FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 18 - The Americas - Glen Helen
MXGP Overall | |||
1. | Eli Tomac | 25-25 | Kaw |
2. | Antonio Cairoli | 22-22 | KTM |
3. | Tim Gajser | 18-20 | Hon |
4. | Max Nagl | 20-18 | Hus |
5. | Gautier Paulin | 11-16 | Hon |
6. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 15-9 | KTM |
7. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 10-13 | Hon |
8. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 16-7 | Yam |
9. | Arnaud Tonus | 8-14 | Kaw |
10. | Shaun Simpson | 9-12 | KTM |
11. | Kevin Strijbos | 12-8 | Suz |
12. | Dean Wilson | 13-6 | KTM |
13. | Jordi Tixier | 6-11 | Kaw |
14. | Valentin Guillod | 7-10 | Yam |
15. | Romain Febvre | 0-15 | Yam |
16. | Tommy Searle | 14-0 | Kaw |
17. | Jose Butron | 5--4 | KTM |
18. | Alessandro Lupino | 3-5 | Hon |
19. | Jake Nicholls | 4-3 | Hus |
20. | Arminas Jasikonis | 2-2 | Suz |
MX2 Overall | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 25-25 | KTM |
2. | Jeremy Martin | 22-22 | Hon |
3. | Mitchell Harrison | 16-16 | Yam |
4. | Max Anstie | 13-18 | Hus |
5. | Jeremy Seewer | 10-20 | Suz |
6. | Benoit Paturel | 15-12 | Yam |
7. | Brian Bogers | 12-14 | KTM |
8. | Thomas Covington | 18-7 | Hus |
9. | Chris Alldredge | 14-10 | Kaw |
10. | Austin Forkner | 20-3 | Kaw |
11. | Justin Hoeft | 9-13 | KTM |
12. | Samuele Bernardini | 8-11 | TM |
13. | Brent Van doninck | 3-15 | Yam |
14. | Darian Sanayei | 11-4 | Kaw |
15. | Alvin Ostlund | 4-9 | Yam |
16. | Jorge Prado Garcia | 5-5 | KTM |
17. | Bas Vaessen | 0-8 | Suz |
18. | Blake Lilly | 1-6 | KTM |
19. | Caleb Ward | 6-1 | KTM |
20. | Calvin Vlaanderen | 7-0 | KTM |
MXGP Series Standings | |||
1. | Tim Gajser | 731pts | Hon |
2. | Antonio Cairoli | 647pts | KTM |
3. | Max Nagl | 603pts | Hus |
4. | Romain Febvre | 564pts | Yam |
5. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 545pts | Hon |
6. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 536pts | Yam |
7. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 406pts | KTM |
8. | Clement Desalle | 372pts | Kaw |
9. | Valentin Guillod | 352pts | Yam |
10. | Shaun Simpson | 343pts | KTM |
11. | Kevin Strijbos | 331pts | Suz |
12. | Tommy Searle | 302pts | Kaw |
13. | Gautier Paulin | 270pts | Hon |
14. | Jordi Tixier | 236pts | Kaw |
15. | Jose Butron | 201pts | KTM |
16. | Christophe Charlier | 198pts | Hus |
17. | Tanel Leok | 193pts | KTM |
18. | Ben Townley | 128pts | Suz |
19. | Milko Potisek | 119pts | Yam |
20. | Alessandro Lupino | 119pts | Hon |
MX2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 739pts | KTM |
2. | Jeremy Seewer | 625pts | Suz |
3. | Benoit Paturel | 512pts | Yam |
4. | Max Anstie | 504pts | Hus |
5. | Pauls Jonass | 403pts | KTM |
6. | Brian Bogers | 398pts | KTM |
7. | Dylan Ferrandis | 378pts | Kaw |
8. | Samuele Bernardini | 377pts | TM |
9. | Petar Petrov | 351pts | Kaw |
10. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 320pts | Yam |
11. | Thomas Covington | 286pts | Hus |
12. | Calvin Vlaanderen | 224pts | KTM |
13. | Alvin Ostlund | 222pts | Yam |
14. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 219pts | Kaw |
15. | Brent Van doninck | 204pts | Yam |
16. | Michele Cervellin | 165pts | Hon |
17. | Iker Larranaga Olano | 134pts | KTM |
18. | Roberts Justs | 130pts | KTM |
19. | Conrad Mewse | 126pts | Hus |
20. | Jorge Zaragoza | 126pts | Hon |
Soaring Eagle's Third Annual Edge of Summer MX
Mt. Pleasant, MI
Pro Overall | ||
1. | Phil Nicoletti | Yam |
2. | Jake Weimer | Suz |
3. | Kyle Cunningham | Suz |
4. | Darryn Durham | Yam |
5. | Kyle Chisholm | Hon |
6. | Jimmy Albertson | Suz |
7. | Daniel Herrlein | KTM |
8. | Gared Steinke | KTM |
9. | Nick Wey | Kaw |
10. | Josh Osby | Suz |
11. | Marshal Weltin | Yam |
12. | Cameron McAdoo | Kaw |
13. | Joey Crown | Kaw |
14. | Jacob Williamson | Kaw |
15. | Scott Champion | Yam |
16. | Jerry Lorenz | Yam |
17. | Logan Karnow | Hon |
18. | Austin Haught | Yam |
19. | Gavin Faith | Kaw |
30+ Overall | |||
1. | Ivan Tedesco | 3-1 | Suz |
2. | Ricky Carmichael | 2-2 | Suz |
3. | Todd Dehoop | 4-3 | Kaw |
4. | John Grewe | 5-4 | Kaw |
5. | Dan Petrie | 6-5 | Kaw |
6. | Nicholas Vaughn | 7-6 | Suz |
7. | Donald Leddy | 9-7 | Yam |
8. | Jeff Curry | 8-8 | Kaw |
9. | Eric Gould | 10-9 | Suz |
10. | Justin McLosky | 12-10 | Yam |
11. | Brad Kress | 11-11 | Kaw |
12. | Scott Hubbs | 13-12 | Kaw |
13. | Michael Heingartner | 14-13 | Yam |
14. | Nick Wey | 1-DNS | Kaw |
250 Amateur All-Star Overall | ||
1. | Joey Crown | Kaw |
2. | Tanner Ward | KTM |
3. | TJ Albright | Yam |
4. | Tanner Stack | Kaw |
5. | Austin Watling | Hon |
6. | Carter Biese | Hus |
7. | Jake Jones | Yam |
8. | Timothy Patterson | Yam |
9. | Stephen Vuckson | KTM |
10. | Max Gomez | Yam |
Supermini Overall | ||
1. | Carter Biese | Hus |
2. | Jace Kessler | Hus |
3. | Christopher Blackmer | Yam |
4. | Cole Harkins | KTM |
5. | Gatlin Combs | Kaw |
6. | Jordan Biese | Hus |
7. | Anthony Brettell | Kaw |
8. | Konnor Visger | Hus |
9. | Trever Wahr | Yam |
10. | Ross Raatz | Hus |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 10 - Unadilla - New Berlin, NY
Bike
XC1 Pro Overall | ||
1. | Kailub Russell | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | Hus |
3. | Thad Duvall | Hus |
4. | Steward Baylor | KTM |
5. | Ryan Sipes | Hus |
6. | Grant Baylor | Yam |
7. | Ricky Russell | Suz |
8. | Jordan Ashburn | KTM |
9. | Scott Grills | Kaw |
10. | Tyler Medaglia | Hus |
11. | Cory Buttrick | KTM |
12. | Jonathan Girroir | KTM |
13. | Saiki Tatsuya | Hus |
14. | Bob Santheson | Kaw |
15. | Chris Bach | Hon |
XC2 Pro Lites Overall | ||
1. | Joshua Toth | Yam |
2. | Layne Michael | Hus |
3. | Nick Davis | Beta |
4. | Benjamin Kelley | KTM |
5. | Craig Delong | Hus |
6. | Trevor Bollinger | Hon |
7. | Michael Witkowski | KTM |
8. | Vance Francis | Hon |
9. | Jason Klammer | KTM |
10. | Samuel Evans | Yam |
11. | Mason Atherton | Hus |
12. | Austin Lee | Yam |
13. | Zack Hayes | KTM |
14. | Ben Bouwens | Yam |
15. | Michael McGinnis | KTM |
WXC Overall | ||
1. | Becca Sheets | Yam |
2. | Kacy Martinez | KTM |
3. | Mackenzie Tricker | Suz |
4. | Brooke Cosner | Yam |
5. | Shelby Rolen | Kaw |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | 256pts | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | 236pts | Hus |
3. | Trevor Bollinger | 139pts | Hon |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | 131pts | KTM |
5. | Craig Delong | 118pts | Hus |
6. | Grant Baylor | 117pts | Yam |
7. | Steward Baylor Jr. | 116pts | KTM |
8. | Chris Bach | 105pts | Hon |
9. | Thad Duvall | 105pts | Hus |
10. | Ricky Russell | 99pts | Suz |
11. | Ryan Sipes | 93pts | Hus |
12. | Layne Michael | 91pts | Hus |
13. | Jesse Groemm | 80pts | KTM |
14. | Daniel Milner | 80pts | Yam |
15. | Benjamin Kelley | 74pts | KTM |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | 246pts | Hon |
2. | Craig Delong | 218pts | Hus |
3. | Layne Michael | 180pts | Hus |
4. | Jesse Groemm | 158pts | KTM |
5. | Benjamin Kelley | 148pts | KTM |
6. | Joshua Toth | 135pts | KTM |
7. | Vance Francis | 108pts | Hon |
8. | Samuel Evans | 107pts | Yam |
9. | Trevor Barrett | 100pts | Hus |
10. | Tegan Temple | 95pts | Beta |
11. | Michael Witkowski | 95pts | KTM |
12. | Zack Hayes | 94pts | KTM |
13. | Austin Lee | 86pts | Yam |
14. | Mark Heresco Jr. | 86pts | KTM |
15. | Mason Atherton | 70pts | Hus |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1. | Becca Sheets | 173pts | Yam |
2. | Brooke Cosner | 162pts | Yam |
3. | Kacy Martinez | 158pts | KTM |
4. | Allie Spurgeon | 124pts | KTM |
5. | Kendall LaFollette | 123pts | Yam |
ATV
XC1 Overall | ||
1. | Walker Fowler | Yam |
2. | Jarrod McClure | Hon |
3. | Chris Borich | Suz |
4. | Brycen Neal | Yam |
5. | Landon Wolfe | Hon |
6. | Cole Richardson | Yam |
7. | Adam McGill | Hon |
8. | Joshua Merritt | Yam |
9. | Johnny Gallagher | Yam |
10. | Jay Shadron | Yam |
XC2 Overall | ||
1. | Greg Covert | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | Hon |
3. | Westley Wolfe | Suz |
4. | Cody Collier | Yam |
5. | Randy Hamilton | Hon |
6. | Levi Coen | Hon |
7. | Cameron Bruce | Kaw |
8. | Bryson Hoppes | Yam |
9. | Brian Foltz | Hon |
10. | Matthew Lindle | Hon |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Walker Fowler | 271pts | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | 232pts | Hon |
3. | Chris Borich | 207pts | Suz |
4. | Brycen Neal | 197pts | Yam |
5. | Jarrod McClure | 145pts | Hon |
6. | Cole Richardson | 144pts | Yam |
7. | Landon Wolfe | 122pts | Hon |
8. | Greg Covert | 112pts | Yam |
9. | Martin Christofferson | 96pts | Hon |
10. | Joshua Merritt | 92pts | Yam |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Greg Covert | 240pts | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | 213pts | Hon |
3. | Westley Wolfe | 196pts | Suz |
4. | Randy Hamilton | 164pts | Hon |
5. | Cody Collier | 152pts | Yam |
6. | Matthew Lindle | 139pts | Hon |
7. | Bryson Hoppes | 126pts | Yam |
8. | Kevin Yoho | 124pts | Yam |
9. | James Green | 123pts | Hon |
10. | Levi Coen | 88pts | Hon |
ProX ATV Motocross National Championship
Round 12 - Edge of Summer - Mt. Pleasant, MI
AMA Pro ATV Overall | |||
1. | Joel Hetrick | 1-1 | Hon |
2. | Chad Wienen | 3-2 | Yam |
3. | Jeffrey Rastrelli | 2-3 | Hon |
4. | Thomas Brown | 5-4 | Yam |
5. | David Haagsma Jr. | 4-5 | Hon |
6. | Ronnie Higgerson | 7-6 | Hon |
7. | Nicholas Gennusa | 6-8 | Yam |
8. | Wes Lewis | 9-7 | Hon |
9. | Parker Wewerka | 8-13 | Yam |
10. | Cole Sepesi | 11-11 | Yam |
AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings | |||
1. | Chad Wienen | 532pts | Yam |
2. | Joel Hetrick | 524pts | Hon |
3. | Jeffrey Rastrelli | 379pts | Hon |
4. | David Haagsma | 351pts | Hon |
5. | Nick Gennusa | 333pts | Hon |
6. | Josh Upperman | 324pts | Hon |
7. | John Natalie | 307pts | Hon |
8. | Ronnie Higgerson | 276pts | Hon |
9. | Thomas Brown | 249pts | Yam |
10. | Brett Musick | 220pts | Hon |
Women's Motocross Championship
Round 7 - Baja Brawl - Millington, MI
WMX Overall | |||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Marissa Markelon | 2-2 | Yam |
3. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 3-3 | Yam |
4. | Eve Brodeur | 5-4 | KTM |
5. | Bryce Martinez | 6-5 | Hon |
6. | Shelby Rolen | 4-7 | Kaw |
7. | Lauren Woods | 8-6 | Hon |
8. | Amanda Brown | 7-8 | Kaw |
9. | Mikayla Inman | 10-9 | KTM |
10. | Grace Majkowski | 12-10 | Yam |
WMX Series Standings | ||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 333pts |
2. | Marissa Markelon | 297pts |
3. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 242pts |
4. | Mackenzie Tricker | 209pts |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 209pts |
6. | Amanda Brown | 193pts |
7. | Shelby Rolen | 162pts |
8. | Lauren Woods | 148pts |
9. | Nicole Gaudern | 130pts |
10. | Grace Payne | 113pts |
GEICO Endurocross
Round 3 - Salt Lake City, UT
Pro Overall | |||
1. | Cody Webb | KTM | |
2. | Colton Haaker | Hus | |
3. | Mike Brown | Hus | |
4. | Geoff Aaron | Gas | |
5. | Ty Tremaine | KTM | |
6. | Kyle Redmond | Beta | |
7. | Trystan Hart | Hus | |
8. | Max Gerston | Beta | |
9. | Eric Rhoten | Yam | |
10. | Kevin Rookstool | Suz |
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | 74pts | Hus |
2. | Cody Webb | 73pts | KTM |
3. | Mike Brown | 59pts | Hus |
4. | Ty Tremaine | 48pts | KTM |
5. | Max Gerston | 44pts | Beta |
6. | Geoff Aaron | 41pts | Gas |
7. | Taddy Blasusiak | 38pts | KTM |
8. | Kyle Redmond | 37pts | Beta |
9. | Noah Kepple | 37pts | KTM |
10. | Cory Graffunder | 32pts | KTM |
Maxxis British Motocross Championship
MX1 Series Standings | ||
1. | Tommy Searle | 231pts |
2. | Shaun Simpson | 217pts |
3. | Jake Nicholls | 202pts |
4. | Graeme Irwin | 183pts |
5. | Kristian Whatley | 177pts |
6. | Brad Anderson | 163pts |
7. | Tanel Leok | 132pts |
8. | Gert Krestinov | 124pts |
9. | Steven Lenoir | 101pts |
10. | Jake Shipton | 86pts |
MX2 Series Standings | ||
1. | Steven Clarke | 221pts |
2. | Adam Sterry | 214pts |
3. | Bryan Mackenzie | 207pts |
4. | Martin Barr | 194pts |
5. | Liam Knight | 157pts |
6. | Brad Todd | 142pts |
7. | Jake Millward | 132pts |
8. | Jordan Booker | 109pts |
9. | Lewis Tombs | 97pts |
10. | Todd Kellett | 95pts |
AMA National Enduro Series
Point Standings | ||
1. | Russell Bobbitt | 149pts |
2. | Grant Baylor | 140pts |
3. | Steward Baylor | 137pts |
4. | Josh Strang | 97pts |
5. | Jesse Groemm | 91pts |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross - West Region | 250 | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross - East Region | 250 | |
Ken Roczen | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
Tim Gajser | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
Jeffrey Herlings | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Thomas Kjer Olsen | FIM World Motocross Championship | EMX250 | |
Livia Lancelot | FIM World Motocross Championship | WMX | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East | |
Dean Ferris | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
Jed Beaton | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Dutch Motocross | MX1 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
Shaun Simpson | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX2 | |
Davi Millsaps | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
TBD | Swedish Motocross | MX1 | |
Chad Wienen | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC |