Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Castrol R4 Supercross Int.
Vienna, AUT
November 26, 2006

Saturday's SX1 Results
1. Thomas, Jason (USA)
2. Oehlhoff, Joe (USA)
3. Siebler, Cole (USA)
4. Leuret, Pascal (FRA)
5. Thain, Rodrig (FRA)
6. Browning, Willy (USA)
7. Nemeth, Kornel (HUN)
8. Kovalainen, Marko (FIN)
9. Mauser, Markus (AUT)
10. Berthome, Vincent (FRA)
11. Dubé, Marco (CAN)
12. Richier, Florent (FRA)

Sunday's SX1 Results
1. Thomas, Jason (USA)
2. Siebler, Cole (USA)
3. Dubé, Marco (CAN)
4. Oehlhoff, Joe (USA)
5. Nemeth, Kornel (HUN)
6. Thain, Rodrig (FRA)
7. Lockhart, Ryan (CAN)
8. Turpin, Vincent (FRA)
9. Siegl, Daniel (GER)
10. Mauser, Markus (AUT)
11. Richier, Florent (FRA)
12. De Haan, Doug (CAN)

SX1 Points
1. Thomas, Jason (USA, Honda, Honda Waldmann) 30
2. Siebler, Cole (USA, Honda, Honda Meyer) 23
3. Oehlhoff, Joe (USA, Suzuki, Twenty Suspension) 21
4. Thain, Rodrig (FRA, Suzuki, TKM Kneip) 15
5. Nemeth, Kornel (HUN, Suzuki, Team Suzuki Kurz) 14
6. Dubé, Marco (CAN, KTM, KTM Kosak) 13
7. Leuret, Pascal (FRA, Honda, Sturm Racing Team) 9
8. Mauser, Markus (AUT, KTM, KTM Kosak) 7
9. Browning, Willy (USA, Suzuki, Inotec Ortema Suzuki) 7
10. Lockhart, Ryan (CAN, Kawasaki, EBS Racing Team) 6
11. Turpin, Vincent (FRA, Suzuki, TKM Kneip) 5
12. Kovalainen, Marko (FIN, Honda, Honda Waldmann) 5
13. Siegl, Daniel (GER, Yamaha, Kölling Yamaha) 4
14. Richier, Florent (FRA, Kawasaki, Kawasaki Elf Team Pfeil) 3
15. Berthome, Vincent (FRA, KTM, KTM Kosak) 3
16. De Haan, Doug (CAN, Honda, Honda Meyer) 1

Saturday's SX2 Results
1. Moll, Benjamin (AUT)
2. Fritsch, Michael (AUT)
3. Heinz, Christoph (AUT)
4. Mautner, Alfred (AUT)
5. Straub, Thomas (AUT)
6. Neuhser, Christoph (AUT)
7. Jeremic, Nenad (AUT)
8. Damianik, Stefan (AUT)
9. Neudel, Werner (AUT)
10. Treffer, Martin (AUT)
11. Rutter, Benjamin (AUT)
12. Kraus, David (AUT)

Sunday's SX2 Results
1. Heinz, Christoph (AUT, KTM)
2. Fritsch, Michael (AUT)
3. Straub, Thomas (AUT)
4. Treffer, Martin (AUT)
5. Moll, Benjamin (AUT)
6. Neudel, Werner (AUT)
7. Mautner, Alfred (AUT)
8. Neuhser, Christoph (AUT)
9. Damianik, Stefan (AUT)
10. Schlauer, Patrick (AUT)
11. Rutter, Benjamin (AUT)
12. Jeremic, Nenad (AUT)

SX2 Points
1. Heinz, Christoph (AUT, KTM) 26
2. Fritsch, Michael (AUT, KTM, MSC-Seitenstetten) 24
3. Moll, Benjamin (AUT, KTM) 23
4. Straub, Thomas (AUT, KTM, Kaudela Racing Team) 19
5. Mautner, Alfred (AUT, KTM, Schruf Racing Team) 15
6. Neuhser, Christoph (AUT, Kawasaki, Factory Team Damianik) 12
7. Neudel, Werner (AUT, Kawasaki, Team Castrol Auner) 12
8. Treffer, Martin (AUT, Suzuki, Team Castrol Auner) 12
9. Damianik, Stefan (AUT, Kawasaki, Factory Team Damianik) 9
10. Jeremic, Nenad (AUT, Yamaha, Schruf Racing Team) 7
11. Rutter, Benjamin (AUT, Suzuki) 4
12. Schlauer, Patrick (AUT, Honda, Team Megalopolis) 3
13. Kraus, David (AUT, KTM , Team Zweirad Reitbauer) 1


UEM SX Series
Genova (ITA)
November 26, 2006

Results
1. J. Grant (USA, Honda)
2. M. Alessi (USA, KTM)
3. A. Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha)
4. R. Mills (USA, Honda)
5. D. Degli Esposti (ITA, Suzuki)
6. A. Renet (FRA, Honda)
7. A. Pellegrini (ITA, Suzuki)
8. F. Izoird (FRA, Yamaha)
9. A. Meo (FRA, Honda)
10. S. Dami (ITA, Suzuki)
11. S. Cappellini (ITA, Kawasaki)
12. J. Cros Cortes (ESP, Kawasaki)

Points (After Three Rounds)
1. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha), 41 Punkte
2. P. Alexander Rennet (FRA, Honda), 41
3. Ryan Mills (USA, Honda), 33
4. Joshua Grant (USA, Honda), 25
5. Davide Degli Esposti (ITA, Suzuki), 25
6. Nicolas Aubin (FRA, Yamaha), 25
7. Mike Alessi (USA, KTM), 20
8. Xavier Hernandez (ESP, Yamaha), 20
9. Angelo Pellegrini (ITA, Suzuki), 19
10. Antoine Meo (FRA, Honda), 17
11. Cedric Soubeyras (FRA, Yamaha), 13
12. Stefano Dami (ITA, Yamaha), 14
13. Alexandre Rouis (FRA, Yamaha), 9
14. Simone Cappellini (ITA, Kawasaki), 9
15. Billy Mackenzie (GBR, Yamaha), 7
16. Fabien Izoird (FRA, Yamaha), 5
17. Marco Maddii (ITA, Honda), 5
18. Alessandro Cinelli (ITA, Honda), 4
19. Cyrille Coulon (FRA, Honda), 4
20. Davide Turchet (ITA, Honda), 3
21. Jeremy Tarroux (FRA, Yamaha), 3
22. Mike Valade (FRA, Yamaha), 2
23. Paolen Gautier (FRA, Honda), 2
24. Joan Cros Cortes (ESP, Kawasaki), 1
25. Marvin Musquin (FRA, Kawasaki), 1


IFMXF FIM World Championships, NIGHT of the JUMPs
Katowicze, Poland
November 24-25, 2006

The IFMXF Night of the Jumps rolled through Poland this weekend.
stah.de / IFMXF.com photo

Saturday Qualifying Results

1. Libor Podmol (CZE, Suzuki) 250 Punkte
2. Morgan Carlson (SWE, Suzuki) 220
3. Martin Koren (CZE, Kawasaki) 214
4. Fabian Bauersachs (GER, Kawasaki) 210
5. Nick Franklin (NZL, KTM) 207
6. Chris Brock (GBR, Honda) 207
7. Oystein Kjorstad (NOR, KTM) 207
8. Bart Oglaza (POL, Suzuki) 203
9. Sebastian Wolter (GER, Suzuki) 201
10. Jimmy Verburgh (BEL, Honda) 197
11. Darek Klopot (POL, Kawasaki) 44

Saturday Whip Contest Results
1. Chris Brock (GBR, Honda)
2. Morgan Carlson (SWE, Suzuki)
3. Bart Oglaza (POL, Suzuki)

Saturday Highest-Air-Contest Results
1. Bart Oglaza (POL) 6,20 Meter
2. Florian Menge (GER) 6,00 Meter
3. Libor Podmol (CZE) 5,80 Meter
4. Chris Brock (GBR)

Saturday Overall Results
1. Libor Podmol (CZE, Suzuki) 285
2. Chris Brock (GBR, Honda) 264 Punkte
3. Morgan Carlson (SWE, Suzuki) 258
4. Fabian Bauersachs (GER, Kawasaki) 251
5. Martin Koren (CZE, Kawasaki) 221
6. Nick Franklin (NZL, KTM) 217

Sunday Qualifying Results
1. Libor Podmol (CZE, Suzuki) 248 Punkte
2. Fabian Bauersachs (GER, Kawasaki) 230
3. Martin Koren (CZE, Kawasaki) 227
4. Sebastian Wolter (GER, Suzuki) 226
5. Morgan Carlson (SWE, Suzuki) 222
6. Nick Franklin (NZL, KTM) 201
7. Jimmy Verburgh (BEL, Honda) 196
8. Bart Oglaza (POL, Suzuki) 180
9. Chris Brock (GBR, Honda) 178
10. Ludovic Guillou (FRA, KTM) 170
11. Darek Klopot (POL, Kawasaki) 39

Sunday Whip Contest
1. Chris Brock (GBR, Honda)
2. Martin Koren (CZE, Kawasaki)
3. Bart Oglaza (POL, Suzuki)

Sunday Highest-Air-Contest
1. Bart Oglaza (POL) 6,70 Meter
2. Libor Podmol (CZE) 6,50 Meter
3. Florian Menge (GER) 6,00 Meter
4. Chris Brock (GBR)

Sunday Overall Results
1. Libor Podmol (CZE, Suzuki) 292 Punkte
4. Fabian Bauersachs (GER, Kawasaki) 264
3. Morgan Carlson (SWE, Suzuki) 256
4. Sebastian Wolter (GER, Suzuki) 255
5. Martin Koren (CZE, Kawasaki) 247
6. Nick Franklin (NZL, KTM) 244

FIM IFMXF World Championship Standings
1. Mat Rebeaud (SUI, KTM) 112 Punkte
2. Libor Podmol (CZE, Suzuki) 104
3. André Villa (NOR, Suzuki) 102
4. Fredrik Johansson (SWE, Suzuki) 94
5. Chris Brock (GBR, Honda) 82
6. Fabian Bauersachs (GER, Kawasaki) 78
7. Adam Jones (USA, Honda) 75
8. Mike Mason (USA, Honda) 70
9. Jim McNeil (USA, Honda) 70
10. Remi Bizouard (FRA, Yamaha) 64


2006 Barcelona International Indoor Enduro
Palau Sant Jordi, Barcelona, Spain

David Knight took home the win in Barcelona.
Jonty Edmunds photo

Superfinal (E1, E2, E3)

1. David Knight (KTM Enduro Factory Team) 5:27.89
2. Ivan Cervantes (KTM) 3:32.91
3. Xevi Galindo (KTM) 5:4252
4. Cristobal Guerrero (Gas Gas) 5:46.53
5. Mika Ahola (Honda) 5:48.99
6. Paul Edmondson (Honda) 5L57.30
7. Marko Tarkkala (KTM) 5:59.43
8. Samuli Aro (KTM) 6:04.55
9. Simone Albergoni (Honda) 6:08.63
10. Lorenzo Santolino (KTM) 1:22.04

Enduro 3 class
1. David Knight (KTM Enduro Factory Team) 4
2. Marko Tarkkala (KTM) 9
3. Cristobal Guerrero (Gas Gas) 14
4. Kari Tiainen (KTM) 17
5. Rudy Cotton (Beta) 26
6.Lucas Puerta (KTM) 26
7. Alessio Paoli (TM) 28
8. Seb Guillaume (Gas Gas) 28
9. Marc Puigdemont (TM) 30
10. Jean_Etienne Memmi (Sherco) 38

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios