Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Monster Energy AMA Supercross

Toronto - 450SX

- Toronto,

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Eli Tomac Cortez, CO KawasakiKX 450F
2Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
3Broc Tickle Holly, MI SuzukiRM-Z450
4Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia YamahaYZ450F
5Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
6Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA HondaCRF 450
7Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
8Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom HusqvarnaFC450
9Justin Barcia Monroe, NY SuzukiRM-Z450
10Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA HondaCRF 450
11Josh Grant Riverside, CA KawasakiKX 450F
12Justin Bogle Cushing, OK SuzukiRM-Z450
13Marvin Musquin La Reole, France KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
14Jake Weimer Rupert, ID SuzukiRM-Z450
15Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL SuzukiRM-Z450
16Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO HondaCRF 450
17Mike Alessi Apple Valley, CA HondaCRF 450
18Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL HondaCRF 450
19Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM HusqvarnaFC450
20Nick Schmidt Maryville, WA SuzukiRM-Z450
21Cody Gilmore Spencer, IA KawasakiKX 450F
22Adam Enticknap Lompoc, CA HondaCRF 450
Full Results

Toronto - 250SX East

- Toronto,

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Zach Osborne Abingdon, VA HusqvarnaFC250
2Adam Cianciarulo Port Orange, FL KawasakiKX 250F
3Christian Craig Hemet, CA HondaCRF 250
4Colt Nichols Muskogee, OK YamahaYZ250F
5Dylan Ferrandis Avignon, France YamahaYZ250F
6Joey Savatgy Thomasville, GA KawasakiKX 250F
7Jordon Smith Belmont, NC KTM250SX-F
8Kyle Peters Greensboro, NC SuzukiRm-z250
9Cameron McAdoo Sioux City, IA HondaCRF 250
10Anthony Rodriguez Caracacus, Venezuela YamahaYZ250F
11Mitchell Harrison Lansing, MI YamahaYZ250F
12Cole Thompson Canada KTM250 SX-F
13Jesse Wentland Elk River, MN HondaCRF 250
14R.J. Hampshire Hudson, FL HondaCRF 250
15Alex Martin Millville, MN KTM250SX-F
16Gannon Audette Minneapolis, MN KawasakiKX 250F
17Fredrik Noren Lidköping, Sweden HondaCRF 250
18Luke Renzland Hewitt, NJ YamahaYZ250F
19John Short Pilot Point, TX SuzukiRm-z250
20Joshua Cartwright Tallahassee, FL YamahaYZ250F
21Lorenzo Locurcio Cairo, GA YamahaYZ250F
22Henry Miller Rochester, MN YamahaYZ250F
Full Results

450SX Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN359
2Eli Tomac Cortez, CO354
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France293
4Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM273
5Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA221
6Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA220
7Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA212
8Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom185
9Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia182
10Josh Grant Riverside, CA175
11Broc Tickle Holly, MI167
12Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA147
13Cooper Webb Newport, NC129
14Jake Weimer Rupert, ID113
15Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL103
16Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO84
17Justin Bogle Cushing, OK83
18Justin Barcia Monroe, NY83
19Mike Alessi Apple Valley, CA59
20Ken Roczen Mattstedt, Germany51
Full Standings

250SX East Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Zach Osborne Abingdon, VA173
2Adam Cianciarulo Port Orange, FL171
3Joey Savatgy Thomasville, GA166
4Jordon Smith Belmont, NC161
5Dylan Ferrandis Avignon, France144
6Christian Craig Hemet, CA97
7Mitchell Harrison Lansing, MI86
8Luke Renzland Hewitt, NJ84
9Anthony Rodriguez Caracacus, Venezuela82
10Kyle Cunningham Aledo, TX77
11Gannon Audette Minneapolis, MN63
12Alex Martin Millville, MN60
13Jesse Wentland Elk River, MN55
14Cameron McAdoo Sioux City, IA49
15Colt Nichols Muskogee, OK49
16Lorenzo Locurcio Cairo, GA46
17Fredrik Noren Lidköping, Sweden46
18Kyle Peters Greensboro, NC37
19R.J. Hampshire Hudson, FL36
20Dakota Alix Jay, VT33
Full Standings

FIM World Motocross Championship

Round 2 – Pangkal Pinang, Indonesia

MXGP Overall Results

Overall Finish Rider Race 1 Race 2 Bike
1st Shaun Simpson 1st -- Yamaha
2nd Glenn Coldenhoff 2nd -- KTM
3rd Clement Desalle 3rd -- Kawasaki
4th Antonio Cairoli 4th -- KTM
5th Rui Goncalves 5th -- Husqvarna
6th Kevin Strijbos 6th -- Suzuki
7th Tim Gajser 7th -- Honda
8th Tanel Leok 8th -- Husqvarna
9th Evgeny Bobryshev 9th -- Honda
10th Jeremy Van Horebeek 10th -- Yamaha
11th Jake Nicholls 11th -- KTM
12th Jordi Tixier 12th -- Kawasaki
13th Gautier Paulin 13th -- Husqvarna
14th Max Anstie 14th -- Husqvarna
15th Arnaud Tonus 15th -- Yamaha
16th Arminas Jasikonis 16th -- Suzuki
17th Jeffrey Herlings 17th -- KTM
18th Romain Febvre 18th -- Yamaha
19th Valentin Guillod 19th -- Honda
20th Farhan Hendro Fahrodjie 20th -- Kawasaki

MX2 Overall Results

Overall Finish Rider Race 1 Race 2 Bike
1st Jeremy Seewer 1st 2nd Suzuki
2nd Samuele Bernardini 8th 1st TM
3rd Julien Lieber 3rd 4th KTM
4th Thomas Kjer Olsen 6th 5th Husqvarna
5th Davey Pootjes 2nd 13th KTM
6th Benoit Paturel 5th 10th Yamaha
7th Brent Van donnick 4th 12th Yamaha
8th Ben Watson 9th 7th KTM
9th Brian Bogers 27th 3rd KTM
10th Adam Sterry 31st 6th Kawasaki
11th Freek Van Der Vlist 18th 9th KTM
12th Caleb Ward 7th 31st Husqvarna
13th Thomas Covington 22nd 8th Husqvarna
14th Iker Larranaga Olano 13th 16th Husqvarna
15th Magne Klingsheim 19th 11th Kawasaki
16th Vsevolod Brylyakov 10th 30th Kawasaki
17th Anton Gole 11th 21st Husqvarna
18th Calvin Vlaanderen 12th 37th KTM
19th Hunter Lawrence 24th 14th Suzuki
20th Pauls Jonass 14th 25th KTM

WMX Overall Results

Overall Finish Rider Race 1 Race 2 Bike
1st Courtney Duncan 5th 1st Yamaha
2nd Nicky van Wordragen 2nd 4th Yamaha
3rd Shana van der Vlist 4th 8th KTM
4th Anne Borchers 3rd 10th Suzuki
5th Kiara Fontanesi 13th 2nd Yamaha
6th Larissa Papenmeier 6th 6th Suzuki
7th Genette Vaage 9th 5th KTM
8th Amandine Verstappen 8th 7th KTM
9th Livia Lancelot 15th 3rd Kawasaki
10th Nancy Van De Ven 1st -- Yamaha

MXGP Championship Standings

STanding Rider Points
1st Antonio Cairoli 68
2nd Clement Desalle 60
3rd Tim Gajser 56
4th Evgeny Bobryshev 44
5th Jeremy Van Horebeek 42
6th Glenn Coldenhoff 41
7th Gautier Paulin 39
8th Shaun Simpson 36
9th Romain Febvre 34
10th Kevin Strijbos 34
11th Jordi Tixier 33
12th Max Anstie 26
13th Rui Goncalves 24
14th Arnaud Tonus 22
15th Tanel Leok 22
16th Max Nagl 19
17th Jeffrey Herlings 17
18th Jose Butron 17
19th Jake Nicholls 12
20th Alessandro Lupino 10

MX2 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Julien Lieber 78
2nd Jeremy Seewer 72
3rd Benoit Paturel 71
4th Thomas Kjer Olsen 67
5th Pauls Jonass 57
6th Samuele Bernardini 54
7th Brent Van donnick 45
8th Davy Pootjes 40
9th Vsevolod Brylyakov 35
10th Brian Bogers  34
11th Michele Cervellin 34
12th Adam Sterry 32
13th Ben Watson 28
14th Jorge Prado 28
15th Thomas Covington 26
16th Hunter Lawrence 25
17th Darian Sanayei 24
18th Alvin Ostlund 19
19th Freek Van Der Vlist 15
20th Iker Larranaga Olano 15

WMX Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Courtney Duncan 41
2nd Nicky van Wordragen 40
3rd Shana van der Vlist 31
4th Anne Borchers 31
5th Kiara Fontanesi 30
6th Larissa Papenmeier 30
7th Genette Vaage 28
8th Amandine Verstappen 27
9th Livia Lancelot 26
10th Nancy Van De Ven 25

2017 AMSOIL GNCC, presented by Maxxis

Round 1 – Big Buck

Bike

XC1

Finish Rider Bike
1st Steward Baylor Jr KTM
2nd Kailub Russell KTM
3rd Ryan Sipes Husqvarna
4th Trevor Bollinger Honda
5th Ricky Russell Suzuki
6th Russell Bobbitt KTM
7th Christopher Bach KTM
8th Grant Baylor Husqvarna
9th Jordan Ashburn KTM
10th Cory Buttrick KTM

XC2

Finish Rider Bike
1st Joshua Toth Yamaha
2nd Layne Michael Husqvarna
3rd Craig Delong Husqvarna
4th Michael Witkowski KTM
5th Austin Lee Honda
6th Benjamin Kelley KTM
7th Christopher Venditti Yamaha
8th Jesse Groemm KTM
9th Ryder Lafferty KTM
10th Zack Hayes KTM

XC3

Finish Rider Bike
1st Jack Edmondson Husqvarna
2nd Jason Thomas KTM
3rd Paul Whibley Yamaha
4th Mark Heresco Jr KTM
5th Hunter Neuwirth Husqvarna
6th Nate Smith Husqvarna
7th Dustin Gibson KTM
8th Matt Beaty Yamaha
9th Thomas Dexter KTM
10th Branden Grindstaff Honda
After a four-year battle with injuries, Steward Baylor is back and ready to contest for the National Championship.
After a four-year battle with injuries, Steward Baylor is back and ready to contest for the National Championship. Ken Hill

XC1 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Steward Baylor JR 30
2nd Kailub Russell 25
3rd Ryan Sipes 21
4th Trevor Bollinger 16
5th Ricky Russell 15
6th Russell Bobbitt 14
7th Christopher Bach 12
8th Grant Baylor 11
9th Jordan Ashburn 8
10th Cory Buttrick 7

XC2 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Joshua Toth 30
2nd Layne Michael 25
3rd Craig Delong 21
4th Michael Witkowski 18
5th Austin Lee 16
6th Benjamin Kelley 15
7th Christopher Venditti 14
8th Jesse Groemm 13
9th Ryder Lafferty 12
10th Zack Hayes 11

XC3 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Jack edmondson 30
2nd Jason Thomas 25
3rd Paul Whibley 21
4th Mark Heresco JR 18
5th Hunter Neuwirth 16
6th Nate Smith 15
7th Dustin Gibson 14
8th Matt Beaty 13
9th Thomas Dexter 12
10th Branden Grindstaff 11

ATV

XC1

Finish Rider ATV
1st Walker Fowler Yamaha
2nd Jarrod McClure Honda
3rd Brycen Neal Yamaha
4th Chris Borich Suzuki
5th Adam McGill Honda
6th Cole Richardson Yamaha
7th Landon Wolfe Honda
8th Cody Collier Yamaha
9th Johnny Gallagher Yamaha
10th Brian Wolf KTM

XC2

Finish Rider ATV
1st Devon Feehan Honda
2nd Greg Covert Yamaha
3rd Hunter Hart KTM
4th Matthew Lindle Honda
5th Brandon Icard Honda
6th Jeff Miller Honda
7th Bryson Hoppes Yamaha
8th Levi Coen Honda
9th Sam Hough Honda
10th Wes Kinsley Suzuki
Two-time GNCC Champion, Walker Fowler, started off the 2017 season with another win.
Two-time GNCC Champion, Walker Fowler, started off the 2017 season with another win. Ken Hill

XC1 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Walker Fowler 30
2nd Jarrod McClure 25
3rd Brycen Neal 21
4th Chris Borich 18
5th Adam McGill 16
6th Cole Richardson 15
7th Landon Wolfe 14
8th Cody Collier 11
9th Johnny Gallagher 10
10th Brian Wolf 7

XC2 Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Devon Feehan 30
2nd Greg Covert 25
3rd Hunter Hart 21
4th Matthew Lindle 18
5th Brandon Icard 16
6th Jeff Miller 15
7th Bryson Hoppes 14
8th Levi Coen 13
9th Sam Hough 12
10th Wes Kinsley 11

Amsoil Arenacross

Round 8 – Southaven, Mississippi

250AX - Night 1

Overall Finish Rider Moto 1 Moto 2 Bike
1st Jace Owen 1st 1st Honda
2nd Daniel Herrlein 3rd 2nd KTM
3rd Gavin Faith 2nd 4th Kawasaki
4th Chris Blose 4th 3rd Yamaha
5th Travis Sewell 5th 5th Kawasaki
6th Matt Goerke 6th 6th Yamaha
7th Gared Steinke 7th 7th Kawasaki
8th Cody VanBuskirk 8th 8th KTM
9th Josh Osby 9th 10th Kawasaki
10th Ben Lamay 11th 9th Honda

AX Lites West Region - Night 1

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Ryan Breece Kawasaki
2nd Scott Zont Kawasaki
3rd Hunter Sayles KTM
4th Jerry Robin Yamaha
5th Jared Lesher KTM
6th Isaac Teasdale KTM
7th Nick Schnagl Honda
8th Samuel Redman Kawasaki
9th Dylan Bolinger Yamaha
10th Donny Brown  Yamaha
Owen went 1-1-1-1 on the weekend.
Owen went 1-1-1-1 on the weekend. ShiftOne Photography

250AX - Night 2

Overall Finish Rider Moto 1 Moto 2 Bike
1st Jace Owen 1st 1st Honda
2nd Matt Goerke 2nd 4th Yamaha
3rd Josh Osby 5th 2nd Kawasaki
4th Gared Steinke 6th 3rd Kawasaki
5th Ben Lamay 4th 6th Honda
6th Gavin Faith 3rd 9th Kawasaki
7th Travis Sewell 7th 7th Kawasaki
8th Chris Blose 12th 5th Yamaha
9th Jacob Williamson 8th 8th Kawasaki
10th Daniel Herrlein 9th 10th KTM

AX Lites West Region - Night 2

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Hunter Sayles KTM
2nd Jared Lesher KTM
3rd Ryan Breece Kawasaki
4th Isaac Teasdale KTM
5th Samuel Redman Kawasaki
6th Nick Schnagl Honda
7th Hunter Hilton Husqvarna
8th Parker Fleming Husqvarna
9th Jake Mckinney Kawasaki
10th Scott Zont Kawasaki
Ryan Breece leads the AX Lites West Region Championship by four points.
Ryan Breece leads the AX Lites West Region Championship by four points. ShiftOne Photography

250AX Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Jace Owen 319
2nd Gavin Faith 283
3rd Matt Goerke 277
4th Gared Steinke 241
5th Chris Blose 236
6th Ben Lamay 213
7th Daniel Herrlein 208
8th Cody VanBuskirk 149
9th Travis Sewell 144
10th Josh Osby 109

AX Lites West Region Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Ryan Breece 45
2nd Hunter Sayles 41
3rd Jared Lesher 40
4th Dylan Bolinger 22
5th Jeramy Taylor 19
6th Hunter Hilton 19
7th Parker Fleming 14
8th Richard Jackson 6
9th Brandon Marley 4
10th Miles Daniele 2

Superenduro World Championship

Round 3 - Bilbao, Spain

Prestige Class 

Overall Finish Rider Final 1 Final 2 Final 3
1st Alfredo Gomez 2nd 1st 1st
2nd Jonny Walker 1st 4th 2nd
3rd Colton Haaker 3rd 2nd 3rd
4th Mario Roman 4th 3rd 5th
5th Manuel Lettenbichler​ 5th 5th 4th
6th Xavier Leon 6th 6th 6th
7th Pascal Rauchenecker 7th 7th 7th
8th Jose Bernabeu 8th 8th 9th
9th Aurelien Addesso 9th 9th 8th
10th Eloi Salsench 10th 10th 10th
Haaker leads the championship by 11 points with one round to go.
Haaker leads the championship by 11 points with one round to go. Husqvarna Images

Prestige Class Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Colton Haaker 165
2nd Alfredo Gomez 154
3rd Jonny Walker 146
4th Mario Roman 98
5th Pascal Rauchenecker 77
6th Manuel Lettenbichler 62
7th Tadeusz Blazusiak 58
8th Mike Brown 56
9th Eloi Salsench 48
10th Rannar Uusna 47

Other 2017 Championship Standings

AMA National Enduro Series

Standing Rider Points
1st Steward Baylor Jr 30
2nd Kailub Russell 25
3rd Thad Duvall 21
4th Russell Bobbitt 18
5th Andrew Delong 16
6th Trevor Bollinger 15
7th Cory Buttrick 14
8th Grant Baylor 13
9th Jesse Groemm 12
10th Josh Toth 11

AX Lites East Region

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Justin Cooper 104
2nd Isaac Teasdale 86
3rd Jacob Williamson 85
4th Heath Harrison 58
5th Brandon Gourley 52
6th Scott Zont 48
7th Josiah Hempen 31
8th Broc Gourley 30
9th Jayce Pennington 28
10th Dylan Greer 26

2017 Champions

Rider Championship/Race Class
Nick Schmidt​ ADAC MX Masters (Germany) ​ SX1
Sam Sunderland​ Dakar Rally Bike
Brock Hoyer​ Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross Snow Bike
Antonio Cairoli​ Italian Motocross Championship MX1
Jorge Prado​ Italian Motocross Championship MX2
Mike Brown 250 Pro FMF Indoor Winter Series
Marshal Weltin 450 Pro FMF Indoor Winter Series
Thomas Ramette​ Pro Class Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK)
Graham Jarvis​ Hell's Gate Bike