MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS
Round 17 (of 17) - Salt Lake City 7 Suprcross - Salt Lake City, Utah
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Osborne | 25 Laps | 50.855 | Abingdon, VA | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
2 | Jason Anderson | +03.063 | 50.697 | Edgewood, NM | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
3 | Dean Wilson | +05.369 | 51.176 | Scotland, United Kingdom | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
4 | Malcolm Stewart | +07.481 | 50.890 | Haines City, FL | Honda CRF450R | |
5 | Eli Tomac | +12.750 | 51.007 | Cortez, CO | Kawasaki KX450 | |
6 | Broc Tickle | +17.938 | 51.624 | Holly, MI | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
7 | Ken Roczen | +19.435 | 51.659 | Mattstedt, Germany | Honda CRF450R | |
8 | Cooper Webb | +24.361 | 52.106 | Newport, NC | KTM 450 SX-F | |
9 | Justin Hill | +33.264 | 51.741 | Yoncalla, OR | Honda CRF450R | |
10 | Chad Reed | +36.806 | 52.579 | Kurri Kurri, Australia | KTM 450 SX-F |
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | 19 laps | 50.408 | La Moille, IL | Honda CR250R | |
2 | Shane McElrath | +04.275 | 50.837 | Canton, NC | Yamaha YZ250F | |
3 | Michael Mosiman | +07.487 | 50.837 | Sebastopol, CA | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
4 | Dylan Ferrandis | +10.219 | 50.849 | Avignon, FL | Yamaha YZ250F | |
5 | Jett Lawrence | +11.192 | 51.111 | Landsborough, Australia | Honda CRF250R | |
6 | Brandon Hartranft | +23.741 | 51.209 | Brick, NJ | KTM 250 SX-F | |
7 | Justin Cooper | +34.678 | 51.475 | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | Yamaha YZ250F | |
8 | Jo Shimoda | +36.271 | 51.814 | Suzuka, Japan | Honda CRF250R | |
9 | Derek Drake | +43.420 | 52.103 | San Luis Obispo, CA | KTM 250 SX-F | |
10 | Mitchell Oldenburg | +50.506 | 52.485 | Alvord, TX | Honda CRF250R |
Eli Tomac wins his first career 450SX AMA Supercross title as both Chase Sexton (250SX East Region) and Dylan Ferrandis (250SX West Region) successfully defend their respective titles from last year.
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 384 |
2 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 359 |
3 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 354 |
4 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 287 |
5 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 272 |
6 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 252 |
7 | Malcolm Stewart | Haines City, FL | 252 |
8 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 239 |
9 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 227 |
10 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 213 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 218 |
2 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 209 |
3 | Jo Shimoda | Suzuka, Japan | 122 |
4 | Garrett Marchbanks | Coalville, UT | 119 |
5 | Enzo Lopes | Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil | 107 |
6 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 105 |
7 | Jalek Swoll | Belleview, FL | 104 |
8 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 94 |
9 | Pierce Brown | Sandy, UT | 92 |
10 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 80 |
Other Championship Standings
GNCC Racing
Through Round 6 (of 13)
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | Boonville, NC | 295 |
2 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 253 |
3 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 206 |
4 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 188 |
5 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 186 |
6 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 178 |
7 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 175 |
8 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 170 |
9 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 146 |
10 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 134 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 323 |
2 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 313 |
3 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 280 |
4 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 231 |
5 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 208 |
6 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 159 |
7 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 151 |
8 | Thorn Devlin | Tamaqua, PA | 145 |
9 | Benjamin Nelko | Aliquippa, PA | 125 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 118 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 346 |
2 | Jason Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 280 |
3 | Michael Delosa | Gillett, PA | 226 |
4 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 220 |
5 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 184 |
6 | Nathan Ferderer | Columbia Heights, MN | 149 |
7 | Jeremy Lallement | Hayesville, NC | 101 |
8 | Chase A Colville | West Sunbury, PA | 85 |
9 | Benjamin R Wright | Gillett, PA | 79 |
10 | Dominick Morse | Newark Valley, NY | 66 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 280 |
2 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 260 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 219 |
5 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 186 |
4 | Brooke Cosner | Mchenry, MD | 160 |
6 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 158 |
7 | Taylor Johnston | Buskirk, NY | 127 |
8 | Alli Phillips | Laurens, SC | 122 |
9 | Annelisa Davis | Birchrunville, PA | 110 |
11 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 103 |
Kenda AMA National Enduro Series
Round Two - Cherokee National Enduro - Greensboro, Georgia
Overall Results
Position | Rider | Machine |
1st | Josh Toth | KTM |
2nd | Grant Baylor | Sherco |
3rd | Ryder Lafferty | Husqvarna |
4th | Ben Kelley | KTM |
5th | Russell Bobbitt | KTM |
Championship Standings
Position | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Ben Kelley | KTM | 48 |
2nd | Grant Baylor | Sherco | 46 |
3rd | Josh Toth | KTM | 30 |
4th | Russell Bobbitt | KTM | 29 |
5th | Thorn Devlin | Beta | 27 |
FIM Motocross World Championship
Through Round 2 (of 20)
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Gajser | 720 | |
2 | Jeremy Seewer | 618 | |
3 | Antonio Cairoli | 599 | |
4 | Romain Febvre | 572 | |
5 | Gautier Paulin | 505 | |
6 | Jorge Prado | 476 | |
7 | Clement Desalle | 466 | |
8 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 375 | |
9 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 316 | |
10 | Brian Bogers | 298 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Vialle | 759 | |
2 | Jago Geerts | 704 | |
3 | Maxime Renaux | 597 | |
4 | Jed Beaton | 582 | |
5 | Ben Watson | 573 | |
6 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 553 | |
7 | Roan Van De Moosdijk | 466 | |
8 | Conrad Mewse | 376 | |
9 | Ruben Fernandez | 358 | |
10 | Stephen Rubini | 293 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thibault Benistant | 470 | |
2 | Mattia Guadagnini | 418 | |
3 | Jorgen Talviku | 307 | |
4 | Hakon Fredriksen | 306 | |
5 | Kay De Wolf | 302 | |
6 | Tim Edberg | 265 | |
7 | Lorenzo Locurcio | 230 | |
8 | Tom Guyon | 203 | |
9 | Gianluca Facchetti | 173 | |
10 | Isak Gifting | 168 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Duncan | 232 | |
2 | Nancy Van De Ven | 223 | |
3 | Larissa Papenmeier | 222 | |
4 | Kiara Fontanesi | 208 | |
5 | Lynn Valk | 184 | |
6 | Shana Van Der Vlist | 153 | |
7 | Sara Andersen | 134 | |
8 | Line Dam | 114 | |
9 | Anne Borchers | 108 | |
10 | Tahlia Jade O'Hare | 97 |
WORCS
Through Round 2
Pro MC Standings
Overall Standings | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Taylor Robert | KTM | 50 |
2nd | Austin Walton | Husqvarna | 37 |
3rd | Dante Oliveira | Husqvarna | 34 |
4th | Cole Martinez | Honda | 33 |
5th | Trevor Stewart | Honda | 31 |
Kenda Full Gas Sprint Enduro Series
Through Round 1
Pro Standings
Overall Finish | Rider | Machine | Points |
1st | Kailub Russell | KTM | 60 |
2nd | Ricky Russell | Husqvarna | 46 |
3rd | Layne Michael | Yamaha | 43 |
4th | Josh Strang | Kawasaki | 39 |
5th | Liam Draper | KTM | 31 |
6th | Craig Delong | Husqvarna | 31 |
7th | Jordan Ashburn | Kawasaki | 28 |
2020 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX |
Dylan Ferrandis | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Chase Sexton | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450 Class |
Dylan Ferrandis | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250 Class |
Tim Gajser | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Tom Vialle | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Thibault Benistant | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
Mike Alessi | Moto Fite Klub | Three Rider Main Event |
Jared Mees | Flattrack Fite Klub | Main Event |
Tyler Bereman | FMX Fite Klub | Overall Winner |
Full Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross | NA |
Full Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross | NA |
Stilez Robertson | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
Full Results | Loretta Lynn's | NA |
Full SX and MX Results | Mini O's | NA |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 |
Craig Delong | GNCC | XC2 |
Zack Hayes | GNCC | XC3 |
Becca N Sheets | GNCC | WXC |
Kyle Peters | AMA Kicker Arenacross Series | Pro National Champion |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 450 Pro |
Robbie Horton | FMF Indoor MX Championship | 250 Pro |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Jess Pettis | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Supercross) | 250 |
Dylan Wright | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 450 |
Marshal Weltin | Rockstar Energy Triple Crown (Combined) | 250 |
Tyler Bowers | King of Dortmund | SX1 |
Ryan Breece | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 |
Jordi Tixier | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters |
Tim Gajser | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maxime Renaux | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Kirk Gibbs | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 |
Maximus Purvis | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 |
Ricky Brabec | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Billy Bolt | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Colton Haaker | EnduroCross | Pro |
Kailub Russell | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Johnny Girroir | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Tayla Jones | Full Gas Sprint Enduro | Women |
Grant Baylor | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Craig Delong | Kenda AMA National Enduro Series | Pro2 |
Taylor Robert | WORCS | Pro MC |
Cody Matechuk | X Games Aspen | Snow Bike Cross |
Briar Bauman | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Dallas Daniels | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |
James Rispoli | American Flat Track | AFT Production Twins |