2017 Lucas Oil JuniorMotoX
Lazy E Arena – Guthrie Oklahoma
Top three for each class listed below. Detailed results can be found here.
51cc Limited (4-6) | ||||
Gage Dunham, Cobra | ||||
Jamison Hindman, Cobra | ||||
Roy Eric Keene, Cobra | ||||
51cc Limited (4-8) | ||||
Mikah Carpenter, Cobra | ||||
Cole Blecha, Cobra | ||||
Gannon Lawson, KTM | ||||
51cc (6-8) | ||||
Seth Dennis, KTM | ||||
Canyon Richards, Cobra | ||||
Drew Adams, Cobra | ||||
65cc Limited (7-9) | ||||
Diesel Thomas, KTM | ||||
Ryder Thompson, KTM | ||||
Luke Fauser, KTM | ||||
65cc Limited (7-11) | ||||
Dax Benick, KTM | ||||
Collin Allen, KTM | ||||
Noah Viney, KTM | ||||
65cc (10-11) | ||||
Dax Bennick, KTM | ||||
Collin Allen, KTM | ||||
Noah Viney, KTM | ||||
85cc Limited (9-11) | ||||
Ryder DiFrancesco, Kawasaki | ||||
Chance Hymas, Kawasaki | ||||
Krystian Janik, Kawasaki | ||||
85cc (9-12) | ||||
Jett Reynolds, Kawasaki | ||||
Matthew LeBlanc, KTM | ||||
Ryder DiFrancesco, Kawasaki | ||||
Mini Senior 1 (12-13) | ||||
Talon Hawkins, Kawasaki | ||||
Sage Lewis, KTM | ||||
Jett Reynolds, Kawasaki | ||||
Mini Senior 2 (12-14) | ||||
Larry Reyes Jr., Husqvarna | ||||
Joshua Varize, KTM | ||||
Kaeden Amerine, KTM | ||||
Supermini 1 (12-15) | ||||
Joshua Varize, KTM | ||||
Jeremy Ryan, Kawasaki | ||||
Jett Reynolds, Kawasaki | ||||
Supermini 2 (13-16) | ||||
Ty Masterpool, TM | ||||
Joshua Varize, KTM | ||||
Chandler Baker, Yamaha | ||||
Jesse Cup | ||||
Ty Masterpool, TM | ||||
Jeremy Ryan, Kawasaki | ||||
Joshua Varize, KTM | ||||
Schoolboy 2 (13-16) | ||||
Brock Papi, Suzuki | ||||
Aiden Tiejero, KTM | ||||
Carter Halpain, Yamaha | ||||
125 2-Stroke (12-18) | ||||
Jesse Flock, Yamaha | ||||
Palmer Neely, KTM | ||||
Aiden Tijero, KTM | ||||
250 A (14-18) | ||||
Ramyller Alves, Yamaha | ||||
Kevin Moranz, KTM | ||||
Max Markolf, KTM | ||||
250 Pro Sport (14-18) | ||||
Ramyller Alves, Yamaha | ||||
Kevin Moranz, KTM | ||||
Carter Gordon, Yamaha | ||||
250 B Limited (14-18) | ||||
Carter Halpin, Yamaha | ||||
Zane Merrett, KTM | ||||
Ethan Mann, KTM | ||||
250 B (14-18) | ||||
Carter Halpain, Yamaha | ||||
Levi Newby, Kawasaki | ||||
Zane Merrett, KTM | ||||
250 C Limited (14-18) | ||||
Stockton Sinebaugh, Yamaha | ||||
Mason Benson, Yamaha | ||||
Parker Larson, KTM | ||||
250C (14-18) | ||||
Stockton Stinebaugh, Yamaha | ||||
Rylan Smith, Kawasaki | ||||
Matt Hannah, Yamaha | ||||
Girls JR (9-13) | ||||
Katie Benson, KTM | ||||
Cami Samples, Kawasaki | ||||
Adilyn Malcolm, KTM | ||||
Girls SR (12-16) | ||||
Katie Benson, KTM | ||||
Cami Samples, Kawasaki | ||||
Brianna Green, Yamaha | ||||
Women (14-18) | ||||
Jordan Jarvis, Yamaha | ||||
Brianna Green, Yamaha | ||||
Landrey Hazen, Kawasaki |
British Motocross Championship
Round 4 – Hawkstone Park – Shropshire
MX1
Overall Finish | Rider |
1st | Graeme Irwin |
2nd | Steven Lenoir |
3rd | Harri Kullas |
4th | Robert Davidson |
5th | Jake Shipton |
6th | Gert Krestinov |
7th | Carlton Husband |
8th | Jamie Law |
9th | Dan Thornhill |
10th | James Harrison |
MX2
Overall Finish | Rider |
1st | Ben Watson |
2nd | Josiah Natzke |
3rd | Martin Barr |
4th | Todd Kellett |
5th | Michael Eccles |
6th | Liam Knight |
7th | Mel Pocock |
8th | Jake Millward |
9th | Josh Gilbert |
10th | Josh Spinks |
MX1 Championship Standings
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Graem Irwin | 166 |
2nd | Steven Lenoir | 162 |
3rd | Gert Krestinov | 137 |
4th | Brad Anderson | 117 |
5th | Elliott Banks-Browne | 109 |
6th | Jake Nicholls | 95 |
7th | Jamie Law | 92 |
8th | James Harrison | 88 |
9th | Jake Shipton | 86 |
10th | Harri Kullas | 84 |
MX2 Championship Standings
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Ben Watson | 182 |
2nd | Harri Kullas | 152 |
3rd | Martin Barr | 139 |
4th | Mel Pocock | 126 |
5th | Todd Kellett | 110 |
6th | Josiah Natzke | 108 |
7th | Josh Gilbert | 95 |
8th | Lewis Tombs | 93 |
9th | Michael Eccles | 85 |
10th | Brad Todd | 80 |
Dutch Masters of MX
Round 3 – Emmen
MX1
Overall Finish | Rider |
1st | Jeffrey Herlings |
2nd | Evgeny Bobryshev |
3rd | Gautier Paulin |
4th | Max Anstie |
5th | Romain Febvre |
6th | Max Nagl |
7th | Filip Bengtsson |
8th | Yentel Martens |
9th | Sven van der Mierden |
10th | Micha-Boy de Waal |
MX2
Overall Finish | Rider |
1st | Thomas Kjer Olson |
2nd | Thomas Covington |
3rd | Brian Bogers |
4th | Jago Geerts |
5th | David Herbreteau |
6th | Freek van der Vlist |
7th | Ruben Fernandez Garcia |
8th | Roy van Heugten |
9th | Magne Klingsheim |
10th | Rene de Jong |
MX1 Championship Standings
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Jeffrey Herlings | 136 |
2nd | Gautier Paulin | 124 |
3rd | Max Anstie | 95 |
4th | Filipi Bengtsson | 86 |
5th | Yentel Martens | 83 |
6th | Max Nagl | 77 |
7th | Sven van der Mierden | 53 |
8th | Shaun Simpson | 52 |
9th | Micha-Boy de Waal | 51 |
10th | Evgeny Bobryshev | 42 |
MX2 Championship Standings
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Thomas Kjer Olson | 135 |
2nd | Brian Bogers | 129 |
3rd | Calvin Vlaanderen | 84 |
4th | Jago Geerts | 81 |
5th | Thomas Covington | 80 |
6th | Freek van der Vlist | 77 |
7th | David Herbreteau | 73 |
8th | Jed Beaton | 59 |
9th | Roy van Heugten | 57 |
10th | Ruben Fernandez Garcia | 46 |
MX Masters of Germany
Round 3 – Molln
MX Masters
Overall Finish | Rider |
1st | Jeremy Seewer |
2nd | Hunter Lawrence |
3rd | Henry Jacobi |
4th | Denn Ullrich |
5th | Jens Getteman |
6th | Brian Hsu |
7th | Christian Brockel |
8th | Cedric Grobben |
9th | Filip Neugebauer |
10th | Mike Stender |
MX Masters Championship Standings
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Dennis Ullrich | 128 |
2nd | Jens Getteman | 104 |
3rd | Hunter Lawrence | 88 |
4th | Brian Hsu | 80 |
5th | Henry Jacobi | 79 |
6th | Christian Brockel | 71 |
7th | Cedric Grobben | 65 |
8th | Bence Szvoboda | 52 |
9th | Jaromir Romancik | 51 |
10th | Jeremy Seewer | 50 |
Other 2017 Championship Standings
FIM World Motocross Championship
MXGP
STanding | Rider | Points |
1st | Antonio Cairoli | 258 |
2nd | Tim Gajser | 241 |
3rd | Gautier Paulin | 220 |
4th | Evgeny Bobryshev | 214 |
5th | Clement Desalle | 210 |
6th | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 204 |
7th | Jeffrey Herlings | 174 |
8th | Romain Febvre | 147 |
9th | Max Nagl | 139 |
10th | Arnaud Tonus | 133 |
11th | Glenn Coldenhoff | 124 |
12th | Shaun Simpson | 123 |
13th | Arminas Jasikonis | 106 |
14th | Max Anstie | 96 |
15th | Kevin Strijbos | 90 |
16th | Tanel Leok | 73 |
17th | Jose Butron | 55 |
18th | Jordi Tixier | 52 |
19th | Rui Goncalves | 49 |
20th | Valentin Guillod | 34 |
MX2
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Pauls Jonass | 287 |
2nd | Jeremy Seewer | 245 |
3rd | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 235 |
4th | Julien Lieber | 223 |
5th | Benoit Paturel | 198 |
6th | Brent Van doninck | 166 |
7th | Jorge Prado | 155 |
8th | Thomas Covington | 152 |
9th | Calvin Vlaanderen | 133 |
10th | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 123 |
11th | Darian Sanayei | 118 |
12th | Michele Cervellin | 111 |
13th | Samuele Bernardini | 90 |
14th | Brian Bogers | 101 |
15th | Hunter Lawrence | 99 |
16th | Adam Sterry | 72 |
17th | Ben Watson | 66 |
18th | Alvin Ostlund | 64 |
19th | Conrad Mewse | 55 |
20th | Anton Gole | 49 |
EMX 250
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Morgan Lesiardo | 112 |
2nd | Miro Sihvonen | 90 |
3rd | Simone Furlotti | 86 |
4th | Ruben Fernandez | 74 |
5th | Nick Kouwenberg | 73 |
6th | Ken Bengtson | 69 |
7th | Karlis Sabulis | 66 |
8th | Jago Geerts | 64 |
9th | Alberto Forato | 63 |
10th | Jed Beaton | 54 |
WMX
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Courtney Duncan | 83 |
2nd | Kiara Fontanesi | 77 |
3rd | Liva Lancelot | 67 |
4th | Nancy Van De Ven | 63 |
5th | Larissa Papenmeier | 63 |
6th | Nicky van Wordragen | 59 |
7th | Amandine Verstappen | 56 |
8th | Shana van der Vlist | 50 |
9th | Francesca Nocera | 41 |
10th | Virginie Germond | 40 |
2017 AMSOIL GNCC, presented by Maxxis
XC1 Championship Standings
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Kailub Russell | 145 |
2nd | Steward Baylor Jr. | 114 |
3rd | Thaddeus Duvall | 100 |
4th | Ricky Russell | 75 |
5th | Trevor Bollinger | 57 |
6th | Jordan Ashburn | 56 |
7th | Russell Bobbitt | 54 |
8th | Grant Baylor | 53 |
9th | Josh strang | 46 |
10th | Christopher Bach | 38 |
XC2 Championship Standings
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Joshua Toth | 140 |
2nd | Craig Delong | 101 |
3rd | Michael Witkowski | 92 |
4th | Jesse Groemm | 92 |
5th | Layne Michael | 92 |
6th | Austin Lee | 68 |
7th | Zack Hayes | 67 |
8th | Benjamin Kelley | 63 |
9th | Trevor Barrett | 48 |
10th | Samuel Evans | 41 |
XC3 Championship Standings
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Jack Edmondson | 145 |
2nd | Jason Thomas | 126 |
3rd | Mark Heresco Jr. | 91 |
4th | Hunter Neuwirth | 86 |
5th | Paul Whibley | 67 |
6th | Jaryn Williams | 65 |
7th | Joshua Adkins | 58 |
8th | Devan Welch | 45 |
9th | Dustin Gibson | 43 |
10th | Nate Smith | 29 |
WXC Championship Standings
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Tayla Jones | 100 |
2nd | Becca Sheets | 83 |
3rd | Mackenzie Tricker | 90 |
4th | Rachel Gutish | 66 |
5th | Shelby Rolen | 57 |
6th | Brooke Cosner | 50 |
7th | Kendall LaFollette | 48 |
8th | Rachel Archer | 30 |
9th | Allie Spurgeon | 26 |
10th | Felicia Robichaud | 25 |
GNCC - ATV
XC1
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Walker Fowler | 150 |
2nd | Brycen Neal | 106 |
3rd | Adam McGill | 103 |
4th | Jarrod McClure | 86 |
5th | Landon Wolfe | 73 |
6th | Chris Borich | 73 |
7th | Martin Christofferson | 48 |
8th | Johnny Gallagher | 45 |
9th | Westley Wolfe | 39 |
10th | Joshua Merritt | 38 |
XC2
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Devon Feehan | 133 |
2nd | Hunter Hart | 123 |
3rd | Matthew Lindle | 111 |
4th | Greg Covert | 99 |
5th | Austin Abney | 72 |
6th | Levi Coen | 64 |
7th | Brandon Icard | 64 |
8th | Sam Hough | 58 |
9th | Kenny Shick | 54 |
10th | Cameron Bruce | 52 |
Swiss MX Championship
MX Open Championship Standings
Overall Finish | Rider | Points |
1st | Yves Furlato | 80 |
2nd | Andy Baumgartner | 71 |
3rd | Kim Schaffter | 56 |
4th | Nicolas Bender | 54 |
5th | Petr Smitka | 50 |
6th | Arnaud Tonus | 50 |
7th | Alain Schafer | 47 |
8th | Jose Butron | 42 |
9th | Valentin Guillod | 42 |
10th | Alexandre Lejeune | 39 |
MX2 Championship Standings
Overall Finish | Rider | Points |
1st | Luca Bruggmann | 87 |
2nd | Killian Auberson | 86 |
3rd | Enzo Steffen | 78 |
4th | Steven Champal | 65 |
5th | Robin Scheiben | 53 |
6th | Maurice Chanton | 52 |
7th | David Schoch | 51 |
8th | Nico Seiler | 49 |
9th | Timothy Jaunin | 41 |
10th | Kevin Auberson | 40 |
Australian MX Nationals
MX1 450 Pro
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Dean Ferris | 216 |
2nd | Kirk Gibbs | 185 |
3rd | Kade Mosig | 170 |
4th | Todd Waters | 166 |
5th | Luke Styke | 157 |
6th | Nathan Crawford | 149 |
7th | Luke Clout | 141 |
8th | Kyle Peters | 134 |
9th | Aleksandr Tonkov | 126 |
10th | Brett Metcalfe | 109 |
MX2 250 Pro
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Mitchell Evans | 196 |
2nd | Wilson Todd | 187 |
3rd | Jackson Richardson | 178 |
4th | Egan Mastin | 171 |
5th | Kyle Webster | 150 |
6th | Hamish Harwood | 149 |
7th | Jayden Rykers | 145 |
8th | Dylan Wills | 137 |
9th | Richie Evans | 136 |
10th | Aaron Tanti | 136 |
2017 Champions
Rider | Championship/Race | Class | |
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450SX | |
Justin Hill | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX West Region | |
Zach Osborne | Monster Energy Supercross | 250SX East Region | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | 250AX | |
Ryan Breece | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites West Region | |
Justin Cooper | Amsoil Arenacross | AX Lites East Region | |
Nick Schmidt | ADAC SX Masters (Germany) | SX1 | |
Sam Sunderland | Dakar Rally | Bike | |
Brock Hoyer | Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross | Snow Bike | |
Antonio Cairoli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Jorge Prado | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Mike Brown | 250 Pro | FMF Indoor Winter Series | |
Marshal Weltin | 450 Pro | FMF Indoor Winter Series | |
Thomas Ramette | Pro Class | Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK) | |
Graham Jarvis | Hell's Gate | Bike | |
Colton Haaker | SuperEnduro World Championship | Prestige Class | |
Cody Cooper | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Hamish Harwood | New Zealand Motocross Championship | MX2 |