Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Monster Energy AMA Supercross

Anaheim, California

Anaheim 2 - 450SX

- Anaheim, CA

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
2Marvin Musquin La Reole, France KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
3Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA HondaCRF 450
4Cooper Webb Newport, NC YamahaYZ450F
5Weston Peick Wildomar, CA SuzukiRM-Z450
6Josh Grant Riverside, CA KawasakiKX 450F
7Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia YamahaYZ450F
8Eli Tomac Cortez, CO KawasakiKX 450F
9Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
10Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA KTM450 SX-F Factory Edit
11Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom YamahaYZ450F
12Broc Tickle Holly, MI SuzukiRM-Z450
13Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA HondaCRF 450
14Christophe Pourcel Marseilles, France HusqvarnaFC450
15Jake Weimer Rupert, ID SuzukiRM-Z450
16Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO HondaCRF 450
17Tommy Hahn Wichita, KS YamahaYZ450F
18Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL SuzukiRM-Z450
19Nick Schmidt Maryville, WA SuzukiRM-Z450
20Ronnie Stewart Easton, PA SuzukiRM-Z450
21Adam Enticknap Lompoc, CA HondaCRF 450
22Ken Roczen Mattstedt, Germany HondaCRF 450
Full Results

Anaheim 2 - 250SX West

- Anaheim, CA

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR KawasakiKX 250F
2Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH YamahaYZ250F
3Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC KTM250SX-F
4Austin Forkner Richards, MO KawasakiKX 250F
5Martin Davalos Quito, Ecuador HusqvarnaFC250
6Jimmy Decotis Peabody, MA HondaCRF 250
7Dan Reardon Queensland, Australia YamahaYZ250F
8Tyler Bowers Danville, KY YamahaYZ250F
9Joshua Hansen Elbert, CO HusqvarnaFC250
10Jeremy Martin Millville, MN HondaCRF 250
11Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL HondaCRF 250
12Phil Nicoletti Cochecton, NY SuzukiRm-z250
13Noah Mcconahy Spokane, WA HusqvarnaFC250
14Martin Castelo Ecuador YamahaYZ250F
15Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ YamahaYZ250F
16Justin Starling Deland, FL KTM250SX-F
17Ryan Surratt Corona, CA KawasakiKX 250F
18Killian Auberson Switzerland KTM250 SX-F
19Bryce Stewart Huntington Beach, CA YamahaYZ250F
20Jon Ames Riverside, CA YamahaYZ250F
21Scott Champion Temecula, CA YamahaYZ250F
22Hayden Mellross Australia YamahaYZ250F
Full Results

450SX Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN254
2Eli Tomac Cortez, CO247
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France207
4Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA196
5Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM170
6Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA152
7Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA149
8Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia131
9Broc Tickle Holly, MI130
10Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom127
11Josh Grant Riverside, CA109
12Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA95
13Cooper Webb Newport, NC79
14Jake Weimer Rupert, ID75
15Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO66
16Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL61
17Mike Alessi Apple Valley, CA59
18Justin Bogle Cushing, OK55
19Ken Roczen Mattstedt, Germany51
20Trey Canard Shawnee, OK51
Full Standings

250SX West Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR138
2Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH117
3Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC113
4Martin Davalos Quito, Ecuador106
5Jimmy Decotis Peabody, MA91
6Austin Forkner Richards, MO90
7Dan Reardon Queensland, Australia72
8Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL60
9Jeremy Martin Millville, MN55
10Phil Nicoletti Cochecton, NY54
11Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ52
12Justin Starling Deland, FL43
13Joshua Hansen Elbert, CO38
14Noah Mcconahy Spokane, WA38
15Tyler Bowers Danville, KY33
16Killian Auberson Switzerland30
17Chase Marquier Newcastle, OK27
18Hayden Mellross Australia26
19Ryan Surratt Corona, CA25
20Scott Champion Temecula, CA22
Full Standings

Amsoil Arenacross

Round 3 – Baltimore, Maryland

Friday - Night 1

250AX

Overall Finish Rider Moto 1 Moto 2 Bike
1st Jace Owen 1st 1st Honda
2nd Gavin Faith 2nd 5th Kawasaki
3rd Gared Steinke 6th 2nd Kawasaki
4th Steven Mages 4th 3rd Kawasaki
5th Matt Goerke 5th 4th Yamaha
6th Chris Blose 3rd 7th Yamaha
7th Ben Lamay 8th 6th Honda
8th Heath Harrison 12th 8th KTM
9th Cory Green 10th 9th Suzuki
10th Daniel Herrlein 7th 14th KTM

AX Lites East Region

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Justin Cooper Yamaha
2nd Jacob Williamson Kawasaki
3rd Heath Harrison KTM
4th Isaac Teasdale KTM
5th Brandon Gourley KTM
6th Josiah Hempen Yamaha
7th Broc Gourley Suzuki
8th Jared Lesher KTM
9th Dillon Cloyed Honda
10th Jayce Pennington Yamaha

Saturday - Night 2

250AX

Overall Finish Rider Moto 1 Moto 2 Bike
1st Gavin Faith  1st 1st Kawasaki
2nd Jace Owen 2nd 4th Honda
3rd Matt Goerke 7th 2nd Yamaha
4th Gared Steinke 6th 3rd Kawasaki
5th Daniel Herrlein 5th 6th KTM
6th Travis Sewell 4th 7th Kawasaki
7th Ben Lamay 8th 5th Honda
8th Steven Mages 3rd 15th Kawasaki
9th Cody VanBuskirk 9th 11th KTM
10th Isaac Teasdale 10th 10th KTM

AX Lites East Region

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Justin Cooper Yamaha
2nd Jacob Williamson Kawasaki
3rd Isaac Teasdale KTM
4th Hunter Sayles KTM
5th Heath Harrison KTM
6th Brandon Gourley KTM
7th Jared Lesher  KTM
8th Dylan Rouse KTM
9th Kai Mukai Yamaha
10th Dylan Greer Yamaha
The defending AMSOIL Arenacross Champion took his first overall win of 2017.
The defending AMSOIL Arenacross Champion took his first overall win of 2017. ShiftOne Photography

250AX Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Jace Owen 120
2nd Gavin Faith 110
3rd Matt Goerke 107
4th Gared Steinke 96
5th Ben Lamay 83
6th Daniel Herrlein 80
7th Chris Blose 79
8th Heath Harrison 69
9th Steven Mages 55
10th Cody VanBuskirk 52

AX Lites East Region Championship Standings

standing Rider Points
1st Justin Cooper 60
2nd Heath Harrison 58
3rd Jacob Williamson 54
4th Isaac Teasdale 41
5th Brandon Gourley 35
6th Scott Zont 30
7th Josiah Hempen 21
8th Cody Williams 21
9th Carter Gordon 18
10th Dylan Greer 15

FMF Indoor Winter Series

Round 7 – Shelbyville, TN

450 Pro 

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Daniel Baker KTM
2nd Mike Brown Husqvarna
3rd Chandler Lindsay Honda
4th Donny Brown Yamaha
5th Robbie Horton Honda
6th Marshall Weltin Honda
7th Cody Gragg KTM
8th Harrison West Yamaha
9th Shane Hall KTM
10th Taco Short Yamaha

250 Pro 

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Tyler McSwain Yamaha
2nd Mike Brown Husqvarna
3rd Marshall Weltin Honda
4th Chandler Lindsay Honda
5th Robbie Horton Honda
6th Donny Brown Yamaha
7th Cody Gragg KTM
8th Brandon Marley KTM
9th Shane Hall KTM
10th Taco Short Yamaha

Round 8 – Shelbyville, TN

450 Pro 

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Mike Brown Husqvarna
2nd Robbie Horton Honda
3rd Marshall Weltin Honda
4th Chandler Lindsay Honda
5th Donny Brown Yamaha
6th Cody Gragg KTM
7th Harrison West Honda
8th Shane Hall KTM
9th Taco Short Yamaha
10th Daniel Baker KTM

250 Pro 

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Mike Brown Husqvarna
2nd Marshall Weltin Honda
3rd Robbie Horton Honda
4th Cody Gragg KTM
5th Donny Brown Yamaha
6th Chandler Lindsay Honda
7th Harrison West Honda
8th Shane Hall KTM
9th Taco Short Yamaha
10th Eric Moore Kawasaki

FMF Indoor Winter Series Standings

450 Pro 

standing Rider Points
1st Robbie Horton 177
2nd Marshall Weltin 173
3rd Mike Brown 170
4th Cody Gragg 142
5th Tyler McSwain 134
6th Kyle Bitterman 129
7th Chandler Lindsay 107
8th Taco Short 96
9th Shane Hall 94
10th Isaac Teasdale 76

250 Pro 

standing Rider Points
1st Marshall Weltin 192
2nd Robbie Horton  180
3rd Mike Brown 175
4th Tyler McSwain 170
5th Cody Gragg 140
6th Kyle Bitterman 133
7th Taco Short 108
8th Chandler Lindsay 99
9th Shane Hall 83
10th Kyle Dillin 73

Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK)

Round 3 – Marston Green, England

Pro Class

Standings Rider Team​
1st Cyrille Coulon SR75 World Suzuki
2nd Florent Richier Keystone Honda Racing
3rd Jack Brunell Team Green Kawasaki
4th Angelo Pellegrini St. Blazey MX
5th Adam Chatfield Buildbase Honda Racing
6th Sulivan Jaulin
7th Thomas Ramette SR75 World Suzuki
8th Gaetan Le Hir FRO Systems PAR Elite
9th Adrien Escoffier MVR-D Husqvarna
10th Cedric Soubeyras St. Blazey MX

Pro Class Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Cyrille Coulon 55
2nd Angelo Pellegrini 46
3rd Florent richier 46
4th Adam Chatfield 44
5th Jack Brunell 43
6th Cedric Soubeyras 42
7th Thomas Ramette 41
8th Adrien Escoffier 41
9th Hugo Basuala 30
10th Matt Bayliss  25
Monster Energy

2017 Champions

Rider Championship/Race Class
Nicholas Schmidt​ ADAC MX Masters (Germany) ​ SX1
Sam Sunderland​ Dakar Rally Bike