LUCAS OIL PRO MOTOCROSS
Motocross
Full Results Motocross
Full Results Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 501 |
2 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 420 |
3 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 374 |
4 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 337 |
5 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 324 |
6 | Dylan Ferrandis | Avignon, FL | 305 |
7 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 303 |
8 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 296 |
9 | Mitchell Harrison | Lansing, MI | 279 |
10 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 248 |
11 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 222 |
12 | Chase Sexton | La Moille, IL | 188 |
13 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 184 |
14 | Sean Cantrell | Murrieta, CA | 176 |
15 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 144 |
16 | Luke Renzland | Hewitt, NJ | 141 |
17 | Nick Gaines | Ringgold, GA | 124 |
18 | Lorenzo Locurcio | Venezuela | 119 |
19 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 110 |
20 | Bradley Taft | Nixa, MO | 90 |
21 | Justin Cooper | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 70 |
22 | Michael Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 64 |
23 | Steven Clarke | Stourbridge, United Kingdom | 50 |
24 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 24 |
25 | Gustavo Souza | Brazil | 23 |
26 | Cody Williams | Barneveld, WI | 23 |
27 | Jimmy Decotis | Peabody, MA | 23 |
28 | Dylan Wright | Courtland, ON | 20 |
29 | Mark Worth | Queen Creek, AZ | 17 |
30 | Joey Crown | Metamora, MI | 16 |
31 | Jerry Robin | Hamel, MN | 12 |
32 | Austin Root | Chester, SC | 11 |
33 | Jon Ames | Riverside, CA | 11 |
34 | Cameron McAdoo | Sioux City, IA | 11 |
35 | Josh Osby | Valparaiso, IN | 10 |
36 | Jayce Pennington | Walnut Hill, IL | 9 |
37 | William Lofstrom | Vernon, CT | 5 |
38 | Cody Vanbuskirk | Harvard, IL | 4 |
39 | Dylan Summerlin | Kent, WA | 4 |
40 | Hunter Sayles | Merrill, WI | 4 |
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 470 |
2 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 453 |
3 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 451 |
4 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 340 |
5 | Cole Seely | Newbury Park, CA | 330 |
6 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 308 |
7 | Weston Peick | Wildomar, CA | 268 |
8 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 268 |
9 | Martin Davalos | Quito, FL | 263 |
10 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 216 |
11 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 216 |
12 | Fredrik Noren | Lidköping, Sweden | 202 |
13 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 191 |
14 | Dakota Alix | Jay, VT | 152 |
15 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 146 |
16 | Josh Grant | Riverside, CA | 143 |
17 | Henry Miller | Rochester, MN | 108 |
18 | Matt Bisceglia | Weatherford, TX | 78 |
19 | Benny Bloss | Oak Grove, MO | 73 |
20 | John Short | Pilot Point, TX | 70 |
21 | Heath Harrison | Silverhill, AL | 55 |
22 | Jeffrey Herlings | Netherlands | 50 |
23 | Josh Mosiman | Sebastopol, CA | 50 |
24 | Trey Canard | Shawnee, OK | 39 |
25 | Brandon Scharer | Gardena, CA | 37 |
26 | Phil Nicoletti | Cochecton, NY | 35 |
27 | Justin Hoeft | Castaic, CA | 34 |
28 | Toshiki Tomita | Kanazawa, Japan | 32 |
29 | Dean Ferris | Australia | 29 |
30 | Ronnie Stewart | Easton, PA | 29 |
31 | Kyle Chisholm | Clearwater, FL | 16 |
32 | Ryan Sipes | Vine Grove, KY | 13 |
33 | Dylan Merriam | Corona, CA | 13 |
34 | Tommy Weeck | Carnation, WA | 12 |
35 | Dillan Epstein | Thousand Oaks, CA | 12 |
36 | Dakota Tedder | Surfside, CA | 11 |
37 | Cody Cooper | New Zealand | 11 |
38 | Zack Williams | Elko, MN | 10 |
39 | Ben LaMay | Anchorage, AK | 9 |
40 | Isaac Teasdale | Robbinsville, NC | 8 |
Canadian Motocross Nationals
Round 1 - Whispering Pines – Kaamloops B.C.
MX1
Overall Finish | Rider | Bike | Moto 1 | Moto 2 |
1st | Christophe Pourcel | Husqvarna | 3rd | 1st |
2nd | Dillan Epstein | Kawasaki | 1st | 5th |
3rd | Tyler Medaglia | Honda | 2nd | 4th |
4th | Colton Facciotti | Honda | 5th | 2nd |
5th | Matt Goerke | Yamaha | 4th | 3rd |
6th | Kaven Benoit | KTM | 6th | 7th |
7th | Kyle Chisolm | Yamaha | 10th | 6th |
8th | Mike Alessi | Kawasaki | 7th | 9th |
9th | Cade Clason | KTM | 11th | 8th |
10th | Keylan Meston | Yamaha | 8th | 12th |
MX2
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | BIKE | MOTO 1 | MOTO 2 |
1st | Shawn Maffenbeier | KTM | 1st | 1st |
2nd | Cole Thompson | KTM | 4th | 2nd |
3rd | Josh Osby | KTM | 3rd | 3rd |
4th | Jesse Pettis | Yamaha | 2nd | 5th |
5th | Jacob Hayes | Kawasaki | 6th | 4th |
6th | Ryan Surratt | Kawasaki | 5th | 7th |
7th | Taylor Arsenault | KTM | 9th | 9th |
8th | Tallon La Fountaine | KTM | 8th | 11th |
9th | Geran Stapleton | Honda | 7th | 12th |
10th | Dylan Wright | Yamaha | 16th | 6th |
MX1 Championship Standings
Standing | RIDER | Points |
1st | Christophe Pourcel | 55 |
2nd | Dillan Epstein | 51 |
3rd | Tyler Medaglia | 50 |
4th | Colton Facciotti | 48 |
5th | Matt Goerke | 48 |
6th | Kaven Benoit | 39 |
7th | Kyle Chisolm | 36 |
8th | Mike Alessi | 36 |
9th | Cade Clason | 33 |
10th | Keylan Meston | 32 |
MX2 Championship Standings
Standing | RIDER | Points |
1st | Shawn Maffenbeier | 60 |
2nd | Cole Thompson | 50 |
3rd | Josh Osby | 50 |
4th | Jesse Pettis | 48 |
5th | Jacob Hayes | 43 |
6th | Ryan Surratt | 40 |
7th | Taylor Arsenault | 34 |
8th | Tallon La Fountaine | 33 |
9th | Geran Stapleton | 33 |
10th | Dylan Wright | 30 |
2017 Manjimup 15,000
Allstars
Finish | Rider |
1st | Kirk Gibbs |
2nd | Egan Mastin |
3rd | Kyle Webster |
4th | Luke Styke |
5th | Cody Cooper |
6th | Michael Mahon |
7th | Dean Porter |
8th | Connor Tierney |
9th | AJ Catanzaro |
10th | Julian Cutajar |
OTHER 2017 CHAMPIONSHIP STANDINGS
FIM WORLD MOTOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP
MXGP
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Antonio Cairoli | 347 |
2nd | Gautier Paulin | 297 |
3rd | Clement Desalle | 289 |
4th | Tim Gajser | 261 |
5th | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 261 |
6th | Jeffrey Herlings | 253 |
7th | Evgeny Bobryshev | 214 |
8th | Romain Febvre | 209 |
9th | Max Nagl | 200 |
10th | Glen Coldenhoff | 176 |
11th | Arnaud Tonus | 172 |
12th | Max Anstie | 146 |
13th | Arminas Jasikonis | 143 |
14th | Shaun Simpson | 123 |
15th | Tanel Leok | 101 |
16th | Kevin Strijbos | 90 |
17th | Jose Butron | 85 |
18th | Jordi Tixier | 61 |
19th | Valentin Guillod | 61 |
20th | Rui Goncalves | 58 |
MX2
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Pauls Jonass | 372 |
2nd | Jeremy Seewer | 330 |
3rd | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 291 |
4th | Julien Lieber | 282 |
5th | Benoit Paturel | 265 |
6th | Thomas Covington | 208 |
7th | Jorge Prado | 206 |
8th | Brent van doninck | 174 |
9th | Hunter Lawrence | 171 |
10th | Darian Sanayei | 157 |
11th | Michele Cervellin | 149 |
12th | Brian Bogers | 147 |
13th | Calvin Vlaanderen | 133 |
14th | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 129 |
15th | Samuele Bernardini | 111 |
16th | Ben Watson | 81 |
17th | Conrad Mewse | 78 |
18th | Alvin Ostlund | 75 |
19th | Adam Sterry | 72 |
20th | Ivo Monticelli | 61 |
EMX250
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Morgan Lesiardo | 140 |
2nd | Jago Geerts | 106 |
3rd | Simone Furlotti | 104 |
4th | Alberto Forato | 97 |
5th | Ruben Fernandez | 94 |
6th | Ken Bengtson | 91 |
7th | Miro Sihvonen | 90 |
8th | Josiah Natzke | 75 |
9th | Nick Kouwenberg | 72 |
10th | Tod Kellett | 70 |
WMX
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Kiara Fontanesi | 115 |
2nd | Livia Lancelot | 114 |
3rd | Courtney Duncan | 108 |
4th | Nancy Van De Ven | 103 |
5th | Larissa Papenmeier | 99 |
6th | Nicky van Wordragen | 87 |
7th | Amandine Verstappen | 81 |
8th | Shana van der Vlist | 63 |
9th | Francesca Nocera | 61 |
10th | Virginie Germond | 54 |
AUSTRALIAN MX NATIONALS
MX1
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Dean Ferris | 356 |
2nd | Kirk Gibbs | 308 |
3rd | Kade Mosig | 279 |
4th | Todd Waters | 277 |
5th | Luke Styke | 262 |
6th | Kyle Peters | 230 |
7th | Luke Clout | 223 |
8th | Aleksandr Tonkov | 218 |
9th | Brett Metcalfe | 173 |
10th | Keiron Hall | 173 |
MX2
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Wilson Todd | 311 |
2nd | Mitch Evans | 305 |
3rd | Hamish Harwood | 278 |
4th | Jackson Richardson | 278 |
5th | Egan Mastin | 277 |
6th | Dylan Wills | 242 |
7th | Kyle Webster | 233 |
8th | Aaron Tanti | 217 |
9th | Jayden Rykers | 209 |
10th | Richie Evans | 205 |
2017 AMSOIL GNCC, PRESENTED BY MAXXIS
XC1
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Kailub Russell | 152 |
2nd | Thaddeus Duvall | 126 |
3rd | Steward Baylor | 118 |
4th | Ricky Russell | 96 |
5th | Jordan Ashburn | 72 |
6th | Josh Strang | 71 |
7th | Trevor Bollinger | 71 |
8th | Grant Baylor | 62 |
9th | Christopher Bach | 62 |
10th | Russell Bobbitt | 57 |
XC2
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Joshua Toth | 158 |
2nd | Craig Delong | 122 |
3rd | Michael Witkowski | 117 |
4th | Layne Michael | 106 |
5th | Jesse Groemm | 94 |
6th | Austin Lee | 84 |
7th | Zack Hayes | 78 |
8th | Benjamin Kelley | 71 |
9th | Trevor Barrett | 54 |
10th | Samuel Evans | 53 |
XC3
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Jason Thomas | 156 |
2nd | Jack Edmondson | 145 |
3rd | Mark Heresco Jr. | 116 |
4th | Hunter Neuwirth | 100 |
5th | Jaryn Williams | 80 |
6th | Joshua Adkins | 71 |
7th | Paul Whibley | 67 |
8th | Dustin Gibson | 61 |
9th | Devan Welch | 45 |
10th | Nate Smith | 29 |
WXC
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Becca Sheets | 113 |
2nd | Mackenzie Tricker | 109 |
3rd | Tayla Jones | 100 |
4th | Rachel Gutish | 100 |
5th | Shelby Rolen | 57 |
6th | Brooke Cosner | 50 |
7th | Kendall LaFollette | 48 |
8th | Rachel Archer | 30 |
9th | Allie Spurgeon | 26 |
10th | Felicia Robichaud | 25 |
ATV XC1
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Walker Fowler | 175 |
2nd | Adam McGill | 124 |
3rd | Brycen Neal | 112 |
4th | Chris Borich | 91 |
5th | Jarrod McClure | 90 |
6th | Landon Wolfe | 89 |
7th | Johnny Gallagher | 75 |
8th | Martin Christofferson | 59 |
9th | Tucker Wyatt | 47 |
10th | Joshua Merritt | 43 |
ATV XC2
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Devon Feehan | 147 |
2nd | Hunter Hart | 144 |
3rd | Greg Covert | 129 |
4th | Matthew Lindle | 111 |
5th | Austin Abney | 88 |
6th | Levi Coen | 77 |
7th | Sam Hough | 73 |
8th | Kenny Shick | 66 |
9th | Brandon Icard | 64 |
10th | Cameron Bruce | 52 |
British Motocross Championship
MX1
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Graem Irwin | 166 |
2nd | Steven Lenoir | 162 |
3rd | Gert Krestinov | 137 |
4th | Brad Anderson | 117 |
5th | Elliott Banks-Browne | 109 |
6th | Jake Nicholls | 95 |
7th | Jamie Law | 92 |
8th | James Harrison | 88 |
9th | Jake Shipton | 86 |
10th | Harri Kullas | 84 |
MX2
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Ben Watson | 182 |
2nd | Harri Kullas | 152 |
3rd | Martin Barr | 139 |
4th | Mel Pocock | 126 |
5th | Todd Kellett | 110 |
6th | Josiah Natzke | 108 |
7th | Josh Gilbert | 95 |
8th | Lewis Tombs | 93 |
9th | Michael Eccles | 85 |
10th | Brad Todd | 80 |
Dutch Masters of MX
MX1
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Jeffrey Herlings | 136 |
2nd | Gautier Paulin | 124 |
3rd | Max Anstie | 95 |
4th | Filipi Bengtsson | 86 |
5th | Yentel Martens | 83 |
6th | Max Nagl | 77 |
7th | Sven van der Mierden | 53 |
8th | Shaun Simpson | 52 |
9th | Micha-Boy de Waal | 51 |
10th | Evgeny Bobryshev | 42 |
MX2
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Thomas Kjer Olson | 135 |
2nd | Brian Bogers | 129 |
3rd | Calvin Vlaanderen | 84 |
4th | Jago Geerts | 81 |
5th | Thomas Covington | 80 |
6th | Freek van der Vlist | 77 |
7th | David Herbreteau | 73 |
8th | Jed Beaton | 59 |
9th | Roy van Heugten | 57 |
10th | Ruben Fernandez Garcia | 46 |
MX Masters of Germany
MX Masters
STANDING | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Dennis Ullrich | 128 |
2nd | Jens Getteman | 104 |
3rd | Hunter Lawrence | 88 |
4th | Brian Hsu | 80 |
5th | Henry Jacobi | 79 |
6th | Christian Brockel | 71 |
7th | Cedric Grobben | 65 |
8th | Bence Szvoboda | 52 |
9th | Jaromir Romancik | 51 |
10th | Jeremy Seewer | 50 |
Swiss MX Championship
MX Open Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Yves Furlato | 80 |
2nd | Andy Baumgartner | 71 |
3rd | Kim Schaffter | 56 |
4th | Nicolas Bender | 54 |
5th | Petr Smitka | 50 |
6th | Arnaud Tonus | 50 |
7th | Alain Schafer | 47 |
8th | Jose Butron | 42 |
9th | Valentin Guillod | 42 |
10th | Alexandre Lejeune | 39 |
MX2 Championship Standings
OVERALL FINISH | RIDER | POINTS |
1st | Luca Bruggmann | 87 |
2nd | Killian Auberson | 86 |
3rd | Enzo Steffen | 78 |
4th | Steven Champal | 65 |
5th | Robin Scheiben | 53 |
6th | Maurice Chanton | 52 |
7th | David Schoch | 51 |
8th | Nico Seiler | 49 |
9th | Timothy Jaunin | 41 |
10th | Kevin Auberson | 40 |
2017 CHAMPIONS
RIDER | CHAMPIONSHIP/RACE | CLASS | |
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
Justin Hill | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
Zach Osborne | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | 250AX | |
Ryan Breece | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites West Region | |
Justin Cooper | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites East Region | |
Nick Schmidt | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
Sam Sunderland | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
Brock Hoyer | Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross | Snow Bike | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Jorge Prado | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Mike Brown | 250 Pro | FMF Indoor Winter Series | |
Marshal Weltin | 450 Pro | FMF Indoor Winter Series | |
Thomas Ramette | Pro Class | Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK) | |
Graham Jarvis | Hell's Gate | Bike | |
Colton Haaker | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
Cody Cooper | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Hamish Harwood | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Kirk Gibbs | Manjimup 15,000 | Allstars |