Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

January 8, 2017 8:50pm

Monster Energy AMA Supercross

Anaheim 1 - 450SX

- Anaheim, CA

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Ken Roczen Mattstedt, Germany Honda CRF 450
2Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
4Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM Husqvarna FC450
5Eli Tomac Cortez, CO Kawasaki KX 450F
6Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA Honda CRF 450
7Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
8Weston Peick Wildomar, CA Suzuki RM-Z450
9Josh Grant Riverside, CA Kawasaki KX 450F
10Cooper Webb Newport, NC Yamaha YZ450F
11Jake Weimer Rupert, ID Suzuki RM-Z450
12Justin Bogle Cushing, OK Suzuki RM-Z450
13Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom Yamaha YZ450F
14Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
15Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA Honda CRF 450
16Broc Tickle Holly, MI Suzuki RM-Z450
17Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO Honda CRF 450
18Jimmy Albertson Mount Vernon, MO Suzuki RM-Z450
19Nick Schmidt Maryville, WA Suzuki RM-Z450
20Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia Yamaha YZ450F
21Mike Alessi Apple Valley, CA Honda CRF 450
22Trey Canard Shawnee, OK KTM 450 SX-F Factory Edit
Full Results

Anaheim 1 - 250SX West

- Anaheim, CA

PositionRiderHometownMachine
1Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC KTM 250SX-F Factory Edit
2Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH Yamaha YZ250F
3Martin Davalos Quito, Ecuador Husqvarna FC250
4Mitchell Oldenburg Alvord, TX KTM 250SX-F Factory Edit
5Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR Kawasaki KX 250F
6Jeremy Martin Millville, MN Honda CRF 250
7Dan Reardon Queensland, Australia Yamaha YZ250F
8Austin Forkner Richards, MO Kawasaki KX 250F
9Jimmy Decotis Peabody, MA Honda CRF 250
10Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL Honda CRF 250
11Tyler Bowers Danville, KY Yamaha YZ250F
12Chase Marquier Newcastle, OK Honda CRF 250
13Bradley Taft Nixa, MO Yamaha YZ250F
14Blake Lilly Wildomar, CA KTM 250 SX-F
15Killian Auberson Switzerland KTM 250 SX-F
16Justin Starling Deland, FL KTM 250 SX-F
17Phil Nicoletti Cochecton, NY Suzuki Rm-z250
18Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ Yamaha YZ250F
19Zac Commans Seal Beach, CA Kawasaki KX 250F
20AJ Catanzaro Portland, CT Yamaha YZ250F
21Hayden Mellross Australia Yamaha YZ250F
22Jon Ames Riverside, CA Yamaha YZ250F
Full Results

450SX Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Ryan Dungey Belle Plaine, MN359
2Eli Tomac Cortez, CO354
3Marvin Musquin La Reole, France293
4Jason Anderson Edgewood, NM273
5Davi Millsaps Cairo, GA221
6Blake Baggett Grand Terrace, CA220
7Cole Seely Newbury Park, CA212
8Dean Wilson Scotland, United Kingdom185
9Chad Reed Kurri Kurri, Australia182
10Josh Grant Riverside, CA175
11Broc Tickle Holly, MI167
12Justin Brayton Fort Dodge, IA147
13Cooper Webb Newport, NC129
14Jake Weimer Rupert, ID113
15Malcolm Stewart Haines City, FL103
16Vince Friese Cape Girardeau, MO84
17Justin Bogle Cushing, OK83
18Justin Barcia Monroe, NY83
19Mike Alessi Apple Valley, CA59
20Ken Roczen Mattstedt, Germany51
21Trey Canard Shawnee, OK51
22Weston Peick Wildomar, CA39
23Nick Schmidt Maryville, WA29
24Jeremy Martin Millville, MN22
25Christian Craig Hemet, CA20
26Alex Ray Jackson, TN17
27Cade Clason Arcadia, OH15
28Jimmy Albertson Mount Vernon, MO11
29Tommy Hahn Wichita, KS11
30Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL11
Full Standings

250SX West Standings - 2017

PositionRiderHometownPoints
1Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR202
2Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC164
3Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH163
4Martin Davalos Quito, Ecuador145
5Jimmy Decotis Peabody, MA137
6Austin Forkner Richards, MO114
7Dan Reardon Queensland, Australia104
8Kyle Chisholm Clearwater, FL90
9Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ77
10Mitchell Oldenburg Alvord, TX76
11Hayden Mellross Australia66
12Justin Starling Deland, FL58
13Jeremy Martin Millville, MN55
14Phil Nicoletti Cochecton, NY54
15Tyler Bowers Danville, KY50
16Joshua Hansen Elbert, CO45
17Noah Mcconahy Spokane, WA39
18Ryan Surratt Corona, CA37
19Killian Auberson Switzerland30
20Chase Marquier Newcastle, OK28
21Jon Ames Riverside, CA28
22Justin Hoeft Castaic, CA24
23Scott Champion Temecula, CA23
24AJ Catanzaro Portland, CT22
25Heath Harrison Silverhill, AL16
26Zac Commans Seal Beach, CA10
27Bradley Taft Nixa, MO9
29Cade Autenrieth Hemet, CA8
28Chris Howell Spokane, WA8
30Blake Lilly Wildomar, CA7
Full Standings

AMSOIL Arenacross

Round 1 – Cincinnati, Ohio

250AX

Overall Finish Rider Moto 1 Moto 2 Bike
1st Jace Owen 1st 1st Honda
2nd Gavin Faith 2nd 2nd Kawasaki
3rd Matt Goerke 4th 3rd Yamaha
4th Ben Lamay 5th 4th Honda
5th Jacob Hayes 3rd 7th Kawasaki
6th Gared Steinke 6th 5th Kawasaki
7th Daniel Herrlein 7th 6th KTM
8th Cameron McAdoo 10th 9th Honda
9th Heath Harrison 12th 8th KTM
10th Chris Blose 11th 12th Yamaha

AX Lites East Region

Overall Finish Rider Bike
1st Heath Harrison KTM
2nd Jacob Williamson Kawasaki
3rd Kyle Bitterman Kawasaki
4th Justin Cooper Yamaha
5th Jerry Robin Yamaha
6th Dylan rouse KTM
7th Cheyenne Harmon Suzuki
8th Scott Zont Kawasaki
9th Carter Gordon Yamaha
10th Cody Williams Kawasaki
Jace Owen led every lap of both main events.
Jace Owen led every lap of both main events. ShiftOne Photography

250AX Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Jace Owen 34
2nd Gavin Faith 31
3rd Matt Goerke 28
4th Ben Lamay 26
5th Jacob Hayes 25
6th Gared Steinke 24
7th Daniel Herrlein 22
8th Cameron McAdoo 15
9th Heath Harrison 14
10th Chris Blose 12

AX Lites East Region Championship Standings

standing Rider Points
1st Heath Harrison 16
2nd Jacob Williamson 15
3rd Kyle Bitterman 14
4th Justin Cooper 13
5th Jerry Robin 12
6th Dylan rouse 11
7th Cheyenne Harmon 10
8th Scott Zont 9
9th Carter Gordon 8
10th Cody Williams 7

FIM SuperEnduro World Championship

Round 2 – Riesa, Germany

Prestige Class

Overall Finish Rider Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3
1st Colton Haaker 1st 1st 1st
2nd Alfredo Gomez 2nd 3rd 2nd
3rd Jonathan Walker 3rd 2nd 3rd
4th Mario Roman 4th 5th 4th
5th Pascal Rauchenecker 5th 4th 5th
6th Eloi Salsench 6th 7th 6th
7th Mike Brown 7th 6th 7th
8th Rannar Uusna 8th 8th 8th
9th Pittens Wesley 10th 9th 10th
10th David Leonov 12th 10th 9th

Prestige Class Championship Standings

Standings Rider Points
1st Colton Haaker 117
2nd Alfredo Gomez 95
3rd Jonathan Walker 93
4th Mario Roman 59
5th Tadeusz Blazusiak 58
6th Mike Brown 56
7th Pascal Rauchenecker 53
8th Rannar Uusna 37
9th Eloi Salsench 33
10th Manuel Lettenbichler 27
Haaker was perfect on the weekend with 1-1-1 moto scores.
Haaker was perfect on the weekend with 1-1-1 moto scores. Husqvarna Images

Monster Energy Arenacross Tour (UK)

Round 1 – Manchester, England

Pro Class

Standings Rider Team​
1st Angelo​ Pellegrini RFX St. Blazey MX
2nd Florent Richier Keystone Honda Racing
3rd Adam Chatfield Buildbase Honda Racing
4th Adrien Escoffier MVR-D Husqvarna
5th Jack Brunell Team Green Kawasaki
6th Matt Bayliss Buildbase Honda Racing
7th Hugo Basaula Team Green Kawasaki
8th Cedric Soubeyras RFX St. Blazey MX
9th Cryille Coulon SR75 World Suzuki

Pro Class Championship Standings

Standing Rider Points
1st Angelo​ Pellegrini 23
2nd Florent Richier 18
3rd Adam Chatfield 16
4th Adrien Escoffier 15
5th Jack Brunell 14
6th Matt Bayliss 13
7th Cedric Soubeyras 13
8th Hugo Basaula 12
9th Cryille Coulon 10
Monster Energy