Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

June 12, 2017 7:45am

FIM WORLD MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP

Round 10 – MXGP of Russia –Orlyonok

MXGP

Overall Rider Race 1 Points Race 2 Points Bike
1st Clement Desalle 20 25 Kawasaki
2nd Jeffrey Herlings 25 13 KTM
3rd Gautier Paulin 16 20 Husqvarna
4th Max Anstie 18 16 Husqvarna
5th Antonio Cairoli 22 12 KTM
6th Romain Febvre 11 22 Yamaha
7th Arnaud Tonus 12 18 Yamaha
8th Arminas Jasikonis 14 14 Suzuki
9th Glen Coldenhoff 9 15 KTM
10th Max Nagl 13 10 Husqvarna
11th Alessandro Lupino 15 7 Honda
12th Evgeny Bobryshev 8 11 Honda
13th Ken de Dycker 7 9 Honda
14th Jaromir Romancik 5 5 KTM
15th Rui Goncalves 6 4 Husqvarna
16th Evgeny Mikhaylov 10 0 Husqvarna
17th Tanel Leok 1 8 Husqvarna
18th Jose Butron 0 6 KTM
19th Viacheslav Golovkin 3 3 KTM
20th Daamon Graulus 4 1 Honda

MX2

Overall Rider Race 1 Points Race 2 Points Bike
1st Pauls Jonass 22 20 KTM
2nd Jeremy Seewer 14 25 Suzuki
3rd Brian Bogers 15 22 KTM
4th Benoit Paturel 20 9 Yamaha
5th Alvin Östlund 13 15 Yamaha
6th Hunter Lawrence 18 10 Suzuki
7th Julien Lieber 10 16 KTM
8th Thomas Kjer Olsen 25 1 Husqvarna
9th Jorge Prado 6 18 KTM
10th Ben Watson 9 14 KTM
11th Iker Olano Larranaga 7 12 Husqvarna
12th Bas Vaessen 16 2 Suzuki
13th David Herbreteau 11 6 Kawasaki
14th Thomas Covington 12 5 Husqvarna
15th Magne Klingsheim 2 13 Kawasaki
16th Conrad Mewse 8 4 Husqvarna
17th Giuseppe Tropepe 0 11 Husqvarna
18th Darian Sanayei 3 8 Kawasaki
19th Freek van der Vlist 4 7 KTM
20th Michele Cervellin 5 0 Honda

EMX 250

Overall Rider Race 1 Points Race 2 Points Bike
1st Simone Furlotti 22 20 Yamaha
2nd Mathys Boisrame 25 15 Honda
3rd Dylan Walsh 14 16 Honda
4th Alberto Forato 18 11 Honda
5th Jere Haavisto 13 13 KTM
6th Tristan Charboneau 0 25 Kawasaki
7th Mike Stender 15 10 Suzuki
8th Josiah Natzke 12 12 KTM
9th Marshel Weltin 20 4 Kawasaki
10th Morgan Lesiardo 16 7 Kawasaki

MXGP Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Antonio Cairoli 381
2nd Clement Desalle 334
3rd Gautier Paulin 333
4th Jeffrey Herlings 291
5th Tim Gajser 261
6th Jeremy Van Horebeek 261
7th Romain Febvre 242
8th Evgeny Bobryshev 233
9th Max Nagl 223
10th Arnaud Tonus 202
11th Glen Coldenhoff 200
12th Max Anstie 180
13th Arminas Jasikonis 171
14th Shaun Simpson 123
15th Tanel Leok 110
16th Jose Butron 91
17th Kevin Strijbos 90
18th Alessandro Lupino 74
19th Rui Goncalves 68
20th Jordi Tixier 61

MX2 Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Pauls Jonass 414
2nd Jeremy Seewer 369
3rd Thomas Kjer Olsen 317
4th Julien Lieber 308
5th Benoit Paturel 294
6th Jorge Prado 230
7th Thomas Covington 225
8th Hunter Lawrence 199
9th Brian Bogers 184
10th Brent Van doninck 174
11th Darian Sanayei 168
12th Michele Cervellin 154
13th Calvin Vlaanderen 133
14th Vsevolod Brylyakov 129
15th Samuele Bernardini 111
16th Ben Watson 104
17th Alvin Ostlund 103
18th Conrad Mewse 90
19th Vas Vaessen 74
20th Adam Sterry 72

EMX250 Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Morgan Lesiardo 163
2nd Simone Furlotti 146
3rd Jago Geerts 128
4th Alberto Forato 126
5th Ken Bengtson 106
6th Miro Sihvonen 99
7th Josiah Natzke 99
8th Ruben Fernandez 96
9th Nick Kouwenberg 88
10th Mathys Boisrame 87

2017 AMSOIL GNCC, PRESENTED BY MAXXIS

Round 7 – Tomahawk – Odessa, New York

BIKE

XC1

FINISH RIDER BIKE
1st Thaddeus Duvall Husqvarna
2nd Ryan Sipes Husqvarna
3rd Steward Baylor Jr. KTM
4th Josh Strang Husqvarna
5th Kailub Russell KTM
6th Grant Baylor Husqvarna
7th Jordan Ashburn Beta
8th Ricky Russell Yamaha
9th Russell Bobbitt KTM
10th Trevor Bollinger Honda

XC2 

FINISH RIDER BIKE
1st Joshua Toth Yamaha
2nd Layne Michael Husqvarna
3rd Benjamin Kelley KTM
4th Craig Delong Husqvarna
5th Michael Witkowski KTM
6th Jesse Groemm KTM
7th Ryder Lafferty KTM
8th Zack Hayes KTM
9th Brendan Riordan Yamaha
10th Trevor Barrett Yamaha

XC3

FINISH RIDER BIKE
1st Jason Thomas Husqvarna
2nd Hunter Neuwirth Husqvarna
3rd Mark Heresco Jr. KTM
4th Nate Smith Husqvarna
5th Devan Welch Yamaha
6th Joshua Adkins Yamaha

WXC

FINISH RIDER BIKE
1st Tayla Jones Husqvarna
2nd Becca Sheets KTM
3rd Brooke Cosner Yamaha
4th Mackenzie Tricker KTM
5th Kendall LaFollette KTM
6th Taylor Johnston KTM
7th Natasha LaChapelle KTM
8th Nina Cobb KTM
9th Eden Willow Netelkos KTM
Thad Duvall powered through the rough New York terrain to take the overall win.
Thad Duvall powered through the rough New York terrain to take the overall win.
Ken Hill

XC1 Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Kailub Russell 172
2nd Steward Baylor Jr. 146
3rd Thad DuVall 146
4th Ricky Russell 102
5th Josh Strang 83
6th Jordan Ashburn 83
7th Trevor Bollinger 81
8th Grant Baylor 80
9th Russell Bobbitt 74
10th Ryan Sipes 67

XC2 Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Joshua Toth 188
2nd Craig Delong 144
3rd Layne Michael 131
4th Micael Witkowski 129
5th Jesse Groemm 109
6th Austin Lee 94
7th Benjamin Kelley 92
8th Zack Hayes 91
9th Trevor Barrett 65
10th Samuel evans 62

XC3 Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Jason Thomas 186
2nd Jack Edmondson 145
3rd Mark Heresco Jr. 137
4th Hunter Neuwirth 125
5th Joshua Adkins 86
6th Jaryn Williams 80
7th Paul Whibley 67
8th Dustin Gibson 61
9th Devan Welch 61
10th Nate Smith 47

WXC Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Becca Sheets 132
2nd Mackenzie Tricker 126
3rd Tayla Jones 120
4th Rachel Gutish 100
5th Brooke Cosner 68
6th Kendall LaFollette 64
7th Shelby Rolen 57
8th Natasha LaChapelle 31
9th Rachael Archer 30
10th Allie Spurgeon 26

ATV

XC1

FINISH RIDER ATV
1st Walker Fowler Yamaha
2nd Adam McGill Honda
3rd Chris Borich Suzuki
4th Jarrod McClure Honda
5th Landon Wolfe Honda
6th Joshua Merritt Yamaha
7th Johnny Gallagher Yamaha
8th Westley Wolfe Suzuki
9th Martin Christofferson Honda
10th Tucker Wyatt Honda

XC2

FINISH RIDER ATV
1st Devon Feehan Honda
2nd Greg Covert Yamaha
3rd Hunter Hart Yamaha
4th Cameron Bruce Yamaha
5th Matthew Lindle Honda
6th Brandon Icard Honda
7th Kenny Shick Yamaha
8th Levi Coen Honda
9th Sam Hough Honda
10th Kenneth Kelly Honda
Overall Podium: (3) Chris Borich, (1) Walker Fowler, (2) Adam McGill.
Overall Podium: (3) Chris Borich, (1) Walker Fowler, (2) Adam McGill.
Ken Hill

XC1 Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Walker Fowler 205
2nd Adam McGill 149
3rd Brycen Neal 112
4th Chris Borich 112
5th Jarrod McClure 108
6th Landon Wolfe 105
7th Johnny Gallagher 88
8th Martin Christofferson 70
9th Joshua Merritt 57
10th Tucker Wyatt 53

XC2 Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Devon Feehan 177
2nd Hunter Hart 165
3rd Greg Covert 154
4th Matthew Lindle 152
5th Levi Coen 90
6th Austin Abney 88
7th Sam Hough 85
8th Kenny Shick 80
9th Brandon Icard 79
10th Cameron Bruce 70

CANADIAN MOTOCROSS NATIONALS

Round 2 - Blackwater MX Park – Prince George, B.C.

MX1

OVERALL FINISH RIDER MOTO 1 MOTO 2
1st Christophe Pourcel 2nd 1st
2nd Matt Goerke 1st 2nd
3rd Colton Facciotti 4th 3rd
4th Dillan Epstein 3rd 5th
5th Mike Alessi 5th 4th
6th Tyler Medaglia 7th 6th
7th Kyle Chisholm 6th 7th
8th Tim Tremblay 11th 8th
9th Scott Champion 10th 9th
10th  Cade Clason 8th 12th

MX2

OVERALL FINISH RIDER MOTO 1 MOTO 2
1st Cole Thompson 1st 1st
2nd Jesse Pettis 2nd 2nd
3rd Jacob Hayes 5th 3rd
4th Ryan Surratt 6th 4th
5th Josh Osby 4th 6th
6th Dylan Wright 11th 5th
7th Taylor Arsenault 7th 9th
8th Hayden Halstead 10th 7th
9th Tallon La Fountaine 9th 8th
10th  Casey Keast 8th 10th

MX1 Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Christophe Pourcel 112
2nd Matt Goerke 105
3rd Dillan Epstein 97
4th Colton Facciotti 96
5th Tyler Medaglia 89
6th Mike Alessi 80
7th Kyle Chisolm 75
8th Cade Clason 65
9th Keylan Meston 60
10th  Nathan Bles 58

MX2 Championship Standings

STANDING RIDER POINTS 
1st Cole Thompson 110
2nd Jesse Pettis 102
3rd Josh Osby 93
4th Jacob Hayes 89
5th Shawn Maffenbeier 85
6th Ryan Surratt 83
7th Taylor Arsenault 70
8th Tallon La Fountaine 68
9th Dylan Wright 66
10th  Hayden Hallstead 65

OTHER 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS

LUCAS OIL PRO MOTOCROSS

450 Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Eli Tomac Cortez, CO439
2Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA411
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France409
4Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom320
5Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA294
6Justin Bogle Cushing, OK286
7Martin Davalos Quito, Ecuador263
8Weston Peick Wildomar, CA241
9Cooper Webb Newport, NC237
10Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM216
11Christian Craig Hemet, CA190
12Fredrik Noren Lidköping, Sweden188
13Justin Barcia Monroe, NY172
14Broc Tickle Holly, MI146
15Dakota Alix Jay, VT145
16Josh Grant Riverside, CA143
17Henry Miller Rochester, MN94
18John Short Pilot Point, TX63
19Matt Bisceglia Weatherford, TX62
20Benny Bloss Oak Grove, MO60
Full Standings

250 Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Zach Osborne Abingdon, VA451
2Jeremy Martin Millville, MN387
3Adam Cianciarulo Port Orange, FL330
4Joey Savatgy Thomasville, GA324
5Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH319
6Dylan Ferrandis Avignon, France305
7Alex Martin Millville, MN296
8Colt Nichols Muskogee, OK265
9Mitchell Harrison Lansing, MI250
10Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC248
11R.J. Hampshire Hudson, FL197
12Austin Forkner Richards, MO184
13Chase Sexton La Moille, IL162
14Sean Cantrell Murrieta, CA152
15Luke Renzland Hewitt, NJ129
16Kyle Cunningham Aledo, TX115
17Nick Gaines Ringgold, GA105
18Lorenzo Locurcio Cairo, GA102
19Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR88
20Bradley Taft Nixa, MO68
Full Standings

FIM WORLD MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP

WMX 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Kiara Fontanesi 115
2nd Livia Lancelot 114
3rd Courtney Duncan 108
4th Nancy Van De Ven 103
5th Larissa Papenmeier 99
6th Nicky van Wordragen 87
7th Amandine Verstappen 81
8th Shana van der Vlist 63
9th Francesca Nocera 61
10th Virginie Germond 54

AUSTRALIAN MX NATIONALS

MX1 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Dean Ferris 356
2nd Kirk Gibbs 308
3rd Kade Mosig 279
4th Todd Waters 277
5th Luke Styke 262
6th Kyle Peters 230
7th Luke Clout 223
8th Aleksandr Tonkov 218
9th Brett Metcalfe 173
10th Keiron Hall 173

MX2 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Wilson Todd 311
2nd Mitch Evans 305
3rd Hamish Harwood 278
4th Jackson Richardson 278
5th Egan Mastin 277
6th Dylan Wills 242
7th Kyle Webster 233
8th Aaron Tanti  217
9th Jayden Rykers 209
10th Richie Evans 205

British Motocross Championship

MX1 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Graem Irwin 166
2nd Steven Lenoir 162
3rd Gert Krestinov 137
4th Brad Anderson 117
5th Elliott Banks-Browne 109
6th Jake Nicholls 95
7th Jamie Law 92
8th James Harrison 88
9th Jake Shipton 86
10th Harri Kullas 84

MX2 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Ben Watson 182
2nd Harri Kullas 152
3rd Martin Barr 139
4th Mel Pocock 126
5th Todd Kellett 110
6th Josiah Natzke 108
7th Josh Gilbert 95
8th Lewis Tombs 93
9th Michael Eccles 85
10th Brad Todd 80

Dutch Masters of MX

MX1 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Jeffrey Herlings 136
2nd Gautier Paulin 124
3rd Max Anstie 95
4th Filipi Bengtsson 86
5th Yentel Martens  83
6th Max Nagl 77
7th Sven van der Mierden 53
8th Shaun Simpson 52
9th Micha-Boy de Waal 51
10th Evgeny Bobryshev 42

MX2 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Thomas Kjer Olson 135
2nd Brian Bogers 129
3rd Calvin Vlaanderen 84
4th Jago Geerts 81
5th Thomas Covington 80
6th Freek van der Vlist 77
7th David Herbreteau 73
8th Jed Beaton 59
9th Roy van Heugten 57
10th Ruben Fernandez Garcia 46

MX Masters of Germany

MX Masters 

STANDING RIDER POINTS
1st Dennis Ullrich 128
2nd Jens Getteman 104
3rd Hunter Lawrence 88
4th Brian Hsu 80
5th Henry Jacobi 79
6th Christian Brockel 71
7th Cedric Grobben 65
8th Bence Szvoboda 52
9th Jaromir Romancik 51
10th Jeremy Seewer 50

Swiss MX Championship

MX Open Championship Standings

OVERALL FINISH RIDER POINTS
1st Yves Furlato 80
2nd Andy Baumgartner 71
3rd Kim Schaffter 56
4th Nicolas Bender 54
5th Petr Smitka 50
6th Arnaud Tonus 50
7th Alain Schafer 47
8th Jose Butron 42
9th Valentin Guillod 42
10th Alexandre Lejeune 39

MX2 Championship Standings

OVERALL FINISH RIDER POINTS
1st Luca Bruggmann 87
2nd Killian Auberson 86
3rd Enzo Steffen 78
4th Steven Champal 65
5th Robin Scheiben 53
6th Maurice Chanton 52
7th David Schoch 51
8th Nico Seiler 49
9th Timothy Jaunin 41
10th Kevin Auberson 40

2017 CHAMPIONS

RIDER CHAMPIONSHIP/RACE CLASS
Ryan Dungey Monster Energy Supercross 450SX
Justin Hill Monster Energy Supercross 250SX West Region
Zach Osborne Monster Energy Supercross 250SX East Region
Gavin Faith Amsoil Arenacross 250AX
Ryan Breece Amsoil Arenacross AX Lites West Region
Justin Cooper Amsoil Arenacross AX Lites East Region
Nick Schmidt​ ADAC SX Masters (Germany) ​ SX1
Sam Sunderland​ Dakar Rally Bike
Brock Hoyer​ Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross Snow Bike
Antonio Cairoli​ Italian Motocross Championship MX1
Jorge Prado​ Italian Motocross Championship MX2
Mike Brown 250 Pro FMF Indoor Winter Series
Marshal Weltin 450 Pro FMF Indoor Winter Series
Thomas Ramette​ Pro Class Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK)
Graham Jarvis​ Hell's Gate Bike
Colton Haaker SuperEnduro World Championship Prestige Class
Cody Cooper New Zealand Motocross Championship MX1
Hamish Harwood New Zealand Motocross Championship MX2
Kirk Gibbs Manjimup 15,000 Allstars