FIM MOTOCROSS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 19 – MXGP of Pays de Montbéliard – Villars sous Ecot
MXGP
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | RACE 1 POINTS | RACE 2 POINTS | BIKE |
1st | Jeffrey Herlings | 20 | 25 | KTM |
2nd | Tim Gajser | 25 | 20 | Honda |
3rd | Max Anstie | 18 | 22 | Husqvarna |
4th | Romain Febvre | 22 | 18 | Yamaha |
5th | Gautier Paulin | 16 | 15 | Husqvarna |
6th | Kevin Strijbos | 15 | 13 | Suzuki |
7th | Arnaud Tonus | 11 | 16 | Yamaha |
8th | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 13 | 14 | Yamaha |
9th | Glenn Coldenhoff | 14 | 12 | KTM |
10th | Shaun Simpson | 6 | 10 | Yamaha |
11th | Maximilian Nagl | 7 | 9 | Husqvarna |
12th | Alessandro Lupino | 8 | 8 | Honda |
13th | Tanel Leok | 4 | 11 | Husqvarna |
14th | Rui Goncalves | 5 | 7 | Husqvarna |
15th | Antonio Cairoli | 12 | 0 | KTM |
16th | Evgeny Bobryshev | 10 | 0 | Honda |
17th | Maxime Desprey | 9 | 0 | Kawasaki |
18th | Damon Graulus | 1 | 6 | Honda |
19th | Nicolas Dercourt | 2 | 5 | Yamaha |
20th | Jason Clermont | 0 | 4 | Kawasaki |
MX2
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | RACE 1 POINTS | RACE 2 POINTS | BIKE |
1st | Thomas Covington | 25 | 22 | Husqvarna |
2nd | Hunter Lawrence | 18 | 25 | Suzuki |
3rd | Jed Beaton | 20 | 18 | Honda |
4th | Jeremy Seewer | 22 | 16 | Suzuki |
5th | Pauls Jonass | 16 | 20 | KTM |
6th | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 14 | 9 | Husqvarna |
7th | Brian Bogers | 6 | 15 | KTM |
8th | Jorge Prado Garcia | 7 | 14 | KTM |
9th | Darian Sanayei | 10 | 10 | Kawasaki |
10th | Alvin Östlund | 12 | 8 | Yamaha |
11th | Ben Watson | 13 | 6 | KTM |
12th | Calvin Vlaanderen | 5 | 11 | KTM |
13th | Julien Lieber | 15 | 0 | KTM |
14th | Davy Pootjes | 1 | 13 | KTM |
15th | Magne Klingsheim | 11 | 2 | Kawasaki |
16th | Stephen Rubini | 0 | 12 | Kawasaki |
17th | Anton Gole | 9 | 3 | TM |
18th | Conrad Mewse | 4 | 5 | Husqvarna |
19th | Nathan Renkens | 8 | 0 | KTM |
20th | Henry Jacobi | 0 | 7 | Husqvarna |
WMX
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | RACE 1 POINTS | RACE 2 POINTS | BIKE |
1st | Kiara Fontanesi | 25 | 20 | Yamaha |
2nd | Livia Lancelot | 20 | 22 | Kawasaki |
3rd | Courtney Duncan | 15 | 25 | Yamaha |
4th | Nancy Van De Ven | 22 | 16 | Yamaha |
5th | Larissa Papenmeier | 16 | 18 | Suzuki |
6th | Amandine Verstappen | 18 | 15 | KTM |
7th | Virginie Germond | 11 | 13 | Yamaha |
8th | Mathilde Martinez | 9 | 14 | Husqvarna |
9th | Justine Charroux | 12 | 9 | Yamaha |
10th | Anne Borchers | 5 | 11 | Suzuki |
EMX 250
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | RACE 1 POINTS | RACE 2 POINTS | BIKE |
1st | James Dunn | 22 | 20 | KTM |
2nd | Simone Zecchina | 16 | 22 | Yamaha |
3rd | Anthony Bourdon | 9 | 25 | Husqvarna |
4th | Tristan Charboneau | 25 | 8 | Kawasaki |
5th | Ruben Fernandez | 20 | 11 | Kawasaki |
6th | Morgan Lesiardo | 8 | 18 | Kawasaki |
7th | Tom Koch | 6 | 16 | KTM |
8th | Karlis Sabulis | 12 | 9 | Yamaha |
9th | Pierre Goupillon | 15 | 5 | KTM |
10th | Josh Spinks | 18 | 2 | KTM |
MXGP Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Antonio Cairoli | 722 |
2nd | Jeffrey Herlings | 672 |
3rd | Gautier Paulin | 602 |
4th | Clement Desalle | 544 |
5th | Tim Gajser | 530 |
6th | Romain Febvre | 519 |
7th | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 443 |
8th | Max Nagl | 439 |
9th | Max Anstie | 436 |
10th | Glenn Coldenhoff | 424 |
MX2 Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Pauls Jonass | 771 |
2nd | Jeremy Seewer | 732 |
3rd | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 579 |
4th | Thomas Covington | 532 |
5th | Benoit Paturel | 504 |
6th | Julien Lieber | 490 |
7th | Jorge Prado | 460 |
8th | Brian Bogers | 407 |
9th | Hunter Lawrence | 395 |
10th | Brent Van doninck | 309 |
WMX Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Kiara Fontanesi | 233 |
2nd | Livia Lancelot | 232 |
3rd | Courtney Duncan | 231 |
4th | Nancy Van De Ven | 231 |
5th | Larissa Papenmeier | 194 |
6th | Amandine Verstappen | 184 |
7th | Nicky van Wordragen | 119 |
8th | Francesca Nocera | 95 |
9th | Virginie Germond | 80 |
10th | Shana van der Vlist | 89 |
EMX250 Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Morgan Lesiardo | 294 |
2nd | Simone Furlotti | 242 |
3rd | Ruben Fernandez | 223 |
4th | Alberto Forato | 205 |
5th | Tristan Charboneau | 192 |
6th | Marshel Weltin | 180 |
7th | Jago Geerts | 171 |
8th | Ken Bengtson | 170 |
9th | Mathys Boisrame | 167 |
10th | Pierre Goupillon | 140 |
OTHER 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS
Amsoil GNCC, Presented by Maxxis
XC1
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Kailub Russell | 235 |
2nd | Thad DuVall | 202 |
3rd | Steward Baylor Jr. | 177 |
4th | Ricky Russell | 163 |
5th | Grant Baylor | 129 |
6th | Trevor Bollinger | 119 |
7th | Jordan Ashburn | 112 |
8th | Russell Bobbitt | 96 |
9th | Christopher Bach | 89 |
10th | Josh Strang | 89 |
XC2
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Joshua Toth | 261 |
2nd | Layne Michael | 216 |
3rd | Craig Delong | 207 |
4th | Micael Witkowski | 174 |
5th | Benjamin Kelley | 143 |
6th | Austin Lee | 142 |
7th | Jesse Groemm | 140 |
8th | Zack Hayes | 121 |
9th | Samuel evans | 95 |
10th | Zach Nolan | 87 |
XC3
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Jason Thomas | 262 |
2nd | Hunter Neuwirth | 201 |
3rd | Mark Heresco Jr. | 193 |
4th | Jack Edmondson | 157 |
5th | Joshua Adkins | 126 |
6th | Jaryn Williams | 124 |
7th | Devan Welch | 97 |
8th | Paul Whibley | 92 |
9th | Nate Smith | 62 |
10th | Dustin Gibson | 61 |
WXC
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Tayla Jones | 180 |
2nd | Becca Sheets | 171 |
3rd | Mackenzie Tricker | 156 |
4th | Brooke Cosner | 104 |
5th | Rachel Gutish | 100 |
6th | Kendall LaFollette | 80 |
7th | Shelby Rolen | 74 |
8th | Taylor Johnston | 46 |
9th | Natasha LaChapelle | 31 |
10th | Rachael Archer | 30 |
MX Masters of Germany
MX Masters Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Dennis Ullrich | 254 |
2nd | Jens Getteman | 179 |
3rd | Henry Jacobi | 162 |
4th | Christian Brockel | 152 |
5th | Brian Hsu | 131 |
6th | Angus Heidecke | 111 |
7th | Filip Beugebauer | 107 |
8th | Hunter Lawrence | 102 |
9th | Jaromir Romancik | 95 |
10th | Jeremy Delince | 91 |
2017 CHAMPIONS
RIDER | CHAMPIONSHIP/RACE | CLASS | |
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
Justin Hill | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
Zach Osborne | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
Eli Tomac | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 450MX | |
Zach Osborne | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross | 250MX | |
Antonio Cairoli | FIM Motocross World Championship | MXGP | |
Pauls Jonass | FIM Motocross World Championship | MX2 | |
Kiara Fontanesi | FIM Women's Motocross World Championship | WMX | |
Morgan Lesiardo | Motocross European Championship | EMX250 | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | 250AX | |
Ryan Breece | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites West Region | |
Justin Cooper | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites East Region | |
Tayla Jones | GNCC | WXC | |
Matt Goerke | Canadian Motocross Nationals | MX1 | |
Shawn Maffenbeier | Canadian Motocross Nationals | MX2 | |
Nick Schmidt | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
Sam Sunderland | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
Dean Ferris | Australian MX Nationals | MX1 | |
Egan Mastin | Australian MX Nationals | MX2 | |
Brock Hoyer | Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross | Snow Bike | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Jorge Prado | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Graeme Irwin | British Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Ben Watson | British Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Mike Brown | 250 Pro | FMF Indoor Winter Series | |
Marshal Weltin | 450 Pro | FMF Indoor Winter Series | |
Thomas Ramette | Pro Class | Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK) | |
Graham Jarvis | Hell's Gate | Bike | |
Colton Haaker | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
Cody Cooper | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Hamish Harwood | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Kirk Gibbs | Manjimup 15,000 | Allstars | |
Alfredo Gomez | Ezberg Rodeo | Bike |