Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

2017 Lucas Oil JuniorMotoX 

Lazy E Arena – Guthrie Oklahoma

Top three for each class listed below. Detailed results can be found here

51cc Limited (4-6)
Gage Dunham, Cobra
Jamison Hindman, Cobra
Roy Eric Keene, Cobra
51cc Limited (4-8)
Mikah Carpenter, Cobra
Cole Blecha, Cobra
Gannon Lawson, KTM
51cc (6-8)
Seth Dennis, KTM
Canyon Richards, Cobra
Drew Adams, Cobra
65cc Limited (7-9)
Diesel Thomas, KTM
Ryder Thompson, KTM
Luke Fauser, KTM
65cc Limited (7-11)
Dax Benick, KTM
Collin Allen, KTM
Noah Viney, KTM
65cc (10-11)
Dax Bennick, KTM
Collin Allen, KTM
Noah Viney, KTM
85cc Limited (9-11)
Ryder DiFrancesco, Kawasaki
Chance Hymas, Kawasaki
Krystian Janik, Kawasaki
85cc (9-12)
Jett Reynolds, Kawasaki
Matthew LeBlanc, KTM
Ryder DiFrancesco, Kawasaki
Mini Senior 1 (12-13)
Talon Hawkins, Kawasaki
Sage Lewis, KTM
Jett Reynolds, Kawasaki
Mini Senior 2 (12-14)
Larry Reyes Jr., Husqvarna
Joshua Varize, KTM
Kaeden Amerine, KTM
Supermini 1 (12-15)
Joshua Varize, KTM
Jeremy Ryan, Kawasaki
Jett Reynolds, Kawasaki
Supermini 2 (13-16)
Ty Masterpool, TM
Joshua Varize, KTM
Chandler Baker, Yamaha
Jesse Cup
Ty Masterpool, TM
Jeremy Ryan, Kawasaki
Joshua Varize, KTM
Schoolboy 2 (13-16)
Brock Papi, Suzuki
Aiden Tiejero, KTM
Carter Halpain, Yamaha
125 2-Stroke (12-18)
Jesse Flock, Yamaha
Palmer Neely, KTM
Aiden Tijero, KTM
250 A (14-18)
Ramyller Alves, Yamaha
Kevin Moranz, KTM
Max Markolf, KTM
250 Pro Sport (14-18)
Ramyller Alves, Yamaha
Kevin Moranz, KTM
Carter Gordon, Yamaha
250 B Limited (14-18)
Carter Halpin, Yamaha
Zane Merrett, KTM
Ethan Mann, KTM
250 B (14-18)
Carter Halpain, Yamaha
Levi Newby, Kawasaki
Zane Merrett, KTM
250 C Limited (14-18)
Stockton Sinebaugh, Yamaha
Mason Benson, Yamaha
Parker Larson, KTM
250C (14-18)
Stockton Stinebaugh, Yamaha
Rylan Smith, Kawasaki
Matt Hannah, Yamaha
Girls JR (9-13)
Katie Benson, KTM
Cami Samples, Kawasaki
Adilyn Malcolm, KTM
Girls SR (12-16)
Katie Benson, KTM
Cami Samples, Kawasaki
Brianna Green, Yamaha
Women (14-18)
Jordan Jarvis, Yamaha
Brianna Green, Yamaha
Landrey Hazen, Kawasaki

British Motocross Championship

Round 4 – Hawkstone Park – Shropshire

MX1

Overall Finish Rider
1st Graeme Irwin
2nd Steven Lenoir
3rd Harri Kullas
4th Robert Davidson
5th Jake Shipton
6th Gert Krestinov
7th Carlton Husband
8th Jamie Law
9th Dan Thornhill
10th James Harrison

MX2

Overall Finish Rider
1st Ben Watson
2nd Josiah Natzke
3rd Martin Barr
4th Todd Kellett
5th Michael Eccles
6th Liam Knight
7th Mel Pocock
8th Jake Millward
9th Josh Gilbert
10th Josh Spinks

MX1 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Graem Irwin 166
2nd Steven Lenoir 162
3rd Gert Krestinov 137
4th Brad Anderson 117
5th Elliott Banks-Browne 109
6th Jake Nicholls 95
7th Jamie Law 92
8th James Harrison 88
9th Jake Shipton 86
10th Harri Kullas 84

MX2 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Ben Watson 182
2nd Harri Kullas 152
3rd Martin Barr 139
4th Mel Pocock 126
5th Todd Kellett 110
6th Josiah Natzke 108
7th Josh Gilbert 95
8th Lewis Tombs 93
9th Michael Eccles 85
10th Brad Todd 80

Dutch Masters of MX

Round 3 – Emmen

MX1

Overall Finish Rider
1st Jeffrey Herlings
2nd Evgeny Bobryshev
3rd Gautier Paulin
4th Max Anstie
5th Romain Febvre
6th Max Nagl
7th Filip Bengtsson
8th Yentel Martens
9th Sven van der Mierden
10th Micha-Boy de Waal

MX2

Overall Finish Rider
1st Thomas Kjer Olson
2nd Thomas Covington
3rd Brian Bogers
4th Jago Geerts
5th David Herbreteau
6th Freek van der Vlist
7th Ruben Fernandez Garcia
8th Roy van Heugten
9th Magne Klingsheim
10th Rene de Jong
Herlings also took the MXGP win last weekend in Kegums, Latvia.
Herlings also took the MXGP win last weekend in Kegums, Latvia. KTM Images

MX1 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Jeffrey Herlings 136
2nd Gautier Paulin 124
3rd Max Anstie 95
4th Filipi Bengtsson 86
5th Yentel Martens  83
6th Max Nagl 77
7th Sven van der Mierden 53
8th Shaun Simpson 52
9th Micha-Boy de Waal 51
10th Evgeny Bobryshev 42

MX2 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Thomas Kjer Olson 135
2nd Brian Bogers 129
3rd Calvin Vlaanderen 84
4th Jago Geerts 81
5th Thomas Covington 80
6th Freek van der Vlist 77
7th David Herbreteau 73
8th Jed Beaton 59
9th Roy van Heugten 57
10th Ruben Fernandez Garcia 46

MX Masters of Germany

Round 3 – Molln

MX Masters

Overall Finish Rider
1st Jeremy Seewer
2nd Hunter Lawrence
3rd Henry Jacobi
4th Denn Ullrich
5th Jens Getteman
6th Brian Hsu
7th Christian Brockel
8th Cedric Grobben
9th Filip Neugebauer
10th Mike Stender
Seewer took the win in Germany.
Seewer took the win in Germany. Suzuki World MXGP

MX Masters Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Dennis Ullrich 128
2nd Jens Getteman 104
3rd Hunter Lawrence 88
4th Brian Hsu 80
5th Henry Jacobi 79
6th Christian Brockel 71
7th Cedric Grobben 65
8th Bence Szvoboda 52
9th Jaromir Romancik 51
10th Jeremy Seewer 50

Other 2017 Championship Standings

FIM World Motocross Championship

MXGP 

STanding Rider Points
1st Antonio Cairoli 258
2nd Tim Gajser 241
3rd Gautier Paulin 220
4th Evgeny Bobryshev 214
5th Clement Desalle 210
6th Jeremy Van Horebeek 204
7th Jeffrey Herlings 174
8th Romain Febvre 147
9th Max Nagl 139
10th Arnaud Tonus  133
11th Glenn Coldenhoff 124
12th Shaun Simpson 123
13th Arminas Jasikonis 106
14th Max Anstie 96
15th Kevin Strijbos 90
16th Tanel Leok 73
17th Jose Butron 55
18th Jordi Tixier 52
19th Rui Goncalves 49
20th Valentin Guillod 34

MX2 

Standing Rider Points
1st Pauls Jonass 287
2nd Jeremy Seewer 245
3rd Thomas Kjer Olsen 235
4th Julien Lieber 223
5th Benoit Paturel 198
6th Brent Van doninck 166
7th Jorge Prado 155
8th Thomas Covington 152
9th Calvin Vlaanderen 133
10th Vsevolod Brylyakov 123
11th Darian Sanayei 118
12th Michele Cervellin 111
13th Samuele Bernardini 90
14th Brian Bogers 101
15th Hunter Lawrence 99
16th Adam Sterry 72
17th Ben Watson 66
18th Alvin Ostlund 64
19th Conrad Mewse 55
20th Anton Gole 49

EMX 250 

Standing Rider Points
1st Morgan Lesiardo 112
2nd Miro Sihvonen 90
3rd Simone Furlotti 86
4th Ruben Fernandez 74
5th Nick Kouwenberg 73
6th Ken Bengtson 69
7th Karlis Sabulis 66
8th Jago Geerts 64
9th Alberto Forato 63
10th Jed Beaton 54

WMX 

Standing Rider Points
1st Courtney Duncan 83
2nd Kiara Fontanesi 77
3rd Liva Lancelot 67
4th Nancy Van De Ven 63
5th Larissa Papenmeier 63
6th Nicky van Wordragen 59
7th Amandine Verstappen 56
8th Shana van der Vlist 50
9th Francesca Nocera 41
10th Virginie Germond 40

2017 AMSOIL GNCC, presented by Maxxis

XC1 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Kailub Russell 145
2nd Steward Baylor Jr. 114
3rd Thaddeus Duvall 100
4th Ricky Russell 75
5th Trevor Bollinger 57
6th Jordan Ashburn 56
7th Russell Bobbitt 54
8th Grant Baylor 53
9th Josh strang 46
10th Christopher Bach 38

XC2 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Joshua Toth 140
2nd Craig Delong 101
3rd Michael Witkowski 92
4th Jesse Groemm 92
5th Layne Michael 92
6th Austin Lee 68
7th Zack Hayes 67
8th Benjamin Kelley 63
9th Trevor Barrett 48
10th Samuel Evans 41

XC3 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Jack Edmondson 145
2nd Jason Thomas 126
3rd Mark Heresco Jr. 91
4th Hunter Neuwirth 86
5th Paul Whibley 67
6th Jaryn Williams 65
7th Joshua Adkins 58
8th Devan Welch 45
9th Dustin Gibson 43
10th Nate Smith 29

WXC Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Tayla Jones 100
2nd Becca Sheets 83
3rd Mackenzie Tricker 90
4th Rachel Gutish 66
5th Shelby Rolen 57
6th Brooke Cosner 50
7th Kendall LaFollette 48
8th Rachel Archer 30
9th Allie Spurgeon 26
10th Felicia Robichaud 25

GNCC - ATV

XC1 

Standing Rider Points
1st Walker Fowler 150
2nd Brycen Neal 106
3rd Adam McGill 103
4th Jarrod McClure 86
5th Landon Wolfe 73
6th Chris Borich 73
7th Martin Christofferson 48
8th Johnny Gallagher 45
9th Westley Wolfe 39
10th Joshua Merritt 38

XC2 

Standing Rider Points
1st Devon Feehan 133
2nd Hunter Hart 123
3rd Matthew Lindle 111
4th Greg Covert 99
5th Austin Abney 72
6th Levi Coen 64
7th Brandon Icard 64
8th Sam Hough 58
9th Kenny Shick 54
10th Cameron Bruce 52

Swiss MX Championship

MX Open Championship Standings

Overall Finish Rider Points
1st Yves Furlato 80
2nd Andy Baumgartner 71
3rd Kim Schaffter 56
4th Nicolas Bender 54
5th Petr Smitka 50
6th Arnaud Tonus 50
7th Alain Schafer 47
8th Jose Butron 42
9th Valentin Guillod 42
10th Alexandre Lejeune 39

MX2 Championship Standings

Overall Finish Rider Points
1st Luca Bruggmann 87
2nd Killian Auberson 86
3rd Enzo Steffen 78
4th Steven Champal 65
5th Robin Scheiben 53
6th Maurice Chanton 52
7th David Schoch 51
8th Nico Seiler 49
9th Timothy Jaunin 41
10th Kevin Auberson 40

Australian MX Nationals

MX1 450 Pro 

Standing Rider Points
1st Dean Ferris 216
2nd Kirk Gibbs 185
3rd Kade Mosig 170
4th Todd Waters 166
5th Luke Styke 157
6th Nathan Crawford 149
7th Luke Clout 141
8th Kyle Peters 134
9th Aleksandr Tonkov 126
10th Brett Metcalfe 109

MX2 250 Pro 

Standing Rider Points
1st Mitchell Evans 196
2nd Wilson Todd 187
3rd Jackson Richardson 178
4th Egan Mastin 171
5th Kyle Webster 150
6th Hamish Harwood 149
7th Jayden Rykers 145
8th Dylan Wills 137
9th Richie Evans 136
10th Aaron Tanti 136

2017 Champions

Rider Championship/Race Class
Ryan Dungey Monster Energy Supercross 450SX
Justin Hill Monster Energy Supercross 250SX West Region
Zach Osborne Monster Energy Supercross 250SX East Region
Gavin Faith Amsoil Arenacross 250AX
Ryan Breece Amsoil Arenacross AX Lites West Region
Justin Cooper Amsoil Arenacross AX Lites East Region
Nick Schmidt​ ADAC SX Masters (Germany) ​ SX1
Sam Sunderland​ Dakar Rally Bike
Brock Hoyer​ Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross Snow Bike
Antonio Cairoli​ Italian Motocross Championship MX1
Jorge Prado​ Italian Motocross Championship MX2
Mike Brown 250 Pro FMF Indoor Winter Series
Marshal Weltin 450 Pro FMF Indoor Winter Series
Thomas Ramette​ Pro Class Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK)
Graham Jarvis​ Hell's Gate Bike
Colton Haaker SuperEnduro World Championship Prestige Class
Cody Cooper New Zealand Motocross Championship MX1
Hamish Harwood New Zealand Motocross Championship MX2