Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-up Call

|

Maxxis Endurocross
Orleans Arena, Las Vegas
November 19, 2006

John Dowd takes the win as Nathan Woods moves out of the track.
TFS photo

Main Event
1. John Dowd - $10,000
2. Nathan Woods - $4000
3. David Knight - $2500
4. Eric Rhoten
5. Matt Karlson
6. Homer Diaz
7. Geoff Aaron
8. Ryan Dudek
9. Nick Mantzoros
10. Nick Brozovich

An extra race was added for guys not in the main: A "lights out" race where only headlights and helmet lights lit the track.
TFS photo


Toyota AMA ARENACROSS
RENO, NV
NOV 17-18, 2006

Friday's 450F Results
1. Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON
2. Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH  HON
3. Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
4. Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  SUZ
5. Vincent Blair  Lodi CA  SUZ
6. Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
7. Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK  HON
8. Matt Barnes  Magnolia OH  HON
9. Jeff Willoh  Glendale CA  HON
10. Nathan Tiearney  Carson City NV  HON
11. Greg Schnell  Rancho Cucaonga CA  SUZ
12. Jimmy Albertson  Billings MO  YAM
13. Roy Horton  Frankfort IL  HON
14. Casey Hinson  Madera CA  SUZ
15. Teddy Maier  Fort Dodge IA  HON

Saturday 450F Results
1. Keith Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
2. Danny Smith  Middleton ID  HON
3. Brock Sellards  Sherodsville OH HON
4. Justin Buckelew Surprise AZ  HON
5. Teddy Maier  Fort Dodge IA  HON
6. Chad Johnson  Rhinelander WI  SUZ
7. Robbie Reynard  Oklahoma City OK HON
8. Greg Schnell  Rancho Cucaonga CA SUZ
9. Kevin Johnson  Albuquerque NM  YAM
10. Nathan Tiearney Carson City NV  HON
11. Daniel Blair  Ripon CA  SUZ
12. Roy Horton  Frankfort IL  HON
13. Jimmy Albertson Billings MO  YAM
14. Matt Barnes  Magnolia OH  HON
15. Cory Green  Nowata OK  HON

Overall 450F Points
1. Danny Smith HON 123
2. Chad Johnson SUZ 95
3. Robbie Reynard HON 94
4. Keith Johnson YAM 90
5. Kevin Johnson YAM 90
6. Greg Schnell SUZ 83
7. Matt Barnes HON 73
8. Justin Buckelew HON 73
9. Brock Sellards HON 72
10. Teddy Maier HON 72
11. John Dowd SUZ 40
12. Travis Sewell KAW 35
13. Scott Metz SUZ 33
14. Kody Molitor HON 28
15. Gray Davenport KAW 28
16. Roy Horton HON 25
17. Vincent Blair SUZ 23
18. Nathan Tiearney HON 22
19. Jim Neese SUZ 20
20. Casey Hinson SUZ 19
21. Barry Carsten SUZ 19
22. Jimmy Albertson YAM 17
23. Cory Green HON 13
24. Jeff Willoh HON 12
25. Daniel Blair SUZ 10
26. Jim Chester SUZ 8
27. David Hill HON 7
28. Kurtis Mccabe HON 6
29. Phillip Nicoletti HON 6

Friday 250F Results
1. Ryan Voit  Stillwater OK  KAW
2. Tye Hanes  Palmote CA  KAW
3. Kody Molitor  Altoona IA  HON
4. Roy Horton  Frankfort IL  HON
5. Beni Williams  Hooper UT  SUZ
6. Gray Davenport  Lehi UT  KAW
7. Cory Green  Nowata OK  HON
8. Chad Cook  Oklahoma City OK KAW
9. Dennis Jonon  Winchester CA  KTM
10. Kevin Markwardt Freeport IL  HON
11. Ramon Guzman  Riverside CA  KAW
12. Braden Parks  Spencer IA  YAM
13. Tyler Kalisiak  Laguna Hills CA KTM
14. Tyler Keefe  Murrieta CA  KAW
15. Nathan Tiearney Carson City NV  HON

Saturday 250F Results
1. Gray Davenport  Lehi UT  KAW
2. Dennis Jonon  Winchester CA  KTM
3. Beni Williams  Hooper UT  SUZ
4. Kevin Markwardt Freeport IL HON
5. Roy Horton  Frankfort IL  HON
6. Ryan Poulter  Prophetstown IL SUZ
7. Bryce Huffman  Atascadero CA  KAW
8. Nathan Tiearney Carson City NV  HON
9. Tyler Keefe  Murrieta CA  KAW
10. Chad Cook  Oklahoma City OK KAW
11. Kody Molitor  Altoona IA  HON
12. Tolland Weems  Crossett AR  KAW
13. Cory Green  Nowata OK  HON
14. Robbie Smith  Guthrie OK  KAW
15. Tye Hamer  Palmote CA  KAW

250F West Points
1. Gray Davenport (1) 40
2. Beni Williams  36
3. Dennis Jonon  34
4. Tye Hamer  28
5. Chad Cook  24
6. Cory Green  22
7. Nathan Tiearney 19
8. Tyler Keefe  19
9. Ryan Poulter  15
10. Bryce W. Huffman 14
11. Ramon Guzman  10
12. Tyler Kalisiak  8
13. Robbie L. Smith 7


Boo-Koo Arenacross
Yakima, WA
November 17-19, 2006

Darcy Lange (33) battles for the holeshot, and eventually the win on Friday.
Tony Scavo photo

Friday's 450 Pro Results

1. DARCY LANGE - KAW  HEMET, CA 
2. TIGER LACEY - HON  WOLFCREEK, OR 
3. JOSH WOODS - SUZ  FLINT, MI 
4. MICHAEL BLOSE - SUZ  PHOENIX, AZ 
5. TYLER BOWERS - HON  DANVILLE, KY 
6. TOM HOFMASTER - YAM  ARLINGTON, TX 
7. BILLY JUREVICH - HON  HOLLISTER, CA 
8. KEVIN URQUHART - HON  KENT, WA 
9. JIMMY NELSON - HON  BATTLE MOUNTAIN, NV 
10. CHAD WARD - HON  CLEVELAND, AL 
11. GREG CRATER - HON  RENTON, WA 
12. BRAD RIPPLE - HON  CROWN POINT, IN 
13. JEFF NORTHROP - KAW  MURRIETA, CA 
14. KEVIN ROOKSTOLL - HON  KLAMTH FALLS, OR 
15. ZACH AMES - HON  PROSPECT, OH 

Saturdy's 450 Pro Results
1. TYLER BOWERS - HON  DANVILLE, KY 
2. BRAD RIPPLE - HON  CROWN POINT, IN 
3. TIGER LACEY - HON  WOLFCREEK, OR 
4. TOM HOFMASTER - YAM  ARLINGTON, TX 
5. JEFF NORTHROP - KAW  MURRIETA, CA 
6. DARCY LANGE - KAW  HEMET, CA 
7. MICHAEL BLOSE - SUZ  PHOENIX, AZ 
8. BILLY JUREVICH - HON  HOLLISTER, CA 
9. GREG CRATER - HON  RENTON, WA 
10. COLT HUMPHREY - YAM  MORRIS, OK 
11. KEVIN URQUHART - HON  KENT, WA 
12. CHAD WARD - HON  CLEVELAND, AL 
13. MARTY LEUM - HON  CASHTON, WI 
14. JIMMY NELSON - HON  BATTLE MOUNTAIN, NV 

450 Pro Points
1. DARCY LANGE  (4 Wins)  106
2. TYLER BOWERS  (1 Win)  95
3. MICHAEL BLOSE  81
4. BRAD RIPPLE  77
5. TIGER LACEY  75
6. JEFF NORTHROP  73
7. JOSH WOODS  69
8. JIMMY NELSON  (1 Win)  64
9. TOM HOFMASTER  60
10. ZACH AMES  43
11. CHAD WARD  34
12. COLT HUMPHREY  30
13. KEVIN URQUHART  26
14. TRAVIS BANNISTER  25
15. BILLY JUREVICH  23
16. GREG CRATER  23
17. KEVIN ROOKSTOLL  17
18. RILEY KUROSKY  15
19. RUSTY HOLLAND  14
20. JERRY LYMBURNER  13
21. NATHAN TIERNEY  10
22. MARTY LEUM  6
23. KYLE CALDERINI  6
24. BRYCE HUFFMAN  4
25. RYAN HUFFMAN  4

Tyler Bowers won his first main event Saturday.
Tony Scavo photo

Friday's 250 Pro Results

1. BRAD RIPPLE - HON  CROWN POINT, IN 
2. DARCY LANGE - KAW  HEMET, CA 
3. TIGER LACEY - HON  WOLFCREEK, OR 
4. JEFF NORTHROP - KAW  MURRIETA, CA 
5. MICHAEL BLOSE - SUZ  PHOENIX, AZ 
6. KEVIN URQUHART - HON  KENT, WA 
7. JIMMY NELSON - HON  BATTLE MOUNTAIN, NV 
8. RYAN BEAT - YAM  EL CAJON, CA 
9. TOM HOFMASTER - YAM  ARLINGTON, TX 
10. JOSH WOODS - SUZ  FLINT, MI 
11. COLT HUMPHREY - YAM  MORRIS, OK 
12. BILLY JUREVICH - HON  HOLLISTER, CA 
13. TYLER BOWERS - HON  DANVILLE, KY 
14. ZACH AMES - HON  PROSPECT, OH 
15. CHAD WARD - HON  CLEVELAND, AL 

Saturday's 250 Pro Results
1. DARCY LANGE - KAW  HEMET, CA 
2. BRAD RIPPLE - HON  CROWN POINT, IN 
3. MICHAEL BLOSE - SUZ  PHOENIX, AZ 
4. TYLER BOWERS - HON  DANVILLE, KY 
5. TIGER LACEY - HON  WOLFCREEK, OR 
6. JEFF NORTHROP - KAW  MURRIETA, CA 
7. KEVIN URQUHART - HON  KENT, WA 
8. JIMMY NELSON - HON  BATTLE MOUNTAIN, NV 
9. TOM HOFMASTER - YAM  ARLINGTON, TX 
10. CHAD WARD - HON  CLEVELAND, AL 
11. BILLY JUREVICH - HON  HOLLISTER, CA 
12. RYAN BEAT - YAM  EL CAJON, CA 
13. COLT HUMPHREY - YAM  MORRIS, OK 
14. RYAN HUFFMAN - HON  ROSEBURG, OR 
15. JOSH WOODS - SUZ  FLINT, MI

250 Pro Points
1. DARCY LANGE  (3 Wins)  114
2. MICHAEL BLOSE  83
3. JEFF NORTHROP  81
4. TIGER LACEY  79
5. JIMMY NELSON  (1 Win)  69
6. TOM HOFMASTER  59
7. BRAD RIPPLE  (1 Win)  54
8. JOSH WOODS  53
9. TYLER BOWERS  52
10. CHAD WARD  46
11. COLT HUMPHREY  38
12. RYAN DUNGEY  (1 Win)  38
13. KEVIN URQUHART  36
14. ZACH AMES  33
15. RYAN BEAT  28
16. ERIC MCCRUMMEN  28
17. RILEY KUROSKY  24
18. BILLY JUREVICH  24
19. KEVIN ROOKSTOLL  14
20. KYLE CUNNINGHAM  13
21. JIMMY ALBERTSON  11
22. JERRY LYMBURNER  10
23. TRAVIS BANNISTER  7
24. RYAN HUFFMAN  5
25. NATHAN TIERNEY  5
26. RAMON GUZMAN  4

Overall Championship Points
1. DARCY LANGE  (7 Wins)  220
2. MICHAEL BLOSE  164
3. TIGER LACEY  154
4. JEFF NORTHROP  154
5. TYLER BOWERS  (1 Win)  147
6. JIMMY NELSON  (2 Wins)  133
7. BRAD RIPPLE  (1 Win)  131
8. JOSH WOODS  122
9. TOM HOFMASTER  119
10. CHAD WARD  80
11. ZACH AMES  76
12. COLT HUMPHREY  68
13. KEVIN URQUHART  62
14. BILLY JUREVICH  47
15. RILEY KUROSKY  39
16. RYAN DUNGEY  (1 Win)  38
17. TRAVIS BANNISTER  32
18. KEVIN ROOKSTOLL  31
19. RYAN BEAT  28
20. ERIC MCCRUMMEN  28
21. JERRY LYMBURNER  23
22. GREG CRATER  23
23. NATHAN TIERNEY  15
24. RUSTY HOLLAND  14
25. KYLE CUNNINGHAM  13
26. JIMMY ALBERTSON  11
27. RYAN HUFFMAN  9
28. MARTY LEUM  6
29. KYLE CALDERINI  6
30. RAMON GUZMAN  4
31. BRYCE HUFFMAN  4


ISDE
Taupo, New Zealand
November 12-19

Enduro 1 class
1. Juha Salminen (KTM) 2.31:19.08
2. Simone Albergoni (Honda) 2.34:16.59
3. Ivan Cervantes (KTM) 2.34:56.99
4. Marc Germain (Yamaha) 2.35:37.88
5. Eero Remes (Honda) 2.36:49.19
6. Ricky Dietrick (Kawasaki) 2.37:53.51
7. Petri Pohjamo (TM) 2.38:23.31
8. Maurizio Micheluz (Yamaha) 2.38:33.65
9. Marc Bourgeois (Husqvarna) 2.38:55.28
10. Christopher Hollis (Yamaha) 2.39.06.12
11. Fredrik Georgsson (KTM) 2.40:03.04
12. Niklas Gustafsson (KTM) 2.40:08.38
13. Thomas Oldrati (Husqvarna) 2.40:17.64
14. Anthony Roberts (Yamaha) 2.40:49.60
15. David Fretigne (Yamaha) 2.40:59.56
 
Enduro 2 class
1. Samuli Aro (KTM) 2.34:15.10
2. Mika Ahola (Honda) 2.34:41.34
3. Stefan Merriman (Yamaha) 2.34:51.99
4. Kurt Caselli (KTM) 2.35:01.54
5. Johnny Aubert (Yamaha) 2.35:19.92
6. Shayne King (Honda) 2.37:09.75
7. Jari Mattila (Honda) 2.38:46.87
8. Joakim Ljunggren (Husaberg) 2.39:15.42
9. Glenn Kearney (Suzuki) 2.39:16.27
10. Emmanuel Albepart (Honda) 2.39:50.09
11. Paul Whibley (Honda) 2.40:04.54
12. Joel Smets (Suzuki) 2.40:19.11
13. Jake Stapleton (TM) 2.40:19.11
14. Joshua Strang (Kawasaki) 2.40:42.12
15. Jimmy Jarrett (Suzuki) 2.40:48.89

Trophy Team standings after Day Six of the ISDE:
1. Finland
2. France, 15m09s behind the leaders
3. Spain, 20m06s
4. Italy, 23m25s
5. Sweden, 24m10s
6. Australia, 24m51s
7. New Zealand, 42m39s
8. Slovakia, 58m33s
9. Great Britain, no time given at time of release
10. USA, no time given.

Junior Trophy Team Positions (under 23 years)
1. USA
2. France, 8m20s behind the leaders
3. Australia, 11m54s
4.Germany, 14m06s
5. Italy, 15m20s
6. Great Britain, 17m52s
7. Finland, 19m21s
8. Netherlands, 20m01s
9. Spain, 26m27s
10. New Zealand, 35m16s


UEM Supercross Series
Mailand (ITA)
November 18, 2006

UEM Supercross Results
1. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha)
2. Ryan Mills (USA, Honda)
3. P. Alexander Rennet (FRA, Honda)
4. Antoine Meo (FRA, Honda)
5. Stefano Dami (ITA, Yamaha)
6. Davide Degli Esposti (ITA, Suzuki)
7. Simone Cappellini (ITA, Kawasaki)
8. Marco Maddii (ITA, Honda)
9. Alessandro Cinelli (ITA, Honda)
10. Davide Turchet (ITA, Honda)
11. Mike Valade (FRA, Yamaha)
12. Angelo Pellegrini (ITA, Suzuki)

UEM Supercross Points
1. P. Alexander Rennet (FRA, Honda), 32 Punkte
2. Antonio Cairoli (ITA, Yamaha), 25
3. Nicolas Aubin (FRA, Yamaha), 25
4. Ryan Mills (USA, Honda), 20
5. Xavier Hernandez (ESP, Yamaha), 20
6. Davide Degli Esposti (ITA, Suzuki), 14
7. Antoine Meo (FRA, Honda), 13
8. Cedric Soubeyras (FRA, Yamaha), 13
9. Angelo Pellegrini (ITA, Suzuki), 12
10. Stefano Dami (ITA, Yamaha), 11
11. Alexandre Rouis (FRA, Yamaha), 9
12. Simone Cappellini (ITA, Kawasaki), 7
13. Billy Mackenzie (GBR, Yamaha), 7
14. Marco Maddii (ITA, Honda), 5
15. Alessandro Cinelli (ITA, Honda), 4
16. Cyrille Coulon (FRA, Honda), 4
17. Davide Turchet (ITA, Honda), 3
18. Jeremy Tarroux (FRA, Yamaha), 3
19. Mike Valade (FRA, Yamaha), 2
20. Paolen Gautier (FRA, Honda), 2
21. Marvin Musquin (FRA, Kawasaki), 1


Barcelona SX
Round Six (of Nine), Barcelona, Spain
November 19, 2006


125cc
1. Marvin Musquin (FRA, Kawasaki)
2. Maxime Lesage (FRA, Honda)
3. Cédric Soubeyras (FRA, Yamaha)
4. Matthias Bellino (FRA, Yamaha)
5. Christophe Charlier (FRA, Yamaha)
6. Loic Rombaud (FRA, Kawasaki)
7. Jean Baptiste Maronne (FRA, Honda)
8. Jérémy Tarroux (FRA, Yamaha)
9. Frédéric Sandouly (FRA, Yamaha)
10. Jeremy Richaud (FRA, Yamaha)
11. Thomas Ramette (FRA, Suzuki)
12. Rémy Ratier (FRA, Suzuki)
13. Joan Cros (ESP, Kawasaki)
14. Patxi Perez (ESP, Suzuki)
15. Josa Antonio Lazaro (ESP, Kawasaki)

Open Class
1. David Vuillemin (FRA, Honda)
2. Nick Wey (USA, Honda)
3. Jason Thomas (USA, Honda)
4. Manuel Rivas (ESP, Kawasaki)
5. Benjamin Coisy (FRA, Honda)
6. Christophe Martin (FRA, KTM)
7. Mike Brown (USA, Honda)
8. Davide Degli Esposti (ITA, Suzuki)
9. Vincent Berthomé (FRA, KTM)
10. Nicolas Delepierre (FRA, Yamaha)
11. Julien Mercadier (FRA, Honda)
12. Adrien Lopes (FRA, Honda)
13. Hugo Santos (ESP, Yamaha)
14. Adrian Garrido (ESP, Suzuki)
15. Joel Lozano (ESP,Yamaha)

Superfinal (125cc + Open)
1. David Vuillemin (FRA, Honda)
2. Jason Thomas (USA, Honda)
3. Benjamin Coisy (FRA, Honda)
4. Manuel Rivas (ESP, Kawasaki)
5. Nick Wey (USA, Honda)
6. Christophe Martin (FRA, KTM)
7. Mike Brown (USA, Honda)
8. Davide Degli Esposti (ITA, Suzuki)
9. Marvin Musquin (FRA, Kawasaki)
10. Maxime Lesage (FRA, Honda)
11. Cédric Soubeyras (FRA, Yamaha)
12. Matthias Bellino (FRA, Yamaha)
13. Jean Baptiste Maronne (FRA, Honda)
14. Christophe Charlier (FRA, Yamaha)
15. Loic Rombaud (FRA, Kawasaki)

125cc Standings
1. Marvin Musquin, 146 Punkte
2. Maxime Lesage, 122
3. Nicolas Aubin, 81
4. Cédric Soubeyras, 76
5. Kounsith Vongsana, 53
6. Timothy Roux, 45
7. Mathias Bellino, 44
8. Gautier Paulin, 42
9. Jean Baptiste Marronne, 41
10. Loic Rombaud, 41
11. Pierre Alexandre Renet, 37
12. Christophe Charlier, 30
13. Jérémy Tarroux, 29
14. Valentin Teillet, 13
15. Stephan Demartis, 13

Open Class Points
1. Benjamin Coisy, 120 Punkte
2. Christophe Martin, 82
3. Manuel Rivas, 81
4. Julien Vanni, 74
5. Davide Degli Esposti, 66
6. Alexandre Rouis, 61
7. Vincent Turpin, 51
8. Adrien Lopes, 37
9. Nicolas Delepierre, 26
10. Julien Mercadier, 31
11. Cyrille Coulon, 30
12. Vincent Berthomé, 22
13. Eric Sorby, 13
14. Marco Maddi, 10
15. Cédric Mannevy, 10

For road racing results visit www.roadracerx.com.

More to come....

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios