Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Monster Energy AMA Supercross

Round 4 – Glendale, Arizona

Phoenix - 450SX

- Glendale, AZ

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Eli Tomac Cortez, CO KawasakiKX 450F
2Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia YamahaYZ450F
3Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
4Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA HondaCRF 450
5Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
6Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA HondaCRF 450
7Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
8Cooper Webb Newport, NC YamahaYZ450F
9Marvin Musquin La Reole, France KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
10Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM HusqvarnaFC450
11Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom YamahaYZ450F
12Josh Grant Riverside, CA KawasakiKX 450F
13Broc Tickle Holly, MI SuzukiRM-Z450
14Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL SuzukiRM-Z450
15Mike Alessi Apple Valley, CA HondaCRF 450
16Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO HondaCRF 450
17Tommy Hahn Wichita, KS YamahaYZ450F
18Christophe Pourcel Marseilles, France HusqvarnaFC450
19Nick Schmidt Maryville, WA SuzukiRM-Z450
20Jimmy Albertson Mount Vernon, MO SuzukiRM-Z450
21Jake Weimer Rupert, ID SuzukiRM-Z450
22Cody Gilmore Spencer, IA KawasakiKX 450F
Full Results

Phoenix - 250SX West

- Glendale, AZ

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR KawasakiKX 250F
2Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC KTM250SX-F
3Austin Forkner Richards, MO KawasakiKX 250F
4Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH YamahaYZ250F
5Martin Davalos Quito, Ecuador HusqvarnaFC250
6Dan Reardon Queensland, Australia YamahaYZ250F
7Joshua Hansen Elbert, CO HusqvarnaFC250
8Jimmy Decotis Peabody, MA HondaCRF 250
9Phil Nicoletti Cochecton, NY SuzukiRm-z250
10Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ YamahaYZ250F
11Scott Champion Temecula, CA YamahaYZ250F
12Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL HondaCRF 250
13Noah Mcconahy Spokane, WA HusqvarnaFC250
14Justin Starling Deland, FL KTM250SX-F
15Ryan Surratt Corona, CA KawasakiKX 250F
16Killian Auberson Switzerland KTM250 SX-F
17AJ Catanzaro Portland, CT YamahaYZ250F
18Bryce Stewart Huntington Beach, CA YamahaYZ250F
19Brandon Scharer Gardena, CA HondaCRF 250
20Chase Marquier Newcastle, OK HondaCRF 250
21Carlen Gardner Paso Robles, CA YamahaYZ250F
22Jon Ames Riverside, CA YamahaYZ250F
Full Results

450SX Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN254
2Eli Tomac Cortez, CO247
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France207
4Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA196
5Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM170
6Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA152
7Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA149
8Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia131
9Broc Tickle Holly, MI130
10Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom127
11Josh Grant Riverside, CA109
12Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA95
13Cooper Webb Newport, NC79
14Jake Weimer Rupert, ID75
15Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO66
16Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL61
17Mike Alessi Apple Valley, CA59
18Justin Bogle Cushing, OK55
19Ken Roczen Mattstedt, Germany51
20Trey Canard Shawnee, OK51
Full Standings

250SX West Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR138
2Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH117
3Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC113
4Martin Davalos Quito, Ecuador106
5Jimmy Decotis Peabody, MA91
6Austin Forkner Richards, MO90
7Dan Reardon Queensland, Australia72
8Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL60
9Jeremy Martin Millville, MN55
10Phil Nicoletti Cochecton, NY54
11Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ52
12Justin Starling Deland, FL43
13Joshua Hansen Elbert, CO38
14Noah Mcconahy Spokane, WA38
15Tyler Bowers Danville, KY33
16Killian Auberson Switzerland30
17Chase Marquier Newcastle, OK27
18Hayden Mellross Australia26
19Ryan Surratt Corona, CA25
20Scott Champion Temecula, CA22
Full Standings

Amsoil Arenacross

Round 4 – Nashville, Tennessee

250AX

Overall Finish Rider Moto 1 Moto 2 Bike
1st Jace Owen 3rd 1st Honda
2nd Gavin Faith 2nd 4th Kawasaki
3rd Matt Goerke 4th 2nd Yamaha
4th Ben Lamay 1st 6th Honda
5th Chris Blose 5th 3rd Yamaha
6th Gared Steinke 6th 5th Kawasaki
7th Steven Mages 7th 8th Kawasaki
8th Cody VanBuskirk 9th 9th KTM
9th Cory Green 8th 11th Suzuki
10th Daniel Herrlein 12th 7th KTM

AX Lites East Region

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Jacob Williamson Kawasaki
2nd Isaac Teasdale KTM
3rd Justin Cooper Yamaha
4th Broc Gourley Suzuki
5th Jared Lesher KTM
6th Dylan Greer Yamaha
7th Josiah Hempen Yamaha
8th Keith Tucker Yamaha
9th Dylan Rouse KTM
10th Jerry Robin Yamaha
Owen has won four of the first five races to start the season.
Owen has won four of the first five races to start the season. ShiftOne Photography

250AX Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Jace Owen 161
2nd Gavin Faith 140
3rd Matt Goerke 136
4th Gared Steinke 119
5th Ben Lamay 111
6th Chris Blose 106
7th Daniel Herrlein 95
8th Steven Mages 74
9th Heath Harrison 69
10th Cody VanBuskirk 69

AX Lites East Region Championship Standings

standing Rider Points
1st Justin Cooper 74
2nd Jacob Williamson 70
3rd Heath Harrison 58
4th Isaac Teasdale 56
5th Brandon Gourley 40
6th Josiah Hempen 31
7th Scott Zont 30
8th Broc Gourley 27
9th Dylan Greer 26
10th Cody Williams 24

Italian Motocross Championship

Round 1 – Riola Sardo, Italy

MX1 Overall

Finish Rider
1st Antonio Cairoli
2nd Jeremy Van Horebeek
3rd Tim Gajser
4th Romain Febvre
5th Evgeny Bobryshev
6th Tanel Leok
7th Max Anstie
8th Glenn Coldenhoff
9th Max Nagl
10th Arnaud Tonus
11th Gert Krestinov
12th Jose Butron
13th Alessandro Lupino
14th Rui Goncalves
15th Shaun Simpson
16th Martin Barr
17th Ken De Dycker
18th Gautier Paulin
19th Jonathan Bengtsson
20th Klemen Gercar

MX2 Overall

Finish Rider
1st Jorge Prado
2nd Benoit Paturel
3rd Alvin Ostlund
4th Pauls Jonass
5th Michele Cervellin
6th Brian Bogers
7th Davy Pootjes
8th Samuele Bernardini
9th Morgan Lesiardo
10th Brent Van Doninck

Winter X Games Snow BikeCross

Aspen, Colorado

Finish Rider
1st Brock Hoyer
2nd Colton Haaker
3rd Cody Matechuck
4th Nolan Heppner
5th Jake Scott
6th Alfredo Gomez
7th Regan Sieg
8th Seth Fischer
9th Harris Huizenga
10th Darrin Mees
11th Ronnie Faisst
12th Keith Curtis
13th Cody Thomsen
14th Axell Hodges
15th Jimmy Jarrett
Colton Haaker grabbed second in his first appearance at the Winter X Games.
Colton Haaker grabbed second in his first appearance at the Winter X Games. X Games

Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK)

Round 4 – Belfast, Ireland

Pro Class

Standings Rider Team​
1st Adam Chatfield Buildbase Honda Racing
2nd Cedric Soubeyras RFX St. Blazey MX​
3rd Thomas Ramette SR75 World Suzuki
4th Angelo Pellegrini RFX St. Blazey MX
5th Florent Richier Keystone Honda Racing
6th Jack Brunell Team Green Kawasaki
7th Jay Wilson JK Yamaha
8th Hugo Basaula Team Green Kawasaki
9th Matt Bayliss Buildbase Honda Racing
10th  James Dunn MVR-D Husqvarna

Round 5 – Belfast, Ireland

Pro Class

Standings Rider Team​
1st Adrien Escoffier MVR-D Husqvarna
2nd Thomas Ramette SR75 World Suzuki
3rd Cedric Soubeyras RFX St. Blazey MX
4th Angelo Pellegrini RFX St. Blazey MX​
5th Jay Wilson JK Yamaha
6th Jack Brunell Team Green Kawasaki
7th Hugo Basaula Team Green Kawasaki
8th Adam Chatfield Buildbase Honda Racing
9th Ashely Greedy FRO Systems PAR Elite
Monster Energy

Pro Class Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Cedric Soubeyras​ 81
2nd Angelo Pellegrini 77
3rd Thomas Ramette 77
4th Adam Chatfield 75
5th Jack Brunell 72
6th Florent Richier 69
7th Cyrille Coulon 63
8th Adrien Escoffier 61
9th Hugo Basuala 53
10th Matt Bayliss  44

2017 Champions

Rider Championship/Race Class
Nicholas Schmidt​ ADAC MX Masters (Germany) ​ SX1
Sam Sunderland​ Dakar Rally Bike
Brock Hoyer​ Winter X Games Snow Bike Cross Snow Bike