Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call

|

Paris-Bercy Supercross
Paris, France

Friday Main


2005 King of Bercy Andrew Short
photo: TFS
1. Andrew Short (Honda)
2. Sebastien Tortelli (KTM)
3. Mike Alessi (KTM)
4. Jeff Alessi (KTM)
5. Mike Brown (Suzuki)
6. Billy Laninovich (Honda)
7. Jeff Gibson (Honda)
8. Pierre Renet (Honda)
9. Ryan Marmont (KTM)
10. Alexandre Rouis (Yamaha)
11. Sebastien Pourcel (Kawasaki)
12. Anthony Boissiere (Yamaha)
13. Eric Sorby (Honda)
14. Daniel Reardon (Kawasaki)
15. David Philippaerts (KTM)

Saturday Main

Mike Brown took the holeshot in Sunday's main at Bercy and held off Short (#29) for about a lap. Jeff Gibson is #11, and Mike Alessi is #800.
photo: TFS
1. Andrew Short (Honda)
2. Mike Alessi (KTM)
3. Mike Brown (Suzuki)
4. Chris Gosselaar (Honda)
5. Pierre Renet (Honda)
6. Daniel Reardon (Kawasaki)
7. Jeff Gibson (Honda)
8. Billy Laninovich (Honda)
9. Sebastien Pourcel (Kawasaki)
10. Nicolas Aubin (Yamaha)

Sunday Main

Saturday's podium: Short, Alessi, and Brown. Short also took the prestigious King of Bercy crown, his second in a row.
photo: TFS
1 SHORT Andrew HONDA
2 ALESSI Mike KTM
3 BROWN Mike SUZUKI
4 LANINOVICH Billy HONDA
5 GIBSON Jeff HONDA
6 REARDON Daniel KAWASAKI
7 ROUIS Alexandre YAMAHA
8 GOSSELAAR Chris HONDA
9 MARMONT Ryan KTM
10 IZOIRD Fabien HONDA
11 AUBIN Nicolas YAMAHA
12 DUBE Marco KTM
13 TORTELLI Sebastien KTM
14 BRADSHAW Neville SUZUKI
15 POURCEL Sebastien KAWASAKI
16 MUSQUIN Mickael YAMAHA

King of Bercy: Andrew Short


BooKoo Arenacross Series
St. Charles, MO.

Friday Results

250 Main

1. #9 Shawn Clark
2. #304 Brad Ripple
3. #110 Tommy Hofmaster
4. #99 Damien Plotts
5. #13 Colt Humphrey
6. #221 Tiger Lacey
7. #56 Josh Woods
8. #8 Josh Demuth
9. #94 Brad Modjewski
10. #102 Shane Bess
11. #515 Riley Kurosky
12. #14 Jeff Willow
13. #228 Derek Leist
14. #84 James Povolny
15. #409 Cameron Lansing
16. # 136 Dennis Jonon

450 Main


1. #8 Josh Demuth
2. #56 Josh Woods
3. #102 Shane Bess
4. #110 Tommy Hofmaster
5. #515 Riley Kurosky
6. #99 Damien Plotts
7. #14 Jeff Willow
8. #221 Tiger Lacey
9. #85 James Povolny
10. #304 Brad Ripple
11. #452 James Marshall
12. #106 Cory Green
13. #94 Brad Modjewski
14. #104 Casey Hinson
15. #622 Josh Cox
16. #9 Shawn Clark

Saturday Results

250 Main

1. #56 Josh Woods
2. #14 Jeff Willoh
3. #221 Tiger Lacey
4. #8 Josh Demuth
5. #304 Brad Ripple
6. #102 Shane Bess
7. #9 Shawn Clark
8. #515 Riley Kurosky
9. #110 Tommy Hofmaster
10. #99 Damien Plotts
11. #85 James Povolny
12. #62 Travis Bannister
13. #13 Colt Humphrey
14. #271 Bruce Dehn
15. #94 Brad Modjewski
16. #69 Brady Sharp

450 Main

1. #56 Josh Woods
2. #8 Josh Demuth
3. #99 Damien Plotts
4. #221 Tiger Lacey
5. #110 Tommy Hofmaster
6. #102 Shane Bess
7. #14 Jeff Willoh
8. #85 James Povolny
9. #104 Casey Hinson
10. #9 Shawn Clark
11. #13 Colt Humphrey
12. #62 Travis Bannister
13. #515 Riley Kurosky
14. #94 Brad Modjewski
15. #257 John Dehn
16. #304 Brad Ripple

Championship Points Standings

1. #56 Josh Woods 135 pts
2. #221 Tiger Lacey 120 pts
3. #8 Josh Demuth 118 pts
4. #102 Shane Bess 116 pts
5. #110 Tommy Hofmaster 98 pts
6. #304 Brad Ripple 96 pts
7. #99 Damien Plotts 87 pts
8. #13 Colt Humphrey 71 pts
9. #14 Jeff Willoh 62 pts
10. #94 Brad Modjewski 56 pts


Lake Elsinore Grand Prix
 
Pro Class
 
1. Ryan Hughes
2. Ricky Dietrich
3. Mark Tilley


Canadian Arenacross Series
Chilliwack, BC
 
Friday

 
AX2 Final
1) Beaton
2) Lange
3) Lockhart
4) Facciotti
5) Sheren
6) VanDyken
7) Richards
8) Hargreaves
9) Christie
10) Foster
11) Hoyer
12) Belin
 
AX Open Final

1) Beaton
2) Facciotti
3) Lockhart
4) Foster
5) Hoyer
6) Christie
7) Sheren
8) VanDyken
9) Hargreaves
10) Lange (DNF)
 
Saturday
 
AX2 Final

1) Lockhart
2) Facciotti
3) Lange
4) Beaton
5) Hoyer
6) Christie
7) Belin
8) Sheren
9) VanDyken
10) Foster
11) Hargreaves
 
AX Open Final

1) Lange
2) Facciotti
3) Lockhart
4) Sheren
5) Hoyer
6) VanDyken
7) Christie
8) Foster
9) Hargreaves
10) Beaton


Stuttgart Supercross
Stuttgart, Germany


Jason Thomas
photo: Maximilian Ludwig
1 Jason THOMAS
2 Evan LAUGHRIDGE
3 Ph. DUPASQUIER
4 Danny HAM
5 Wyatt AVIS
6 Cyrille COULON
7 Markus MAUSER
8 Doug DEHAAN
9 Eric NYE
10 Kornel NEMETH
11 Shane METCALFE
12 Collin DUGMORE
13 Julien VANNI
14 Clark STILES
15 Dylan LORD
16 Florent RICHIER


2006 FIM Supermoto World Championship
Latina, Italy

S2 Champion Boris Chambon
photo: Mario Marini
S2 Race 1


1 Chambon, Boris FRA KTM 0:00.000
2 Chareyre, Adrien FRA Husqvarna 0:00.525
3 Bolley, Frédéric FRA Aprilia 0:05.254
4 Beltrami, Massimo ITA Honda 0:07.423
5 Verderosa, Massimo ITA Honda 0:10.016
6 Bartolini, Andrea ITA Yamaha 0:15.761
7 Blot, Stephane FRA Yamaha 0:17.418
8 Balducci, Fabio ITA Honda 0:21.833
9 Girolami, Simone ITA KTM 0:24.768
10 Giraudo, Jerome FRA Aprilia 0:31.710

S2 Race 2

1 Chareyre, Adrien FRA Husqvarna 0:00.000
2 Chareyre, Thomas FRA Husqvarna 0:01.213
3 Chambon, Boris FRA KTM 0:03.803
4 Verderosa, Massimo ITA Honda 0:07.610
5 Balducci, Fabio ITA Honda 0:10.883
6 Seel, Eddy BEL Husqvarna 0:11.966
7 Bolley, Frédéric FRA Aprilia 0:13.053
8 Bartolini, Andrea ITA Yamaha 0:18.399
9 Girolami, Simone ITA KTM 0:30.779
10 Pignotti, Attilio ITA Honda 0:31.980
11 Fraikin, Marc BEL KTM 0:38.816

S2 Final Standings

1 Chambon, Boris FRA 287
2 Chareyre, A. FRA 284
3 Seel, Eddy BEL 256
4 Bolley, F. FRA 233
5 Verderosa, M. ITA 222
6 Beltrami, M. ITA 196
7 Giraudo, J. FRA 160
8 Pignotti, A. ITA 145
9 Bartolini, A. ITA 125
10 Fraikin, Marc BEL 123

S1 Champ Gerald Delepine
photo: Mario Marini
S1 Race 1


1 van den Bosch, Thierry FRA KTM 0:00.000
2 Hiemer, Bernd GER KTM 0:04.479
3 Kuenzel, Juergen GER KTM 0:07.723
4 Delepine, Gerald BEL Husqvarna 0:08.190
5 Lazzarini, Ivan ITA Husqvarna 0:18.521
6 Iddon, Christian GBR Husaberg 0:31.564
7 Mariani, Lorenzo ITA KTM 0:36.183
8 Lecoanet, Fabrice FRA Aprilia 0:37.562
9 Goetz, Marcel SUI KTM 0:40.877
10 Bertrand, Christophe BEL KTM 0:42.312

S1 Race 2

1 van den Bosch, Thierry FRA KTM 0:00.000
2 Hiemer, Bernd GER KTM 0:04.613
3 Lazzarini, Ivan ITA Husqvarna 0:17.003
4 Iddon, Christian GBR Husaberg 0:18.429
5 Kuenzel, Juergen GER KTM 0:22.079
6 Delepine, Gerald BEL Husqvarna 0:38.600
7 Goetz, Marcel SUI KTM 0:39.069
8 Mariani, Lorenzo ITA KTM 0:45.440
9 Baffeleuf, David FRA KTM 0:46.101
10 Hlad, Ales SLO KTM 0:48.640

S1 Final Standings

1 Delepine, G. BEL 316
2 Hiemer, Bernd GER 307
3 van den Bosch, T. FRA 302
4 Lazzarini, I. ITA 257
5 Bertrand, C. BEL 208
6 Iddon, C. GBR 205
7 Manzo, Max ITA 167
8 Bartolini, V. ITA 139
9 Goetz, Marcel SUI 129
10 Mariani, L. ITA 120

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios