Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

AMA Toyota Motocross Championship presented by FMF
Unadilla Valley Sports Center - New Berlin, NY
July 14-15, 2007

Mike Alessi battled hard forsecond in the first moto.
TFS photo

Motocross Moto 1

1.  14   Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda
2.  800   Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM
3.  8   Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  Yamaha
4.  9   Ivan Tedesco  Montgomery, TX  Suzuki
5.  15   Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki
6.  29   Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  Honda
7.  118   David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  Honda
8.  26   Michael Byrne  Newnan, GA  Suzuki
9.  273   Gavin L Gracyk  Blissfield, OH  Honda
10.  12   David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda
11.  36   Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda
12.  16   John Dowd  Ludlow, MA  Suzuki
13.  65   Ryan Mills  Clintondale, NY  Kawasaki
14.  32   Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda
15.  31   Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda
16.  66   Shaun J Skinner  Stuart, FL  Honda
17.  23   Kyle Lewis  Henderson, NV  Honda
18.  965   Antonio Balbi  Riverside, CA  Honda
19.  81   Adam B Chatfield  Menifee, CA  Honda
20.  96   Christopher R Whitcraft  Pickerington, OH  Honda

Motocross Moto 2
1.  15   Timmy M Ferry  Largo, FL  Kawasaki
2.  29   Andrew T Short  Smithville, TX  Honda
3.  14   Kevin W Windham  Centreville, MS  Honda
4.  118   David D Millsaps  Cairo, GA  Honda
5.  9   Ivan Tedesco  Montgomery, TX  Suzuki
6.  800   Mike A Alessi  Victorville, CA  KTM
7.  12   David Vuillemin  Murrieta, CA  Honda
8.  273   Gavin L Gracyk  Blissfield, OH  Honda
9.  36   Joshua Summey  Stanley, NC  Honda
10.  8   Grant Langston  Clermont, FL  Yamaha
11.  31   Jason W Thomas  Melrose, FL  Honda
12.  16   John Dowd  Ludlow, MA  Suzuki
13.  965   Antonio Balbi  Riverside, CA  Honda
14.  32   Ryan D Clark  Waddell, AZ  Honda
15.  281   Justin M Sipes  Vine Grove, KY  Kawasaki
16.  96   Christopher R Whitcraft  Pickerington, OH  Honda
17.  77   Doug Dehaan  Thorndale, ON  Honda
18.  263   Chad Charbonneau  Litchfield, NH  Honda
19.  81   Adam B Chatfield  Menifee, CA  Honda
20.  129   Vernon A Mckiddie  Huffman, TX  Yamaha

Timmy Ferry finished 5-1 for second overall.
TFS photo

Motocross Overall
Pos.  Pts.  Moto 1  Moto 2  No.  Rider name  

1.  45  25 (1)  20 (3)  14  K. Windham  
2.  41  16 (5)  25 (1)  15  T. Ferry  
3.  37  15 (6)  22 (2)  29  A. Short  
4.  37  22 (2)  15 (6)  800  M. Alessi  
5.  34  18 (4)  16 (5)  9  I. Tedesco  
6.  32  14 (7)  18 (4)  118  D. Millsaps  
7.  31  20 (3)  11 (10)  8  G. Langston  
8.  25  11 (10)  14 (7)  12  D. Vuillemin  
9.  25  12 (9)  13 (8)  273  G. Gracyk  
10.  22  10 (11)  12 (9)  36  J. Summey  
11.  18  9 (12)  9 (12)  16  J. Dowd  
12.  16  6 (15)  10 (11)  31  J. Thomas  
13.  14  7 (14)  7 (14)  32  R. Clark  
14.  13  13 (8)  0 (32)  26  M. Byrne  
15.  11  3 (18)  8 (13)  965  A. Balbi  
16.  8  8 (13)  0 (38)  65  R. Mills  
17.  6  0 (23)  6 (15)  281  J. Sipes  
18.  6  1 (20)  5 (16)  96  C. Whitcraft  
19.  5  5 (16)  0 (40)  66  S. Skinner  
20.  4  0 (31)  4 (17)  77  D. Dehaan  
21.  4  2 (19)  2 (19)  81  A. Chatfield  
22.  4  4 (17)  0 (39)  23  K. Lewis  
23.  3  0 (30)  3 (18)  263  C. Charbonneau  
24.  1  0 (25)  1 (20)  129  V. Mckiddie

Motocross Points
1.  241   R. Carmichael  
2.  225   J. Stewart  
3.  204   T. Ferry  
4.  197   A. Short  
5.  190   G. Langston  
6.  184   M. Alessi  
7.  177   K. Windham  
8.  135   D. Vuillemin  
9.  134   D. Millsaps  
10.  113   M. Byrne  
11.  103   G. Gracyk  
12.  75   I. Tedesco  
13.  68   J. Alessi  
14.  67   J. Summey  
15.  55   J. Thomas  
16.  45   K. Lewis  
17.  42   A. Balbi  
18.  41   J. Dowd  
19.  39   R. Clark  
20.  39   T. Adams  
21.  38   C. Reed  
22.  34   R. Mills  
23.  32   S. Skinner  
24.  32   A. Chatfield  
25.  29   N. Wey  
26.  24   C. Siebler  
27.  14   B. Garrison  
28.  12   J. Sipes  
29.  9   A. Narita  
30.  9   D. Dehaan  
31.  7   C. Whitcraft  
32.  7   T. Hadsell  
33.  5   K. Partridge  
34.  4   B. Carsten  
35.  4   T. Lorusso  
36.  3   K. Mace  
37.  3   Y. Atsuta  
38.  3   C. Charbonneau  
39.  3   J. Morrison  
40.  2   Y. Fukudome  
41.  2   J. Hazel  
42.  1   V. Mckiddie  
43.  1   J. Povolny

Ben Townley continued his winning ways.
TFS photo

Lites Moto 1

1.  101   Ben Townley  Tallahassee, FL  Kawasaki
2.  62   Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  Suzuki
3.  60   Broc D Hepler  Kittanning, PA  Yamaha
4.  338   Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha
5.  58   Joshua R Hill  Yoncalla, OR  Yamaha
6.  24   Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  Honda
7.  73   Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda
8.  102   Christopher Gosselaar  Victorville, CA  Kawasaki
9.  30   Andrew Mcfarlane  Newport Beach, CA  Suzuki
10.  577   Martin Davalos  Cairo, GA  KTM
11.  54   Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  Kawasaki
12.  121   Branden L Jesseman  New Brighton, PA  Yamaha
13.  33   Matthew C Goerke  Lake Helen, FL  Yamaha
14.  55   Ryan Sipes  Vine Grove, KY  Honda
15.  340   Robert A Marshall  Stow, MA  Kawasaki
16.  48   Kyle P Chisholm  Seminole, FL  Kawasaki
17.  141   Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  Kawasaki
18.  108   Joaquim Rodrigues  Temecula, CA  KTM
19.  56   Daniel Sani  Clovis, CA  Yamaha
20.  47   Kelly D Smith  Ludington, MI  Suzuki RM-Z250

Lites Moto 2
1.  1   Ryan D Villopoto  Poulsbo, WA  Kawasaki
2.  62   Ryan M Dungey  Belle Plaine, MN  Suzuki
3.  101   Ben Townley  Tallahassee, FL  Kawasaki
4.  338   Jason D Lawrence  Carlsbad, CA  Yamaha
5.  24   Joshua M Grant  Riverside, CA  Honda
6.  141   Steve Boniface  Corona, CA  Kawasaki
7.  30   Andrew Mcfarlane  Newport Beach, CA  Suzuki
8.  33   Matthew C Goerke  Lake Helen, FL  Yamaha
9.  54   Robert S Kiniry  La Fayette, NY  Kawasaki
10.  48   Kyle P Chisholm  Seminole, FL  Kawasaki
11.  75   Broc Oneal Tickle  Cary, NC  Yamaha
12.  108   Joaquim Rodrigues  Temecula, CA  KTM
13.  630   Matthew J Lemoine  Pilot Point, TX  Yamaha
14.  73   Jake T Weimer  Rupert, ID  Honda
15.  60   Broc D Hepler  Kittanning, PA  Yamaha
16.  121   Branden L Jesseman  New Brighton, PA  Yamaha
17.  340   Robert A Marshall  Stow, MA  Kawasaki
18.  55   Ryan Sipes  Vine Grove, KY  Honda
19.  56   Daniel Sani  Clovis, CA  Yamaha
20.  47   Kelly D Smith  Ludington, MI  Suzuki RM-Z250

After a podium finish in the first moto, Broc Heplerstruggles in the second and finished sixth overall.
TFS photo

Lites Overall
Pos.  Pts.  Moto 1  Moto 2  No.  Rider name  

1.  45  25 (1)  20 (3)  101  B. Townley  
2.  44  22 (2)  22 (2)  62  R. Dungey  
3.  36  18 (4)  18 (4)  338  J. Lawrence  
4.  31  15 (6)  16 (5)  24  J. Grant  
5.  26  12 (9)  14 (7)  30  A. Mcfarlane  
6.  26  20 (3)  6 (15)  60  B. Hepler  
7.  25  0 (37)  25 (1)  1  R. Villopoto  
8.  22  10 (11)  12 (9)  54  R. Kiniry  
9.  21  8 (13)  13 (8)  33  M. Goerke  
10.  21  14 (7)  7 (14)  73  J. Weimer  
11.  19  4 (17)  15 (6)  141  S. Boniface  
12.  16  5 (16)  11 (10)  48  K. Chisholm  
13.  16  16 (5)  0 (32)  58  J. Hill  
14.  14  9 (12)  5 (16)  121  B. Jesseman  
15.  13  13 (8)  0 (23)  102  C. Gosselaar  
16.  12  3 (18)  9 (12)  108  J. Rodrigues  
17.  11  11 (10)  0 (35)  577  M. Davalos  
18.  10  0 (26)  10 (11)  75  B. Tickle  
19.  10  6 (15)  4 (17)  340  R. Marshall  
20.  10  7 (14)  3 (18)  55  R. Sipes  
21.  8  0 (23)  8 (13)  630  M. Lemoine  
22.  4  2 (19)  2 (19)  56  D. Sani  
23.  2  1 (20)  1 (20)  47  K. Smith

Lites Points
1.  263   B. Townley  
2.  263   R. Villopoto  
3.  215   J. Grant  
4.  212   J. Lawrence  
5.  194   R. Dungey  
6.  131   J. Weimer  
7.  121   J. Hill  
8.  104   T. Hahn  
9.  103   A. Mcfarlane  
10.  96   B. Tickle  
11.  94   M. Goerke  
12.  94   K. Chisholm  
13.  90   R. Kiniry  
14.  59   S. Boniface  
15.  55   M. Lemoine  
16.  53   C. Gosselaar  
17.  51   J. Rodrigues  
18.  44   B. Laninovich  
19.  44   D. Sani  
20.  44   D. Klatt  
21.  44   R. Morais  
22.  32   B. Metcalfe  
23.  31   M. Davalos  
24.  26   B. Hepler  
25.  26   K. Smith  
26.  24   R. Renner  
27.  22   M. Boni  
28.  20   B. Ainsworth  
29.  16   B. Jesseman  
30.  15   R. Marshall  
31.  12   T. Hibbert  
32.  10   R. Sipes  
33.  8   C. Dube  
34.  7   K. Cunningham  
35.  6   T. Medaglia  
36.  4   M. Willard  
37.  4   M. Pugrab  
38.  3   J. Albertson  
39.  3   T. Tiffany  
40.  3   Z. Osborne  
41.  2   S. Sewell  
42.  2   T. Sherman  
43.  1   M. Lapaglia  
44.  1   T. Bright


2007 FIM MX1 Motocross World Championship
Round 10: Faenza
July 15, 2007

Sebastien Pourcel dominated this Grand Prix.
Courtesy of Youthstream

MX1 Race 1

1  Sébastien Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  38'56.573
2  Joshua Coppins  Yamaha  NZL  0'3.639
3  Ken De Dycker  Honda  BEL  0'7.226
Mike Brown  Honda  USA  0'9.356
5  Jonathan Barragan  KTM  ESP  0'14.101
6  David Philippaerts  KTM  ITA  0'16.277
7  Julien Bill  Honda  CHE  0'19.546
8  Steve Ramon  Suzuki  BEL  0'35.468
9  Billy MacKenzie  Kawasaki  GBR  0'38.093
10  Kevin Strijbos  Suzuki  BEL  0'39.626
11  James Noble  Honda  GBR  0'41.143
12  Tanel Leok  Kawasaki  EST  0'41.448
13  Manuel Priem  TM  BEL  0'51.177
14  Alex Salvini  Yamaha  ITA  0'53.057
15  Christian Beggi  Honda  ITA  0'57.445
16  Pierre A. Renet  Honda  FRA  1'1.776
17  Marvin Van Daele  Honda  BEL  1'5.955
18  Aigar Leok  Yamaha  EST  1'14.056
19  Kornel Nemeth  Suzuki  HUN  1'18.509
20  Alessio Chiodi  Aprilia  ITA  1'27.852

MX1 Race 2
1  Sébastien Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  39'38.053
2  Joshua Coppins  Yamaha  NZL  0'4.413
3  Billy MacKenzie  Kawasaki  GBR  0'6.376
Mike Brown  Honda  USA  0'7.476
5  Jonathan Barragan  KTM  ESP  0'9.288
6  Julien Bill  Honda  CHE  0'10.745
7  Tanel Leok  Kawasaki  EST  0'25.927
8  Steve Ramon  Suzuki  BEL  0'29.295
9  Marvin Van Daele  Honda  BEL  0'35.660
10  Ken De Dycker  Honda  BEL  0'42.629
11  James Noble  Honda  GBR  0'48.552
12  Kornel Nemeth  Suzuki  HUN  0'50.685
13  Manuel Priem  TM  BEL  0'58.123
14  Alex Salvini  Yamaha  ITA  1'4.748
15  David Philippaerts  KTM  ITA  1'8.429
16  Aigar Leok  Yamaha  EST  1'14.034
17  Kevin Strijbos  Suzuki  BEL  1'17.080
18  Lauris Freibergs  Yamaha  LVA  1'18.687
19  Gordon Crockard  Honda  IRL  1'21.247
20  Danny Theybers  Suzuki  BEL  1'25.706

Coppins fought for a second place reward.
Courtesy of Youthstream

MX1 Rider Standings

1  Joshua Coppins  Yamaha  NZL  445
2  Steve Ramon  Suzuki  BEL  338
3  Sébastien Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  285
4  David Philippaerts  KTM  ITA  278
5  Jonathan Barragan  KTM  ESP  272
6  Ken De Dycker  Honda  BEL  256
Mike Brown  Honda  USA  255
8  Kevin Strijbos  Suzuki  BEL  250
9  Tanel Leok  Kawasaki  EST  240
10  Billy MacKenzie  Kawasaki  GBR  218
11  James Noble  Honda  GBR  195
12  Manuel Priem  TM  BEL  155
13  Kornel Nemeth  Suzuki  HUN  152
14  Marc De Reuver  Yamaha  NED  136
15  Maximilian Nagl  KTM  GER  107
16  Gordon Crockard  Honda  IRL  102
17  Marvin Van Daele  Honda  BEL  93
18  Aigar Leok  Yamaha  EST  84
19  Julien Bill  Honda  CHE  83
20  Pierre A. Renet  Honda  FRA  65

MX1 Manufacturer Standings
1  Yamaha  445
2  Suzuki  385
3  Kawasaki  353
4  KTM  351
5  Honda  331
6  TM  155
7  Aprilia  9

MX2 Race 1
1  Antonio Cairoli  Yamaha  ITA  39'19.731
Christophe Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  0'4.448
Tyla Rattray  KTM  RSA  0'27.297
4  Nicolas Aubin  Yamaha  FRA  0'32.952
5  Pascal Leuret  Honda  FRA  0'51.713
6  Marvin Musquin  Kawasaki  FRA  0'57.075
7  Rui Goncalves  KTM  POR  0'59.004
8  Marcus Schiffer  KTM  GER  1'11.865
9  Jason Dougan  Suzuki  GBR  1'14.352
10  Gareth Swanepoel  Kawasaki  RSA  1'15.855
11  Tommy Searle  KTM  GBR  1'25.412
12  Anthony Boissière  Kawasaki  FRA  1'27.523
13  Matti Seistola  Honda  FIN  1'28.139
14  Carl Nunn  Yamaha  GBR  1'29.797
15  Xavier Boog  Yamaha  FRA  1'30.205
16  Jeremy Tarroux  Yamaha  FRA  1'41.211
17  Stephen Sword  Kawasaki  GBR  1'41.877
18  Tom Church  Kawasaki  GBR  1'48.264
19  Gregory  Aranda  Kawasaki  FRA  1'50.527
20  Carlos Campano  Yamaha  ESP  -1 Laps

Tony Cairoli won one heat, as much as GP winner Pourcel.
Courtesy of Youthstream
MX2 Race 2
Christophe Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  40'1.198
2  Antonio Cairoli  Yamaha  ITA  0'23.509
Tyla Rattray  KTM  RSA  0'35.800
4  Pascal Leuret  Honda  FRA  0'46.473
Tommy Searle  KTM  GBR  0'50.719
6  Davide Guarneri  Yamaha  ITA  0'54.064
7  Matti Seistola  Honda  FIN  0'55.561
8  Rui Goncalves  KTM  POR  0'59.556
9  Xavier Boog  Yamaha  FRA  1'5.106
10  Marcus Schiffer  KTM  GER  1'7.639
11  Gareth Swanepoel  Kawasaki  RSA  1'10.430
12  Kenneth Gundersen  Yamaha  NOR  1'18.859
13  Gautier Paulin  Honda  FRA  1'20.951
14  Jeremy Tarroux  Yamaha  FRA  1'22.771
15  Anthony Boissière  Kawasaki  FRA  1'26.378
16  Carl Nunn  Yamaha  GBR  1'28.450
17  Jason Dougan  Suzuki  GBR  1'31.251
18  Marvin Musquin  Kawasaki  FRA  -1 Laps
19  Dennis Verbruggen  Yamaha  BEL  -1 Laps
20  Carlos Campano  Yamaha  ESP  -1 Laps

The battle was tough but Christophe Pourcel won it.
Courtesy of Youthstream

MX2 Rider Standings

1  Antonio Cairoli  Yamaha  ITA  486
Christophe Pourcel  Kawasaki  FRA  384
Tyla Rattray  KTM  RSA  358
Tommy Searle  KTM  GBR  311
5  Pascal Leuret  Honda  FRA  304
6  Gareth Swanepoel  Kawasaki  RSA  245
7  Nicolas Aubin  Yamaha  FRA  215
8  Kenneth Gundersen  Yamaha  NOR  197
9  Matti Seistola  Honda  FIN  182
10  Anthony Boissière  Kawasaki  FRA  161
11  Marcus Schiffer  KTM  GER  152
12  Carl Nunn  Yamaha  GBR  143
13  Davide Guarneri  Yamaha  ITA  136
14  Xavier Boog  Yamaha  FRA  117
15  Rui Goncalves  KTM  POR  108
16  Tom Church  Kawasaki  GBR  97
17  Sean Hamblin  Suzuki  USA  76
18  Jason Dougan  Suzuki  GBR  74
19  Jeremy Van Horebeek  KTM  BEL  70
20  Dennis Verbruggen  Yamaha  BEL  69
22  Matteo Bonini  Yamaha  ITA  60
42  Carlos Campano  Yamaha  ESP  2

MX2 Manufacturer Standings
1  Yamaha  486
2  KTM  404
3  Kawasaki  401
4  Honda  310
5  Suzuki  172


Monster Energy Canadian MX Nationals
Round 6 – Nanaimo, BC
July 15, 2007

MX2 West
1. Kyle Beaton (Yam) 2-1
2.  Jimmy Nelson (Yam) 1-3
3. Ben Evans (Hon) 4-2
4. Gray Davenport (KTM) 3-4
5. Weston Potter (Hon) 9-6
6. Brady Sheren (Kaw) 8-8
7. Kevin Urquhart (Hon) 12-58.
9. Eric Nye (KTM)10-7
10. Brock Hoyer (Kaw) 7-12
11. Dustin Hayes (Suz) 14-10

MX2 West Championship Overall Points
1. Jimmy Nelson 148
2. Ben Evans 140
3. Kyle Beaton 132
4. Gray Davenport 125
5. Eric Nye 123
6. Kevin Urqhart 98
7. Tucker Hibbert 92
8. Brock Hoyer 75
9. Kyle McGlynn 69
10. Brady Sheren 67

MX1
1. Simon Homans (Yam) 3-1
2. Jeff Northrop (Kaw) 1-3
3. Jeff Gibson (Kaw) 2-4
4. Marco Dube (KTM) 7-2
5. Paul Carpenter (Kaw) 4-6
6. Josh Woods (Suz) 5-5
7. Mason Phillips (KTM) 6-8
8. Drew Clegg (Suz) 9-10
9. Pierce Chamberlain (Yam) 8-14
10. Colton Facciotti (Yam) 14-9


Supermoto Mayhem Cup Presented by Hogs Breath Cafe Narellan
Oran Park Raceway
July 15, 2007

ALL POWERS FINAL.
1. 30 ANGUS REEKIE (NSW) KTM-ELF RACING KTM 450 0:58.8890R
2. 55 JOSH MCFARLANE (QLD) SXV APRILIA RACING Aprilla SXV 550 0:59.7170
3. 2 STUART BENNETT (NSW) HUSQVARNA RACING Husqvarna 450 0:59.9250
4. 34 LINDEN MAGEE (QLD) "BRISBANE M/C'S MICHELIN, Honda CRF 450 0:59.7690
5. 12 RODNEY TAPLIN (NSW) TEAM AXIS HONDA Honda CRF 450 0:59.5330

PRO OPEN CLASS
1. 30 ANGUS REEKIE (NSW) KTM-ELF RACING KTM 450 25 25 25 = 75
2. 12 RODNEY TAPLIN (NSW) TEAM AXIS HONDA Honda CRF 450 22 22 22 = 66
3. 55 JOSH MCFARLANE (QLD) SXV APRILIA RACING Aprilla SXV 550 20 16 20 = 56
4. 2 STUART BENNETT (NSW) HUSQVARNA RACING Husqvarna 450 18 20 16 = 54
5. 34 LINDEN MAGEE (QLD) "BRISBANE M/C'S MICHELIN. Honda CRF 450 16 18 18 = 52

PRO LIGHTS
1. 65 CRU HALLIDAY (NSW) HOGS BREATH YAMAHA Yamaha YZF 250 25 25 25 = 75
2. 33 NATHAN POROMBKA (ACT) B&M TUNING TEAM RACING CRF 250 22 22 22 = 66
3. 5 Joel Whitaker (QLD) Honda CRF 250 20 20 20 = 60

WOMEN RIDERS
1. 1 REBECCA BATEMAN (NSW) HUSKY CHIX RACING Husqvarna 450 25 25 25 = 75
2. 144 RACHEAL EAGLE (NSW) HONDA RACING Honda CRF 450 22 22 22 = 66
3. 217 SOPHIE LOVETT (NSW) LOVETTS EARTHMOVING Yamaha YZF 250 20 20 20 = 60

VETS
1 301 PHILL LOVETT (NSW) LOVETT'S EARTHWORKS KTM 525 25 25 25 = 75
2 16 MARK HERFOSS (NSW) TE 510 16 22 22 = 60
3 302 Robert McDonald (NSW) Yamaha YZF 450 22 20 18 = 60

EXPERT RIDERS
1 951 Zach Thackery (NSW) Kawasaki KX 450 22 25 25 = 72
2 15 GREG TIMMINS (NSW) Honda CRF 450 25 20 18 = 63
3 115 JUSTIN BEARD (NSW) Yamaha YZF 450 18 22 22 = 62

CLUBMAN RIDERS
1 17 NICK OSBORNE (NSW) Honda CRF 450 25 25 22 = 72
2 360 MATTHEW BUCKLEY (NSW) AUTO SMART FS 650 22 22 25 = 69
3 6 COREY COOK (NSW) SYDNEY SHEDS Yamaha YZF 450 20 20 20 = 60

NOVICE RIDERS
1 11 CODY JURD (NSW) Honda CRF 450 25 25 25 = 75
2 8 ADAM WEBSTER (NSW) Yamaha YZF 450 22 22 22 = 66
3 65 MITCHELL BENNETT (NSW) KTM 250 18 20 20 = 58: 14/07/2007 3:36 PM

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

If you are a race promoter and would like to see results from your event on Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call, please contact Gregg Lowley at gregg@racerxill.com.

 

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios