Geneva Supercross
Geneva, Switzerland
Friday
SX1 Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Marvin Musquin |
2nd | Jason Anderson |
3rd | Justin Brayton |
4th | Cedric Soubeyras |
5th | Thomas Ramette |
6th | Jordi Tixier |
7th | Xavier Boog |
8th | Fabien Izoird |
9th | Cyrille Coulon |
10th | Adrien Escoffier |
SX2 Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Nicolas Dercourt |
2nd | Thomas Do |
3rd | Killian Auberson |
4th | Yannis Irsuit |
5th | Gaetan Le Hir |
Saturday
SX1 Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Marvin Musquin |
2nd | Jason Anderson |
3rd | Justin Brayton |
4th | Cedric Soubeyras |
5th | Adrien Escoffier |
6th | Fabien Izoird |
7th | Jordi Tixier |
8th | Thomas Ramette |
9th | Angelo Pellegrini |
10th | Nicolas Aubin |
SX2 Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Thomas Do |
2nd | Yannis Irsuti |
3rd | Pierre Lozzi |
4th | Killian Auberson |
5th | Julien Roussaly |
ADAC Supercross
Chemnitz, Germany
Friday
SX1 Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Tyler Bowers |
2nd | Charles Lefrancois |
3rd | Sullivan Jaulin |
4th | Filip Neugebauer |
5th | Dominique Thury |
6th | Harris Kullas |
7th | Steve Mages |
8th | Fredrik Noren |
9th | Matt Bisceglia |
10th | Borris Mallard |
SX2 Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Iker Larranaga |
2nd | Adrien Malaval |
3rd | Julian Lebeau |
4th | Lucas Impert |
5th | Nico Koch |
Saturday
SX1 Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Tyler Bowers |
2nd | Harris Kullas |
3rd | Borris Mallard |
4th | Charles Lefrancois |
5th | Dominique Thury |
6th | Sullivan Jaulin |
7th | Fredrik Noren |
8th | Steve Mages |
9th | Matthew Bayliss |
10th | Ludovic Macler |
SX2 Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Iker Larranaga |
2nd | Paul Haberland |
3rd | Lucas Impert |
4th | Adrien Malaval |
5th | Nicolas Barcelo |
Future West Moto
Round 5-6 - Chilliawack Arenacross
Friday
Pro Open Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Carson Brown |
2nd | Jess Pettis |
3rd | Shawn Maffenbeier |
4th | Adam Enticknap |
5th | Ryan Lockhart |
6th | Davey Fraser |
7th | Karl Normand |
8th | Jonah Brittons |
Pro Am Lights Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Carson Brown |
2nd | Jess Pettis |
3rd | Shawn Maffenbeier |
4th | Ryan Lockhart |
5th | Davey Fraser |
6th | Kyle Springman |
7th | Jonah Brittons |
Saturday
Pro Open Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Carson Brown |
2nd | Adam Enticknap |
3rd | Shawn Maffenbeier |
4th | Collin Jurin |
5th | Davey Fraser |
6th | Kyle Springman |
7th | Jonah Brittons |
8th | Karl Normand |
Pro Am Lights Overall
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Jess Pettis |
2nd | Carson Brown |
3rd | Shawn Maffenbeier |
4th | Collin Jurin |
5th | Davey Fraser |
6th | Jonah Brittons |
Pro Open Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Carson Brown | 129 |
2nd | Shawn Maffenbeier | 127 |
3rd | Jess Pettis | 114 |
4th | Karl Normand | 80 |
5th | Davey Fraser | 76 |
6th | Ryan Lockhart | 69 |
7th | Kraig Riese | 50 |
8th | Kyle Springman | 39 |
9th | Jeremy Medaglia | 32 |
10th | Wyatt Waddell | 22 |
Pro Am Lights Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Carson Brown | 139 |
2nd | Jess Pettis | 136 |
3rd | Shawn Maffenbeier | 122 |
4th | Davey Fraser | 87 |
5th | Ryan Lockhart | 82 |
6th | Kraig Riese | 57 |
7th | Jeremy Medaglia | 38 |
8th | Kyle Springman | 29 |
9th | Wyatt Waddell | 26 |
2017 CHAMPIONS
RIDER | CHAMPIONSHIP/RACE | CLASS | |
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
Justin Hill | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
Zach Osborne | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
Eli Tomac | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450MX | |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250MX | |
Antonio Cairoli | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP | |
Pauls Jonass | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 | |
France | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
Max Anstie | Motocross of Nations | MXGP | |
Hunter Lawrence | Motocross of Nations | MX2 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Motocross of Nations | Open | |
Marvin Musquin | Monster Energy Cup | Cup Class | |
Seth Hammaker | Monster Energy Cup | Amateur All-Stars | |
Jett Reynolds | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
Marvin Musquin | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Open Class | |
Shane McElrath | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Lites Class | |
Gared Steinke | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Two-Stroke Class | |
Marvin Musquin | Paris Supercross | King of Paris | |
Yannis Irsuti | Paris Supercross | Prince of Paris | |
Marvin Musquin | Geneva Supercross | King of Geneva | |
Thomas Do | Geneva Supercross | Prince of Geneva | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | 250AX | |
Ryan Breece | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites West Region | |
Justin Cooper | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites East Region | |
Kailub Russell | GNCC | XC1 | |
Joshua Toth | GNCC | XC2 | |
Jason Thomas | GNCC | XC3 | |
Tayla Jones | GNCC | WXC | |
Matt Goerke | Canadian Motocross Nationals | MX1 | |
Shawn Maffenbeier | Canadian Motocross Nationals | MX2 | |
Nick Schmidt | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters | |
Sam Sunderland | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
Dean Ferris | Australian MX Nationals | MX1 | |
Egan Mastin | Australian MX Nationals | MX2 | |
Justin Brayton | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
Jackson Richardson | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Brock Hoyer | Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross | Snow Bike | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Jorge Prado | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Graeme Irwin | British Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Ben Watson | British Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Mike Brown | FMF Indoor Winter Series | 250 Pro | |
Marshal Weltin | FMF Indoor Winter Series | 450 Pro | |
Thomas Ramette | Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK) | Pro Class | |
Graham Jarvis | Hell's Gate | Bike | |
Colton Haaker | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
Cody Webb | EnduroCross | Super EnduroCross | |
Cody Cooper | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Hamish Harwood | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Kirk Gibbs | Manjimup 15,000 | Allstars | |
Alfredo Gomez | Ezberg Rodeo | Bike |