LUCAS OIL PRO MOTOCROSS
Motocross
Washougal - 250
July 29, 2017Motocross
Washougal - 450
July 29, 2017Rider | Hometown | Motos | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 1 - 1 | KTM 450 SX-F |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 2 - 2 | Kawasaki KX450F |
3 | Martin Davalos | Quito, FL | 4 - 3 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
4 | Cole Seely | Newbury Park, CA | 3 - 5 | Honda CRF450R |
5 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 7 - 4 | KTM 450 SX-F |
6 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 5 - 6 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
7 | Weston Peick | Wildomar, CA | 6 - 8 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
8 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 9 - 9 | Honda CRF450R |
9 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 8 - 10 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
10 | Dakota Alix | Jay, VT | 12 - 12 | KTM 450 SX-F |
11 | Justin Hoeft | Castaic, CA | 11 - 14 | Yamaha YZ450F |
12 | Henry Miller | Rochester, MN | 13 - 13 | Yamaha YZ450F |
13 | Fredrik Noren | Lidköping, Sweden | 20 - 7 | Honda CRF450R |
14 | Benny Bloss | Oak Grove, MO | 17 - 11 | KTM 450 SX-F |
15 | Tommy Weeck | Carnation, WA | 15 - 15 | Honda CRF450R |
16 | Dylan Merriam | Corona, CA | 14 - 16 | Yamaha YZ450F |
17 | Matt Bisceglia | Weatherford, TX | 10 - 35 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
18 | Tyler Bowers | Danville, KY | 16 - 19 | Kawasaki KX450F |
19 | Toshiki Tomita | Kanazawa, Japan | 21 - 17 | Honda CRF450R |
20 | Josh Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 29 - 18 | Husqvarna FC 450 |
21 | Heath Harrison | Silverhill, AL | 18 - 37 | Yamaha YZ450F |
22 | Brandon Scharer | Gardena, CA | 23 - 20 | Yamaha YZ450F |
23 | Dakota Tedder | Surfside, CA | 34 - 21 | Kawasaki KX450F |
24 | Ronnie Stewart | Easton, PA | 25 - 22 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
25 | Dare DeMartile | Lincoln, CA | 31 - 23 | Honda CRF450R |
26 | Zack Williams | Elko, MN | 35 - 24 | Honda CRF450R |
27 | Brandan Leith | Eagle Mountain, UT | 32 - 25 | Kawasaki KX450F |
28 | Jeremy Hand | Mantua, OH | 26 - 26 | KTM 450 SX-F |
29 | Collin Jurin | Kirkland, WA | 24 - 27 | Kawasaki KX450F |
30 | Alex Ray | Jackson, TN | 22 - 28 | Yamaha YZ450F |
31 | Austin Kouba | Boise, ID | 27 - 29 | Kawasaki KX450F |
32 | Kyle Gills | Wiggins, MS | 36 - 30 | Honda CRF450R |
33 | Morgan Burger | Nampa, ID | 30 - 31 | Honda CRF450R |
34 | Vann Martin | Houston, TX | 40 - 32 | Honda CRF450R |
35 | Brad Nauditt | Colbert, WA | 33 - 33 | Honda CRF450R |
36 | Dustin Pipes | Fresno, CA | 38 - 34 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
37 | John Short | Pilot Point, TX | 28 - 38 | Yamaha YZ450F |
38 | Ricky Dietrich | Snohomish, WA | 37 - 39 | Kawasaki KX450F |
39 | Nicolas Rolando | Philippines | 39 - 40 | Suzuki RM-Z450 |
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 501 |
2 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 420 |
3 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 374 |
4 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 337 |
5 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 324 |
6 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 305 |
7 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 303 |
8 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 296 |
9 | Mitchell Harrison | Lansing, MI | 279 |
10 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 248 |
11 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 222 |
12 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 188 |
13 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 184 |
14 | Sean Cantrell | Murrieta, CA | 176 |
15 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 144 |
16 | Luke Renzland | Hewitt, NJ | 141 |
17 | Nick Gaines | Ringgold, GA | 124 |
18 | Lorenzo Locurcio | Venezuela | 119 |
19 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 110 |
20 | Bradley Taft | Nixa, MO | 90 |
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 470 |
2 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 453 |
3 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 451 |
4 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 340 |
5 | Cole Seely | Newbury Park, CA | 330 |
6 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 308 |
7 | Weston Peick | Wildomar, CA | 268 |
8 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 268 |
9 | Martin Davalos | Quito, FL | 263 |
10 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 216 |
11 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 216 |
12 | Fredrik Noren | Lidköping, Sweden | 202 |
13 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 191 |
14 | Dakota Alix | Jay, VT | 152 |
15 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 146 |
16 | Josh Grant | Riverside, CA | 143 |
17 | Henry Miller | Rochester, MN | 108 |
18 | Matt Bisceglia | Weatherford, TX | 78 |
19 | Benny Bloss | Oak Grove, MO | 73 |
20 | John Short | Pilot Point, TX | 70 |
CANADIAN MOTOCROSS NATIONALS
Round 8 - River Glade MX Park - Moncton, New Brunswick
MX1
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | MOTO 1 | MOTO 2 | BIKE |
1st | Christophe Pourcel | 2nd | 1st | Husqvarna |
2nd | Matt Goerke | 1st | 2nd | Yamaha |
3rd | Mike Alessi | 3rd | 3rd | Kawasaki |
4th | Kyle Chisholm | 5th | 4th | Honda |
5th | Tyler Medaglia | 4th | 5th | Honda |
6th | Colton Facciotti | 6th | 6th | Honda |
7th | Cade Clason | 10th | 7th | KTM |
8th | Jesse Wentland | 9th | 8th | Suzuki |
9th | Keylan Meston | 8th | 9th | Yamaha |
10th | Tim Tremblay | 11th | 10th | Yamaha |
MX2
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | MOTO 1 | MOTO 2 | BIKE |
1st | Shawn Maffenbeier | 1st1 | 1st | Yamaha |
2nd | Jesse Pettis | 2nd | 2nd | Yamaha |
3rd | Jacob Hayes | 3rd | 3rd | Kawasaki |
4th | Dylan Wright | 4th | 4th | Honda |
5th | Ryan Surratt | 5th | 5th | Kawasaki |
6th | Davey Fraser | 9th | 6th | Husqvarna |
7th | Tanner Ward | 8th | 7th | KTM |
8th | Hayden Halstead | 10th | 8th | Yamaha |
9th | Bobby Piazza | 7th | 12th | Husqvarna |
10th | Jeremy Pronovost | 13th | 9th | Yamaha |
MX1 Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Matt Goerke | 425 |
2nd | Christophe Pourcel | 406 |
3rd | Mike Alessi | 366 |
4th | Colton Facciotti | 366 |
5th | Tyler Medaglia | 355 |
6th | Dillan Epstein | 328 |
7th | Kyle Chisholm | 298 |
8th | Tim Tremblay | 263 |
9th | Cade Clason | 248 |
10th | Nathan Biles | 208 |
MX2 Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Shawn Maffenbeier | 388 |
2nd | Ryan Surratt | 342 |
3rd | Rylan Wright | 341 |
4th | Josh Osby | 307 |
5th | Cole Thompson | 298 |
6th | Jacob Hayes | 286 |
7th | Jesse Pettis | 259 |
8th | Davey Fraser | 250 |
9th | Casey Keast | 249 |
10th | Hayden Halstead | 238 |
AUSTRALIAN MX NATIONALS
Round 8 – Port Macquarie – New South Wales
MX1 450 Pro
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Dean Ferris |
2nd | Todd Waters |
3rd | Luke Clout |
4th | Brett Metcalfe |
5th | Nathan Crawford |
6th | Kade Mosig |
7th | Kirk Gibbs |
8th | Luke Styke |
9th | Kyle Peters |
10th | Dylan Long |
MX2 250 Pro
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Egan Mastin |
2nd | Wilson Todd |
3rd | Mitchell Evans |
4th | Kyle Webster |
5th | Hamish Harwood |
6th | Jayden Rykers |
7th | Richie Evans |
8th | Dylan Wills |
9th | Jay Wilson |
10th | Connor Tierney |
MX1 450 Pro Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Dean Ferris | 562 |
2nd | Kirk Gibbs | 487 |
3rd | Kade Mosig | 436 |
4th | Todd Waters | 421 |
5th | Luke Styke | 408 |
6th | Luke Clout | 378 |
7th | Kyle Peters | 371 |
8th | Brett Metcalfe | 350 |
9th | Nathan Crawford | 304 |
10th | Joel Green | 267 |
MX2 250 Pro Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Wilson Todd | 490 |
2nd | Egan Mastin | 477 |
3rd | Mitchell Evans | 476 |
4th | Hamish Harwood | 427 |
5th | Kyle Webster | 399 |
6th | Dylan Wills | 381 |
7th | Jayden Rykers | 371 |
8th | Jackson Richardson | 365 |
9th | Richie Evans | 350 |
10th | Joel Evans | 281 |
FIM Junior Motocross World Championship
Lange Motokeskus – Tartu County, Estonia
65cc
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Ivano Van Erp |
2nd | Mads Fredsoe Sorensen |
3rd | Kayden Minear |
4th | Maksymilian Chwalik |
5th | Saku Mansikkamaki |
6th | Jet Alsop |
7th | Wal Beaney |
8th | Kirils Maslovs |
9th | Aleh Makhnou |
10th | Kasimir Hindersson |
85cc
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Eddie Wade |
2nd | Noel Nilsson |
3rd | Kay Karssemakers |
4th | Florian Miot |
5th | Max Palsson |
6th | Magnus Smith |
7th | Kay de Wolf |
8th | Piler Constantin |
9th | Adam Zsolt Kovacs |
10th | Andrea Roncoli |
125cc
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Gianluca Facchetti |
2nd | Kevin Horgmo |
3rd | Mikkel Haarup |
4th | Brian Strubhart Moreau |
5th | Rick Elzinga |
6th | Andreas Hiiemagi |
7th | Tim Edberg |
8th | Rene Hofer |
9th | Raivo Dankers |
10th | Emilio Scuteri |
Maxxis British Motocross Championship
Round 7 - Preston Docks - United Kingdom
MX1
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Graeme Irwin |
2nd | Brad Anderson |
3rd | Nathan Watson |
4th | Harri Kullas |
5th | Gert Krestinov |
6th | Ryan Houghton |
7th | Dan Thornhill |
8th | Carlton Husband |
9th | Stuart Edmonds |
10th | Robert Davidson |
MX2
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER |
1st | Darian Sanayei |
2nd | Ben Watson |
3rd | Martin Barr |
4th | Josiah Natzke |
5th | Harri Kullas |
6th | Michael Eccles |
7th | Mel Pocock |
8th | Josh Gilbert |
9th | Gavin Stevenson |
10th | Lewis Tombs |
MX1 Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Graeme Irwin | 316 |
2nd | Gert Krestinov | 248 |
3rd | Brad Anderson | 239 |
4th | Robert Davidson | 163 |
5th | Steven Lenoir | 162 |
6th | Jamie Law | 154 |
7th | Ryan Houghton | 150 |
8th | James Harrison | 145 |
9th | Dan Thornhill | 132 |
10th | Elliott Banks-Browne | 131 |
MX2 Championship Standings
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Ben Watson | 310 |
2nd | Martin Barr | 257 |
3rd | Harri Kullas | 220 |
4th | Mel Pocock | 206 |
5th | Todd Kellett | 205 |
6th | Josiah Natzke | 185 |
7th | Michael Eccles | 168 |
8th | Lewis Tombs | 166 |
9th | Josh Gilbert | 162 |
10th | Brad Todd | 150 |
OTHER 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS
AMSOIL GNCC, PRESENTED BY MAXXIS
XC1
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Kailub Russell | 211 |
2nd | Thad DuVall | 192 |
3rd | Steward Baylor | 159 |
4th | Ricky Russell | 144 |
5th | Grant Baylor | 124 |
6th | Trevor Bollinger | 109 |
7th | Jordan Ashburn | 99 |
8th | Russell Bobbitt | 96 |
9th | Ryan Sipes | 95 |
10th | Christopher Bach | 88 |
XC2
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Joshua Toth | 243 |
2nd | Craig Delong | 186 |
3rd | Layne Michael | 186 |
4th | Micael Witkowski | 159 |
5th | Jesse Groemm | 140 |
6th | Austin Lee | 126 |
7th | Benjamin Kelley | 118 |
8th | Zack Hayes | 109 |
9th | Samuel Evans | 85 |
10th | Zach Nolan | 79 |
XC3
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Jason Thomas | 232 |
2nd | Mark Heresco Jr. | 180 |
3rd | Hunter Neuwirth | 180 |
4th | Jack Edmondson | 145 |
5th | Joshua Adkins | 115 |
6th | Jaryn Williams | 114 |
7th | Devan Welch | 97 |
8th | Paul Whibley | 67 |
9th | Dustin Gibson | 61 |
10th | Nate Smith | 47 |
WXC
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Becca Sheets | 170 |
2nd | Tayla Jones | 160 |
3rd | Mackenzie Tricker | 144 |
4th | Rachel Gutish | 100 |
5th | Brooke Cosner | 86 |
6th | Kendall LaFollette | 80 |
7th | Shelby Rolen | 74 |
8th | Taylor Johnston | 32 |
9th | Natasha LaChapelle | 31 |
10th | Rachael Archer | 26 |
FIM WORLD MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP
MXGP
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Antonio Cairoli | 523 |
2nd | Clement Desalle | 431 |
3rd | Jeffrey Herlings | 418 |
4th | Gautier Paulin | 417 |
5th | Tim Gajser | 353 |
6th | Romain Febvre | 338 |
7th | Max Nagl | 308 |
8th | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 294 |
9th | Evgeny Bobryshev | 286 |
10th | Arnaud Tonus | 279 |
MX2
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Pauls Jonass | 548 |
2nd | Jeremy Seewer | 501 |
3rd | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 403 |
4th | Benoit Paturel | 398 |
5th | Julien Lieber | 374 |
6th | Thomas Covington | 339 |
7th | Brian Bogers | 273 |
8th | Jorge Prado | 268 |
9th | Brent Van donink | 226 |
10th | Hunter Lawrence | 225 |
MX Masters of Germany
MX Masters
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Dennis Ullrich | 128 |
2nd | Jens Getteman | 104 |
3rd | Hunter Lawrence | 88 |
4th | Brian Hsu | 80 |
5th | Henry Jacobi | 79 |
6th | Christian Brockel | 71 |
7th | Cedric Grobben | 65 |
8th | Bence Szvoboda | 52 |
9th | Jaromir Romancik | 51 |
10th | Jeremy Seewer | 50 |
Swiss MX Championship
MX Open Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Yves Furlato | 80 |
2nd | Andy Baumgartner | 71 |
3rd | Kim Schaffter | 56 |
4th | Nicolas Bender | 54 |
5th | Petr Smitka | 50 |
6th | Arnaud Tonus | 50 |
7th | Alain Schafer | 47 |
8th | Jose Butron | 42 |
9th | Valentin Guillod | 42 |
10th | Alexandre Lejeune | 39 |
MX2 Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Luca Bruggmann | 87 |
2nd | Killian Auberson | 86 |
3rd | Enzo Steffen | 78 |
4th | Steven Champal | 65 |
5th | Robin Scheiben | 53 |
6th | Maurice Chanton | 52 |
7th | David Schoch | 51 |
8th | Nico Seiler | 49 |
9th | Timothy Jaunin | 41 |
10th | Kevin Auberson | 40 |
2017 CHAMPIONS
RIDER | CHAMPIONSHIP/RACE | CLASS | |
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
Justin Hill | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
Zach Osborne | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | 250AX | |
Ryan Breece | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites West Region | |
Justin Cooper | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites East Region | |
Nick Schmidt | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
Sam Sunderland | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
Brock Hoyer | Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross | Snow Bike | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Jorge Prado | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Graeme Irwin | British Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Ben Watson | British Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Mike Brown | 250 Pro | FMF Indoor Winter Series | |
Marshal Weltin | 450 Pro | FMF Indoor Winter Series | |
Thomas Ramette | Pro Class | Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK) | |
Graham Jarvis | Hell's Gate | Bike | |
Colton Haaker | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
Cody Cooper | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Hamish Harwood | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Kirk Gibbs | Manjimup 15,000 | Allstars | |
Alfredo Gomez | Ezberg Rodeo | Bike |