Watch: Full Camp Coker Bullet GNCC Motorcycle Highlights & Results
April 13, 2022 3:10pm | by: Mitch Kendra
The fifth round (of 13) of the 2022 Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Series took place over the weekend at Moree's Sportsman's Preserve. Watch full motorcycle (youth, WXC, Pro) coverage from the Camp Coker Bullet GNCC.
Video: RacerTV
Read the post-race press release
Camp Coker Bullet GNCC Results
Overall
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | 02:51:09.098 | Harwinton, CT | KTM | ||
2 | Trevor Bollinger | 02:53:20.468 | Morganton, NC | Husqvarna | ||
3 | Grant Baylor | 02:53:51.533 | Belton, SC | GasGas | ||
4 | Ryder Lafferty | 02:54:12.359 | Millville, NJ | GasGas | ||
5 | Craig Delong | 02:54:22.852 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna |
XC2
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryder Lafferty | 02:54:12.359 | Millville, NJ | GasGas | ||
2 | Lyndon Snodgrass | 02:55:48.622 | Australia | Kawasaki | ||
3 | Michael Witkowski | 02:57:37.599 | North Liberty, IN | Yamaha | ||
4 | Benjamin Nelko | 02:57:49.456 | Aliquippa, PA | Honda | ||
5 | Thorn Devlin | 02:57:55.091 | Tamaqua, PA | Husqvarna |
XC3
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brody Johnson | 03:04:20.440 | Landrum, SC | Husqvarna | ||
2 | Zack Hayes | 03:07:12.671 | Sumter, SC | KTM | ||
3 | Hunter Neuwirth | 03:09:25.090 | Plantation, FL | KTM | ||
4 | Jake Froman | 03:10:02.851 | Lynnville, IN | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Max Fernandez | 03:10:23.292 | Ottsville, PA | GasGas |
WXC
GNCC
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tayla Jones | 01:57:02.156 | Yass, Australia | Husqvarna | ||
2 | Korie Steede | 01:58:10.820 | Beloit, OH | KTM | ||
3 | Rachael Archer | 02:02:50.339 | New Zealand | Yamaha | ||
4 | Shelby A Turner | 02:04:12.297 | Barons, AB | KTM | ||
5 | Prestin Raines | 02:07:39.692 | Travelers Rest, SC | Yamaha |
Championship Standings
Overall
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Ashburn | Cookeville, TN | 267 |
2 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 223 |
3 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 181 |
4 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 180 |
5 | Lyndon Snodgrass | Australia | 156 |
XC2
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyndon Snodgrass | Australia | 291 |
2 | Ryder Lafferty | Millville, NJ | 229 |
3 | Ruy Barbosa | Chile | 219 |
4 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 191 |
5 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 191 |
XC3
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brody Johnson | Landrum, SC | 301 |
2 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 263 |
3 | Jake Froman | Lynnville, IN | 239 |
4 | Max Fernandez | Ottsville, PA | 218 |
5 | Dakoda Devore | Uhrichsville, OH | 199 |
WXC
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachael Archer | New Zealand | 272 |
2 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 267 |
3 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 240 |
4 | Prestin Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 167 |
5 | Jocelyn Barnes | Equinunk, PA | 152 |
Main image by Ken Hill