AMA EnduroCross
Round 8 - Ontario, CA
Pro Overall | |||
1. | Cody Webb | KTM | |
2. | Colton Haaker | Hus | |
3. | Cory Graffunder | KTM | |
4. | Ty Cullins | Beta | |
5. | Ty Tremaine | KTM | |
6. | Noah Kepple | KTM | |
7. | Geoff Aaron | Gas | |
8. | Kyle Redmond | Beta | |
9. | Nick Thompson | KTM | |
10. | Mike Brown | Hus |
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | 201pts | Hus |
2. | Cody Webb | 192pts | KTM |
3. | Ty Tremaine | 127pts | KTM |
4. | Mike Brown | 126pts | Hus |
5. | Kyle Redmond | 116pts | Beta |
6. | Cory Graffunder | 111pts | KTM |
7. | Max Gerston | 104pts | Beta |
8. | Noah Kepple | 100pts | KTM |
9. | Trystan Hart | 97pts | Hus |
10. | Geoff Aaron | 90pts | Gas |
Women's Motocross Championship
WMX Series Standings | ||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 333pts |
2. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 333pts |
3. | Mackenzie Tricker | 306pts |
4. | Marissa Markelon | 297pts |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 283pts |
6. | Amanda Brown | 254pts |
7. | Shelby Rolen | 235pts |
8. | Lauren Woods | 206pts |
9. | Grace Payne | 165pts |
10. | Nicole Gaudern | 154pts |
Red Bull Knock Out
Scheveningen
Overall (Out of over 400 riders) | ||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | |
2. | Nathan Watson | |
3. | Glenn Coldenhoff | |
4. | Steve Ramon | |
5. | Axel van de Sande | |
6. | Maxime Renaux | |
7. | Camille Chapeliere | |
8. | Victor Brossier | |
9. | Daymond Martens | |
10. | Timothee Florin |
Australian Rhythm-X
Round 1 - 250 Class
Joel Wightman | Winner |
Charles Young |
-
Geran Stapleton | Winner |
Hugh McKay |
-
Jesse Madden | Winner |
Tomas Ravenhorst |
-
Aaron Tanti | Winner |
Daniel Young |
Semi Finals
Geran Stapleton | Winner |
Joel Wightman |
-
Jesse Madden | Winner |
Aaron Tanti |
-
Final
Geran Stapleton | Wnner | |
Joel Wightman |
Round 1 - Open Class
Justin Brayton | Winner |
Brody Jennings |
-
Kade Mosig | Winner |
Daniel Reardon |
-
Dean Ferris | Winner |
Cheyne Boyd |
-
Wil Hahn | Winner |
Geran Stapleton |
-
Semi Finals
Justin Brayton | Winner |
Kade Mosig |
-
Wil Hahn | Winner |
Dean Ferris |
-
Final
Justin Brayton | Winner |
Wil Hahn |
ADAC Supercross
Munich, Germany
Night 1 SX1 Overall | |
1. | Gavin Faith |
2. | Kyle Cunningham |
3. | Jace Owen |
4. | Nick Schmidt |
5. | Charles Lefrancois |
6. | Chris Blose |
7. | Loic Rombaut |
8. | Sullivan Jaulin |
9. | Dominique Thury |
10. | Steven Mages |
Night 1 SX2 Overall | |
1. | Stephan Buttner |
2. | Julien Lebeau |
3. | Clement Briatte |
4. | Luca Nijenhuis |
5. | Gradie Featherstone |
6. | Chris Bayliss |
7. | Brian Hsu |
8. | Nolan Cordens |
9. | Adrien Malaval |
10. | Boris Maillard |
Night 2 SX1 Overall | ||
1. | Kyle Cunningham | |
2. | Nick Schmidt | |
3. | Gavin Faith | |
4. | Jace Owen | |
5. | Chris Blose | |
6. | Dominique Thury | |
7. | Matthew Bayliss | |
8. | Charles Lefrancois | |
9. | Jesse Wentland | |
10. | Carlos Macanas |
Night 2 Main Event 1 SX2 Overall | ||
1. | Stephan Buttner | |
2. | Brian Hsu | |
3. | Chris Bayliss | |
4. | Adrien Malaval | |
5. | Luca Nijenhuis | |
6. | Gradie Featherstone | |
7. | Johannes Klein | |
8. | Julien Lebeau | |
9. | Clement Briatte | |
10. | Alessandro Contessi |
Night 2 Main Event 2 SX2 Overall | ||
1. | Stephan Buttner | |
2. | Chris Bayliss | |
3. | Julien Lebeau | |
4. | Brian Hsu | |
5. | Johannes Klein | |
6. | Adrien Malaval | |
7. | Glen Meier | |
8. | Alessandro Contessi | |
9. | Paul Haberland | |
10. | Clement Briatte |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross | 250 West Region | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross | 250 East Region | |
Ken Roczen | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
Tim Gajser | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | FIM World Motocross Championship | EMX250 | |
Livia Lancelot | FIM World Motocross Championship | WMX | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West Region | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East Region | |
Kailub Russell | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
Trevor Bollinger | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
Becca Sheets | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC | |
Dean Ferris | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
Jed Beaton | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
Justin Brayton | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
Jackson Richardson | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Dutch Motocross | MX1 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
Kevin Strijbos | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
Davi Millsaps | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
Tommy Searle | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
Adam Sterry | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
Bas Vaessen | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Cup | Cup | |
Cameron Mcadoo | Monster Energy Cup | Amateur All-Stars | |
Stilez Robertson | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
Marvin Musquin | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Open | |
Shane McElrath | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Lites | |
Jose Butron | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX1 | |
Oriol Casas | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX2 | |
Colton Haaker | AMA EnduroCross | ||
Chad Wienen | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
France | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
Antonio Cairoli | Motocross of Nations | MXGP Overall | |
Jeremy Van Horebeek | Motocross of Nations | MX2 Overall | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Motocross of Nations | Open Overall | |
United States | International Six Days Enduro | Nations Overall | |
Taylor Robert | International Six Days Enduro | Individual Overall | |
Marvin Musquin | King of Lille | SX1 Overall | |
Florent Richier | Prince of Lille | SX2 Overall |