Yamaha's Monday Wake-Up Call
February 20, 2006 5:52am | by: Bryan Stealey
Amp'd Mobile/AMA Supercross Series
Edward Jones Dome
St. Louis, MO
February 18, 2006
|
Supercross Class results
1. Chad Reed (Yam)
2. Ivan Tedesco (Suz)
3. Ernesto Fonseca (Hon)
4. Nicholas Wey (Hon)
5. Travis Preston (Hon)
6. Michael Byrne (Kaw)
7. Michael Brown (Suz)
8. Timmy Ferry (Hon)
9. Ryan Clark (Hon)
10. Jason Thomas (Hon)
11. Jeff Gibson (Hon)
12. Kyle Lewis (Hon)
13. Tyler Evans (Suz)
14. Michael Young (Hon)
15. Mike LaRocco (Hon)
16. Cole Siebler (Hon)
17. James Stewart (Kaw)
18. Jacob Saylor (Hon)
19. Jeff Dement (Suz)
20. Ricky Carmichael (Suz)
|
Supercross points
1. Chad Reed 149
2. Ricky Carmichael 140
3. James Stewart 132
4. Ivan Tedesco 108
5. Nicholas Wey 103
6. Michael Byrne 103
7. Mike LaRocco 95
8. Ernesto Fonseca 94
9. Travis Preston 79
10. Jeremy McGrath 67
11. Ryan Clark 53
12. Jeff Gibson 51
13. David Vuillemin 50
14. Jason Thomas 47
17. Timmy Ferry 40
18. Michael Brown 29
19. Clark Stiles 26
20. Jeff Dement 21
21. Erick Vallejo 18
22. Jacob Saylor 14
23. Heath Voss 11
24. Justin Buckelew 11
25. Jacob Marsack 8
26. Michael Young 7
27. Jiri Dostal 7
28. Doug Dehaan 6
29. Cole Siebler 5
30. Keith Johnson 4
31. Robbie Reynard
|
Supercross Lites results
1. David Millsaps (Hon)
2. Christopher Gosselaar (Kaw)
3. Branden Jesseman (Yam)
4. Joshua Hansen (KTM)
5. Thomas Hahn (Hon)
6. Steve Boniface (Hon)
7. Sean Hamblin (Suz)
8. Teddy Maier (Kaw)
9. Robert Kiniry (Hon)
10. Kyle Chisholm (Kaw)
11. Martin Davalos (Yam)
12. Chad Johnson (Yam)
13. Dusty Klatt (Hon)
14. Kevin Johnson (Yam)
15. Matt Walker (Yam)
16. Michael Blose (Hon)
17. Kelly Smith (Hon)
18. Chrostopher Pugrab (Kaw)
19. Tucker Hibbert (Yam)
20. Donnie McGourty (Kaw)
21. Bryan Johnson (Yam)
22. Joshua Grant (Hon)
|
Supercross Lites points
1. David Millsaps 25
2. Christopher Gosselaar 22
3. Branden Jesseman 20
4. Joshua Hansen 18
5. Thomas Hahn 16
6. Steve Boniface 15
7. Sean Hamblin 14
8. Teddy Maier 13
9. Robert Kiniry 12
10. Kyle Chisholm 11
11. Martin Davalos 10
12. Chad Johnson 9
13. Dusty Klatt 8
14. Kevin Johnson 7
15. Matt Walker 6
16. Michael Blose 5
17. Kelly Smith 4
18. Chrostopher Pugrab 3
19. Tucker Hibbert 2
20. Donnie McGourty 1
21. Bryan Johnson 0
22. Joshua Grant 0
Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series (Regionals)
Nashville Arenacross
Nashville, TN
February 17-18, 2006
Friday's AMA Arenacross results
1. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
2. Brady Sharp (Hon)
3. David Oettel (Suz)
4. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
5. Nick Adams (Yam)
6. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
7. Brian Edwards (Hon)
8. Jon Boruff (Suz)
9. Kyle Brown (Yam)
10. Kyle Glass (Yam)
11. Todd Dehoop (Hon)
12. Drew Askew (Yam)
13. Shane O'banian (Suz)
14. Marty Leum (Hon)
15. Andy Willard
Saturday's Arenacross results
1. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
2. David Oettel (Suz)
3. Kyle Glass (Yam)
4. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
5. Brian Edwards (Hon)
6. Drew Askew (Yam)
7. Jon Boruff (Suz)
8. Brady Sharp (Hon)
9. Shane O'banian (Suz)
10. Derek Sturgell (Suz)
11. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
12. Nick Adams (Yam)
13. Robert Foster (Hon)
14. Jason Perry (Hon)
15. Kyle Brown (Yam)
Friday's AMA Arenacross Lites results
1. Nick Adams (Yam)
2. David Oettel (Suz)
3. Kyle Brown (Yam)
4. Brady Sharp (Hon)
5. Kyle Glass (Yam)
6. Braad Modjewski (Hon)
7. Jon boruff (Suz)
8. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
9. Matt Smith (Yam)
10. Drew Askew (Yam)
11. Shane O'banian (Suz)
12. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
13. Andy Willard (Suz)
14. Derek Sturgell (Suz)
15. Todd Dehoop (Hon)
Saturday's AMA Arenacross Lites results
1. David Oettel (Suz)
2. Drew Askew (Yam)
3. Brady Sharp (Hon)
4. Brad Modjewski (Hon)
5. Brian Edwards (Hon)
6. Michael Chiudioni (Hon)
7. Kyle Glass (Yam)
8. Jon Boruff (Suz)
9. Marty Leum (Hon)
10. Robert Foster (Hon)
11. Randy Woodring (Kaw)
12. Kyle Brown (Yam)
13. Andy Willard (Suz)
14. Nick Adams (Yam)
15. Matt Smith (Yam)
AMA Arenacross Regional points
1. Michael Chiudioni 369
2. Jeff Willoh 322
3. Brian Edwards 312
4. David Oettel 290
5. Randy Woodring 267
6. Nick Adams 196
7. Derek Leist 192
8. Matt Shue 168
9. Nathan Skaggs 145
10. Justin Kelly 134
11. Jerry Lorenz III 105
12. Ryan Koontz 101
13. Damien Plotts 100
14. Justin Brayton 100
15. Mark Waldele 95
16. Brady R. Peck 93
17. Jarad R. Lechtenberg 87
18. Andy Willard 86
19. Kevin Hoge 85
20. Kyle Brown 83
For complete results from the Nashville Arenacross, click here.
Toyota/AMA Arenacross Series (Regionals)
Greensboro Arenacross
Greensboro, NC
February 17-18, 2006
Friday's AMA Arenacross results
1. Jim Neese (Suz)
2. Kevin Hoge (Suz)
3. Tyler Bright (Kaw)
4. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
5. Jim Chester (Suz)
6. Matt Shue (Suz)
7. Clint Shealy (Suz)
8. Blake Hovis (Yam)
9. Mark Waldele (Kaw)
10. Joshua Schmitt (Hon)
11. Mike Giulian (Yam)
12. Jacob Evans (Suz)
13. Matt Townsend (Suz)
14. Stephen Cook (Suz)
15. Sonny Nighman (Kaw)
Saturday's AMA Arenacross results
1. Jim Neese (Suz)
2. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
3. Jim Chester (Suz)
4. Tyler Bright (Kaw)
5. Kevin Hoge (Suz)
6. Clint Shealy (Suz)
7. Joshua Schmitt (Hon)
8. Sonny Nighman (Kaw)
9. Jacob Evans (Suz)
10. Blake Hovis (Yam)
11. Mark Waldele (Kaw)
12. Matt Townsend (Suz)
13. Mike Giulian (Yam)
14. Bret Loomis (Suz)
15. Brian Oneal (Yam)
16. Matt Shue (Suz)
Friday's AMA Arenacross Lites results
1. Jim Neese (Suz)
2. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
3. Jim Chester (Suz)
4. Tyler Bright (Kaw)
5. Clint Shealy (Suz)
6. Frank Burns (Hon)
7. Blake Hovis (Yam)
8. Joshua Schmitt (Hon)
9. Sonny Nighman (Kaw)
10. Mark Waldele (Kaw)
11. Matt Shue (Suz)
12. Paul Justus (Kaw)
14. Jacob Evans (Suz)
15. Matt Townsend (Suz)
Saturday's AMA Arenacross Lites results
1. Jim Neese (Suz)
2. Jeff Willoh (Hon)
3. Kevin Hoge (Suz)
4. Jim Chester (Suz)
5. Frank Burns (Hon)
6. Blake Hovis (Yam)
7. Clint Shealy (Suz)
8. Sonny Nighman (Kaw)
9. Mark Waldele (Kaw)
10.Joshua Schmitt (Hon)
11. Matt Townsend (Suz)
12. Ryan Shonyo (Kaw)
13. Mike Giulian (Yam)
14. Brian Oneal (Yam)
15. Matt Shue (Suz)
AMA Arenacross Regional points
1. Michael Chiudioni 369
2. Jeff Willoh 322
3. Brian Edwards 312
4. David Oettel 290
5. Randy Woodring 267
6. Nick Adams 196
7. Derek Leist 192
8. Matt Shue 168
9. Nathan Skaggs 145
10. Justin Kelly 134
11. Jerry Lorenz III 105
12. Ryan Koontz 101
13. Damien Plotts 100
14. Justin Brayton 100
15. Mark Waldele 95
16. Brady R. Peck 93
17. Jarad R. Lechtenberg 87
18. Andy Willard 86
19. Kevin Hoge 85
20. Kyle Brown 83
For complete results from the Greensboro Arenacross regionals, click here.
FACTS 3 NIGHT of the JUMPs
Vienna
February 18, 2006
Qualification results
1. Mat Rebeaud SUI 303 Points
2. Adam Jones USA 285 Points
3. Mike Mason USA 266 Points
4. Andre Villa NOR 264 Points
5. Fredrik Johansson SWE 240 Points
6. Ronnie Renner USA 236 Points
7. Libor Podmol CZE 213 Points
8. Nick de Wit RSA 211 Points
9. Busty Wolter GER 204 Points
10. Oystein Kjorstad NOR 202 Points
11. Kris Brock GBR 202 Points
12. Derek Burlew USA 190 Points
13. Remi Bizouard FRA 188 Points
Whip Contest results
1. Team 1 (Ronnie Renner & Remi Bizouard)
2. Team 2 (Mat Rebeaud & Kris Brock)
3. Team 3 (Fredrik Johansson & Derek Burlew)
3. Team 4 (Sebastian Wolter & Jimmy Verburgh)
Highest-Air-Contest results
1. Ronnie Renner 7,50 Meter (1st)
2. Libor Podmol 7,00 Meter (1st)
2. Kris Brock 7,00 Meter (1st)
4. Jimmy Verburgh 6,80 Meter (1st)
Final results
1. Mat Rebeaud SUI 353 Points
2. Adam Jones USA 323 Points
3. Andre Villa NOR 321 Points
4. Mike Mason USA 315 Points
5. Ronnie Renner USA 264 Points
6. Fredrik Johansson SWE 249 Points
For more visit www.ifmxf.com.