Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 495 |
2 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 422 |
3 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 383 |
4 | Austin Forkner | Richards, MO | 376 |
5 | Aaron Plessinger | Hamilton, OH | 351 |
6 | Jeremy Martin | Millville, MN | 321 |
7 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 312 |
8 | Adam Cianciarulo | Port Orange, FL | 266 |
9 | Arnaud Tonus | Geneva, Switzerland | 243 |
10 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 237 |
11 | R.J. Hampshire | Hudson, FL | 220 |
12 | Martin Davalos | Quito, FL | 193 |
13 | Mitchell Harrison | Lansing, MI | 168 |
14 | Shane McElrath | Canton, NC | 132 |
15 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 127 |
16 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 126 |
17 | Justin Hill | Yoncalla, OR | 122 |
18 | Luke Renzland | Hewitt, NJ | 117 |
19 | Jessy Nelson | Paso Robles, CA | 105 |
20 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 94 |
21 | Tristan Charboneau | Tenino, WA | 94 |
22 | Anthony Rodriguez | Caracacus, Venezuela | 61 |
23 | Bradley Taft | Nixa, MO | 41 |
24 | Marshal Weltin | Ubly, MI | 40 |
25 | Nick Gaines | Ringgold, GA | 33 |
26 | Jimmy Albertson | Mount Vernon, MO | 32 |
27 | Chris Alldredge | Powell Butte, OR | 32 |
28 | Alex Frye | Huntingtown, MD | 25 |
29 | Jackson Richardson | Cairns, Australia | 24 |
30 | Luke Clout | Sydney, CA | 19 |
31 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 19 |
32 | Jimmy Decotis | Peabody, MA | 10 |
33 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 9 |
34 | Brandon Scharer | Gardena, CA | 9 |
35 | Henry Miller | Rochester, MN | 9 |
36 | Tevin Tapia | Federal Way, WA | 8 |
37 | Gannon Audette | Minneapolis, MN | 8 |
38 | Dylan Wright | Courtland, ON | 5 |
39 | Josh Osby | Valparaiso, IN | 4 |
40 | Tony Archer | Clinton, MD | 3 |
Motocross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 584 |
2 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 498 |
3 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 401 |
4 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 360 |
5 | Phil Nicoletti | Cochecton, NY | 229 |
6 | Benny Bloss | Oak Grove, MO | 228 |
7 | Christophe Pourcel | Marseilles, FL | 217 |
8 | Weston Peick | Wildomar, CA | 197 |
9 | Andrew Short | Colorado Springs, CO | 197 |
10 | Fredrik Noren | Lidköping, Sweden | 192 |
11 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 173 |
12 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 171 |
13 | Cole Seely | Newbury Park, CA | 151 |
14 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 145 |
15 | Matt Bisceglia | Weatherford, TX | 144 |
16 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 136 |
17 | Ryan Dungey | Belle Plaine, MN | 131 |
18 | Trey Canard | Shawnee, OK | 127 |
19 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 122 |
20 | Cole Martinez | Rimrock, AZ | 98 |
21 | Josh Grant | Riverside, CA | 88 |
22 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 84 |
23 | Noah Mcconahy | Spokane, WA | 82 |
24 | Kyle Chisholm | Clearwater, FL | 74 |
25 | Heath Harrison | Silverhill, AL | 61 |
26 | Jesse Wentland | Elk River, MN | 48 |
27 | Tyler Bowers | Danville, KY | 42 |
28 | Anthony Rodriguez | Caracacus, Venezuela | 37 |
29 | Ben LaMay | Anchorage, AK | 33 |
30 | Hayden Mellross | Lara, Australia | 25 |
31 | James Stewart | Haines City, FL | 23 |
32 | Kaven Benoit | Canada | 20 |
33 | John Short | Pilot Point, TX | 17 |
34 | Austin Howell | Red Bluff, CA | 16 |
35 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 14 |
36 | Cade Clason | Arcadia, OH | 13 |
37 | Jason Brooks | Niantic, CT | 12 |
38 | Paul Coates | United Kingdom | 12 |
39 | Matthew Babbitt | Cayuga, NY | 10 |
40 | Ryan Sipes | Vine Grove, KY | 10 |
FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 15 - Switzerland - Frauenfeld - Gachnang
MXGP Overall | |||
1. | Antonio Cairoli | 25-16 | KTM |
2. | Tim Gajser | 12-25 | Hon |
3. | Romain Febvre | 13-22 | Yam |
4. | Gautier Paulin | 22-10 | Hon |
5. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 10-20 | KTM |
6. | Tommy Searle | 14-15 | Kaw |
7. | Jordi Tixier | 15-14 | Kaw |
8. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 18-11 | Yam |
9. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 9-18 | Hon |
10. | Clement Desalle | 20-5 | Kaw |
11. | Shaun Simpson | 8-13 | KTM |
12. | Max Nagl | 11-8 | Hus |
13. | Tanel Leok | 7-9 | KTM |
14. | Valentin Guillod | 16-0 | Yam |
15. | Kevin Strijbos | 3-12 | Suz |
16. | Alessandro Lupino | 6-7 | Hon |
17. | Jose Butron | 5-4 | KTM |
18. | Dennis Ullrich | 0-6 | KTM |
19. | Damon Graulus | 4-1 | Hon |
20. | Rui Goncalves | 0-3 | Hus |
MX2 Overall | |||
1. | Max Anstie | 25-25 | Hus |
2. | Jeremy Seewer | 22-22 | Suz |
3. | Benoit Paturel | 20-20 | Yam |
4. | Samuele Bernardini | 18-15 | TM |
5. | Calvin Vlaanderen | 15-16 | KTM |
6. | Brian Bogers | 11-18 | KTM |
7. | Thomas Covington | 13-11 | Hus |
8. | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 14-10 | Hus |
9. | Pascal Rauchenecker | 16-8 | Hus |
10. | Ivo Monticelli | 9-14 | KTM |
11. | Conrad Mewse | 8-13 | Hus |
12. | Petar Petrov | 12-9 | Kaw |
13. | Michele Cervellin | 7-12 | Hon |
14. | Brent Van doninck | 10-6 | Yam |
15. | Brian Hsu | 5-7 | Suz |
16. | Henry Jacobi | 4-5 | Hon |
17. | Davide Bonini | 3-4 | Hus |
18. | Iker Larranaga Olano | 6-0 | KTM |
19. | Simone Furiotti | 1-3 | Yam |
20. | Alvin Ostlund | 0-2 | Yam |
MXGP Series Standings | |||
1. | Tim Gajser | 644pts | Hon |
2. | Antonio Cairoli | 545pts | KTM |
3. | Max Nagl | 509pts | Hus |
4. | Romain Febvre | 499pts | Yam |
5. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 472pts | Hon |
6. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 446pts | Yam |
7. | Valentin Guillod | 308pts | Yam |
8. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 307pts | KTM |
9. | Clement Desalle | 298pts | Kaw |
10. | Kevin Strijbos | 279pts | Suz |
11. | Shaun Simpson | 277pts | KTM |
12. | Tommy Searle | 254pts | Kaw |
13. | Gautier Paulin | 225pts | Hon |
14. | Christophe Charlier | 198pts | Hus |
15. | Jose Butron | 187pts | KTM |
16. | Jordi Tixier | 168pts | Kaw |
17. | Tanel Leok | 168pts | KTM |
18. | Ben Townley | 128pts | Suz |
19. | Milko Potisek | 119pts | Yam |
20. | Alessandro Lupino | 103pts | Hon |
MX2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 597pts | KTM |
2. | Jeremy Seewer | 554pts | Suz |
3. | Benoit Paturel | 433pts | Yam |
4. | Max Anstie | 416pts | Hus |
5. | Pauls Jonass | 403pts | KTM |
6. | Dylan Ferrandis | 378pts | Kaw |
7. | Petar Petrov | 340pts | Kaw |
8. | Samule Bernardini | 327pts | Yam |
9. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 320pts | Yam |
10. | Brian Bogers | 309pts | KTM |
11. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 219pts | Kaw |
12. | Thomas Covington | 195pts | Hus |
13. | Alvin Ostlund | 187pts | Yam |
14. | Calvin Vlaanderen | 165pts | KTM |
15. | Brent Van doninck | 161pts | Yam |
16. | Michele Cervellin | 159pts | Hon |
17. | Roberts Justs | 130pts | KTM |
18. | Jorge Zaragoza | 126pts | Hon |
19. | Conrad Mewse | 123pts | Hus |
20. | Ivano Larranaga Olano | 101pts | KTM |
Women's World Motocross Championship
Round 6 - Switzerland - Frauenfeld - Gachnang
WMX Overall | |||
1. | Courtney Duncan | 25-22 | Yam |
2. | Livia Lancelot | 18-25 | Kaw |
3. | Nancy Van De Ven | 20-20 | Yam |
4. | Kiara Fontanesi | 22-18 | Hon |
5. | Amandine Verstappen | 16-16 | KTM |
6. | Anne Borchers | 15-14 | Suz |
7. | Justine Charroux | 14-13 | Yam |
8. | Virginje Germond | 13-12 | Yam |
9. | Line Dam | 12-8 | Hon |
10. | Shana van der Vlist | 8-11 | Yam |
WMX Series Standings | |||
1. | Livia Lancelot | 264pts | Kaw |
2. | Nancy Van De Ven | 237pts | Yam |
3. | Kiara Fontanesi | 174pts | Hon |
4. | Larissa Papenmeier | 189pts | Suz |
5. | Amandine Verstappen | 188pts | KTM |
6. | Courtney Duncan | 149pts | Yam |
7. | Anne Borchers | 135pts | Suz |
8. | Shana van der Vlist | 116pts | Yam |
9. | Natalie Kane | 108pts | KTM |
10. | Britt Van Der Werff | 94pts | Suz |
European Motocross Championship
Round 10 - Switzerland - Frauenfeld - Gachnang
Overall | ||||
1. | Darian Sanayei | 25-25 | Kaw | |
2. | Josiah Natzke | 22-20 | KTM | |
3. | Bas Vaessen | 16-22 | Suz | |
4. | Filip Neugebauer | 20-16 | Kaw | |
5. | Ruben Fernandez | 15-18 | Kaw | |
6. | Anton Gole | 18-11 | Hus | |
7. | Kevin Wouts | 14-13 | KTM | |
8. | Anton Lundgren | 8-15 | Hus | |
9. | Miro Sihvonen | 13-9 | KTM | |
10. | Killian Auberson | 12-4 | KTM |
Series Standings | |||
1. | Thomas Kjer Olsen | 404pts | Hus |
2. | Darian Sanayei | 373pts | Kaw |
3. | Bas Vaessen | 324pts | Suz |
4. | Anton Gole | 265pts | Hus |
5. | Kevin Wouts | 244pts | KTM |
6. | Miro Sihvonen | 223pts | KTM |
7. | Jorge Prado Garcia | 210pts | KTM |
8. | Nicolas Dercourt | 207pts | KTM |
9. | Hunter Lawrence | 167pts | Kaw |
10. | Mike Stender | 145pts | Suz |
Loretta Lynn's Amateur National Motocross Championship
Hurricane Mills, TN
Open Pro Sport Overall | |||
1. | Chase Sexton | 1-1-2 | Hon |
2. | Sean Cantrell | 8-2-1 | KTM |
3. | Michael Mosiman | 6-5-4 | Hus |
250 B Limited Overall | |||
1. | Mitchell Falk | 1-1-1 | Kaw |
2. | TJ Albright | 9-6-9 | KTM |
3. | Jake Pinhancos | 5-14-6 | Kaw |
250 C Limited Overall | |||
1. | Kyle White | 1-2-2 | Yam |
2. | Kyson Palmer | 6-1-3 | KTM |
3. | Brandon Yates | 2-6-7 | Suz |
250 C Overall | |||
1. | Stetson Johnson | 4-3-7 | Yam |
2. | Cole Tompkins | 8-6-5 | Hon |
3. | Antonio Calavano | 1-10-8 | Yam |
450 B Limited Overall | |||
1. | Wilson Fleming | 1-4-1 | Yam |
2. | Nolan Heppner | 7-2-3 | Yam |
3. | Wyatt Fontenot | 3-1-13 | Hon |
450 C Overall | |||
1. | Dean Taylor | 6-3-5 | Yam |
2. | Antonio Calavano | 5-7-6 | Yam |
3. | Cole Tompkins | 3-16-1 | Hon |
College (16-24) Overall | |||
1. | Ryan Surratt | 1-3-1 | Hon |
2. | Samuel Redman | 3-1-2 | Kaw |
3. | Richard Jackson | 2-2-3 | Yam |
Vet 30+ Overall | |||
1. | Arik Swan | 1-1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Garrett Edmisten | 5-7-5 | Kaw |
3. | Karl Scott | 8-3-6 | Yam |
Senior 40+ Overall | |||
1. | James Povolny Jr. | 2-1-1 | KTM |
2. | John Grewe | 1-2-2 | Kaw |
3. | Barry Carsten | 3-3-4 | Suz |
Masters 50+ Overall | |||
1. | John Grewe | 1-1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Barry McCarty | 2-2-3 | KTM |
3. | Pedro Gonzalez Sr. | 3-4-2 | Kaw |
51cc (4-6) Shaft Drive Limited Overall | |||
1. | Kevyn De Pinho | 1-1-1 | Yam |
2. | Landon Bilyeu | 4-3-2 | Yam |
3. | Ryder Skodras | 9-2-7 | Yam |
51cc (7-8) Limited Overall | |||
1. | Luke Fauser | 3-1-1 | Cob |
2. | Jaden Palmer | 1-5-2 | Cob |
3. | Mason Tucker | 7-4-8 | Cob |
65cc (10-11) Limited Overall | |||
1. | Hunter Yoder | 1-2-1 | KTM |
2. | Ryder Difrancesco | 2-1-2 | Kaw |
3. | Kyle Smith | 4-4-3 | KTM |
85cc (9-11) Limited Overall | |||
1. | Jett Reynolds | 2-2-2 | Kaw |
2. | Caden Braswell | 6-5-1 | Yam |
3. | Nicholas Romano | 3-6-3 | Kaw |
Mini Sr. 1 (12-13) Overall | |||
1. | Dilan Schwartz | 1-2-2 | KTM |
2. | Max Miller | 8-1-1 | KTM |
3. | Branden Walther | 3-7-3 | KTM |
Super Mini 1 (12-15) Overall | |||
1. | Seth Hammaker | 4-1-2 | Kaw |
2. | Joe Shimoda | 3-7-1 | KTM |
3. | Max Miller | 5-5-3 | KTM |
Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C | |||
1. | Jalek Swoll | 1-2-2 | Hus |
2. | Carson Brown | 7-1-1 | Hus |
3. | Pierce Brown | 2-10-3 | KTM |
Girls Sr. (12-16) Overall | |||
1. | Jordan Jarvis | 1-2-1 | Yam |
2. | Jazzmyn Canfield | 2-1-2 | Yam |
3. | Jamie Astudillo | 4-3-6 | Hus |
Women 16+ All-Star Overall | |||
1. | Brandy Richards | 1-1-3 | Yam |
2. | Kylie Fasnacht | 4-3-1 | Kaw |
3. | Hannah Hodges | 2-4-2 | Kaw |
250 A Overall | |||
1. | Bradley Taft | 1-2-1 | Yam |
2. | Chase Sexton | 5-1-4 | Hon |
3. | Cameron McAdoo | 6-3-2 | Kaw |
250 B Overall | |||
1. | Jordan Bailey | 1-2-2 | Kaw |
2. | Cameron Cannon | 4-4-6 | Kaw |
3. | Mitchell Falk | 3-10-5 | KTM |
250 C (12-16) Limited Overall | |||
1. | Caleb Weaver | 7-5-5 | KTM |
2. | Riley Blue | 8-3-6 | Yam |
3. | Kyle White | 5-4-10 | Yam |
250 All-Star A/B (14+) Overall | |||
1. | Jerry Robin | 2-3-3 | Yam |
2. | Brandon Gourley | 1-1-6 | KTM |
3. | Austin Root | 5-6-2 | Kaw |
450 B Overall | |||
1. | Jake Masterpool | 1-1-1 | Yam |
2. | Jyire Mitchell | 3-3-3 | Yam |
3. | Wilson Fleming | 6-4-2 | Yam |
Mini Sr. 1 (12-13) Overall | |||
1. | Dilan Schwartz | 1-2-2 | KTM |
2. | Max Miller | 8-1-1 | KTM |
3. | Brandon Walther | 3-7-3 | KTM |
Junior 25+ Overall | |||
1. | Michael Stryker | 6-2-3 | Suz |
2. | Chad Ward | 2-5-4 | KTM |
3. | Michael Byrne | 10-3-1 | Yam |
51cc (4-6) Special Limit Overall | |||
1. | Mason Raynor | 2-1-1 | Cob |
2. | Ryan Herring | 1-2-3 | KTM |
3. | Walker Herndon | 3-3-2 | Cob |
Senior 45+ Overall | |||
1. | Terry Bostard | 2-1-1 | Hon |
2. | Jay Wagner | 3-2-3 | KTM |
3. | Barry McCarty | 1-9-2 | KTM |
51cc (4-6) Special Limited Overall | |||
1. | Emile Lacher | 2-1-1 | KTM |
2. | Barrett Keiffer | 8-3-2 | Cob |
3. | Bryson Tolliver | 6-4-5 | KTM |
51cc (4-6) Limited Overall | |||
1. | Seth Dennis | 1-1-1 | Cob |
2. | Mikah Carpenter | 4-7-3 | Cob |
3. | Miles McCarty | 5-2-8 | Cob |
65cc (7-9) Limited Overall | |||
1. | Daxton Bennick | 4-1-1 | KTM |
2. | Moon Gerrits | 3-3-5 | KTM |
3. | Cole Kish | 1-5-11 | Cob |
65cc (7-11) Overall | |||
1. | Matthew Leblanc | 2-1-2 | KTM |
2. | Ryder Defrancesco | 3-2-3 | Kaw |
3. | Hunter Yoder | 1-8-1 | KTM |
85cc (9-12) Overall | |||
1. | Jett Reynolds | 1-3-1 | Kaw |
2. | Crockett Myers | 3-1-5 | Suz |
3. | Chance Hymas | 4-2-4 | KTM |
Mini Sr. 2 (12-14) Overall | |||
1. | Ty Masterpool | 1-5-3 | Yam |
2. | Hardy Munoz | 8-1-5 | Hus |
3. | Carson Mumford | 11-7-2 | Hon |
Super Mini 2 (13-16) Overall | |||
1. | Joe Shimoda | 1-1-1 | KTM |
2. | Seth Hammaker | 2-5-2 | Kaw |
3. | Aiden Tijero | 6-4-4 | KTM |
Schoolboy 2 (13-16) B/C Overall | |||
1. | Jordan Bailey | 2-1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Tanner Stack | 3-3-3 | Kaw |
3. | Carter Halpain | 4-4-7 | Yam |
Girls Jr. (9-13) Overall | |||
1. | Taylor Allred | 1-1-1 | KTM |
2. | Katie Benson | 2-2-2 | KTM |
3. | Sidney Wagner | 4-4-5 | KTM |
Women 14+ Overall | |||
1. | Jordan Jarvis | 1-2-1 | Yam |
2. | Jazzmyn Canfield | 2-1-2 | Yam |
3. | Kennedy Lutz | 3-3-3 | Yam |
Full results from the ranch can be found here.
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | 226pts | KTM |
2. | Josh Strang | 211pts | Hus |
3. | Trevor Bollinger | 132pts | Hon |
4. | Jordan Ashburn | 123pts | KTM |
5. | Craig Delong | 109pts | Hus |
6. | Christopher Bach | 105pts | Hon |
7. | Grant Baylor | 102pts | Yam |
8. | Steward Baylor Jr. | 98pts | KTM |
9. | Ricky Russell | 89pts | Suz |
10. | Thad Duvall | 84pts | Hus |
11. | Jesse Groemm | 80pts | KTM |
12. | Daniel Milner | 80pts | Yam |
13. | Layne Michael | 78pts | Hus |
14. | Ryan Sipes | 77pts | Hus |
15. | Benjamin Kelley | 63pts | KTM |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1. | Trevor Bollinger | 231pts | Hon |
2. | Craig Delong | 202pts | Hus |
3. | Jesse Groemm | 158pts | KTM |
4. | Layne Michael | 155pts | Hus |
5. | Benjamin Kelley | 130pts | KTM |
6. | Joshua Toth | 105pts | KTM |
7. | Trevor Barrett | 101pts | Hus |
8. | Samuel Evans | 97pts | Yam |
9. | Vance Francis | 95pts | Hon |
10. | Tegan Temple | 93pts | Beta |
11. | Zack Hayes | 87pts | KTM |
12. | Michael Witkowski | 81pts | KTM |
13. | Mark Heresco Jr. | 78pts | KTM |
14. | Austin Lee | 77pts | Yam |
15. | Mason Atherton | 61pts | Hus |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1. | Becca Sheets | 170pts | Yam |
2. | Brooke Cosner | 162pts | Yam |
3. | Kacy Martinez | 150pts | KTM |
4. | Allie Spurgeon | 124pts | KTM |
5. | Kendall LaFollette | 118pts | Yam |
ATV
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Walker Fowler | 241pts | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | 218pts | Hon |
3. | Chris Borich | 186pts | Suz |
4. | Brycen Neal | 179pts | Yam |
5. | Cole Richardson | 129pts | Yam |
6. | Jarrod McClure | 120pts | Hon |
7. | Landon Wolfe | 106pts | Hon |
8. | Greg Covert | 99pts | Yam |
9. | Martin Christofferson | 84pts | Hon |
10. | Jay Shadron | 83pts | Yam |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Greg Covert | 204pts | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | 178pts | Hon |
3. | Westley Wolfe | 174pts | Suz |
4. | Randy Hamilton | 148pts | Hon |
5. | Cody Collier | 131pts | Yam |
6. | Matthew Lindle | 128pts | Hon |
7. | Kevin Yoho | 124pts | Yam |
8. | James Green | 114pts | Hon |
9. | Bryson Hoppes | 113pts | Yam |
10. | Kenny Shick | 76pts | Yam |
Australian Motocross Nationals
MX1 Championship Standings | ||
1. | Kirk Gibbs | 538pts |
2. | Dean Ferris | 529pts |
3. | Todd Waters | 522pts |
4. | Kade Mosig | 437pts |
5. | Matt Moss | 381pts |
6. | Dylan Long | 359pts |
7. | Jacob Wright | 340pts |
8. | Jay Wilson | 320pts |
9. | Michael Menchi | 301pts |
10. | Daniel Banks | 299pts |
MX2 Championship Standings | ||
1. | Jed Beaton | 507pts |
2. | Nathan Crawford | 507pts |
3. | Caleb Ward | 492pts |
4. | Jayden Rykers | 449pts |
5. | Wilson Todd | 412pts |
6. | Dylan Wills | 381pts |
7. | Hamish Harwood | 353pts |
8. | Joel Wightman | 341pts |
9. | Wade Hunter | 324pts |
10. | Kyle Webster | 296pts |
Rockstar Energy Drink Motocross Nationals (Canada)
Round 9 - Deschambault
MX1 Overall | |||
1. | Kaven Benoit | 2-1 | KTM |
2. | Davi Millsaps | 1-3 | KTM |
3. | Matt Goerke | 4-2 | Yam |
4. | Cade Clason | 5-4 | KTM |
5. | Tim Tremblay | 7-5 | Yam |
6. | Tyler Medaglia | 6-6 | Hus |
7. | Kyle Swanson | 8-7 | Yam |
8. | Joey Peters | 9-8 | Yam |
9. | Keylan Meston | 10-10 | Yam |
10. | Morgan Burger | 15-9 | Yam |
11. | Josh Prior | 14-12 | Yam |
12. | Michael Fowler | 13-13 | Yam |
13. | Brett Metcalfe | 3-DNF | Yam |
14. | Riley Brough | 11-19 | Hon |
15. | Dylan Kirchner | 18-16 | KTM |
16. | Eric Jeffery | 17-17 | KTM |
17. | Ryan Granton | 19-15 | KTM |
18. | Max Tannenbaum | 37-11 | Suz |
19. | Shawn Robinson | 12-DNF | KTM |
20. | Brock Leitner | 36-14 | Kaw |
MX2 Overall | |||
1. | Cole Thompson | 1-2 | KTM |
2. | Dylan Wright | 4-1 | Yam |
3. | Dakota Alix | 2-3 | KTM |
4. | Shawn Maffenbeier | 3-5 | KTM |
5. | Jesse Pettis | 5-4 | Yam |
6. | Eric Grondahl | 8-7 | KTM |
7. | Westen Wrozyna | 7-10 | Kaw |
8. | Davey Fraser | 6-11 | Hus |
9. | Jason Benny | 9-9 | KTM |
10. | Brad Nauditt | 14-6 | Hon |
11. | Aaron Zielfelder | 10-12 | Hon |
12. | Hayden Halstead | 12-13 | Yam |
13. | Taylor Arsenault | 20-8 | KTM |
14. | Vincent Lauzon | 13-15 | KTM |
15. | Ryan Lalonde | 16-17 | Yam |
16. | DJ Burmey | 18-16 | Yam |
17. | Mark Worth | 23-14 | Kaw |
18. | Joey Paul | 22-18 | Yam |
19. | Guillaume St Cyr | 19-21 | Yam |
20. | Jean Christophe Bujold | 15-26 | Hon |
MX1 Standings | ||
1. | Davi Millsaps | 494pts |
2. | Matt Goerke | 438pts |
3. | Brett Metcalfe | 412pts |
4. | Kaven Benoit | 376pts |
5. | Mike Alessi | 364pts |
6. | Cade Clason | 344pts |
7. | Tyler Medaglia | 343pts |
8. | Colton Facciotti | 297pts |
9. | Keylan Meston | 283pts |
10. | Morgan Burger | 274pts |
11. | Kyle Swanson | 240pts |
12. | Riley Brough | 213pts |
13. | Shawn Robinson | 172pts |
14. | Dusty Humphries | 137pts |
15. | Austin Kouba | 114pts |
16. | Eric Jeffery | 113pts |
17. | Alex Harvill | 106pts |
18. | Vince Friese | 101pts |
19. | Gabriel Tremblay | 92pts |
20. | Taylor Ciammpichini | 88pts |
MX2 Standings | ||
1. | Cole Thompson | 510pts |
2. | Shawn Maffenbeier | 420pts |
3. | Dylan Wright | 395pts |
4. | Brad Nauditt | 336pts |
5. | Jesse Pettis | 323pts |
6. | Mark Worth | 302pts |
7. | Dakota Alix | 253pts |
8. | Hayden Halstead | 240pts |
9. | Ryely Gallup | 224pts |
10. | Davey Fraser | 217pts |
11. | Ryan Lalonde | 188pts |
12. | Mc Coy Brough | 182pts |
13. | Taylor Arsenault | 175pts |
14. | Westen Wrozyna | 164pts |
15. | Brandon Leith | 162pts |
16. | Jean Christophe Bujold | 159pts |
17. | Casey Keast | 131pts |
18. | Vincent Lauzon | 102pts |
19. | Jason Benny | 95pts |
20. | Marcus Nilsen | 93pts |
ProX ATV Motocross National Championship
AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings | |||
1. | Chad Wienen | 446pts | Yam |
2. | Joel Hetrick | 424pts | Hon |
3. | Jeffrey Rastrelli | 303pts | Hon |
4. | Josh Upperman | 291pts | Hon |
5. | David Haagsma Jr. | 279pts | Hon |
6. | John Natalie Jr. | 275pts | Hon |
7. | Nicholas Gennusa | 273pts | Hon |
8. | Ronnie Higgerson | 219pts | Hon |
9. | Thomas Brown | 215pts | Yam |
10. | Brett Musick | 212pts | Hon |
Women's Motocross Championship
WMX Series Standings | ||
1. | Kylie Fasnacht | 233pts |
2. | Marissa Markelon | 209pts |
3. | Kaitlyn Morrow | 164pts |
4. | Mackenzie Tricker | 159pts |
5. | Eve Brodeur | 146pts |
6. | Amanda Brown | 137pts |
7. | Brittany Gagne | 98pts |
8. | Shelby Rolen | 98pts |
9. | Lauren Woods | 96pts |
10. | Nicole Gaudern | 92pts |
Maxxis British Motocross Championship
MX1 Series Standings | ||
1. | Tommy Searle | 231pts |
2. | Shaun Simpson | 217pts |
3. | Jake Nicholls | 202pts |
4. | Graeme Irwin | 183pts |
5. | Kristian Whatley | 177pts |
6. | Brad Anderson | 163pts |
7. | Tanel Leok | 132pts |
8. | Gert Krestinov | 124pts |
9. | Steven Lenoir | 101pts |
10. | Jake Shipton | 86pts |
MX2 Series Standings | ||
1. | Steven Clarke | 221pts |
2. | Adam Sterry | 214pts |
3. | Bryan Mackenzie | 207pts |
4. | Martin Barr | 194pts |
5. | Liam Knight | 157pts |
6. | Brad Todd | 142pts |
7. | Jake Millward | 132pts |
8. | Jordan Booker | 109pts |
9. | Lewis Tombs | 97pts |
10. | Todd Kellett | 95pts |
AMA National Enduro Series
Point Standings | ||
1. | Russell Bobbitt | 149pts |
2. | Grant Baylor | 140pts |
3. | Steward Baylor | 137pts |
4. | Josh Strang | 97pts |
5. | Jesse Groemm | 91pts |
2016 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross - West Region | 250 | |
Malcolm Stewart | Monster Energy Supercross - East Region | 250 | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
TBD | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
TBD | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Gavin Faith | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Cody Vanbuskirk | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West | |
Daniel Herrlein | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East | |
TBD | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Dutch Motocross | MX1 | |
Jeffrey Herlings | Dutch Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
Cole Thompson | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
TBD | Swedish Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC |