Monster Energy AMA Supercross
Supercross
Anaheim 1 (A1) - 450SX
January 7, 2017Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Roczen | 1:01.859 | 20 Laps | Mattstedt, Germany | Honda CRF450R | |
2 | Ryan Dungey | 1:03.110 | +16.200 | Belle Plaine, MN | KTM 450 SX-F | |
3 | Marvin Musquin | 1:03.193 | +17.598 | La Reole, France | KTM 450 SX-F | |
4 | Jason Anderson | 1:03.516 | +25.990 | Edgewood, NM | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
5 | Eli Tomac | 1:02.111 | +28.869 | Cortez, CO | Kawasaki KX450F | |
6 | Cole Seely | 1:03.823 | +30.386 | Newbury Park, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
7 | Davi Millsaps | 1:04.535 | +41.678 | Cairo, GA | KTM 450 SX-F | |
8 | Weston Peick | 1:04.648 | +47.657 | Wildomar, CA | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
9 | Josh Grant | 1:04.911 | +50.626 | Riverside, CA | Kawasaki KX450F | |
10 | Cooper Webb | 1:05.052 | +57.229 | Newport, NC | Yamaha YZ450F | |
11 | Jake Weimer | 1:04.460 | +58.889 | Rupert, ID | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
12 | Justin Bogle | 1:04:516 | +1:04.727 | Cushing, OK | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
13 | Dean Wilson | 1:04.893 | 19 Laps | Scotland, United Kingdom | Yamaha YZ450F | |
14 | Blake Baggett | 1:04.383 | +03.015 | Grand Terrace, CA | KTM 450 SX-F | |
15 | Justin Brayton | 1:05.296 | +05.747 | Fort Dodge, IA | Honda CRF450R | |
16 | Broc Tickle | 1:04.583 | +07.624 | Holly, MI | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
17 | Vince Friese | 1:05.417 | +28.338 | Cape Girardeau, MO | Honda CRF450R | |
18 | Jimmy Albertson | 1:07.446 | +43.562 | Mount Vernon, MO | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
19 | Nick Schmidt | 1:06.158 | +1:05.367 | Maryville, WA | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
20 | Chad Reed | 1:04.419 | 13 Laps | Kurri Kurri, Australia | Yamaha YZ450F | |
21 | Mike Alessi | 1:05.809 | 10 Laps | Apple Valley, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
22 | Trey Canard | N/A | DNS | Shawnee, OK | KTM 450 SX-F |
Supercross
Anaheim 1 (A1) - 250SX West
January 7, 2017Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane McElrath | 1:03.999 | 15 Laps | Canton, NC | KTM 250 SX-F | |
2 | Aaron Plessinger | 1:03.588 | +02.299 | Hamilton, OH | Yamaha YZ250F | |
3 | Martin Davalos | 1:03.982 | +10.779 | Quito, FL | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
4 | Mitchell Oldenburg | 1:04.395 | +13.249 | Alvord, TX | KTM 250 SX-F | |
5 | Justin Hill | 1:05.336 | +16.829 | Yoncalla, OR | Kawasaki KX250F | |
6 | Jeremy Martin | 1:04.826 | +18.859 | Millville, MN | Honda CRF250R | |
7 | Dan Reardon | 1:05.640 | +24.516 | Queensland, Australia | Yamaha YZ250F | |
8 | Austin Forkner | 1:04.860 | +26.992 | Richards, MO | Kawasaki KX250F | |
9 | Jimmy Decotis | 1:05.375 | +32.736 | Peabody, MA | Honda CRF250R | |
10 | Kyle Chisholm | 1:06.392 | +36.461 | Clearwater, FL | Honda CRF250R | |
11 | Tyler Bowers | 1:07.097 | +56.132 | Danville, KY | Yamaha YZ250F | |
12 | Chase Marquier | 1:07.861 | +1:04.388 | Newcastle, OK | Honda CRF250R | |
13 | Bradley Taft | 1:07.381 | +1:06.093 | Nixa, MO | Yamaha YZ250F | |
14 | Blake Lilly | 1:08.471 | +1:07.861 | Wildomar, CA | KTM 250 SX-F | |
15 | Killian Auberson | 1:08.120 | 14 Laps | Epautheyres, Switzerland | KTM 250 SX-F | |
16 | Justin Starling | 1:08.578 | +05.744 | Deland, FL | KTM 250 SX-F | |
17 | Phil Nicoletti | 1:06.869 | +06.480 | Cochecton, NY | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
18 | Cole Martinez | 1:07.561 | +11.508 | Rimrock, AZ | Yamaha YZ250F | |
19 | Zac Commans | 1:07.056 | +16.770 | Seal Beach, CA | Kawasaki KX250F | |
20 | AJ Catanzaro | 1:09.758 | +38.663 | Portland, CT | Yamaha YZ250F | |
21 | Hayden Mellross | N/A | DNF | Lara, Australia | Yamaha YZ250F | |
22 | Jon Ames | N/A | DNS | Riverside, CA | Yamaha YZ250F |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Dungey | Belle Plaine, MN | 359 |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 354 |
3 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 293 |
4 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 273 |
5 | Davi Millsaps | Cairo, GA | 221 |
6 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 220 |
7 | Cole Seely | Newbury Park, CA | 212 |
8 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 185 |
9 | Chad Reed | Kurri Kurri, Australia | 182 |
10 | Josh Grant | Riverside, CA | 175 |
11 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 167 |
12 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 147 |
13 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 129 |
14 | Jake Weimer | Rupert, ID | 113 |
15 | Malcolm Stewart | Haines City, FL | 103 |
16 | Vince Friese | Cape Girardeau, MO | 84 |
17 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 83 |
18 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 83 |
19 | Mike Alessi | Apple Valley, CA | 59 |
20 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 51 |
21 | Trey Canard | Shawnee, OK | 51 |
22 | Weston Peick | Wildomar, CA | 39 |
23 | Nick Schmidt | Maryville, WA | 29 |
24 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 22 |
25 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 20 |
26 | Alex Ray | Jackson, TN | 17 |
27 | Cade Clason | Arcadia, OH | 15 |
28 | Jimmy Albertson | Mount Vernon, MO | 11 |
29 | Tommy Hahn | Wichita, KS | 11 |
30 | Kyle Chisholm | Clearwater, FL | 11 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 202 |
2 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 164 |
3 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 163 |
4 | Martin Davalos | Quito, FL | 145 |
5 | Jimmy Decotis | Peabody, MA | 137 |
6 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 114 |
7 | Dan Reardon | Queensland, Australia | 104 |
8 | Kyle Chisholm | Clearwater, FL | 90 |
9 | Cole Martinez | Rimrock, AZ | 77 |
10 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 76 |
11 | Hayden Mellross | Lara, Australia | 66 |
12 | Justin Starling | Deland, FL | 58 |
13 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 55 |
14 | Phil Nicoletti | Cochecton, NY | 54 |
15 | Tyler Bowers | Danville, KY | 50 |
16 | Joshua Hansen | Elbert, CO | 45 |
17 | Noah Mcconahy | Spokane, WA | 39 |
18 | Ryan Surratt | Corona, CA | 37 |
19 | Killian Auberson | Epautheyres, Switzerland | 30 |
20 | Chase Marquier | Newcastle, OK | 28 |
21 | Jon Ames | Riverside, CA | 28 |
22 | Justin Hoeft | Castaic, CA | 24 |
23 | Scott Champion | Temecula, CA | 23 |
24 | AJ Catanzaro | Portland, CT | 22 |
25 | Heath Harrison | Silverhill, AL | 16 |
26 | Zac Commans | Seal Beach, CA | 10 |
27 | Bradley Taft | Nixa, MO | 9 |
28 | Chris Howell | Spokane, WA | 8 |
29 | Cade Autenrieth | Hemet, CA | 8 |
30 | Blake Lilly | Wildomar, CA | 7 |
AMSOIL Arenacross
Round 1 – Cincinnati, Ohio
250AX
Overall Finish | Rider | Moto 1 | Moto 2 | Bike |
1st | Jace Owen | 1st | 1st | Honda |
2nd | Gavin Faith | 2nd | 2nd | Kawasaki |
3rd | Matt Goerke | 4th | 3rd | Yamaha |
4th | Ben Lamay | 5th | 4th | Honda |
5th | Jacob Hayes | 3rd | 7th | Kawasaki |
6th | Gared Steinke | 6th | 5th | Kawasaki |
7th | Daniel Herrlein | 7th | 6th | KTM |
8th | Cameron McAdoo | 10th | 9th | Honda |
9th | Heath Harrison | 12th | 8th | KTM |
10th | Chris Blose | 11th | 12th | Yamaha |
AX Lites East Region
Overall Finish | Rider | Bike |
1st | Heath Harrison | KTM |
2nd | Jacob Williamson | Kawasaki |
3rd | Kyle Bitterman | Kawasaki |
4th | Justin Cooper | Yamaha |
5th | Jerry Robin | Yamaha |
6th | Dylan rouse | KTM |
7th | Cheyenne Harmon | Suzuki |
8th | Scott Zont | Kawasaki |
9th | Carter Gordon | Yamaha |
10th | Cody Williams | Kawasaki |
250AX Championship Standings
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Jace Owen | 34 |
2nd | Gavin Faith | 31 |
3rd | Matt Goerke | 28 |
4th | Ben Lamay | 26 |
5th | Jacob Hayes | 25 |
6th | Gared Steinke | 24 |
7th | Daniel Herrlein | 22 |
8th | Cameron McAdoo | 15 |
9th | Heath Harrison | 14 |
10th | Chris Blose | 12 |
AX Lites East Region Championship Standings
standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Heath Harrison | 16 |
2nd | Jacob Williamson | 15 |
3rd | Kyle Bitterman | 14 |
4th | Justin Cooper | 13 |
5th | Jerry Robin | 12 |
6th | Dylan rouse | 11 |
7th | Cheyenne Harmon | 10 |
8th | Scott Zont | 9 |
9th | Carter Gordon | 8 |
10th | Cody Williams | 7 |
FIM SuperEnduro World Championship
Round 2 – Riesa, Germany
Prestige Class
Overall Finish | Rider | Moto 1 | Moto 2 | Moto 3 |
1st | Colton Haaker | 1st | 1st | 1st |
2nd | Alfredo Gomez | 2nd | 3rd | 2nd |
3rd | Jonathan Walker | 3rd | 2nd | 3rd |
4th | Mario Roman | 4th | 5th | 4th |
5th | Pascal Rauchenecker | 5th | 4th | 5th |
6th | Eloi Salsench | 6th | 7th | 6th |
7th | Mike Brown | 7th | 6th | 7th |
8th | Rannar Uusna | 8th | 8th | 8th |
9th | Pittens Wesley | 10th | 9th | 10th |
10th | David Leonov | 12th | 10th | 9th |
Prestige Class Championship Standings
Standings | Rider | Points |
1st | Colton Haaker | 117 |
2nd | Alfredo Gomez | 95 |
3rd | Jonathan Walker | 93 |
4th | Mario Roman | 59 |
5th | Tadeusz Blazusiak | 58 |
6th | Mike Brown | 56 |
7th | Pascal Rauchenecker | 53 |
8th | Rannar Uusna | 37 |
9th | Eloi Salsench | 33 |
10th | Manuel Lettenbichler | 27 |
Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK)
Round 1 – Manchester, England
Pro Class
Standings | Rider | Team |
1st | Angelo Pellegrini | RFX St. Blazey MX |
2nd | Florent Richier | Keystone Honda Racing |
3rd | Adam Chatfield | Buildbase Honda Racing |
4th | Adrien Escoffier | MVR-D Husqvarna |
5th | Jack Brunell | Team Green Kawasaki |
6th | Matt Bayliss | Buildbase Honda Racing |
7th | Hugo Basaula | Team Green Kawasaki |
8th | Cedric Soubeyras | RFX St. Blazey MX |
9th | Cryille Coulon | SR75 World Suzuki |
Pro Class Championship Standings
Standing | Rider | Points |
1st | Angelo Pellegrini | 23 |
2nd | Florent Richier | 18 |
3rd | Adam Chatfield | 16 |
4th | Adrien Escoffier | 15 |
5th | Jack Brunell | 14 |
6th | Matt Bayliss | 13 |
7th | Cedric Soubeyras | 13 |
8th | Hugo Basaula | 12 |
9th | Cryille Coulon | 10 |