How to Watch: RedBud and More

How to Watch RedBud and More

June 29, 2017 2:20pm

Get ready to watch the television or online coverage of the round six of the Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship, the Rockford Fosgate RedBud National. Read on below for all of the information on how to watch qualifiers and all four motos on Saturday, July 1.

If you miss a race, full replays will be available on-demand with the NBC Sports Gold Pro Motocross Pass.

Also on tap this weekend is the FIM Motocross World Championship, which heads to Portugal for round eleven of the championship.

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross

TV Schedule

Round 6 | RedBud | Buchanan, MI
Saturday, July 1 | Sunday July 2

450 and 250 Moto 1 - 1:00 p.m. EST - MAVTV - Saturday, July 1

Once again this year, MAVTV will air first motos from all 12 rounds live. Use the MAVTV channel finder to see if you currently get MAVTV. You can also use that link to request that your cable provider carry MAVTV if they currently do not.

450 and 250 moto 2 - 3:00 p.m. EST - NBC Sports Network - Sunday, July 2

Use the NBCSN channel finder to see if you currently get NBCSN in your area.

Highlight Show

Wednesday, July 5 - 11:00 p.m. EST - NBC Sports Network
NBCSN will have a one-hour show the week after each race recapping the action.

Online Schedule

Round 6 | RedBud | Buchanan, MI
Saturday, June 24

New this year, the entire season streams live, on-demand, and commercial-free with the NBC Sports Gold Pro Motocross Pass.

Qualifiers - 10:00 a.m. EST - NBC Sports Gold app (Live & Commercial-Free)

450 and 250 Moto 1 -  1:00 p.m. EST - NBC Sports Gold app (Live & Commercial-Free)

450 and 250 Moto 2 - 3:00 p.m. EST- NBC Sports Gold app (Live & Commercial-Free)

In the U.S., NBC Sports Gold is available on Apple iOS, Android, Apple TV, Amazon Fire TV, Chromecast and online at ProMotocross.com/live and NBCSportsGold.com.

International

Online

New this year, the entire season streams live, on-demand, and commercial-free with the NBC Sports Gold Pro Motocross Pass, available in Canada, UK, Germany, Sweden, Ireland, Denmark, Switzerland, Netherlands, Austria, Spain, Italy, Luxembourg, and Japan.

Qualifiers -  10:00 p.m. EST - ProMotocross.com (LIVE)

Moto 1 and Moto 2 - 1:00 p.m. EST, ProMotocross.com (LIVE)

Access the stream at ProMotocross.com and NBC Sports Gold app available on iOS and Android  in Canada, UK, Germany, Sweden, Ireland, Denmark, Switzerland, Netherlands, Austria, Spain, Italy, Luxembourg and Japan.

Television

The Nationals will be simulcast to various countries across the globe. Check the TV listings for for the time in your area.

Highlight Show - A one-hour highlight show recapping the race will air in various countries across the globe. Check the TV listings for the time in your area. 

TV Networks: FOX Sports Australia, FOX Sports Asia, Sky TV New Zealand, ESPN Latin America, MCS France, Star Times Africa.


FIM motocross world championship

TV Schedule

Round 12 | mxgp of Portugal | Agueda
Sunday, July 2

MX2 | Race 2 - 1:00 p.m. EST | CBS Sports Network
MXGP | Race 2 - 2:00 p.m. EST | CBS Sports Network

Online Schedule

Round 12 | mxgp of Portugal | Agueda
Saturday July 1 | Sunday, July 2

Saturday

EMX 150 | Race 1 - 8:50 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
EMX 125 | Race 1 -
10:35 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MX2 | Qualifying
- 11:15 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MXGP | Qualifying - 12:00 p.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
EMX 250 | Race 1 - 12:50 p.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com

Sunday

EMX 150 | Race 2 - 3:40 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
EMX 125 | Race 2 - 4:40 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
EMX 250 | Race 2 - 6:25 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MX2 | Race 1 - 8:00 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MXGP | Race 1 - 9:00 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MX2 | Race 2 - 11:00 a.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com
MXGP | Race 2 - 12:00 p.m. EST - MXGP-TV.com


2017 Standings

450 Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Eli Tomac Cortez, CO439
2Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA411
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France409
4Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom320
5Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA294
Full Standings

250 Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Zach Osborne Abingdon, VA451
2Jeremy Martin Millville, MN387
3Adam Cianciarulo Port Orange, FL330
4Joey Savatgy Thomasville, GA324
5Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH319
Full Standings

FIM WORLD MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP

MXGP Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Antonio Cairoli 431
2nd Gautier Paulin 364
3rd Clement Desalle 361
4th Jeffrey Herlings 335
5th Tim Gajser 282

MX2 Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Pauls Jonass 454
2nd Jeremy Seewer 416
3rd Thomas Kjer Olsen 343
4th Julien Lieber 339
5th Benoit Paturel 330

Other Links

Live Timing

450 Entry List

250 Entry List

2017 Numbers

Race Center

2017 450MX Team Guide

2017 250MX Team Guide


Follow Racer X

Twitter - @racerxonline

Instagram - racerxonline

Facebook


Animated Track Map

Track Map

Race Day Schedule

7 am - 2 pm Will Call
7:30 am Mandatory Riders Meeting
7:45 am Chapel Service
8:15 am - 8:30 am 250 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes 5 Free/10 Timed
8:35 am - 8:50 am 250 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minutes 5 Free/10 Timed
8:50 am - 9 am Track Maintenance
9 am - 9:15 am 450 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minutes 5 Free/10 Timed
9:20 am - 9:35 am 450 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes 5 Free/10 Timed
9:35 am - 9:50 am Track Maintenance
9:45 am - 9:50 am 250 Class Grp B Start Practice - 5 minutes
9:50 am - 10:05 am 250 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes - Timed
10:05 am - 10:10 am 250 Class Grp A Start Practice - 5 minutes
10:10 am - 10:25 am 250 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minutes - Timed
10:30 am - 10:45 am Track Maintenance
10:40 am - 10:45 am 450 Class Grp A Start Practice - 5 minutes
10:45 am - 11 am 450 Class Practice Grp A - 15 minutes - Timed
11 am - 11:05 am 450 Class Grp B Start Pracitce - 5 minutes
11:05 am - 11:20 am 450 Class Practice Grp B - 15 minutes - Timed
11:20 am - 11:35 am Track Maintenance
11:35 am - 11:45 am 250 Consolation Race
11:50 am - 12 pm 450 Consolation Race
12:05 pm - 12:45 pm Intermission/Track Maintenance
12:35 pm - 1 pm Opening Ceremonies
1 pm - 1:10 pm 250 Class Sight Lap
1:10 pm - 1:45 pm 250 Class Moto #1
1:45 pm - 2 pm Podium Interviews
2 pm - 2:10 pm 450 Class Sight Lap
2:10 pm - 2:45 pm 450 Class Moto #1
2:45 pm - 3 pm Podium Interviews
3 pm - 3:10 pm 250 Class Sight Lap
3:10 pm - 3:45 pm 250 Class Moto #2
3:45 pm - 4 pm 250 Winners Circle
4 pm - 4:10 pm 450 Class Sight Lap
4:10 pm - 4:45 pm 450 Class Moto #2
4:45 pm - 5 pm 450 Winners Circle
5 pm - 5:30 pm Press Conference