Don't miss the television or online coverage of the seventh round of the Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, the Red Bull Southwick National. Get the rundown below on how to watch qualifiers and all four motos this weekend.
If you miss a race, full replays will be available on-demand with the NBC Sports Gold Pro Motocross Pass.
Also on tap this weekend are the Canadian Motocross Nationals and GNCC.
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross
TV Schedule
Round 7 | Southwick | Southwick, MA
Saturday, July 8 | Sunday, July 9
450 and 250 Moto 1 - 1:00 p.m. EST - MAVTV - Saturday, July 8
Once again this year, MAVTV will air first motos from all 12 rounds live. Use the MAVTV channel finder to see if you currently get MAVTV. You can also use that link to request that your cable provider carry MAVTV if they currently do not.
450 Moto 2 - 3:30 p.m. EST - NBC - Saturday, July 8
250 moto 2 - 12:30 a.m. EST - NBC Sports Network - Sunday, July 9
Use the NBCSN channel finder to see if you currently get NBCSN in your area.
Highlight Show
Friday, July 12 - 11:00 p.m. EST - NBC Sports Network
Online Schedule
Round 7 | Southwick | Southwick, MA
Saturday, July 8
New this year, the entire season streams live, on-demand, and commercial-free with the NBC Sports Gold Pro Motocross Pass.
Qualifiers - 10:00 a.m. EST - NBC Sports Gold app (Live & Commercial-Free)
450 and 250 Moto 1 - 1:00 p.m. EST - NBC Sports Gold app (Live & Commercial-Free)
450 and 250 Moto 2 - 3:30 p.m. EST- NBC Sports Gold app (Live & Commercial-Free)
In the U.S., NBC Sports Gold is available on Apple iOS, Android, Apple TV, Amazon Fire TV, Chromecast and online at ProMotocross.com/live and NBCSportsGold.com.
International
Online
New this year, the entire season streams live, on-demand, and commercial-free with the NBC Sports Gold Pro Motocross Pass, available in Canada, UK, Germany, Sweden, Ireland, Denmark, Switzerland, Netherlands, Austria, Spain, Italy, Luxembourg, and Japan.
Qualifiers - 10:00 p.m. EST - ProMotocross.com (LIVE)
Moto 1 and Moto 2 - 1:00 p.m. EST, ProMotocross.com (LIVE)
Access the stream at ProMotocross.com and NBC Sports Gold app available on iOS and Android in Canada, UK, Germany, Sweden, Ireland, Denmark, Switzerland, Netherlands, Austria, Spain, Italy, Luxembourg and Japan.
Television
The Nationals will be simulcast to various countries across the globe. Check the TV listings for for the time in your area.
Highlight Show - A one-hour highlight show recapping the race will air in various countries across the globe. Check the TV listings for the time in your area.
TV Networks: FOX Sports Australia, FOX Sports Asia, Sky TV New Zealand, ESPN Latin America, MCS France, Star Times Africa.
Canadian Motocross Nationals
Online Schedule
Round 5 | Gopher Dunes | Courtland, ON
Sunday, July 9
MX2 | Moto 1 - 12:10 p.m. EST - Conx2share.com
MX1 | Moto 1 - 1:20 p.m. EST - Conx2share.com
MX2 | Moto 2 - 2:40 p.m. EST - Conx2share.com
MX1 | Moto 2 - 3:55 p.m. EST - Conx2share.com
amsoil grand national cross country championship
Online Schedule
Round 9 | The Wiseco John Penton | Millfield, OH
Saturday, July 8 | Sunday, July 9
Saturday
John Penton Pro ATV - 1:00 p.m. EST - RacerTV.com
Sunday
John Penton Pro Bike - 1:00 p.m. EST - RacerTV.com
2017 Standings
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 470 |
2 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 453 |
3 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 451 |
4 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 340 |
5 | Cole Seely | Newbury Park, CA | 330 |
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 501 |
2 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 420 |
3 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 374 |
4 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 337 |
5 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 324 |
Canadian Motocross Nationals Championship Standings
MX1
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Christophe Pourcel | 212 |
2nd | Matt Goerke | 212 |
3rd | Dillan Epstein | 190 |
4th | Colton Facciotti | 185 |
5th | Tyler Medaglia | 180 |
MX2
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Cole Thompson | 224 |
2nd | Josh Osby | 191 |
3rd | Shawn Maffenbeier | 182 |
4th | Ryan Surratt | 169 |
5th | Jesse Pettis | 148 |
GNCC Championship Standings
XC1
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Kailub Russell | 190 |
2nd | Thad DuVall | 167 |
3rd | Steward Baylor | 159 |
4th | Ricky Russell | 132 |
5th | Jordan Ashburn | 99 |
XC2
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Joshua Toth | 218 |
2nd | Craig Delong | 165 |
3rd | Layne Michael | 156 |
4th | Micael Witkowski | 143 |
5th | Jesse Groemm | 125 |
Other Links
Follow Racer X
Animated Track Map
Track Map
Race Day Schedule
7 am - 2 pm | Will Call |
7:30 am | Mandatory Riders Meeting |
7:45 am | Chapel Service |
8:15 am - 8:30 am | 450 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes 5 Free/10 Timed |
8:35 am - 8:50 am | 450 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minutes 5 Free/10 Timed |
8:50 am - 9 am | Track Maintenance |
9 am - 9:15 am | 250 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minute 5 Free/10 Timed |
9:20 am - 9:35 am | 250 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes 5 Free/10 Timed |
9:35 am - 9:50 am | Track Maintenance |
9:45 am - 9:50 am | 450 Class Grp B Start Practice - 5 minutes |
9:50 am - 10:05 am | 450 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes - Timed |
10:10 am - 10:15 am | 450 Class Grp A Start Practice - 5 minutes |
10:15 am - 10:30 am | 450 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minutes - Timed |
10:30 am - 10:45 am | Track Maintenance |
10:40 am - 10:45 am | 250 Class Grp A Start Practice - 5 minutes |
10:45 am - 11 am | 250 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minutes - Timed |
11:05 am - 11:10 am | 250 Class Grp B Start Practice - 5 minutes |
11:10 am - 11:25 am | 250 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes - Timed |
11:25 am - 11:35 am | Track Maintenance |
11:35 am - 11:50 am | 450 Consolation Race |
11:55 am - 12:10 pm | 250 Consolation Race |
12:10 pm - 12:45 pm | Intermission/Track Maintenance |
12:25 pm - 1 pm | Opening Ceremonies |
1 pm - 1:10 pm | 450 Class Sight Lap |
1:10 pm - 1:45 pm | 450 Class Moto #1 |
1:45 pm - 2 pm | Podium Interviews |
2 pm - 2:10 pm | 250 Class Sight Lap |
2:10 pm - 2:45 pm | 250 Class Moto #1 |
2:45 pm - 3 pm | Podium Interviews |
3:30 pm - 3:40 pm | 450 Class Sight Lap |
3:40 pm - 4:15 pm | 450 Class Moto #2 |
4:15 pm - 4:30 pm | 450 Winners Circle |
4:30 pm - 4:40 pm | 250 Class Sight Lap |
4:40 pm - 5:15 pm | 250 Class Moto #2 |
5:15 pm - 5:30 pm | 250 Winners Circle |
5:30 pm - 6 pm | Press Conference |