FIM Motocross of Nations
Maggiora, Italy
Race 1: MX1 + MX2 | |||
1. | Romain Febvre | FRA | Yam |
2. | Antonio Cairoli | ITA | KTM |
3. | Kevin Strijbos | BEL | Suz |
4. | Cooper Webb | USA | Yam |
5. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | BEL | Yam |
6. | Glenn Coldenhoff | NED | KTM |
7. | Todd Waters | AUS | Suz |
8. | Kaven Benoit | CAN | KTM |
9. | Alex Martin | USA | Yam |
10. | Cody Cooper | NZL | Hon |
11. | Jeremy Seewer | SUI | Suz |
12. | Jose Butron | ESP | KTM |
13. | Valentin Guillod | SUI | Yam |
14. | Benoit Paturel | FRA | Yam |
15. | Thomas Kjer Olsen | DEN | Hus |
16. | Samuele Bernardini | ITA | TM |
17. | Nikolai Larsen | DEN | KTM |
18. | Max Anstie | GBR | Hus |
19. | Tanel Leok | EST | KTM |
20. | Brian Bogers | NED | KTM |
Race 2: MX2 + Open | |||
1. | Jason Anderson | USA | Hus |
2. | Jeffrey Herlings | NED | KTM |
3. | Gautier Paulin | FRA | Hon |
4. | Arnaud Tonus | SUI | Kaw |
5. | Dean Ferris | AUS | Yam |
6. | Shaun Simpson | GBR | KTM |
7. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | BEL | Yam |
8. | Jeremy Seewer | SUI | Suz |
9. | Alex Martin | GBR | Yam |
10. | Benoit Paturel | FRA | Yam |
11. | Fredrik Noren | SWE | Hon |
12. | Michele Cervellin | ITA | Hon |
13. | Tanel Leok | EST | KTM |
14. | Brian Bogers | NED | KTM |
15. | Samuele Bernardini | ITA | TM |
16. | Harri Kullas | EST | KTM |
17. | Evgeny Bobryshev | RUS | Hon |
18. | Tyler Medaglia | CAN | Hus |
19. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | RUS | Kaw |
20. | Jorge Zaragoza | ESP | Hon |
Race 3: MX1 + Open | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | NED | KTM |
2. | Antonio Cairoli | ITA | KTM |
3. | Kevin Strijbos | BEL | Suz |
4. | Romain Febvre | FRA | Yam |
5. | Tommy Searle | GBR | Kaw |
6. | Evgeny Bobryshev | RUS | Hon |
7. | Glenn Coldenhoff | NED | KTM |
8. | Arnaud Tonus | SUI | Kaw |
9. | Jose Butron | ESP | KTM |
10. | Cooper Webb | USA | Yam |
11. | Gautier Paulin | FRA | Hon |
12. | Kaven Benoit | CAN | KTM |
13. | Michele Cervellin | ITA | Hon |
14. | Todd Waters | AUS | Suz |
15. | Dean Ferris | AUS | Yam |
16. | Valentin Guillod | SUI | Yam |
17. | Nikolai Larsen | DEN | KTM |
18. | Brent Van doninck | BEL | Yam |
19. | Pascal Rauchenecker | AUT | Hus |
20. | Fredrik Noren | SWE | Hon |
Nations Overall | |||
1. | France | 29pts | Febvre, Paulin, Paturel |
2. | The Netherlands | 30pts | Herlings, Coldenhoff, Bogers |
3. | USA | 33pts | Anderson, Webb, Martin |
4. | Belgium | 36pts | Strijbos, Van Horebeek, Van doninck |
5. | Italy | 44pts | Cairoli, Cervellin, Bernardini |
6. | Switzerland | 44pts | Tonus, Seewer, Guillod |
7. | Great Britain | 73pts | Searle, Simpson, Anstie |
8. | Australia | 76pts | Ferris, Waters, Evans |
9. | Estonia | 93pts | Leok, Kullas, Ratsep |
10. | Canada | 95pts | Benoit, Medaglia, Maffenbeier |
11. | Russia | 96pts | Bobryshev, Brylyakov, Rogozin |
12. | Spain | 96pts | Butron, Zaragoza, Prado, Garcia |
13. | Sweden | 102pts | Noren, Gole, Ostlund |
14. | Denmark | 102pts | Kjer Olsen, Larsen, Meier |
15. | Austria | 137pts | Rauchenecker, Neurauter, Sandner |
16. | Czech Republic | 139pts | Romancik, Smitka, Neugebauer |
17. | New Zealand | 140pts | Cooper, Harwood, Natzke |
18. | Japan | 145pts | Yamamoto, Narita, Notsuka |
19. | Lithuania | 158pts | Jasikonis, Bucas, Karka |
20. | Ireland | 114pts | Barr, Edmonds |
MX1 Overall | ||||
1. | Antonio Cairoli | 2-2 | KTM | |
2. | Romain Febvre | 1-4 | Yam | |
3. | Kevin Strijbos | 3-3 | Suz | |
4. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 6-7 | KTM | |
5. | Cooper Webb | 4-10 | Yam | |
6. | Kaven Benoit | 8-12 | KTM | |
7. | Jose Butron | 12-9 | KTM | |
8. | Todd Waters | 7-14 | Suz | |
9. | Tommy Searle | 22-5 | Kaw | |
10. | Valentin Guillod | 13-16 | Yam |
MX2 Overall | ||||
1. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 5-7 | Yam | |
2. | Alex Martin | 9-9 | Yam | |
3. | Jeremy Seewer | 11-8 | Suz | |
4. | Benoit Paturel | 14-10 | Yam | |
5. | Samuele Bernardini | 16-15 | TM | |
6. | Tanel Leok | 19-13 | KTM | |
7. | Brian Bogers | 20-14 | KTM | |
8. | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 15-21 | Hus | |
9. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 21-19 | Kaw | |
10. | Max Anstie | 18-22 | Hus |
Open Overall | ||||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 2-1 | KTM | |
2. | Arnaud Tonus | 4-8 | Kaw | |
3. | Gautier Paulin | 3-11 | Hon | |
4. | Dean Ferris | 5-15 | Yam | |
5. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 17-6 | Hon | |
6. | Michele Cervellin | 12-13 | Hon | |
7. | Fredrik Noren | 11-20 | Hon | |
8. | Harri Kullas | 16-23 | KTM | |
9. | Pascal Rauchenecker | 23-19 | Hus | |
10. | Jorge Zaragoza | 20-24 | Hon |
Australian Supercross Championship
SX1 Series Standings | ||
1. | Justin Brayton | 25pts |
2. | Dean Ferris | 22pts |
3. | Daniel Reardon | 20pts |
4. | Todd Waters | 18pts |
5. | Wil Hahn | 16pts |
6. | Kade Mosig | 15pts |
7. | Luke Wilson | 14pts |
8. | Jay Marmont | 13pts |
9. | Jay Wilson | 12pts |
10. | Adam Enticknap | 11pts |
SX2 Series Standings | ||
1. | Gavin Faith | 25pts |
2. | Hayden Mellross | 22pts |
3. | Wade Hunter | 20pts |
4. | Jackson Richardson | 18pts |
5. | Geran Stapleton | 16pts |
6. | Josh Cachia | 15pts |
7. | Jimmy Decotis | 14pts |
8. | Lewis Woods | 13pts |
9. | Jordan Hill | 12pts |
10. | Joel Wightman | 11pts |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 11 - Rocky Mountain ATV/MC Mountaineer Run - Masontown, WV
Bike
XC1 Pro Overall | ||
1. | Kailub Russell | KTM |
2. | Thad Duvall | Hus |
3. | Ricky Russell | Suz |
4. | Steward Baylor Jr. | KTM |
5. | Jordan Ashburn | KTM |
6. | Cory Buttrick | KTM |
7. | Josh Strang | Hus |
8. | Johnny Aubert | Beta |
9. | Ryan Sipes | Hus |
10. | Chris Bach | Hon |
11. | Jason Thomas | KTM |
12. | Grant Baylor | Yam |
13. | Russell Bobbitt | KTM |
14. | Scott Grills | Kaw |
XC2 Pro Lites Overall | ||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | Hon |
2. | Layne Michael | Hus |
3. | Joshua Toth | Yam |
4. | Benjamin Kelley | KTM |
5. | Michael Witkowski | KTM |
6. | Craig Delong | Hus |
7. | Vance Francis | Hon |
8. | Austin Lee | Yam |
9. | Samuel Evans | Yam |
10. | Zack Hayes | KTM |
11. | Luke Parsons | Hus |
12. | Harrison Helmick | KTM |
13. | Mason Atherton | Hus |
14. | Ryder Lafferty | Hus |
15. | Mark Heresco Jr. | KTM |
WXC Overall | ||
1. | Becca Sheets | Yam |
2. | Brooke Cosner | Yam |
3. | Mackenzie Tricker | Suz |
4. | Kacy Martinez | KTM |
5. | Kendall Lafollette | Yam |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | 286pts | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | 236pts | Hus |
3. | Trevor Bollinger | 155pts | Hon |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | 143pts | KTM |
5. | Steward Baylor Jr. | 134pts | KTM |
6. | Thad Duvall | 130pts | Hus |
7. | Craig Delong | 127pts | Hus |
8. | Ricky Russell | 120pts | Suz |
9. | Grant Baylor | 117pts | Yam |
10. | Chris Bach | 105pts | Hon |
11. | Ryan Sipes | 93pts | Hus |
12. | Layne Michael | 91pts | Hus |
13. | Benjamin Kelley | 87pts | KTM |
14. | Jesse Groemm | 80pts | KTM |
15. | Daniel Milner | 80pts | Yam |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | 276pts | Hon |
2. | Craig Delong | 233pts | Hus |
3. | Layne Michael | 180pts | Hus |
4. | Benjamin Kelley | 166pts | KTM |
5. | Jesse Groemm | 158pts | KTM |
6. | Joshua Toth | 156pts | Yam |
7. | Vance Francis | 122pts | Hon |
8. | Samuel Evans | 119pts | Yam |
9. | Michael Witkowski | 111pts | KTM |
10. | Zack Hayes | 105pts | KTM |
11. | Trevor Barrett | 100pts | Hus |
12. | Austin Lee | 99pts | Yam |
13. | Tegan Temple | 95pts | Beta |
14. | Mark Heresco Jr. | 92pts | KTM |
15. | Mason Atherton | 78pts | Hus |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1. | Becca Sheets | 175pts | Yam |
2. | Kacy Martinez | 164pts | KTM |
3. | Brooke Cosner | 164pts | Yam |
4. | Kendall Lafollette | 129pts | Yam |
5. | Shelby Rolen | 127pts | Kaw |
ATV
XC1 Overall | ||
1. | Walker Fowler | Yam |
2. | Cole Richardson | Yam |
3. | Jarrod McClure | Hon |
4. | Adam McGill | Hon |
5. | Chris Borich | Suz |
6. | Joshua Merritt | Yam |
7. | Landon Wolfe | Hon |
8. | Brian Wolf | Hon |
9. | Jay Shadron | Yam |
10. | Johnny Gallagher | Yam |
XC2 Overall | ||
1. | Cody Collier | Yam |
2. | Randy Hamilton | Hon |
3. | Westley Wolfe | Suz |
4. | Wes Kinsley | Suz |
5. | Kenny Schick | Yam |
6. | Martin Christofferson | Hon |
7. | Levi Coen | Hon |
8. | Dwight Pollard | Hon |
9. | Danny Rogers | Yam |
10. | Billy Dalton | Hon |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Walker Fowler | 301pts | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | 250pts | Hon |
3. | Chris Borich | 223pts | Suz |
4. | Brycen Neal | 197pts | Yam |
5. | Cole Richardson | 169pts | Yam |
6. | Jarrod McClure | 166pts | Hon |
7. | Landon Wolfe | 134pts | Hon |
8. | Greg Covert | 112pts | Yam |
9. | Joshua Merritt | 107pts | Yam |
10. | Martin Christofferson | 100pts | Hon |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Greg Covert | 249pts | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | 228pts | Hon |
3. | Westley Wolfe | 217pts | Suz |
4. | Randy Hamilton | 189pts | Hon |
5. | Cody Collier | 182pts | Yam |
6. | Matthew Lindle | 147pts | Hon |
7. | Bryson Hoppes | 133pts | Yam |
8. | Kevin Yoho | 124pts | Yam |
9. | James Green | 123pts | Hon |
10. | Levi Coen | 102pts | Hon |
Women's Motocross Championship
WMX Series Standings | ||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 333pts |
2. | Marissa Markelon | 297pts |
3. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 242pts |
4. | Mackenzie Tricker | 209pts |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 209pts |
6. | Amanda Brown | 193pts |
7. | Shelby Rolen | 162pts |
8. | Lauren Woods | 148pts |
9. | Nicole Gaudern | 130pts |
10. | Grace Payne | 113pts |
Moose Racing Endurocross
Round 4 - Phoenix, AZ
Pro Overall | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | Hus | |
2. | Taylor Robert | KTM | |
3. | Cody Webb | KTM | |
4. | Mike Brown | Hus | |
5. | Trystan Hart | Hus | |
6. | Cory Graffunder | KTM | |
7. | Kyle Redmond | Beta | |
8. | Cooper Abbott | Hus | |
9. | Geoff Aaron | Gas | |
10. | Wyatt Hart | Hus |
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | 101pts | Hus |
2. | Cody Webb | 94pts | KTM |
3. | Mike Brown | 77pts | Hus |
4. | Ty Tremaine | 56pts | KTM |
5. | Max Gerston | 53pts | Beta |
6. | Kyle Redmond | 53pts | Beta |
7. | Cory Graffunder | 51pts | KTM |
8. | Noah Kepple | 47pts | KTM |
9. | Trystan Hart | 47pts | Hus |
10. | Taddy Blazusiak | 45pts | KTM |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross - West Region | 250 | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross - East Region | 250 | |
Ken Roczen | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
Tim Gajser | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | FIM World Motocross Championship | EMX250 | |
Livia Lancelot | FIM World Motocross Championship | WMX | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East | |
Dean Ferris | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
Jed Beaton | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Dutch Motocross | MX1 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
Kevin Strijbos | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX2 | |
Davi Millsaps | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
Tommy Searle | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
Adam Sterry | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
Dennis Ullrich | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
Bas Vaessen | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
TBD | Swedish Motocross | MX1 | |
Chad Wienen | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
Becca Sheets | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC | |
France | Motocross of Nations |