Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

April 3, 2017 8:00am

St. Louis - 250SX East

- St. Louis, MO

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Jordon Smith Belmont, NC KTM 250SX-F Factory Edit
2Joey Savatgy Thomasville, GA Kawasaki KX 250F
3Zach Osborne Abingdon, VA Husqvarna FC250
4Dylan Ferrandis Avignon, France Yamaha YZ250F
5Christian Craig Hemet, CA Honda CRF 250
6Adam Cianciarulo Port Orange, FL Kawasaki KX 250F
7Mitchell Harrison Lansing, MI Yamaha YZ250F
8Gannon Audette Minneapolis, MN Kawasaki KX 250F
9Kyle Cunningham Aledo, TX Suzuki Rm-z250
10Anthony Rodriguez Caracacus, Venezuela Yamaha YZ250F
11Jesse Wentland Elk River, MN Honda CRF 250
12Luke Renzland Hewitt, NJ Yamaha YZ250F
13Dakota Alix Jay, VT KTM 250SX-F Factory Edit
14Lorenzo Locurcio Cairo, GA Yamaha YZ250F
15Fredrik Noren Lidköping, Sweden Honda CRF 250
16Paul Coates United Kingdom Yamaha YZ250F
17Henry Miller Rochester, MN Yamaha YZ250F
18Joshua Cartwright Tallahassee, FL Yamaha YZ250F
19Dylan Merriam Corona, CA Yamaha YZ250F
20Cody Williams Barneveld, WI Yamaha YZ250F
21Steven Clarke Cairo, GA KTM 250 SX-F
22Jerry Robin Hamel, MN Yamaha YZ250F
Full Results

St. Louis - 450SX

- St. Louis, MO

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Eli Tomac Cortez, CO Kawasaki KX 450F
2Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
4Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM Husqvarna FC450
5Josh Grant Riverside, CA Kawasaki KX 450F
6Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA Honda CRF 450
7Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
8Broc Tickle Holly, MI Suzuki RM-Z450
9Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL Suzuki RM-Z450
10Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA Honda CRF 450
11Justin Bogle Cushing, OK Suzuki RM-Z450
12Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom Husqvarna FC450
13Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
14Cooper Webb Newport, NC Yamaha YZ450F
15Justin Barcia Monroe, NY Suzuki RM-Z450
16Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia Yamaha YZ450F
17Jake Weimer Rupert, ID Suzuki RM-Z450
18Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO Honda CRF 450
19Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL Honda CRF 250
20Alex Ray Jackson, TN Husqvarna FC450
21AJ Catanzaro Portland, CT Kawasaki KX 450F
22Kyle White Freeport, IL Honda CRF 450
Full Results

250SX East Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Zach Osborne Abingdon, VA173
2Adam Cianciarulo Port Orange, FL171
3Joey Savatgy Thomasville, GA166
4Jordon Smith Belmont, NC161
5Dylan Ferrandis Avignon, France144
6Christian Craig Hemet, CA97
7Mitchell Harrison Lansing, MI86
8Luke Renzland Hewitt, NJ84
9Anthony Rodriguez Caracacus, Venezuela82
10Kyle Cunningham Aledo, TX77
11Gannon Audette Minneapolis, MN63
12Alex Martin Millville, MN60
13Jesse Wentland Elk River, MN55
14Cameron McAdoo Sioux City, IA49
15Colt Nichols Muskogee, OK49
16Lorenzo Locurcio Cairo, GA46
17Fredrik Noren Lidköping, Sweden46
18Kyle Peters Greensboro, NC37
19R.J. Hampshire Hudson, FL36
20Dakota Alix Jay, VT33
Full Standings

450SX Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN359
2Eli Tomac Cortez, CO354
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France293
4Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM273
5Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA221
6Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA220
7Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA212
8Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom185
9Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia182
10Josh Grant Riverside, CA175
11Broc Tickle Holly, MI167
12Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA147
13Cooper Webb Newport, NC129
14Jake Weimer Rupert, ID113
15Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL103
16Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO84
17Justin Bogle Cushing, OK83
18Justin Barcia Monroe, NY83
19Mike Alessi Apple Valley, CA59
20Ken Roczen Mattstedt, Germany51
Full Standings

FIM World Motocross Championship

Round 4 – MXGP of Mexico – Leon, Mexico

MXGP Overall Results

Overall Finish Rider Race 1 Race 2 Bike
1st Tim Gajser 1st 1st Honda
2nd Tony Cairoli 4th 2nd KTM
3rd Gautier Paulin 3rd 3rd Husqvarna
4th Arnaud Tonus 6th 4th Yamaha
5th Jeremy Van Horebeek 5th 5th Yamaha
6th Evgeny Bobryshev 2nd 14th Honda
7th Clement Desalle 8th 6th Kawasaki
8th Max Nagl 7th 8th Husqvarna
9th Romain Febvre 11th 7th Yamaha
10th Kevin Strijbos 10th 10th Suzuki
11th Max Anstie 9th 13th Husqvarna
12th Jeffrey Herlings 14th 9th KTM
13th Arminas Jasikonis 13th 12th Suzuki
14th Shaun Simpson 12th 15th Yamaha
15th Glen Coldenhoff 17th 11th KTM
16th Valentin Guillod 15th 17th Honda
17th Alessandro Lupino 16th 20th Honda
18th Jose Butron 23 16th KTM
19th Tanel Leok 19th 18th Husqvarna
20th Rui Goncalves 20th 19th Husqvarna

MX2 Overall Results

Overall Finish Rider Race 1 Race 2 Bike
1st Thomas Covington 4th 1st Husqvarna
2nd Jeremy Seewer 1st 4th Suzuki
3rd Julien Lieber 3rd 3rd KTM
4th Pauls Jonass 5th 2nd KTM
5th Benoit Paturel 2nd 8th Yamaha
6th Brent Van doninck 8th 5th Yamaha
7th Thomas Kjer Olsen 7th 7th Husqvarna
8th Calvin Vlaanderen 6th 12th KTM
9th Adam Sterry 10th 9th Kawasaki
10th Vsevolod Brylyakov 14th 6th Kawasaki
11th Michele Cervellin 9th 11th Honda
12th Iker Larranaga Olano 12th 13th Husqvarna
13th Hunter Lawrence 11th 14th Suzuki
14th Brian Bogers 23rd 10th KTM
15th Anton Gole 15th 17th Husqvarna
16th Samuele Bernardini 13th 19th TM
17th Stephen Rubini 18th 15th Kawasaki
18th Darian Sanayei 17th 16th Kawasaki
19th Ben Watson 16th 23rd KTM
20th Ivo Montecelli 20th 18th KTM

MXGP Championship Standings

STanding Rider Points
1st Tim Gajser 156
2nd Antonio Cairoli 136
3rd Clement Desalle 119
4th Jeremy Van Horebeek 116
5th Gautier Paulin 112
6th Evgeny Bobryshev 111
7th Romain Febvre 89
8th Kevin Strijbos 78
9th Max Nagl 73
10th Shaun Simpson 70
11th Max Anstie 69
12th Arnaud Tonus 65
13th Glenn Coldenhoff 62
14th Jeffrey Herlings 59
15th Arminas Jasikonis 37
16th Rui Goncalves 35
17th Jose Butron 27
18th Jose butron 32
19th Tanel Leok 29
20th Valentin Guillod 24

MX2 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Jeremy Seewer 153
2nd Pauls Jonass 145
3rd Benoit Paturel 139
4th Julien Lieber 139
5th Thomas Kjer Olsen 127
6th Brent Van doninck 102
7th Michele Cervellin 84
8th Thomas Covington 83
9th Vsevolod Brylyakov 81
10th Samuele Bernardini 80
11th Jorge Prado 70
12th Darian Sanayei 66
13th Adam Sterry 66
14th Brian Bogers 60
15th Calvin Vlaanderen 56
16th Hunter Lawrence 51
17th Iker Larranago Olano 43
18th Davy Pootjes 42
19th Ben Watson 39
20th Ivo Monticelli 29

Amsoil Arenacross

Round 12 – Golden 1 Center – Sacramento, California

250AX Night One

Overall Finish Rider Moto 1 Moto 2 Bike
1st Chris Blose 1st 1st Yamaha
2nd Gavin Faith 2nd 2nd Kawasaki
3rd Jace Owen 3rd 3rd Honda
4th Ben Lamay 5th 4th Honda
5th Jacob Williamson 4th 7th Kawasaki
6th Daniel Herrlein 8th 5th KTM
7th Jared Lesher 6th 10th KTM
8th Gared Steinke 7th 11th Kawasaki
9th Travis Sewell 12th 6th Kawasaki
10th Josh Osby 10th 8th Kawasaki

AX Lites West Region Night One

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Jared Lesher KTM
2nd Jacob Williamson Kawasaki
3rd Hunter Sayles KTM
4th Ryan Breece Kawasaki
5th Scott Zont Kawasaki
6th Connor Pearson KTM
7th Richard Jackson KTM
8th Robbie Wageman Yamaha
9th Deegan Vonlossberg Yamaha
10th Chance Blackburn KTM

250AX Race to the Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Gavin Faith 135
2nd Chris Blose 127
3rd Jace Owen 126
4th Daniel Herrlein 101
5th Gared Steinke 96
6th Travis Sewell 76
7th Cody VanBuskirk 74
8th Matt Goerke 48
9th Ben Lamay 40
10th Josh Osby 37

AX Lites West Region Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Hunter Sayles 100
2nd Ryan Breece 98
3rd Jared Lesher 95
4th Hunter Hilton 51
5th Jeramy Taylor 36
6th Parker Fleming 36
7th Austin Walton 34
8th Connor Pearson 32
9th Robbie Wageman 32
10th Kinser Endicott 26

Australian MX Nationals

Round 1 – Wonthaggi Motocross Track – Victoria, Australia

MX1 450 Pro

Overall Finish Rider
1st Dean Ferreis
2nd Kade Mosig
3rd Kirk Gibbs
4th Luke Styke
5th Luke Clout
6th Todd Waters
7th Kyle Peters
8th Nathan Crawford
9th Dylan Long
10th Aleksandr Tonkov

MX2 250 Pro

Overall Finish Rider
1st Wilson Todd
2nd Egan Mastin
3rd Mitchell Evans
4th Jackson Richardson
5th Jayden Rykers
6th Kyle Webster
7th Hamish Harwood
8th Richie Evans
9th Dylan Wills
10th Aaron Tanti

MX1 450 Pro Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Dean Ferris 73
2nd Kade Mosig 64
3rd Krik Gibbs 58
4th Luke Styke 54
5th Luke Clout 51
6th Todd Waters 51
7th Kyle Peters 47
8th Nathan Crawford 46
9th Dylan Long 45
10th Aleksandr Tonkov 40

MX2 250 Pro Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Wilson Todd 67
2nd Egan Mastin 57
3rd Mitchell Evans 56
4th Jackson Richardson 56
5th Jayden Rykers 55
6th Kyle Webster 53
7th Hamish Harwood 52
8th Richie Evans 46
9th Dylan Wills 45
10th Aaron Tanti 44

Other 2017 Championship Standings

Amsoil Arenacross

AX Lites East Region

Standing Rider Points
1st Justin Cooper 116
2nd Jacob Williamson 101
3rd Isaac Teasdale 99
4th Scott Zont 62
5th Heath Harrison 58
6th Brandon Gourley 52
7th Josiah Hempen 31
8th Broc Gourley 30
9th Jayce Pennington 28
10th Dylan Greer 26

British Motocross Championship

MX1 

Standing Rider Points
1st Jake Nicholls 50
2nd Graeme Irwin 38
3rd Steven Lenoir 38
4th Brad Anderson 36
5th Robert Davidson 29
6th Ashley Wilde 28
7th Kristian Whatley 27
8th Jamie Law 24
9th Gert Krestinov 23
10th James Harrison 20

MX2 

sTanding Rider Points
1st Ben Watson 50
2nd Hari Kullas 35
3rd Brad Todd 32
4th Martin Barr 29
5th Mel Pocock 29
6th Jake Millward 28
7th Lewis Tombs 25
8th Josh Gilbert 24
9th Todd Kellett 22
10th Jordan Divall 20

Dutch Masters of MX

MX1 

Standing Rider Points
1st Max Nagl 47
2nd Gautier Paulin 42
3rd Jeffrey Herlings 39
4th Shaun Simpson 36
5th Max Anstie 34

MX2 

Standing Rider Points
1st Brian Bogers 44
2nd Jeremy Seewer 43
3rd Calvin Vlaanderen 40
4th Thomas Kjer Olsen 40
5th Miro Sihvonen 31

2017 Champions

Rider Championship/Race Class
Nick Schmidt​ ADAC MX Masters (Germany) ​ SX1
Sam Sunderland​ Dakar Rally Bike
Brock Hoyer​ Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross Snow Bike
Antonio Cairoli​ Italian Motocross Championship MX1
Jorge Prado​ Italian Motocross Championship MX2
Mike Brown 250 Pro FMF Indoor Winter Series
Marshal Weltin 450 Pro FMF Indoor Winter Series
Thomas Ramette​ Pro Class Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK)
Graham Jarvis​ Hell's Gate Bike
Colton Haaker SuperEnduro World Championship Prestige Class
Cody Cooper New Zealand Motocross Championship MX1
Hamish Harwood New Zealand Motocross Championship MX2