MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS
Round 10 — Daytona, FL
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Brayton | 1:13.384 | 18 Laps | Fort Dodge, IA | Honda CRF450R | |
2 | Eli Tomac | 1:12.811 | +04.450 | Cortez, CO | Kawasaki KX450F | |
3 | Cooper Webb | 1:13.023 | +10.182 | Newport, NC | Yamaha YZ450F | |
4 | Christian Craig | 1:13.739 | +15.985 | Temecula, CA | Honda CRF250R | |
5 | Marvin Musquin | 1:12.678 | +22.342 | La Reole, France | KTM 450 SX-F | |
6 | Weston Peick | 1:14.247 | +27.182 | Wildomar, CA | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
7 | Jason Anderson | 1:13.817 | +31.696 | Edgewood, NM | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
8 | Dean Wilson | 1:14.796 | +33.277 | Scotland, United Kingdom | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
9 | Blake Baggett | 1:14.052 | +36.168 | Grand Terrace, CA | KTM 450 SX-F | |
10 | Broc Tickle | 1:14.897 | +44.092 | Holly, MI | KTM 450 SX-F |
Supercross
Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordon Smith | 1:12.898 | 14 Laps | Belmont, NC | KTM 250 SX-F | |
2 | Jeremy Martin | 1:12.885 | +00.979 | Millville, MN | Honda CRF250R | |
3 | Austin Forkner | 1:12.465 | +03.613 | Richards, MO | Kawasaki KX250F | |
4 | Zach Osborne | 1:13.202 | +06.417 | Abingdon, VA | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
5 | Martin Davalos | 1:14.121 | +31.242 | Quito, FL | Kawasaki KX250F | |
6 | Kyle Peters | 1:14.857 | +36.665 | Greensboro, NC | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
7 | Sean Cantrell | 1:15.896 | +40.341 | Murrieta, CA | KTM 250 SX-F | |
8 | Brandon Hartranft | 1:16.075 | +48.036 | Brick, NJ | Yamaha YZ250F | |
9 | Ramyller Alves | 1:18.287 | 13 Laps | Coconut Creek, FL | Yamaha YZ250F | |
10 | Luke Renzland | 1:15.850 | +08.078 | Hewitt, NJ | Yamaha YZ250F |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 356 |
2 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 347 |
3 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 318 |
4 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 285 |
5 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 275 |
6 | Weston Peick | Wildomar, CA | 251 |
7 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 208 |
8 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 184 |
9 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 181 |
10 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 177 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 196 |
2 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 188 |
3 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 175 |
4 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 137 |
5 | Luke Renzland | Hewitt, NJ | 118 |
6 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 112 |
7 | Sean Cantrell | Murrieta, CA | 108 |
8 | Brandon Hartranft | Brick, NJ | 103 |
9 | Anthony Rodriguez | Caracacus, Venezuela | 76 |
10 | John Short | Pilot Point, TX | 58 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 212 |
2 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 209 |
3 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 193 |
4 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 193 |
5 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 167 |
6 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 136 |
7 | Kyle Chisholm | Clearwater, FL | 133 |
8 | Mitchell Harrison | Lansing, MI | 121 |
9 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 106 |
10 | Hayden Mellross | Lara, Australia | 101 |
AMSOIL GNCC
Round 2 — Wild Boar — Palatka, FL
GNCC
Wild Boar - Overall Race
March 10, 2018Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | 02:50:04.749 | Boonville, NC | KTM | ||
2 | Steward Baylor | 02:50:21.049 | Belton, SC | KTM | ||
3 | Thad Duvall | 02:50:41.249 | Williamstown, WV | Husqvarna | ||
4 | Ben Kelley | 02:53:12.999 | Harwinton, CT | KTM | ||
5 | Josh Toth | 02:53:46.509 | Winstead, CT | KTM | ||
6 | Trevor Bollinger | 02:56:21.489 | Morganton, NC | Honda | ||
7 | Layne Michael | 02:57:28.939 | Fairmont, WV | Husqvarna | ||
8 | Pascal Rauchenecker | 02:58:01.979 | Austria | Husqvarna | ||
9 | Josh Strang | 02:58:45.206 | Inverell, Australia | Husqvarna | ||
10 | Craig Delong | 03:02:18.689 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna |
GNCC
Wild Boar - XC2 Pro Race
March 10, 2018Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | 02:53:12.999 | Harwinton, CT | KTM | ||
2 | Josh Toth | 02:53:46.509 | Winstead, CT | KTM | ||
3 | Pascal Rauchenecker | 02:58:01.979 | Austria | Husqvarna | ||
4 | Craig Delong | 03:02:18.689 | Morgantown, PA | Husqvarna | ||
5 | Austin Lee | 03:03:52.088 | Bedford, IN | Honda | ||
6 | Michael Witkowski | 03:06:38.829 | North Liberty, IN | Beta | ||
7 | Brendan Riordan | 03:08:28.218 | Upton, MA | Yamaha | ||
8 | Liam Draper | 03:12:20.169 | Auckland, New Zealand | Husqvarna | ||
9 | Zack Hayes | 03:13:52.649 | Sumter, SC | KTM | ||
10 | Trevor Barrett | 03:14:53.868 | Charlotte, NC | Yamaha |
GNCC
Wild Boar - XC3 Pro-Am Race
March 10, 2018Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse Ansley | 03:11:33.269 | Myakka City, FL | KTM | ||
2 | Jason Raines | 03:15:50.249 | Travelers Rest, SC | Yamaha | ||
3 | Jacob Rowland | 03:20:12.728 | Hardinsburg, IN | Yamaha | ||
4 | Christopher Venditti | 03:27:12.549 | Fort Mill, SC | Yamaha | ||
5 | Dustin Simpson | 02:51:55.114 | Wesley Chapel, NC | Husqvarna | ||
6 | Jason Langenback | 02:52:39.988 | Clarksburg, MA | Sherco | ||
7 | Triston Landrum | 02:57:34.108 | Nelsonville, OH | Husqvarna | ||
8 | Hunter Shelton | 03:01:13.149 | Hartford, TN | Husqvarna | ||
9 | Colin Keegan | 03:08:11.489 | Coal Center, PA | Husqvarna | ||
10 | Devan Welch | 02:19:49.584 | Canal Winchester, OH | Yamaha |
GNCC
Wild Boar - WXC Race
March 10, 2018Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tayla Jones | 02:00:53.850 | Yass, Australia | Husqvarna | ||
2 | Becca N Sheets | 02:05:18.239 | Circleville, OH | KTM | ||
3 | Rachel Gutish | 02:12:49.309 | Terre Haute, IN | Beta | ||
4 | Brooke Cosner | 02:19:11.143 | Mchenry, MD | Yamaha | ||
5 | Kelsey Saltar | 02:24:35.329 | Debary, FL | KTM |
Overall Points Standings
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kailub Russell | Boonville, NC | 297 |
2 | Thad Duvall | Williamstown, WV | 262 |
3 | Steward Baylor | Belton, SC | 219 |
4 | Trevor Bollinger | Morganton, NC | 208 |
5 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 192 |
6 | Josh Strang | Inverell, Australia | 189 |
7 | Josh Toth | Winstead, CT | 177 |
8 | Ricky Russell | Duvall, WA | 142 |
9 | Grant Baylor | Belton, SC | 115 |
10 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 104 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Kelley | Harwinton, CT | 323 |
2 | Josh Toth | Winstead, CT | 305 |
3 | Craig Delong | Morgantown, PA | 199 |
4 | Austin Lee | Bedford, IN | 170 |
5 | Evan Smith | Jefferson, GA | 158 |
6 | Michael Witkowski | North Liberty, IN | 147 |
7 | Pascal Rauchenecker | Austria | 145 |
8 | Jonathan Johnson | Landrum, SC | 141 |
9 | Liam Draper | Auckland, New Zealand | 131 |
10 | Zack Hayes | Sumter, SC | 99 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse Ansley | Myakka City, FL | 308 |
2 | Alex Teagarden | Waynesburg, PA | 237 |
3 | Cody J Barnes | Sterling, IL | 225 |
4 | Jason Raines | Travelers Rest, SC | 202 |
5 | Jason Langenback | Clarksburg, MA | 125 |
6 | Ryan Lojak | Tarentum, PA | 112 |
7 | Hunter Shelton | Hartford, TN | 94 |
8 | Colin Keegan | Coal Center, PA | 84 |
9 | Christopher Venditti | Fort Mill, SC | 77 |
10 | Jacob Rowland | Hardinsburg, IN | 66 |
GNCC
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tayla Jones | Yass, Australia | 285 |
2 | Becca N Sheets | Circleville, OH | 253 |
3 | Mackenzie Tricker | Travelers Rest, SC | 214 |
4 | Rachel Gutish | Terre Haute, IN | 191 |
5 | Brooke Cosner | Mchenry, MD | 177 |
6 | Shyann Phelps | Bridgeton, NJ | 150 |
7 | Korie Steede | Beloit, OH | 146 |
8 | Shelby Rolen | Knoxville, TN | 129 |
9 | Eden Netelkos | Sudbury, VT | 122 |
10 | Maria Forsberg | Brier, WA | 40 |
ATV
XC1
FINISH | RIDER | BIKE |
1st | Walker Fowler | Yamaha |
2nd | Adam McGill | Honda |
3rd | Jarrod McClure | Honda |
4th | Chris Borich | Suzuki |
5th | Brycen Neal | Yamaha |
6th | Cole Richardson | Yamaha |
7th | Westley Wolfe | Suzuki |
8th | Devon Feehan | Honda |
9th | Martin Christofferson | Honda |
10th | Tucker Wyatt | Honda |
XC2
FINISH | RIDER | BIKE |
1st | Hunter Hart | Yamaha |
2nd | Matthew Lindle | Honda |
3rd | John Glauda Jr. | Yamaha |
4th | Austin Abney | Honda |
5th | Ben Kowalewski | Honda |
6th | Kenny Shick | Yamaha |
7th | Gabriel Naud | Yamaha |
8th | Drew Landers | Yamaha |
9th | Brody Livengood | Yamaha |
10th | Tanner Walker | Honda |
XC1 Points Standings
FINISH | RIDER | Points |
1st | Walker Fowler | 60 |
2nd | Adam McGill | 43 |
3rd | Brycen Neal | 41 |
4th | Chris Borich | 39 |
5th | Jarrod McClure | 37 |
6th | Westley Wolfe | 29 |
7th | Cole Richardson | 29 |
8th | Devon Feehan | 24 |
9th | Johnny Gallagher | 21 |
10th | Martin Christofferson | 19 |
XC2 Points Standings
FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Austin Abney | 48 |
2nd | Matthew Lindle | 43 |
3rd | Hunter Hart | 41 |
4th | Drew Landers | 38 |
5th | Ben Kowalewski | 37 |
6th | John Glauda Jr. | 33 |
7th | Sam Hough | 24 |
8th | Kenny Shick | 24 |
9th | Tanner Walker | 24 |
10th | Steven Covert | 21 |
Dutch Masters of motocross
Round 1 — Markelo, Netherlands
MX1 Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Jeffrey Herlings |
2nd | Gautier Paulin |
3rd | Max Anstie |
4th | Romain Febvre |
5th | Shaun Simpson |
6th | Glenn Coldenhoff |
7th | Kevin Strijbos |
8th | Filip Bengtsson |
9th | Sven van der Mierden |
10th | Maxime Desprey |
MX2 Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Thomas Kjer Olsen |
2nd | Jed Beaton |
3rd | Davy Pootjes |
4th | Jago Geerts |
5th | Vsevolod Brylyakov |
6th | Ruben Fernandez-Garcia |
7th | Martin Barr |
8th | Calvin Vlaanderen |
9th | Marshal Weltin |
10th | Roan van de Moosdijk |
MX1 Points Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Jeffrey Herlings | 50 |
2nd | Gautier Paulin | 44 |
3rd | Max Anstie | 40 |
4th | Romain Febvre | 36 |
5th | Shaun Simpson | 31 |
6th | Glenn Coldenhoff | 31 |
7th | Kevin Strijbos | 27 |
8th | Filip Bengtsson | 25 |
9th | Sven van der Mierden | 22 |
10th | Maxime Desprey | 21 |
MX2 Points Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 50 |
2nd | Jed Beaton | 40 |
3rd | Davy Pootjes | 35 |
4th | Jago Geerts | 35 |
5th | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 30 |
6th | Ruben Fernandez-Garcia | 29 |
7th | Martin Barr | 22 |
8th | Calvin Vlaanderen | 22 |
9th | Marshal Weltin | 21 |
10th | Roan van de Moosdijk | 20 |
Other Championship Standings
FIM Motocross World Championship
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeffrey Herlings | 933 | |
2 | Antonio Cairoli | 782 | |
3 | Clement Desalle | 685 | |
4 | Tim Gajser | 669 | |
5 | Gautier Paulin | 574 | |
6 | Romain Febvre | 544 | |
7 | Glenn Coldenhoff | 534 | |
8 | Jeremy Seewer | 469 | |
9 | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 433 | |
10 | Max Anstie | 386 |
MXGP
Position | Rider | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Prado | 873 | |
2 | Pauls Jonass | 777 | |
3 | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 673 | |
4 | Ben Watson | 602 | |
5 | Thomas Covington | 599 | |
6 | Calvin Vlaanderen | 543 | |
7 | Michele Cervellin | 397 | |
8 | Jago Geerts | 391 | |
9 | Hunter Lawrence | 353 | |
10 | Henry Jacobi | 343 |
AMSOIL ARENACROSS
250AX Class Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Jacob Hayes | 187 |
2nd | Gavin Faith | 179 |
3rd | Chris Blose | 174 |
4th | Gared Steinke | 130 |
5th | Kyle Bitterman | 115 |
6th | Shane Sewell | 107 |
7th | Jacob Williamson | 94 |
8th | Daniel Herrlein | 83 |
9th | Heath Harrison | 83 |
10th | Travis Sewell | 62 |
AX Lites East Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Heath Harrison | 86 |
2nd | Isaac Teasdale | 82 |
3rd | Garrett Marchbanks | 47 |
4th | Tanner Basso | 33 |
5th | Tanner Ward | 33 |
6th | Tanner Stack | 32 |
7th | Carter Halpain | 29 |
8th | Josh Mosiman | 28 |
9th | TJ Albright | 26 |
10th | Jeremy Hand | 21 |
FIM SUPERENDURO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Overall Standings
POSITION | RIDER | POINTS |
---|---|---|
1st | Cody Webb | 155 |
2nd | Taddy Blazusiak | 131 |
3rd | Billy Bolt | 124 |
4th | Jonny Walker | 114 |
5th | Colton Haaker | 105 |
2018 CHAMPIONS
RIDER | CHAMPIONSHIP/RACE | CLASS | |
TBD | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
TBD | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
TBD | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450MX | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250MX | |
TBD | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP | |
TBD | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | MXGP | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | MX2 | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | Open | |
TBD | Monster Energy Cup | Cup Class | |
TBD | Monster Energy Cup | Amateur All-Stars | |
TBD | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
TBD | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Open Class | |
TBD | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Lites Class | |
TBD | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Two-Stroke Class | |
TBD | Paris Supercross | King of Paris | |
TBD | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris | |
TBD | Amsoil Arenacross | 250AX | |
TBD | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites West Region | |
TBD | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites East Region | |
TBD | GNCC | XC1 | |
TBD | GNCC | XC2 | |
TBD | GNCC | XC3 | |
TBD | GNCC | WXC | |
TBD | Canadian Motocross Nationals | MX1 | |
TBD | Canadian Motocross Nationals | MX2 | |
TBD | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters | |
Matthias Walkner | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
TBD | Australian MX Nationals | MX1 | |
TBD | Australian MX Nationals | MX2 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Cody Matechuk | Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross | Snow Bike | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervellin | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | British Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
TBD | British Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | FMF Indoor Winter Series | 250 Pro | |
TBD | FMF Indoor Winter Series | 450 Pro | |
TBD | Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK) | Pro Class | |
TBD | Hell's Gate | Bike | |
TBD | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
TBD | EnduroCross | Super EnduroCross | |
TBD | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
TBD | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | Manjimup 15,000 | Allstars | |
TBD | Ezberg Rodeo | Bike |