNESBURG, SOUTH AFRICA
8 JOSH W CHISUM, BAKERSFIELD, CA
9 DAVID BAFFELEUF, COURNON D AVUERGNE, FRANCE
10 DONALD J WANAT, WOODINVILLE, WA

FINAL 2007 AMA PPG SUPERMOTO UNLIMITED PRESENTED BY M&R PRODUCTS TEAM POINT STANDINGS
POS TEAM NAME
1 FACTORY APRILIA RIP IT RACING (Carlson/Atkins/Wiles/Berthome)
2 TEAM HMC KTM (Nicoll/Capper/Lewis/Hlad/Hoffman/Lamson)
3 ROCKSTAR HART & HUNTINGTON TATTOO COMPANY (Marks/Wanat)
4 HUSABERG RACING (Loire/Bergman/Goguet)
5 LA FUEL GP HUSQVARNA (Baffeleuf/Cini)
6 BP RACING (Chisum)
7 KTMHUTT.COM (Gabbert)
8 MONTE FRANK
9 BRANDON STOOKSBURY
10 GP HUSQVARNA (Bellerphon/Thiebault)

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

 

 

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios