Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations
MXoN
Rider | Class | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Romain Febvre | MXGP | 35:22.325 | 0.000 | Kawasaki | ||
2 | Jorge Prado | MXGP | 35:24.645 | 2.320 | GasGas | ||
3 | Ken Roczen | MXGP | 35:48.491 | 26.166 | Suzuki | ||
4 | Jeremy Seewer | MXGP | 35:51.171 | 28.846 | Yamaha | ||
5 | Aaron Plessinger | MXGP | 35:52.592 | 30.267 | KTM | ||
6 | Jett Lawrence | MXGP | 35:56.162 | 33.837 | Honda | ||
7 | Tim Gajser | MXGP | 35:56.265 | 33.940 | Honda | ||
8 | Tom Vialle | MX2 | 36:03.629 | 41.304 | KTM | ||
9 | Jago Geerts | MXGP | 36:05.405 | 43.080 | Yamaha | ||
10 | Hunter Lawrence | MX2 | 36:06.212 | 43.887 | Honda |
MXoN
Rider | Class | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maxime Renaux | Open | 34:00.428 | 0.000 | Yamaha | ||
2 | Tom Vialle | MX2 | 34:01.310 | 0.882 | KTM | ||
3 | Liam Everts | Open | 34:17.770 | 17.342 | KTM | ||
4 | Andrea Adamo | MX2 | 34:21.365 | 20.937 | KTM | ||
5 | Hunter Lawrence | MX2 | 34:31.027 | 30.599 | Honda | ||
6 | Valentin Guillod | Open | 34:39.240 | 38.812 | Honda | ||
7 | Ruben Fernandez | Open | 34:44.179 | 43.751 | Honda | ||
8 | Andrea Bonacorsi | Open | 34:46.608 | 46.180 | Yamaha | ||
9 | Kay de Wolf | MX2 | 34:47.306 | 46.878 | Husqvarna | ||
10 | R.J. Hampshire | MX2 | 34:49.639 | 49.211 | Husqvarna |
MXoN
Rider | Class | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Bike | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jett Lawrence | MXGP | 35:25.550 | 0.000 | Honda | ||
2 | Ken Roczen | MXGP | 35:32.845 | 7.295 | Suzuki | ||
3 | Maxime Renaux | Open | 35:36.899 | 11.349 | Yamaha | ||
4 | Jorge Prado | MXGP | 35:38.404 | 12.854 | GasGas | ||
5 | Tim Gajser | MXGP | 35:47.287 | 21.737 | Honda | ||
6 | Jeremy Seewer | MXGP | 35:48.795 | 23.245 | Yamaha | ||
7 | Romain Febvre | MXGP | 36:27.479 | 1:01.929 | Kawasaki | ||
8 | Alberto Forato | MXGP | 36:30.820 | 1:05.270 | KTM | ||
9 | Calvin Vlaanderen | MXGP | 36:38.871 | 1:13.321 | Yamaha | ||
10 | Liam Everts | Open | 36:44.623 | 1:19.073 | KTM |
MXoN
Rider | Points | Race | Class | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 14 | |||
Romain Febvre | 1 | Race 1 (MXGP + MX2) | MXGP | Kawasaki | |
Maxime Renaux | 1 | Race 2 (MX2 + Open) | Open | Yamaha | |
Tom Vialle | 2 | Race 2 (MX2 + Open) | MX2 | KTM | |
Maxime Renaux | 3 | Race 3 (MXGP + Open) | Open | Yamaha | |
Romain Febvre | 7 | Race 3 (MXGP + Open) | MXGP | Kawasaki | |
Tom Vialle | 8 | Race 1 (MXGP + MX2) | MX2 | KTM | |
2 | Australia | 34 | |||
Jett Lawrence | 1 | Race 3 (MXGP + Open) | MXGP | Honda | |
Hunter Lawrence | 5 | Race 2 (MX2 + Open) | MX2 | Honda | |
Jett Lawrence | 6 | Race 1 (MXGP + MX2) | MXGP | Honda | |
Hunter Lawrence | 10 | Race 1 (MXGP + MX2) | MX2 | Honda | |
Dean Ferris | 12 | Race 2 (MX2 + Open) | Open | KTM | |
Dean Ferris | 16 | Race 3 (MXGP + Open) | Open | KTM | |
3 | Italy | 43 | |||
Andrea Adamo | 4 | Race 2 (MX2 + Open) | MX2 | KTM | |
Andrea Bonacorsi | 8 | Race 2 (MX2 + Open) | Open | Yamaha | |
Alberto Forato | 8 | Race 3 (MXGP + Open) | MXGP | KTM | |
Andrea Bonacorsi | 11 | Race 3 (MXGP + Open) | Open | Yamaha | |
Alberto Forato | 12 | Race 1 (MXGP + MX2) | MXGP | KTM | |
Andrea Adamo | 18 | Race 1 (MXGP + MX2) | MX2 | KTM | |
4 | Germany | 47 | |||
Ken Roczen | 2 | Race 3 (MXGP + Open) | MXGP | Suzuki | |
Ken Roczen | 3 | Race 1 (MXGP + MX2) | MXGP | Suzuki | |
Simon Laengenfelder | 11 | Race 2 (MX2 + Open) | MX2 | GasGas | |
Simon Laengenfelder | 14 | Race 1 (MXGP + MX2) | MX2 | GasGas | |
Tom Koch | 17 | Race 2 (MX2 + Open) | Open | KTM | |
Tom Koch | 24 | Race 3 (MXGP + Open) | Open | KTM | |
5 | Belgium | 55 | |||
Liam Everts | 3 | Race 2 (MX2 + Open) | Open | KTM | |
Jago Geerts | 9 | Race 1 (MXGP + MX2) | MXGP | Yamaha | |
Liam Everts | 10 | Race 3 (MXGP + Open) | Open | KTM | |
Jago Geerts | 14 | Race 3 (MXGP + Open) | MXGP | Yamaha | |
Lucas Coenen | 19 | Race 1 (MXGP + MX2) | MX2 | Husqvarna | |
Lucas Coenen | 19 | Race 2 (MX2 + Open) | MX2 | Husqvarna |
Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Racing
Round 11 (of 12)
GNCC
Buckwheat 100 - Overall Race
October 6, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | 02:54:26.932 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
2 | Ricky Russell | 02:54:33.296 | Duvall, WA | Yamaha | ||
3 | Josh Strang | 02:54:35.217 | Inverell, Australia | Kawasaki | ||
4 | Jordan Ashburn | 02:54:41.135 | Cookeville, TN | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Grant Baylor | 02:55:37.325 | Belton, SC | Kawasaki | ||
6 | Trevor Bollinger | 02:55:43.958 | Morganton, NC | Husqvarna | ||
7 | Ryder Lafferty | 02:55:56.908 | Millville, NJ | GasGas | ||
8 | Liam Draper | 02:56:13.890 | Auckland, New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
9 | Angus Riordan | 02:56:15.752 | Australia | KTM | ||
10 | Mason Semmens | 02:56:18.235 | Australia | KTM |
GNCC
Buckwheat 100 - XC2 Pro Race
October 6, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Draper | 02:56:13.890 | Auckland, New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
2 | Angus Riordan | 02:56:15.752 | Australia | KTM | ||
3 | Mason Semmens | 02:56:18.235 | Australia | KTM | ||
4 | Cody J Barnes | 02:57:42.872 | Sterling, IL | Honda | ||
5 | Grant Davis | 03:00:36.237 | Meshoppen, PA | KTM | ||
6 | Michael Witkowski | 03:00:37.740 | North Liberty, IN | Honda | ||
7 | Nathaniel Tasha | 03:03:26.360 | Falmouth, MA | KTM | ||
8 | Jonathan Johnson | 03:03:54.819 | Landrum, SC | Beta | ||
9 | Jesse Ansley | 03:07:07.430 | Myakka City, FL | KTM | ||
10 | Brody Johnson | 03:08:45.099 | Landrum, SC | Husqvarna |
Toby Cleveland (Husqvarna) claimed the XC3 title one round early.
GNCC
Buckwheat 100 - XC3 Pro-Am Race
October 6, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Toby Cleveland | 03:06:52.154 | Erin, NY | Husqvarna | ||
2 | Jhak Walker | 03:08:11.254 | Morrisonville, IL | Husqvarna | ||
3 | Dakoda Devore | 03:08:12.399 | Uhrichsville, OH | KTM | ||
4 | Sawyer Carratura | 03:18:15.230 | Allison Park, PA | Yamaha | ||
5 | Jayce A Knopp | 03:18:20.827 | Mineral Wells, WV | GasGas | ||
6 | Dylan Carano | 03:25:12.512 | Glouster, OH | Yamaha | ||
7 | Joe Schriver | 02:54:36.898 | Turentum, PA | Yamaha | ||
8 | Jonathan A Mcmillan | 03:01:41.818 | Burgettstown, PA | Yamaha | ||
9 | Drew Callaway | 00:07:37.010 | Denver, NC | Yamaha |
GNCC
Buckwheat 100 - WXC Race
October 6, 2023Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachael Archer | 02:12:48.837 | New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
2 | Korie Steede | 02:15:19.638 | Beloit, OH | KTM | ||
3 | Prestin Raines | 02:21:43.996 | Travelers Rest, SC | GasGas | ||
4 | Felicia Robichaud | 02:22:28.299 | Cornwall, ON | Yamaha | ||
5 | Sheryl B Hunter | 02:27:20.360 | Jericho, VT | Husqvarna | ||
6 | Natasha J Lachapelle | 02:45:09.139 | Chesterville, QC | KTM | ||
7 | Elizabeth Perez | 02:52:24.533 | Bloomington, IN | Husqvarna | ||
8 | Kayla Oneill | 01:51:19.098 | Greenwood Lake, NY | Kawasaki |
Championship Standings
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 246 |
2 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 235 |
3 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 215 |
4 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 201 |
5 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 175 |
6 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 173 |
7 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 170 |
8 | Jonathan Girroir | Southwick, MA | 145 |
9 | Angus Riordan | Australia | 135 |
10 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 131 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 270 |
2 | Angus Riordan | Australia | 257 |
3 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 228 |
4 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 191 |
5 | Mason Semmens | Australia | 175 |
6 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 172 |
7 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 163 |
8 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 155 |
9 | Grant Davis | Meshoppen, PA | 140 |
10 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 124 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Toby Cleveland | Erin, NY | 261 |
2 | Dakoda Devore | Uhrichsville, OH | 251 |
3 | Jhak Walker | Morrisonville, IL | 240 |
4 | Sawyer Carratura | Allison Park, PA | 200 |
5 | Jason Lipscomb | Parkersburg, WV | 181 |
6 | Van Gosselin | Pownal, VT | 158 |
7 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 151 |
8 | Jayce A Knopp | Mineral Wells, WV | 139 |
9 | Joe Schriver | Turentum, PA | 74 |
10 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 58 |
Note: Rachael Archer claimed the 2023 WXC title one round early.
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 295 |
2 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 253 |
3 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 221 |
4 | Prestin Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 188 |
5 | Kayla Oneill | Greenwood Lake, NY | 153 |
6 | Elizabeth Perez | Bloomington, IN | 140 |
7 | Kaitlyn Lindsey | Beaver Dam, KY | 122 |
8 | Sheryl B Hunter | Jericho, VT | 107 |
9 | Shelby A Turner | Barons, AB | 75 |
10 | Natasha J Lachapelle | Chesterville, QC | 36 |
Fox Australian Supercross Championship
Round 1 (of 3)
Results and Championship Standings
SX1 Class
SX2 Class
SX3 Class
AMA EnduroCross
Round 1 (of 6)
Other Championship Standings
FIM World Supercross Championship
Through Round 1 (of 6)
Championship Standings
WSX
SX2
2023 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class |
Chase Sexton (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 450SX |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX West Region |
Hunter Lawrence (Honda) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX East Region |
Casey Cochran (Husqvarna) | Monster Energy AMA Supercross | 250SX Futures |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | AMA Pro Motocross Championship | 450 Class |
Hunter Lawrence (Honda) | AMA Pro Motocross Championship | 250 Class |
Haiden Deegan (Yamaha) | SuperMotocross World Championship (SMX) | 250SMX |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | SuperMotocross World Championship (SMX) | 450SMX |
Jorge Prado (GasGas) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP |
Andrea Adamo (KTM) | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 |
Andrea Bonacorsi (Yamaha) | FIM Motocross World Championship | EMX250 |
Courtney Duncan (Kawasaki) | FIM Motocross World Championship | WMX |
France | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Team |
Ken Roczen (Suzuki) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MXGP |
Tom Vialle (KTM) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | MX2 |
Maxime Renaux (Yamaha) | Monster Energy FIM Motocross of Nations | Open |
View Results | Ricky Carmichael Amateur Daytona Supercross (RCSX) Results | NA |
View Results | Daytona Vintage Supercross Results | NA |
Daxton Bennick (Yamaha) | Loretta Lynn's | Horizon Award |
View Results | Loretta Lynn's Results | NA |
View Results | Mini O's SX Results | NA |
View Results | Mini O's MX Results | NA |
Craig Delong (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC1 |
Liam Draper (Yamaha) | GNCC | XC2 |
Toby Cleveland (Husqvarna) | GNCC | XC3 |
Rachael Archer (Yamaha) | GNCC | WXC |
Ken Roczen (Suzuki) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | WSX |
Max Anstie (Honda) | FIM World Supercross Championship (WSX) | SX2 |
Dean Wilson (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX1 |
Max Anstie (Honda) | Fox Australian Supercross Championship | SX2 |
Kyle Peters (Honda) | AMA Arenacross Championship | Pro National Champion |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | World Trophy Team |
USA | International Six Days Enduro (ISDE) | Women's World Trophy Team |
Michael Hicks (Honda) | General Tire Arenacross Outlaws | 250 Pro |
Michael Hicks (Honda) | General Tire Arenacross Outlaws | 450 Pro |
Dylan Wright (Honda) | Canadian Triple Crown (Motocross) | 450 |
Ryder McNabb (KTM) | CanadianTriple Crown (Motocross) | 250 |
Jett Lawrence (Honda) | Paris Supercross | King of Paris (SX1) |
Jo Shimoda (Honda) | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris (SX2) |
Kevin Benavides (KTM) | Dakar Rally | Bike |
Trystan Hart (KTM) | EnduroCross | Pro |
Johnny Girroir (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro |
Angus Riordan (KTM) | U.S. Sprint Enduro | Pro 2 |
Grant Baylor (Kawasaki) | Magna1 Motorsports AMA National Enduro Series | Pro1 |
Justin Hoeft (Yamaha) | WORCS | Pro 450 MC |
Jack Simpson (Yamaha) | WORCS | Pro 250 MC |
Billy Bolt (Husqvarna) | FIM SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Manuel Lettenbichler (KTM) | FIM Hard Enduro World Championship | Prestige Class |
Jared Mees (Indian) | American Flat Track | AFT SuperTwins |
Kody Kopp (KTM) | American Flat Track | AFT Singles |