AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 12 - Powerline Park - St. Clairsville, OH
Bike
XC1 Pro Overall | ||
1. | Kailub Russell | KTM |
2. | Thad Duvall | Hus |
3. | Ricky Russell | Suz |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | KTM |
5. | Grant Baylor | Yam |
6. | Steward Baylor Jr. | KTM |
7. | Chris Bach | Hon |
8. | Cory Buttrick | KTM |
9. | Russell Bobbitt | KTM |
10. | Andrew Delong | Hus |
11. | Josh Strang | Hus |
12. | Johnny Aubert | Beta |
13. | Scott Grills | Kaw |
DNF | Ryan Sipes | Hus |
XC2 Pro Lites Overall | ||
1. | Layne Michael | Hus |
2. | Trevor Bollinger | Hon |
3. | Craig Delong | Hus |
4. | Nick Davis | Beta |
5. | Benjamin Kelley | KTM |
6. | Joshua Toth | Yam |
7. | Michael Witkowski | KTM |
8. | Vance Francis | Hon |
9. | Ryder Lafferty | Hus |
10. | Austin Lee | Yam |
11. | Tegan Temple | KTM |
12. | Mason Atherton | Hus |
13. | Zack Hayes | KTM |
14. | Harrison Helmick | KTM |
15. | Luke Parsons | Hus |
WXC Overall | ||
1. | Becca Sheets | Yam |
2. | Kacy Martinez | KTM |
3. | Brooke Cosner | Yam |
4. | Kendall Lafollette | Yam |
5. | Samantha Steiner | KTM |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | 316pts | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | 236pts | Hus |
3. | Trevor Bollinger | 166pts | Hon |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | 161pts | KTM |
5. | Thad Duvall | 155pts | Hus |
6. | Steward Baylor Jr. | 148pts | KTM |
7. | Ricky Russell | 141pts | Suz |
8. | Craig Delong | 137pts | Hus |
9. | Grant Baylor | 132pts | Yam |
10. | Layne Michael | 122pts | Hus |
11. | Chris Bach | 118pts | Hon |
12. | Benjamin Kelley | 95pts | KTM |
13. | Ryan Sipes | 93pts | Hus |
14. | Jesse Groemm | 80pts | KTM |
15. | Joshua Toth | 80pts | Yam |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | 301pts | Hon |
2. | Craig Delong | 254pts | Hus |
3. | Layne Michael | 235pts | Hus |
4. | Benjamin Kelley | 182pts | KTM |
5. | Joshua Toth | 171pts | Yam |
6. | Jesse Groemm | 158pts | KTM |
7. | Vance Francis | 135pts | Hon |
8. | Michael Witkowski | 125pts | KTM |
9. | Samuel Evans | 121pts | Yam |
10. | Zack Hayes | 113pts | KTM |
11. | Austin Lee | 110pts | Yam |
12. | Tegan Temple | 105pts | KTM |
13. | Trevor Barrett | 100pts | Hus |
14. | Mark Heresco Jr. | 92pts | KTM |
15. | Mason Atherton | 87pts | Hus |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1. | Becca Sheets | 177pts | Yam |
2. | Kacy Martinez | 169pts | KTM |
3. | Brooke Cosner | 165pts | Yam |
4. | Kendall Lafollette | 134pts | Yam |
5. | Shelby Rolen | 127pts | Kaw |
ATV
XC1 Overall | ||
1. | Adam McGill | Hon |
2. | Walker Fowler | Yam |
3. | Chris Borich | Suz |
4. | Cole Richardson | Yam |
5. | Jarrod McClure | Hon |
6. | Landon Wolfe | Hon |
7. | Kevin Yoho | Yam |
8. | Joshua Merritt | Yam |
9. | Jay Shadron | Yam |
10. | James Green | Hon |
XC2 Overall | ||
1. | Westley Wolfe | Suz |
2. | Martin Christofferson | Hon |
3. | Cody Collier | Yam |
4. | Greg Covert | Yam |
5. | Randy Hamilton | Hon |
6. | Matthew Lindle | Hon |
7. | Kenny Shick | Yam |
8. | Danny Rogers | Yam |
9. | Levi Coen | Hon |
10. | Braden Nichols | Hon |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Walker Fowler | 301pts | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | 250pts | Hon |
3. | Chris Borich | 223pts | Suz |
4. | Brycen Neal | 197pts | Yam |
5. | Cole Richardson | 169pts | Yam |
6. | Jarrod McClure | 166pts | Hon |
7. | Landon Wolfe | 134pts | Hon |
8. | Greg Covert | 112pts | Yam |
9. | Joshua Merritt | 107pts | Yam |
10. | Martin Christofferson | 100pts | Hon |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Greg Covert | 266pts | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | 247pts | Hon |
3. | Westley Wolfe | 237pts | Suz |
4. | Randy Hamilton | 205pts | Hon |
5. | Cody Collier | 200pts | Yam |
6. | Matthew Lindle | 162pts | Hon |
7. | Bryson Hoppes | 143pts | Yam |
8. | Kevin Yoho | 124pts | Yam |
9. | James Green | 123pts | Hon |
10. | Levi Coen | 114pts | Hon |
Australian Supercross Championship
SX1 Series Standings | ||
1. | Justin Brayton | 25pts |
2. | Dean Ferris | 22pts |
3. | Daniel Reardon | 20pts |
4. | Todd Waters | 18pts |
5. | Wil Hahn | 16pts |
6. | Kade Mosig | 15pts |
7. | Luke Wilson | 14pts |
8. | Jay Marmont | 13pts |
9. | Jay Wilson | 12pts |
10. | Adam Enticknap | 11pts |
SX2 Series Standings | ||
1. | Gavin Faith | 25pts |
2. | Hayden Mellross | 22pts |
3. | Wade Hunter | 20pts |
4. | Jackson Richardson | 18pts |
5. | Geran Stapleton | 16pts |
6. | Josh Cachia | 15pts |
7. | Jimmy Decotis | 14pts |
8. | Lewis Woods | 13pts |
9. | Jordan Hill | 12pts |
10. | Joel Wightman | 11pts |
Women's Motocross Championship
Round 8 - Kawasaki Race of Champions - Englishtown, NJ
WMX Overall | |||
1. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 2-1 | Yam |
2. | Mackenzie Tricker | 1-2 | Suz |
3. | Eve Brodeur | 3-4 | KTM |
4. | Shelby Rolen | 6-3 | Kaw |
5. | Amanda Brown | 5-5 | Kaw |
6. | Nicole Cutrera | 4-7 | Hon |
7. | Lauren Woods | 7-6 | Hon |
8. | Grace Majkowski | 8-8 | Yam |
9. | Nicole Gaudern | 9-9 | Kaw |
WMX Series Standings | ||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 333pts |
2. | Marissa Markelon | 297pts |
3. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 242pts |
4. | Mackenzie Tricker | 209pts |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 209pts |
6. | Amanda Brown | 193pts |
7. | Shelby Rolen | 162pts |
8. | Lauren Woods | 148pts |
9. | Nicole Gaudern | 130pts |
10. | Grace Payne | 113pts |
AMA EnduroCross
Round 5 - Denver, CO
Pro Overall | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | Hus | |
2. | Cody Webb | KTM | |
3. | Max Gerston | Beta | |
4. | Ty Tremaine | KTM | |
5. | Kyle Redmond | Beta | |
6. | Mike Brown | Hus | |
7. | Noah Kepple | KTM | |
8. | Nick Thompson | KTM | |
9. | Trystan Hart | Hus | |
10. | Geoff Aaron | Gas |
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | 128pts | Hus |
2. | Cody Webb | 116pts | KTM |
3. | Mike Brown | 93pts | Hus |
4. | Ty Tremaine | 75pts | KTM |
5. | Max Gerston | 73pts | Beta |
6. | Kyle Redmond | 67pts | Beta |
7. | Geoff Aaron | 64pts | Gas |
8. | Noah Kepple | 61pts | KTM |
9. | Trystan Hart | 57pts | Hus |
10. | Cory Graffunder | 56pts | KTM |
Kawasaki Race of Champions
Englishtown, NJ
450 Pro Overall | |||
1. | Justin Cooper | 1-1 | Yam |
2. | Brandon Hartranft | 2-2 | Yam |
3. | Joshua Clark | 3-3 | Yam |
4. | Michael Giovanniello | 4-6 | Suz |
5. | Joey Peters | 6-5 | Yam |
6. | Jacob Runkles | 7-8 | Yam |
7. | Adam Blessing | 8-9 | Suz |
8. | Aaron Lampi | 14-4 | Yam |
9. | Tyler Wozney | 11-7 | Kaw |
10. | Rocky Cagno | 12-10 | Yam |
250 Amateur Overall | |||
1. | TJ Albright | 1-4-3 | Yam |
2. | Jake Pinhancos | 5-3-1 | Kaw |
3. | Gabe Gutierres | 9-1-2 | KTM |
4. | Jason Dragonetti | 3-2-10 | Yam |
5. | Bryton Carroll | 4-6-6 | Suz |
40+ Expert Overall | |||
1. | Barry Carsten | 1-1-1 | Suz |
2. | Jeremy Parsons | 2-2-3 | Kaw |
3. | James McIlvaine | 4-3-2 | Kaw |
4. | Kurt McMillen | 3-4-4 | Suz |
5. | Wayne Powers | 6-6-5 | Yam |
250 Pro Overall | |||
1. | Justin Cooper | 2-1 | Yam |
2. | Robert Piazza Jr. | 1-4 | Hus |
3. | Nick Gaines | 4-2 | Kaw |
4. | Brandon Hartranft | 3-3 | Yam |
5. | Tony Archer | 7-5 | Kaw |
6. | Dakota Kessler | 6-6 | Hon |
7. | Aaron Lampi | 5-7 | Yam |
8. | Michael Giovanniello | 10-9 | Suz |
9. | Jeremy Smith | 9-10 | Hon |
10. | Jason Astudillo | 14-8 | Hon |
65/85 (9-13) Jr. Overall | |||
1. | Nick Romano | 1-8-1 | Kaw |
2. | Austin Kapoukranidis | 4-3-3 | KTM |
3. | Justin Allen | 3-1-6 | Kaw |
4. | Brian Espinoza | 2-7-5 | Yam |
5. | Deegan Harper | 5-5-8 | KTM |
Super Mini 12-16 Overall | |||
1. | Daniel Congdon | 1-1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Austin Kapoukranidis | 2-2-2 | KTM |
3. | John Pantazes | 3-4-7 | Kaw |
4. | Grantely Herbert | 5-7-3 | Kaw |
5. | Katie Benson | 7-5-4 | KTM |
Spanish Motocross Championship
Final MX1 Series Standings | ||
1. | Jose Butron | 291pts |
2. | Jorge Zargoza | 244pts |
3. | Ander Valentin | 232pts |
4. | Nil Arcarons | 216pts |
5. | Alonso Sanchez | 155pts |
6. | Francisco Utrilla | 150pts |
7. | Joan Cros | 143pts |
8. | Jordan Lacan | 118pts |
9. | Sergio Castro | 111pts |
10. | Philip Kihlman | 102pts |
Final MX2 Series Standings | ||
1. | Oriol Casas | 226pts |
2. | Simeo Ubach | 208pts |
3. | Carlos Fernandez | 183pts |
4. | Nil Bussot | 182pts |
5. | Francesc Mataro | 152pts |
6. | Jason Meara | 131pts |
7. | Iker Larranaga | 123pts |
8. | Jorge Prado | 122pts |
9. | Jose Aparicio | 111pts |
10. | Roger Oliver | 101pts |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross - West Region | 250 | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross - East Region | 250 | |
Ken Roczen | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
Tim Gajser | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | FIM World Motocross Championship | EMX250 | |
Livia Lancelot | FIM World Motocross Championship | WMX | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East | |
Kailub Russell | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
Trevor Bollinger | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
Becca Sheets | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC | |
Dean Ferris | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
Jed Beaton | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX1 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross | SX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Dutch Motocross | MX1 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
Kevin Strijbos | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX2 | |
Davi Millsaps | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
Tommy Searle | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
Adam Sterry | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
Bas Vaessen | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
TBD | Swedish Motocross | MX1 | |
Jose Butron | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX1 | |
Oriol Casas | Spanish Motocross Championships | MX2 | |
TBD | AMA EnduroCross | ||
Chad Wienen | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
France | Motocross of Nations |