AMA EnduroCross
Round 7 - Boise, ID
Pro Overall | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | Hus | |
2. | Cody Webb | KTM | |
3. | Kyle Redmond | Beta | |
4. | Trystan Hart | Hus | |
5. | Cory Graffunder | KTM | |
6. | Mike Brown | Hus | |
7. | Ty Tremaine | KTM | |
8. | Ty Cullins | Beta | |
9. | Geoff Aaron | Gas | |
10. | Noah Kepple | KTM |
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | 179pts | Hus |
2. | Cody Webb | 165pts | KTM |
3. | Mike Brown | 115pts | Hus |
4. | Ty Tremaine | 110pts | KTM |
5. | Kyle Redmond | 103pts | Beta |
6. | Max Gerston | 94pts | Beta |
7. | Cory Graffunder | 91pts | KTM |
8. | Trystan Hart | 88pts | Hus |
9. | Noah Kepple | 84pts | Gas |
10. | Geoff Aaron | 76pts | Gas |
Australian Supercross Championship
Round 4 - Melbourne
SX1 Overall | ||
1. | Dean Ferris | |
2. | Dan Reardon | |
3. | Wil Hahn | |
4. | Justin Brayton | |
5. | Jay Marmont | |
6. | Jesse Dobson | |
7. | Kade Mosig | |
8. | Cheyne Boyd | |
9. | Lawson Bopping | |
10. | Jay Wilson |
SX2 Overall | ||
1. | Gavin Faith | |
2. | Jackson Richardson | |
3. | Hayden Mellross | |
4. | Dylan Wills | |
5. | Wilson Todd | |
6. | Joel Wightman | |
7. | Kyle Webster | |
8. | Aaron Tanti | |
9. | Jesse Madden | |
10. | Taylor Potter |
SX1 Series Standings | ||
1. | Justin Brayton | 75pts |
2. | Dean Ferris | 57pts |
3. | Wil Hahn | 56pts |
4. | Dan Reardon | 52pts |
5. | Jay Marmont | 45pts |
6. | Kade Mosig | 44pts |
7. | Kyle Peters | 38pts |
8. | Jay Wilson | 37pts |
9. | Adam Enticknap | 36pts |
10. | Luke Wilson | 35pts |
SX2 Series Standings | ||
1. | Hayden Mellross | 69pts |
2. | Jackson Richardson | 59pts |
3. | Wade Hunter | 58pts |
4. | Gavin Faith | 47pts |
5. | Joel Wightman | 38pts |
6. | Geran Stapleton | 36pts |
7. | Dylan Wills | 35pts |
8. | Jordan Hill | 34pts |
9. | Wilson Todd | 31pts |
10. | Tomas Ravenhorst | 28pts |
Women's Motocross Championship
Round 9 - NJMP Field of Dreams
WMX Overall | |||
1. | Mackenzie Tricker | 1-1 | Suz |
2. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 2-2 | Yam |
3. | Shelby Rolen | 3-4 | Kaw |
4. | Eve Brodeur | 5-3 | KTM |
5. | Nicole Cutrera | 4-5 | Hon |
6. | Amanda Brown | 7-6 | Hon |
7. | Lauren Woods | 6-7 | Hon |
8. | Grace Payne | 8-8 | Yam |
WMX Series Standings | ||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 333pts |
2. | Mackenzie Tricker | 297pts |
3. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 289pts |
4. | Mackenzie Tricker | 256pts |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 247pts |
6. | Amanda Brown | 225pts |
7. | Shelby Rolen | 197pts |
8. | Lauren Woods | 177pts |
9. | Nicole Gaudern | 154pts |
10. | Grace Payne | 139pts |
Canadian Arenacross Tour
Round 4 - Penticton - Results from 10/29
AX Pro | ||
1. | Chris Blose | Yam |
2. | Jess Pettis | Yam |
3. | Noah McConahy | Hus |
4. | Karl Normand | KTM |
5. | Ross Johnson | Hon |
6. | Davey Fraser | Hon |
7. | Keylan Meston | Yam |
8. | Shawn Maffenbeier | KTM |
9. | Sebastian Lave | Hus |
10. | Ryan Lockheart | Kaw |
AX Lites Pro | ||
1. | Chris Blose | Yam |
2. | Shawn Maffenbeier | KTM |
3. | Noah McConahy | Hus |
4. | Ross Johnson | Hon |
5. | Brock Leitner | Kaw |
6. | Davey Fraser | Hon |
7. | Ryan Lockheart | Kaw |
8. | Jess Pettis | Yam |
9. | Codie Rouse | Yam |
10. | Keylan Meston | Yam |
Hixpania Hard Enduro
Northern Spain
Overall | |||
1. | Alfredo Gomez | ESP | KTM |
2. | Graham Jarvis | GBR | Hus |
3. | Mario Roman | ESP | Hus |
4. | Xavi Sole | ESP | Hus |
5. | Pol Tarres | ESP | Beta |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross | 250 West Region | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross | 250 East Region | |
Ken Roczen | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
Tim Gajser | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | FIM World Motocross Championship | EMX250 | |
Livia Lancelot | FIM World Motocross Championship | WMX | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West Region | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East Region | |
Kailub Russell | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
Trevor Bollinger | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
Becca Sheets | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC | |
Dean Ferris | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
Jed Beaton | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Dutch Motocross | MX1 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
Kevin Strijbos | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
Davi Millsaps | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
Tommy Searle | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
Adam Sterry | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
Bas Vaessen | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
Eli Tomac | Monster Energy Cup | Cup | |
Cameron Mcadoo | Monster Energy Cup | Amateur All-Stars | |
Stilez Robertson | Monster Energy Cup | Supermini | |
Marvin Musquin | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Open | |
Shane McElrath | Red Bull Straight Rhythm | Lites | |
Jose Butron | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX1 | |
Oriol Casas | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX2 | |
TBD | AMA EnduroCross | ||
Chad Wienen | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
France | Motocross of Nations | Nations Overall | |
Antonio Cairoli | Motocross of Nations | MXGP Overall | |
Jeremy Van Horebeek | Motocross of Nations | MX2 Overall | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Motocross of Nations | Open Overall | |
United States | International Six Days Enduro | Nations Overall | |
Taylor Robert | International Six Days Enduro | Individual Overall |